mb2-707 practice exam

Microsoft MB2-707 Vce Files, Latest Microsoft MB2-70 Dump UP To 50% Off

Flydumps is one of the leading exam preparation material providers.We have a complete range of exams offered by the top vendors of their respective industries. You can download Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/mb2-707.html free demos in PDF files that are the latest.

QUESTION 1
You are adding a Personal Identification Number field to the contact entity.
Users should be able to add data to this field when a contact record is created but should not be able to read or modify it after the contact is created.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.
A. Enable field security on the Personal Identification Number field customization.
B. In the users’ Security Role, grant an Organization level Create permission for the Contact entity.
C. In the field security profile for the users, set the Personal Identification Number Create permission to Yes, the Update permission to Yes, and the Read permission to No.
D. In the field security profile for the users, set the Personal Identification Number Create field permission to Yes, the Update permission to No, and the Read permission to No.
Correct Answer: AD Explanation
QUESTION 2
All users in your organization share a security role named Contoso Employee. The only current Account form is assigned to that role and is configured as a fallback. The marketing team has an additional security role named Contoso Marketing, and your support team has an additional security role named Contoso Support.
You need to create a new form for the marketing team.
You have the following requirements:
The form must be the only form available to the marketing team. The support team must have access to this new form and the current form.
What should you do?
A. Assign the new form to Contoso Marketing and Contoso Support. Then remove Contoso Employee from the current form, and assign Contoso Support to it
B. Assign the new form to Contoso Support and Contoso Marketing, and remove Contoso Employee from the current form.
C. Assign the new form to the Contoso Marketing secunty role, and configure it as the fallback. Then remove Contoso Employee from the current form.
D. Assign the new form to Contoso Marketing, and configure it as the fallback. Then add Contoso Support to the current form after removing Contoso Employee.
Correct Answer: A Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 3
You are creating a new business process flow for a custom Event entity.
You create the new process and select business process flow from the Category list but you cannot find the Event entity in the Entity list.
What should you do?
A. Activate the new business process flow to refresh the Entity list
B. Save the new business process flow to refresh the Entity list.
C. Configure the entity to display in the Settings area, and then publish it
D. Configure the entity to enable business process flows, and then publish it
Correct Answer: D Explanation
QUESTION 4
You are a customer service manager. You create a personal dashboard that contains one system chart
and two personal views.
You need to make this dashboard available to the rest of the organization.
What should you do?

A. Assign a security role to your dashboard, and then assign the security role to the rest of the users or teams in the organization.
B. Convert the personal dashboard to a system dashboard, and then publish it.
C. Share your personal dashboard and the two personal views with the rest of the users or teams in the organization.
D. Add your personal dashboard to a Solution and export it Re-import it as a system dashboard. Correct Answer: C
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 5
You create a new custom entity named Project. It has a lookup to Account.
You create a field that maps from the City field on the Account to the Location field on the Project.
What should a user do to apply the mapping?

A. Create a new Account. From the Account create the new project.
B. Look up an existing Account. From the Account record, add an existing project
C. Create a new Project. Using the Account lookup, select an existing Account.
D. Create a new Project. Using the Account lookup, create a new Account. Correct Answer: A
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dn531171.aspx
QUESTION 6
You need to convert a personal chart to a system chart in Microsoft Dynamics CRM? What should you do?
A. Export the chart from the chart pane, and import it into the entity customization chart area.
B. Create a solution that includes the personal chart and import the solution to create the system chart.
C. Go to the entity customization, and recreate the chart as a system chart.
D. Share the chart with all other Dynamics CRM users to convert it to a system chart.
Correct Answer: A Explanation Explanation/Reference:
Ref:https://community.dynamics.com/crm/b/magnetismsolutionscrmblog/archive/2012/11/0 1/converting-a-personal-chart-into-a-system-chart
QUESTION 7
You want to add a drop-down list control on a form to present a fixed list of choices to the user. Which Data Type should you use?
A. Lookup
B. Option Set
C. Picklist
D. Multiple Lines of Text
Correct Answer: B Explanation
QUESTION 8
An Account record has an Option Set named Relationship Type.

