What do I need to know to pass the CompTIA Linux+ exam LX0-102? The CompTIA Linux+ [Powered by LPI] Exam 2 (LX0-102) exam is a 177 questions assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the CompTIA certification. Valid and updated CompTIA LX0-102 dump CompTIA Linux+ exams study material with the Youtube knowledge and skills. “CompTIA Linux+ [Powered by LPI] Exam 2” is the exam name of Pass4itsure CompTIA LX0-102 dump test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the CompTIA LX0-102 exam. In addition, Pass4itsure provide you with high-quality LX0-102 exam questions and study materials to help you learn more about the examination of https://www.pass4itsure.com/LX0-102.html dump information, learning more knowledge of the entire examination, complete your dream of entering the IT Dream. Let you become a person with future.

[Pass4itsure CompTIA LX0-102 Dump OFFER From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWVUFPQTFUcm9zZGc

[Pass4itsure Cisco 400-101 Dumps OFFER From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWczJDVzl1SUJLWms

CompTIA LX0-102 dumps

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate CompTIA LX0-102 Dumps Exam Q&As:

QUESTION 1
The legacy program for sending files to the printer queues from the command line is which of the following?
A. lpd
B. lpr
C. lpq
D. lpp
LX0-102 exam Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 2
Which of the following statements would create a default route using a gateway of 192.168.1.1?
A. netstat -add default gw
B. route default 192.168.1.1
C. ip route default 192.168.1.1
D. route add default gw 192.168.1.1
E. ifconfig default gw 192.168.1.1 eth0
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 3
Which of the following is the purpose of the dig command?
A. To adjust a directory’s hidden permissions
B. To search for files on the filesystem
C. To adjust a file’s hidden permissions
D. To perform hostname lookups
E. To ping all known hosts on the current subnet
LX0-102 dump Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 4
Which of the following configuration files does sudo read when determining if a user is permitted to run applications with root privileges?
A. /etc/groups
B. /etc/passwd
C. /etc/sudoers
D. /etc/sudo.conf
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 5
Which of the following commands will set the local machine’s timezone to UTC?
A. cat UTC > /etc/timezone
B. ln -s /usr/share/zoneinfo/UTC /etc/localtime
C. date –timezone=UTC
D. mv /usr/timezone/UTC /etc
LX0-102 pdf Correct Answer: B
Question: 6
You are the project manager of the AMD project for your organization. In this project, you are currently performing quantitative risk analysis. The tool and technique you are using is simulation where the project model is computed many times with the input values chosen at random for each iteration. The goal is to create a probability distribution from the iterations for the project schedule. What technique will you use with this simulation?
A. Pareto modeling
B. Expected Monetary Value
C. Monte Carlo Technique
D. Analogous modeling
Answer: C
Question: 7
Robert is the business analyst for his organization and he’s working with several stakeholders to identify the business need for an opportunity. Robert needs to identify the stakeholder that will be responsible for authorizing the actions needed in order to meet the identified business need. Which stakeholder does Robert need to identify?
A. Regulator
B. Implementation Subject Matter Expert
C. Sponsor
D. Customer
LX0-102 vce Answer: C
Question: 8
Which of the following levels of Gartner’s cost optimization framework describes the right kind of partnership with IT vendors, which can benefit each party in times of economic upturns?
A. Cost Savings within IT
B. Joint Business and IT Cost Savings
C. IT Procurement
D. Enabling Innovation and Business Restructuring
Answer: C
Question: 9
Which conduct stakeholder analysis technique is useful for identifying shared characteristics of a stakeholder group?
