P2180-031

IBM P2180-031 Exam, Provide Latest IBM P2180-031 Dumps PDF UP To 50% Off

Flydumps IBM P2180-031 exam questions and answers in PDF are prepared by our expert, Moreover,they are based on the recommended syllabus covering all the IBM P2180-031 exam objectives.You will find them to be very helpful and precise in the subject matter since all the IBM https://www.pass4itsure.com/p2180-031.html exam content is regularly updated and has been checked for accuracy by our team of Microsoft expert professionals.

QUESTION NO: 21
What screen width does Android assume its html file is styled for?
A. 480
B. 160
C. 320
D. 1600
Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 22

Which of the following server-side components cannot be added as a part of Worklight Project?
A. Source code of a custom server-side Java classes
B. Properties that should be used by server
C. JAR files containing server-side Java code
D. JMeter application to test Server’s performance
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 23
Pick the login type that is not supported by Worklight.
A. onStartup
B. never
C. onAlarm
D. onDemand
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 24
What type of adapter is not provided by Worklight out-of-the-box?
A. SQL adapter to connect to a SQL based servers
B. HTTP adapter to communicate with a web-based service
C. CastIron adapter
D. SIP adapter for VoIP communications
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 25
What is the default project application structure?
A. A single HTML file and a number of CSS and JS files
B. A number of HTML and JS files and a single CSS file
C. A number of HTML, JS and CSS files
D. A single HTML, single CSS and a single JS file
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 26
What happens when adapter procedure invocation fails due to inability to reach the Worklight server?
A. Client side framework will try to invoke the procedure again and again until succeeded
B. onFailure callback specified in invocation options will be invoked. Developer should use it to treat server connectivity issues
C. onFailure callback specified in invocation options will be invoked. WL.Events.WORKLIGHT_IS_DISCONNECTED event will be fired. Developer should use either to treat server connectivity issues
D. Client side framework will show an error message with a retry button
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 27
Which class should be added to an element in order for it to use a property from messages.js?
A. resource
B. translate
C. localizable
D. externalText
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 28
What are the components of a Cordova plug-in?
A. A native class implementing the required functionality: It can be called directly from application’s JavaScript
B. A native class implementing the required functionality and a JavaScript wrapper for it: The wrapper’s functions can be called from JavaScript.
C. A native class implementing the required functionality, a JavaScript wrapper for it and a declaration in the application-descriptor.xml file
D. A JavaScript wrapper only ; Native classes are already provided by Worklight.
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 29
HTTP adapters can be used to__________. (Choose three)
A. Work with RESTful services
B. Work with SOAP services
C. Work with JMS services
D. Issue GET and POST requests
Answer: A,B,D
QUESTION NO: 30
Is it possible to use an existing JAR in my Worklight adapter?
A. No, it is not possible
B. Yes, it is possible. JAR file should to be added to server\lib folder
C. Yes, it is possible. JAR file should to be copied to Eclipse workspace
D. Yes, it is possible. JAR file should be added to server\java folder
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 31
What information cannot be retrieved using WL.Device.getNetworkInfo API?
A. Device’s current IP address
B. Telephony type currently in use (GSM/UMTS etc)
C. Whether device is currently or roaming
D. Device’s phone number
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 32
How do you localize a System Message?
A. Insert it in messages.js
B. Override each message in your Javascript
C. Make a new page for each message
D. Add a new folder for each language
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 33
Is it possible to transfer data between web and native page?
A. Web to native only
B. Native to web only
C. Neither way
D. Both ways
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 34
Which busy indicator option only applies to iOS?
A. text
B. color

All our Cisco products are up to date! When you buy any IBM P2180-031 product from Certpaper, as “IBM P2180-031 Questions & Answers with explanations”,you are automatically offered the IBM P2180-031 updates for a total of 90 days from the day you bought it.If you want to renew your IBM P2180-031 Certification purchase during the period of these 90 days,your IBM https://www.pass4itsure.com/p2180-031.html Certification product is renewed and you are further enabled to enjoy the free Cisco updates.