You need to ensure that when the Relationship Type is not Customer, the Account Number field does not
display.
What should you do?

A. Use business rules.
B. Create a dialog.
C. Create a real-time workflow.
D. Configure the business process flow. Correct Answer: A
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
Ref:https://crmbusiness.wordpress.com/2014/10/20/crm-2013- understanding-business-rules/
QUESTION 9
You create several additional attributes in Microsoft Dynamics CRM.
Which two field requirement levels can be set? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. Business Required
B. System Recommended
C. System Required
D. Business Recommended
Correct Answer: AD Explanation
QUESTION 10
You are developing a Microsoft Dynamics CRM solution for a company. Your solution utilizes an HTML
Web Resource on the Account form.
Company employees use Microsoft Dynamics CRM Mobile client for iPad, Android, and Windows.
How will this environment affect the user experience?

A. The users will not be able to view the Web Resource and will need to use the desktop client instead.
B. The users can view the Web Resource, as long as it is within one of the first five tabs of the default form.
C. The users will have to download and install an update rollup in order to view the Web Resource.
D. The users will not be able to use the Web Resource until their security role is updated with ISV Customizations privileges.
Correct Answer: A Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 11
You add 20 new fields to the Lead entity in Microsoft Dynamics CRM. You also add these fields to the Account record.
You use the Generate Field Mappings feature to create the mappings between the Lead and the Account.
Which two options does Dynamics CRM check to create the mappings? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.
A. Field types
B. Schema names
C. Display names
D. Values on option sets
Correct Answer: AB Explanation
QUESTION 12
You customize Microsoft Dynamics CRM for a customer. Your customer has the following requirements for custom attributes:
Users should not be able to add filters for this field in Advanced Find. The fields should be available when customizing views.
What should you do?
A. Remove the attribute from the Find Columns list of the Lookup view.
B. Remove the attribute from the Find Columns list of the Quick Search view.
C. Create a business rule to prevent the use of this attribute in Advanced Find.
D. Change the Searchable option to No.
Correct Answer: D Explanation
QUESTION 13
Users at your company do not need the No Orders in Last 6 Months option in the public view accounts. You need to remove this view from the list of views.
What should you do?
A. Deactivate the view from system settings.
B. Delete the view from the customizations area.
C. Deactivate the view from the customizations area.
D. Delete the view from system settings. Correct Answer: C
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
Ref:https://technet.microsoft.com/en- us/library/dn509578.aspx#BKMK_TypesOfViews
QUESTION 14
You have a System View that contains all active accounts. You want a similar view that also includes
inactive accounts.
You need to create a copy of the System View.
What should you do?

A. While viewing the System View, select Save As, and give the new view a name.
B. When viewing the list of System Views for the Accounts, select Copy View, and give the copy a name.
C. While editing the System View, select Save As, and give the new view a name.
D. While editing the System View, select Copy View, and give the copy a name. Correct Answer: C
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
Reference: https://technet.microsoft.com/library/dn509578.aspx
QUESTION 15
You create a new solution for your company in Microsoft Dynamics CRM.
At which three levels can you configure auditing? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose three
A. User
B. Attribute
C. Business unit
D. Entity
E. Organization Correct Answer: BDE
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 16
You are customizing Microsoft Dynamics CRM.
Which two customization components should you publish after performing the update? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.
A. Application ribbon
B. Reports
C. Charts
D. SiteMap Correct Answer: AD
Explanation Explanation/Reference:

Next segment of Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/mb2-707.html exam is linked with data management. It will require your abilities of adding cases, aggregation,duplicate cases, select cases and split files. In the fifth segment candidates have to deal with data transformations.  Data transformations include categorical variables, computing variables, counting values across variables and across cases, If conditions, recoding and variables. After data transformations professional have to demonstrate their skills of dealing with the output which involve charts, exporting results, OMS, output, pivot tables editor, scale data, scale variables, scatter plots and table looks.