Pass4itsure Cisco 210-260 Dumps Real Exam Questions And Answers, The Most Effective Cisco 210-260 Dumps Practice Test Is What You Need To Take. We Help You Pass Implementing Cisco Network Security – pass4itsure 210-260 dumps: https://www.pass4itsure.com/210-260.html  (310Q Full Version Offer)

Cisco 210-260 (Implementing Cisco Network Security) can help people maintain their livelihoods are basis of good quality education and specialized certification in this competitive contemporary world.  They believe and rely on us. It is also embodied the strength of our Pass4itsure site. Pass4itsure experts assess students’ capability through 210-260 dumps exams. Pass4itsure have remarkably contributed to a vital role in your life and also the improvement of your living standards. So what are you waiting for? Go to buy Pass4itsure’s Cisco 210-260 exam training materials please, and with it you can get more things what you want.

[Pass4itsure Cisco 210-260 PDF Dumps OFFER From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWU0xad3NvRWR4Qzg

[Pass4itsure Cisco 210-451 PDF Dumps OFFER From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWeFJLMDBQaDMyM1E

Do you offer free after-sale services?

Yes. We provide 7/24 customer help and information on a wide range of issues. In the recent few years, Cisco 210-260 dumps exam certification have caused great impact to many people. But the key question for the future is that how to pass the Cisco 210-260 exam more effectively.  Our service is professional and confidential and your issues will be replied within 12 hous. Feel free to send us any questions and we always try our best to keeping our Customers Satisfied.

What if I don’t pass the exam? How do I claim Refund?

Any Pass4itsure.com user who fails the corresponding exam has 30 days from the date of purchase of Exam on Pass4itsure.com for a full refund. The answer of this question is to use Pass4itsure’s Cisco 210-260 dumps exam training materials, and with it you can pass your exams. We can accept and arrange a full refund requests only if your score report or any relevant filed be confirmed.

210-260 dumps

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Cisco 210-260 Dumps Exam Q&As(1-28)

QUESTION 1
Which two authentication types does OSPF support? (Choose two.)
A. plaintext
B. MD5
C. HMAC
D. AES 256
E. SHA-1
F. DES
210-260 exam Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 2
Which statement about personal firewalls is true?
A. They can protect a system by denying probing requests.
B. They are resilient against kernel attacks.
C. They can protect email messages and private documents in a similar way to a VPN.
D. They can protect the network against attacks.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
Which two authentication types does OSPF support? (Choose two.)
A. plaintext
B. MD5
C. HMAC
D. AES 256
E. SHA-1
F. DES
210-260 dumps Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 4
How does a device on a network using ISE receive its digital certificate during the new- device registration process?
A. ISE acts as a SCEP proxy to enable the device to receive a certificate from a central CA server.
B. ISE issues a certificate from its internal CA server.
C. ISE issues a pre-defined certificate from a local database.
D. The device requests a new certificate directly from a central CA.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
Refer to the exhibit.
210-260 dumps
The Admin user is unable to enter configuration mode on a device with the given configuration. What change can you make to the configuration to correct the problem?
A. Remove the autocommand keyword and arguments from the username admin privilege line.
B. Change the Privilege exec level value to 15.
C. Remove the two Username Admin lines.
D. Remove the Privilege exec line.
210-260 pdf Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
When an administrator initiates a device wipe command from the ISE, what is the immediate effect?
A. It requests the administrator to choose between erasing all device data or only managed corporate data.
B. It requests the administrator to enter the device PIN or password before proceeding with the operation.
C. It notifies the device user and proceeds with the erase operation.
D. It immediately erases all data on the device.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
Which two services define cloud networks? (Choose two.)
A. Infrastructure as a Service
B. Platform as a Service
C. Security as a Service
D. Compute as a Service
E. Tenancy as a Service
210-260 vce Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 8
You have implemented a Sourcefire IPS and configured it to block certain addresses utilizing Security Intelligence IP Address Reputation. A user calls and is not able to access a certain IP address. What action can you take to allow the user access to the IP address?
A. Create a whitelist and add the appropriate IP address to allow the traffic.
B. Create a custom blacklist to allow the traffic.
C. Create a user based access control rule to allow the traffic.
D. Create a network based access control rule to allow the traffic.
E. Create a rule to bypass inspection to allow the traffic.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9
What is a benefit of a web application firewall?
A. It blocks known vulnerabilities without patching applications.
B. It simplifies troubleshooting.
C. It accelerates web traffic.
D. It supports all networking protocols.
210-260 exam Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
Refer to the exhibit.
210-260 dumps
What is the effect of the given command sequence?
A. It configures IKE Phase 1.
B. It configures a site-to-site VPN tunnel.
C. It configures a crypto policy with a key size of 14400.
D. It configures IPSec Phase 2.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
What are purposes of the Internet Key Exchange in an IPsec VPN? (Choose two.)
A. The Internet Key Exchange protocol establishes security associations
B. The Internet Key Exchange protocol provides data confidentiality
C. The Internet Key Exchange protocol provides replay detection
D. The Internet Key Exchange protocol is responsible for mutual authentication
210-260 dumps Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 12
A data breach has occurred and your company database has been copied. Which security principle has been violated?
A. confidentiality
B. availability
C. access
D. control
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 13
A proxy firewall protects against which type of attack?
A. cross-site scripting attack
B. worm traffic
C. port scanning
D. DDoS attacks
210-260 pdf Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 14
What hash type does Cisco use to validate the integrity of downloaded images?
A. Sha1
B. Sha2
C. Md5
D. Md1
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 15
What VPN feature allows traffic to exit the security appliance through the same interface it entered?
A. hairpinning
B. NAT
C. NAT traversal
D. split tunneling
210-260 vce Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 16
Refer to the exhibit.
210-260 dumps
What is the effect of the given command?
A. It merges authentication and encryption methods to protect traffic that matches an ACL.
B. It configures the network to use a different transform set between peers.
C. It configures encryption for MD5 HMAC.
D. It configures authentication as AES 256.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 17
Which options are filtering options used to display SDEE message types? (Choose two.)
A. stop
B. none
C. error
D. all
210-260 exam Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 18
Which accounting notices are used to send a failed authentication attempt record to a AAA server? (Choose two.)
A. start-stop
B. stop-record
C. stop-only
D. stop
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 19
What security feature allows a private IP address to access the Internet by translating it to a public address?
A. NAT
B. hairpinning
C. Trusted Network Detection
D. Certification Authority
210-260 dumps Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 20
Refer to the exhibit.
210-260 dumps
You have configured R1 and R2 as shown, but the routers are unable to establish a site-to- site VPN tunnel. What action can you take to correct the problem?
A. Edit the crypto keys on R1 and R2 to match.
B. Edit the ISAKMP policy sequence numbers on R1 and R2 to match.
C. Set a valid value for the crypto key lifetime on each router.
D. Edit the crypto isakmp key command on each router with the address value of its own interface.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 21
What is an advantage of implementing a Trusted Platform Module for disk encryption?
A. It provides hardware authentication.
B. It allows the hard disk to be transferred to another device without requiring re- encryption.dis
C. It supports a more complex encryption algorithm than other disk-encryption technologies.
D. It can protect against single points of failure.
210-260 pdf Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 22
Refer to the exhibit.
210-260 dumps
While troubleshooting site-to-site VPN, you issued the show crypto isakmp sa command. What does the given output show?
A. IPSec Phase 1 is established between 10.10.10.2 and 10.1.1.5.
B. IPSec Phase 2 is established between 10.10.10.2 and 10.1.1.5.
C. IPSec Phase 1 is down due to a QM_IDLE state.
D. IPSec Phase 2 is down due to a QM_IDLE state.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 23
What is the purpose of the Integrity component of the CIA triad?
A. to ensure that only authorized parties can modify data
B. to determine whether data is relevant
C. to create a process for accessing data
D. to ensure that only authorized parties can view data
210-260 vce Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 24
Which statements about smart tunnels on a Cisco firewall are true? (Choose two.)
A. Smart tunnels can be used by clients that do not have administrator privileges
B. Smart tunnels support all operating systems
C. Smart tunnels offer better performance than port forwarding
D. Smart tunnels require the client to have the application installed locally
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 25
What is the FirePOWER impact flag used for?
A. A value that indicates the potential severity of an attack.
B. A value that the administrator assigns to each signature.
C. A value that sets the priority of a signature.
D. A value that measures the application awareness.
210-260 exam Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 26
What are the three layers of a hierarchical network design? (Choose three.)
A. access
B. core
C. distribution
D. user
E. server
F. Internet
Correct Answer: ABC

