Microsoft MB2-867

Microsoft MB2-867 Study Guide, 100% Real Microsoft MB2-867 Practice Exam With High Quality

Flydumps Microsoft MB2-867 exam questions and answers in PDF are prepared by our expert, Moreover,they are based on the recommended syllabus covering all the Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/mb2-867.html exam objectives.You will find them to be very helpful and precise in the subject matter since all the Cisco 642-983 exam content is regularly updated and has been checked for accuracy by our team of Microsoft expert professionals.

QUESTION 1
A company has 1000 queue mailboxes. You need to ensure that the Microsoft Dynamics CRM E-Mail
Router automatically imports messages sent to the queue mailboxes as fast as possible.
What should you do? (Choose all that apply.)

A. Create forwarding rules for all queue mailboxes.
B. Configure the E-mail Router to use a forward mailbox, and publish the E-Mail Router settings.
C. Set the E-mail access type C Incoming option to E-mail Router for all queues.
D. Configure the E-mail Router to use only the queue mailboxes, and publish the E-Mail Router settings.
E. Set the E-mail access type C Incoming option to Forward Mailbox for all queues.

Correct Answer: ACD
QUESTION 2
An organization has an on-premise deployment of Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 that includes three organizations. Users have accounts in all three organizations. Some users have Microsoft Exchange Server 2010 email accounts and other users have Exchange Online email accounts. You need to configure the Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 E-mail Router. How many incoming profiles should you create?
A. 2
B. 3
C. 6
D. 1

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 3
A company has a server named EX1 that runs Microsoft Exchange Server 2003. You need to configure an incoming profile in the Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 E-mail Router Configuration Manager for the Exchange server. What should you enter as the incoming server name?
A. http://ex1
B. http://ex1/EWS/Exchange.asmx
C. http://ex1/owa
D. ex1

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 4
On which of the following operating systems can you run the Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 E- mail Router? (Choose all that apply.)
A. Windows Vista
B. Windows 7 (x86)
C. Windows Server 2003
D. Windows XP
E. Windows 7 (x64)
F. Windows Server 2008 R2 (x64)
G. Windows Server 2008 R2 (x86)

Correct Answer: BEF
QUESTION 5
A company has POP3 email accounts and sends mail by using the SMTP protocol. You configure two queues in an on-premise deployment of Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 to use a forward mailbox for incoming email and the Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 E-mail Router for outgoing email. All employees use Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 for Microsoft Office Outlook for incoming email and the E-mail Router for outgoing email. How many profiles should you create in the E-mail Router Configuration Manager?
A. one incoming profile and one outgoing profile
B. two incoming profiles and one outgoing profile
C. one incoming profile and two outgoing profiles
D. two incoming profiles and two outgoing profiles

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 6
You need to install the Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 E-mail Router for use with only a POP3 email system. What should you do?
A. Before installing the E-mail Router, install Microsoft Office Outlook on all client computers.
B. Before installing the E-mail Router, install the Microsoft Exchange Server MAPI Client and Collaboration Data Objects.
C. Before installing the E-mail Router, install and start Microsoft Dynamics CRM Server 2011.
D. While installing the E-mail Router, do not select the Rule Deployment Wizard component.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7
When using smart matching, which components of an email message are inspected by the Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 E-mail Router?
A. subject, senders address, and recipients addresses
B. body, senders address, and recipients addresses
C. header, body, and subject
D. subject, body, and senders address

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8
Which of the following 32-bit operating systems is supported by the 32-bit edition of the Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 E-mail Router?
A. Windows Server 2003
B. Windows Server 2008
C. Windows Vista
D. Windows 7

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9
A company uses Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 on-premises. You need to create an incoming Microsoft Exchange Online profile for the Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 E-mail Router. Which authentication type should you use for the incoming profile?
A. Clear Text
B. Windows Authentication
C. NTLM
D. Anonymous

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 10
Which of the following e-mail systems are natively supported by the Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 E-mail Router? (Choose all that apply.)
A. POP3-compliant servers (for incoming e-mail only)
B. SMTP-compliant servers (for outgoing e-mail only)
C. IMAP-compliant servers (for incoming e-mail only)
D. Microsoft Exchange Online

Correct Answer: ABD
QUESTION 11
Which of the following 64-bit operating systems is supported by the 64-bit edition of the Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 E-mail Router?
A. Windows Server 2008
B. Windows XP
C. Windows Vista
D. Windows Server 2003