A. Brainstorming
B. Scope modeling
C. Interviews
D. Surveys
LX0-102 exam Answer: D
Question: 10
Which of the following are parts of SWOT Analysis? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Optimism
B. Threats
C. Weaknesses
D. Opportunities
E. Tools
F. Strengths
Answer: B,C,D,F
Question: 11
You are the project manager of the NNN project for your company. You and the project team are working together to plan the risk responses for the project. You feel that the team has successfully completed the risk response planning and now you must initiate what risk process it is. Which of the following risk processes is repeated after the plan risk responses to determine if the overall project risk has been satisfactorily decreased?
A. Risk response implementation
B. Quantitative risk analysis
C. Risk identification
D. Qualitative risk analysis
LX0-102 dump Answer: B
Question: 12
You are the project manager for your company and a new change request has been approved for your project. This change request, however, has introduced several new risks to the project. You have communicated these risk events and the project stakeholders understand the possible effects these risks could have on your project. You elect to create a mitigation response for the identified risk events. Where will you record the mitigation response?
A. Risk log
B. Risk management plan
C. Risk register
D. Project management plan
Answer: C
Question: 13
Which positive risk response best describes a teaming agreement?
A. Enhance
B. Exploit
C. Share
D. Venture
LX0-102 pdf Answer: C
Question: 14
Your project is an agricultural-based project that deals with plant irrigation systems. You have discovered a byproduct in your project that your organization could use to make a profityou’re your organization seizes this opportunity it would be an example of what risk response?
A. Exploiting
B. Positive
C. Opportunistic
D. Enhancing
Answer: A
Question: 15
Which document refers to the steps that must be taken if there is a major gap in the projected delivery quality of a service and the actual delivery?
A. Service Improvement Plan
B. Service Quality Plan
C. Business Service Catalogue
D. Service Level Agreement
LX0-102 vce Answer: A
Question: 16
Which of the following responsibilities are performed by the core team of IT governance? Each correct answer represents a
complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Provide service feedback to providers.
B. Undertake core tasks.
C. Define plan and deliverables.
D. Report on process.
Answer: B,C,D
Question: 17
Which of the following IT governance frameworks provides governance of IT investments, produced by the IT Governance Institute (ITGI), and is a formal statement of principles and processes for IT portfolio management?
A. VMM
B. Val IT
C. Risk IT
D. COBIT
LX0-102 exam Answer: B
Question: 18
Which of the following roles in Service Design is responsible for delivering a particular service within the agreed service levels and also acts as the counterpart of the Service Level Manager when negotiating OLAs?
A. The Service Design Manager
B. The Service Level Manager
C. The Service Owner
D. The Service Catalogue Manager
Answer: C
Question: 19
Harold is the project manager of a large project in his organization. He has been actively communicating and working with the project stakeholders. One of the outputs of the manage stakeholder expectations process can actually create new risk events for Harold’s project. Which output of the manage stakeholder expectations process can create risks?
A. Project management plan updates
B. Project document updates
C. Change requests
D. Organizational process assets updates
LX0-102 dump Answer: C
Question: 20
Which of the following concepts is the business practice of developing and implementing comprehensive risk management and security practices for a firm’s entire value chain?
A. TOGAF
B. TQM
C. BSC
D. TSM
Answer: D
QUESTION 21
What detail property includes the local Time Zone value of a managed machine?
A. VirusScan Enterprise Properties