QUESTION 27
What is the best way to confirm that AAA authentication is working properly?
A. Use the test aaa command.
B. Ping the NAS to confirm connectivity.
C. Use the Cisco-recommended configuration for AAA authentication.
D. Log into and out of the router, and then check the NAS authentication log.
210-260 dumps Correct Answer: A

210-260 dumps

Do you provide free updates?

Yes, once there are some changes on 210-260 exam, we will update the study materials timely to make sure that our customer can download the latest edition. The updates are provided free for 120 days. Pass4itsure is a website which help you successfully pass Cisco 210-260 dumps.Pass4itsure Cisco 210-260 exam answers are no other sites in the world can match.

  • 6000+ Exam Q&As
  • 6000+ Free Demo
  • 98% Pass Rate
  • 100% Money Back Guarantee
  • 365 Days Free Update
  • 5 Years Working ExperienceInstant Download After Purchase
  • 100% Money Back Guarantee
  • 365 Days Free Update
  • 7000+ Satisfied Customer

This Cisco 210-260 (Implementing Cisco Network Security) exam is specialized in nature and the people should know about it. If you want to test your skill and like to use your certification in the process of recruitment, pass4itsure Cisco 210-260 dumps is your option. Sometimes you can get really frustrated due to failure of getting your job desires.

210-260 dumps

With much thorough analysis of the feedback from thousands of certified experts, we are able to determine which providers will provide you with updated and relevant Cisco 210-260 exam questions and which will offer your good quality 210-260 questions for your 210-260 dumps test. Of course, this is not only the problem of quality, it goes without saying that our quality is certainly the best. The 210-260 dumps exams simulate your upcoming test, so repeated practice and success on the practice exams ensures success on the final exam.

You can be brimming 210-260 dumps with confidence ,not only to improve your 210-260 dumps knowledge of the culture, a training tool prepared for the IT certification exams 210-260 dumps, you will be completely ready for the Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/210-260.html dumps ,but also provide you one 210-260 dumps year free update service. More important is that Pass4itsure Cisco 210-260 exam answers are applicable to all the IT exam. So the website of Pass4itsure can get the attention of a lot of candidates. In general case, we will reply the customers’ letter in 2 hours or quicker. The Most Effective Pass4itsure Cisco 210-260 Dumps Real Exam Questions And Answers Practice Test Is What You Need To Take to Pass Implementing Cisco Network Security. 

Pass4itsure Cisco 210-260 Dumps Exam Youtube Free Online Test Here:

pass4itsure 210-260 dumps