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 12
You plan to install Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011. You need to use specific security group names that do not currently exist in Active Directory. What should you do?
A. Create the security groups in Active Directory, and then install Microsoft Dynamics CRM Server 2011 by using an XML configuration file that references the existing security groups.
B. Log on to the server as a Domain Administrator. Install Microsoft Dynamics CRM Server 2011 by using an XML configuration file that includes the names of the security groups you want to create.
C. Log on to the server as a Domain Administrator, and start the Microsoft Dynamics CRM setup program. In the setup interface, enter the names of the security groups you want to create.
D. Create the security groups in Active Directory, and then select them in the Microsoft Dynamics CRM setup interface.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 13
You plan to install Microsoft Dynamics CRM Server 2011. Which versions of Microsoft SQL Server will support the installation? (Choose all that apply.)
A. SQL Server 2008 Enterprise Edition, (x86) SP1
B. SQL Server 2008 Standard Edition (x64) SP1
C. SQL Server 2008 R2 Enterprise Edition (x86)
D. SQL Server 2008 R2 Enterprise Edition (x64)

Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 14
You are planning to deploy Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 on-premises to a single server. The current server configuration includes the following components: Windows Small Business Server 2008 SP2 Microsoft SQL Server 2008 Workgroup Edition Internet Information Services (IIS) 7 Microsoft Office SharePoint Server 2007. Which component do you need to upgrade before you can install Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011?
A. Windows Small Business Server 2008 SP2
B. Internet Information Services (IIS) 7
C. SQL Server 2008 Workgroup Edition
D. SharePoint Server 2007

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 15
You plan to install Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 and the Microsoft Dynamics CRM E-mail Router on a server named SERVER1. The Microsoft Dynamics CRM databases will be stored on a server named SERVER2, which runs Microsoft SQL Server 2008 R2 Enterprise Edition (x64). The E-mail Router will be configured to connect to Microsoft Exchange Server 2010 Enterprise Edition. The company has an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. What are the minimum privileges necessary to install Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 in this situation?
A. Local Administrator rights on SERVER1 and SERVER2; Exchange Server Administrator rights; organization and security group creation permission in AD DS
B. Local Administrator rights on SERVER1 and SERVER2; sysadmin role permissions on SERVER2; rights to create and add members to security groups in AD DS
C. Write privileges on SERVER1 and SERVER2; organization and security group creation permission in AD DS
D. Domain Administrator; Local Administrator rights on SERVER1

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 16
You are planning an installation of Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011. You plan to install the Microsoft Dynamics CRM application on one server and place the Microsoft Dynamics CRM database on another server that runs Microsoft SQL Server. Which of the following configurations should you choose?
A. Install the application on a server that runs Windows Web Server 2008 (x64) SP2. Place the database on a server that runs SQL Server 2008 R2 Datacenter Edition (x64).
B. Install the application on a server that runs Windows Server 2008 Standard (x86) SP2. Place the database on a server that runs SQL Server 2008 Web Edition (x64).
C. Install the application on a server that runs Windows Server 2008 Enterprise (x64) SP2. Place the database on a server that runs SQL Server 2008 Express Edition (x64).
D. Install the application on a server that runs Windows Server 2008 Standard (x64) SP2. Place the database on a server that runs SQL Server 2005 Enterprise Edition (x64) SP3.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 17
A company with 300 client computers and 900 employees. The employees are evenly split among three working shifts. The company is planning to use Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 on-premises. All employees will use Microsoft Dynamics CRM. You need to recommend the most cost-effective licensing option. Which Client Access Licenses (CALs) should the company buy?
A. 900 User CALs and 300 Device CALs
B. 300 Device CALs
C. 900 User CALs
D. 300 User CALs

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 18
You are planning to deploy Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 on-premises to a very large user community. Five servers are available for the deployment. You need to deploy the Asynchronous Processing Service role and the Sandbox Processing Service role to one of the servers. Which server group should you install on the server?
A. Deployment Administration Server
B. Back End Server
C. Full Server
D. Front End Server

With the complete collection of Microsoft MB2-867 Questions and Answers, Flydumps.com has assembled to take you through Questions and Answers to your Microsoft MB2-867 Exam preparation. In the Microsoft MB2-867 exam resources, you will cover every field of Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/mb2-867.html exam helping to ready you for your successful Microsoft Certification.