B. McAfee Agent Properties
C. Host Intrusion Preventions Properties
D. System Information Properties
LX0-102 pdf Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 22
Which of the following command line options for the cmdagent.exe will check for new policies and enforces them immediately upon receipt?
A. /N
B. /P
C. /C
D. /E
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 23
When performing the On-Demand scan, what System utilization settings are affected?
A. Cookie
B. Registry
C. Encrypted files
D. Targeted files
LX0-102 vce Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 24
How many managed machines are required before it is recommended to use a dedicated ePO server?
A. 50
B. 500
C. 5000
D. 50000
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 25
Which of the following are valid deployment package types? (Choose two)
A. Catalog.z
B. Agent Language pack
C. Extradat
D. Artemis pack
E. ePOMain
LX0-102 exam Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 26
Framework Service is responsible for which of the following functions? (Choose two)
A. Schedule Server Tasks
B. Enforce Policies
C. Collect and Send system Properties
D. Scan for threats and vulnerabilities
E. Policy throttling

Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 27
When configuring a Synchronization Type for a group within the System Tree which of the following is a valid choice? (Choose three)
A. Leave systems in their current system tree location only
B. Add systems to the synchronized group and leave them in the current system tree location
C. Add systems to the synchronized group and delete duplicate entries
D. Add systems to the synchronized group and mark duplicate entries
E. Move systems from their current system tree location to the synchronized group
LX0-102 dump Correct Answer: ABD
QUESTION 28
What is the default number of sensors that will be active per subnet?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 29
Which of the following are available within the Policy Catalog? (Choose three)
A. Share
B. Duplicate
C. Assign
D. View
E. Lock
LX0-102 pdf Correct Answer: ABD
QUESTION 30
What is the maximum amount of time in seconds that can be configured for ping timeout in the McAfee
Agent policy?
A. 15
B. 30
C. 60
D. 90
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 31
What protocol is used for secure communication between the McAfee Agent and server?
A. IPSEC
B. SPIPE
C. SFTP
D. HTTP
LX0-102 vce Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 32
Which file found in the \Program Files\McAfee\ePolicy Orchestrator\Server\conf directory needs to be modified to change the default ePO Console session timeout?
A. server.xml
B. web.xml
C. tomcat-users.xml
D. context.xml
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 33
What utility is used to create a custom VirusScan installation package that contains updated DAT and engine files?
A. Deployment task
B. Manual install
C. Installation Designer
D. MSI Installer
LX0-102 exam Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 34
Which of the following is an available default notification rule?
A. Daily known category notification
B. Virus detected and not removed
C. Virus detected and removed
D. Non-complaint computer detected
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 35
Which of the following uses a proprietary SPIPE protocol to encapsulate unsecured HTTP traffic?
A. PA Agent
B. HIPS Agent
C. DLP Agent
D. McAfee Agent
LX0-102 dump Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 36
Which of the following services is related to Super Agents?
A. Framework
B. Application Server
C. Event Parser
D. Tomcat
Correct Answer: A
Question No : 37  Assuming only the user role seen below and no access deny rules, will an operator with only the User role be able to open instance of MyCo-HR-SelfService-Work-Benefits? (Choose One)
A. Yes, the value 5 from MyCo-HR-SelfService-Work is inherited
B. Yes, a blank cell means the access is granted
C. No, inheritance is not used at all in security processing
D. No, only the most relevant class is evaluated
LX0-102 pdf Answer: D
Question No : 38 Which of the following is the most appropriate way to limit which operators can execute a particular flow action? (Choose One)
A. A When rule referenced on the flow action form
B. A privilege referenced on the flow action form
C. A Rule-Obj-Validate referenced on the flow action form
D. An activity, that calls a decision rule, referenced on the flow action form
Answer: B
Question No: 39 Assuming all other factors equal, which flow action will be available to the most operators? (Choose One)
A. The flow action with no privileges listed
B. The flow action with 1 privilege listed
C. The flow action with 2 privileges listed
D. All three flow actions will be available to the same number of users.
LX0-102 vce Answer: A
Question No: 40  Which of the following statements is least accurate about the PAL tool? (Choose One)
A. It displays the total bytes of data read from the blob in that reading
B. It suggests the recommended action needed to fix the issue
C. The readings can be exported to Excel
D. It is always gathering data
Answer: B
Question No: 41 Which of the following statements is most accurate regarding alerts? (Choose One)
A. Alert Messages are saved in the PRPC database
B. My Alerts include the system exceptions that are logged in the user session
C. The alert message also includes the rule warning message
D. Alert thresholds can be configured by adding the entry directly in prconfig.xml
LX0-102 exam Answer: D

Pass4itsure ensures the quality and value of the LX0-102 dump exam, and one hundred percent pass the LX0-102 dumps exam, let you can pass the exam successfully in your first studying.”CompTIA Linux+ [Powered by LPI] Exam 2″, also known as LX0-102 exam, is a CompTIA certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real CompTIA exam. Pass4itsure CompTIA LX0-102 dump exam questions answers are updated (177 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of https://www.pass4itsure.com/LX0-102.html dump is CompTIA.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/LLHVVmmXorA