st0-153 exam

Symantec ST0-153 Dumps, Sale Discount Symantec ST0-153 Actual Test Online Sale

You must read the Symantec ST0-153 exam sample questions provided by FLYDUMPS related to the subjects, which will help you to be prepared for clearing the Symantec https://www.pass4itsure.com/st0-153.html exam in the shortest possible time. In order to help the candidates become certified professionals, Flydumps provides you a comprehensive Symantec ST0-153 exam sample questions. Passing Symantec ST0-153 exam is one of the core requirements. On one hand, Flydumps Symantec ST0-153 exam sample questions helps you acquire the certification; on the other hand, it gives you the capacity to absorb the Symantec ST0-153 technology fully and very well.

QUESTION NO: 1

Your organization has two domains. How could you secure both domains with one PGP Universal Server?
A. It is not possible. You must have one PGP Universal Server for each domain.
B. Make sure both domains are added to the list of mail proxies.
C. Make sure both domains are added to the list of managed domains.
D. Make sure there are custom internal user policies for both domains.
Answer: C Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 2
Which TCP/IP port is used for PGP Universal Server administration?
A. 80
B. 389
C. 443
D. 9000
Answer: A Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 3
Which of the following best describes the expected behavior of the “Force encryption of removable USB disks” feature?
A. To make sure that data being put on external drives is controlled / encrypted.
B. To automatically encrypt boot drives.
C. To prevent the user adding other users to her system.
D. To encrypt all external drives to a passphrase the user does not know.
Answer: B Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 4
What is Key Management Services (KMS)?
A. A way to manage certs and keys.
B. The name for PGP Universal Server Mail Policy.
C. The PGP Desktop policy checking protocol.
D. A way to manage user policy from clients.
Answer: D Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 5
Which statement describes an “Always True” mail policy condition?
A. All conditions in the group are added to all rules in the chain.
B. No other rules can be processed after this rule.
C. If this rule is processed it will execute the action.
D. Where it is placed with other rules in a policy chain won’t matter because it is “Always True”.
Answer: C Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 6
Bob is a new PGP Universal Server administrator who is learning about mail policy. What potential mail processing problem could Bob cause by misconfiguring the policy chains?
A. The list of Internal User keys will not be searched if an action is encrypt/sign.
B. BlackBerry devices will be unable to connect to PGP Universal Server.
C. Data that should have been sent in the clear will be encrypted.
D. Learn Mode will be re-enabled.
Answer: C Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 7
By which two default methods does PGP Desktop receive a consumer policy? (Select two.)
A. When policy is updated and pushed to the clients
B. After a configured time interval
C. Manually
D. When an email is sent
E. Concurrently with Group Policy updates
Answer: B,C Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 8
Where is the user’s private key stored when using the Symantec PGP Viewer for iOS?
A. Private keys are stored on PGP Universal Server and accessed as necessary.
B. Private keys are stored encrypted and protected on the device.
C. Messages are protected by a symmetric key and a passphrase.
D. Private keys are stored inside the message.
Answer: B Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 9
What functionality is available for iOS devices in release 3.2/10.2?
A. Email encryption/decryption
B. An email viewer that can decrypt
C. Email encryption/decryption, virtual disks, and PGP Zip
D. Full device encryption
Answer: B Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 10
Susan has deployed the PGP iOS Viewer in her environment. Which two statements represent the user experience in using the app? (Select two.)
A. Attachments are shown in a separate screen on the iOS device.
B. Users are able to send and receive secure email using their iOS device.
C. PGP Desktop is still required to decrypt a message sent to the iOS Device.
D. iPhone or iPad users running iOS 4.x or higher are able to use the app.
E. The app is configured and downloaded from PGP Universal Server.
Answer: A,D Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 11
Which methods can be used by Web Messenger users to authenticate?
A. LDAP, Dictionary or Passphrase
B. Token, Passphrase, or TPM
C. Passphrase, LDAP, Radius
D. Ignition key, LDAP, Radius
Answer: C Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 12
Which feature adds text at the bottom of an email that invites an external email recipient to secure their email?
A. PDF Messenger
B. Web Messenger
C. Smart Trailer
D. OOMS
Answer: C Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 13
What client functionality is available for Linux?
A. PGP NetShare
B. PGP Virtual Disk

C. WDE
D. PGP Zip
Answer: C Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 14
If a user belongs to three different groups, which one will give this user policy?
A. The first one created on the server if there is no order specified
B. The Excluded group if he belongs to it
C. Wherever LDAP puts them first
D. The Everyone group
Answer: B Explanation:

Looking to become a certified Adobe professional? Would you like to reduce or minimize your Symantec ST0-153 certification cost? Do you want to pass all of the Microsoft certification? If you answered YES, then look no further. Flydumps.com offers you the best Symantec https://www.pass4itsure.com/st0-153.html exam certification test questions which cover all core topics and certification requirements.