JN0-314

Juniper JN0-314 Test, Buy Juniper JN0-314 Dump Covers All Key Points

Important Info: Juniper JN0-314 now is offering the latest and 100 percent pass Juniper JN0-314 exam questions and answers, by training our vce dumps you can pass Juniper JN0-314 exam easily and quickly. Visit the site Flydumps.com to get the free JuniperĀ https://www.pass4itsure.com/jn0-314.html exam vce and pdf dumps and FREE VCE PLAYER!

QUESTION: 1

A user signs into the Junos Pulse Access Control Service on a wired network. The user then migrates to a wireless network, receives a new IP address, and notices that the session is disconnected. In the admin GUI, what must be configured for the user to stay connected when migrating from a wired to a wireless network?
A. Persistent session
B. Dynamic evaluation
C. Roaming session
D. Browser request follow-through
Answer: C

QUESTION: 2
What are two valid configurations for user-driven remediation when a Windows-based endpoint fails a Host Checker policy? (Choose two.)
A. Kill a running process on the endpoint, based on executable name and MD5 checksum.
B. Delete a file on the endpoint’s file system.
C. Download and run a remediation executable from the local software distribution server.
D. Alter registry entries to prevent future execution of an executable, based on executable name and full path.
Answer: A, B

QUESTION: 3
You are receiving reports of possible unauthorized access to resources protected by a firewall enforcer running the Junos OS. You want to verity which users are currently accessing resources through the enforcer. Which command should you use to verify user access on the enforcer?
A. show services unified-access-control authentication-table
B. show auth table
C. show services unified-access-control policies
D. show services unified-access-control captive-portal
Answer: A

QUESTION: 4

Click the Exhibit button.

A customer configures the Junos Pulse Access Control Service with a Contractor role, an Employee role, and a Remediation role. A user logs in and is assigned the Remediation role. Referring to the exhibit, to which RADIUS Return Attributes Policy will the user be assigned?
A. CorporateVLAN
B. EmployeeVLAN
C. RemediationVLAN
D. GuestVLAN
Answer: D

QUESTION: 5
You are setting up a Junos Pulse Access Control Service. You cannot obtain a device certificate from an external certificate authority. Which tool should you use to generate a device certificate?
A. OpenSSL
B. OpenSSH
C. OpenLDAP
D. OpenRADIUS
Answer: A

QUESTION: 6
You have configured the Odyssey Access Client with a profile which has the “Disable Server Verification” setting cleared. What will be the result if the device certificate on the MAG Series device has expired and the user attempts to authenticate?
A. The user will be instructed to call the network administrator.
B. The user will fail authentication.
C. The user will be prompted to install a new device certificate on the MAG Series device.
D. The user will successfully authenticate and have full network access.
Answer: B

QUESTION: 7
In a Junos Pulse Access Control Service active/active clustered environment, which statement is true about VIPs?
A. VIP is not required when using only agentless access for all endpoint platforms.
B. VIP is not required when using Junos Pulse or Odyssey Access Client for all endpoint platforms.
C. VIP is not required when using Junos Pulse and agentless access for all endpoint platforms.
D. VIP is not required when using Odyssey Access Client and agentless access for all endpoint platforms.
Answer: B

QUESTION: 8
Which three types of policies must you configure to allow remote users transparent access to protected resources using IF-MAP Federation between a Junos Pulse Secure Access Service and a Junos Pulse Access Control Service? (Choose three.)
A. Session-Export policies on the Junos Pulse Secure Access Service B. Session-Export policies on the Junos Pulse Access Control Service C. Session-Import policies on the Junos Pulse Secure Access Service D. Session-Import policies on the Junos Pulse Access Control Service E. Resource access policies on the Junos Pulse Access Control Service
Answer: A, D, E
QUESTION: 9

What are two features provided by the Junos Pulse client? (Choose two.)
A. 802.1X
B. video messaging
C. IPsec
D. VoIP
Answer: B, D

QUESTION: 10
You have a MAG Series device with IP address 10.0.1.5 and hostname ad .pulse.local acting as an IF-MAP Federation server. The subject name of the device certificate on this server is ad .pulse.local. Which server URL must you configure on the IF-MAP clients communicating with this IF-MAP Federation server?
A. https://acl.pulse.local/dana-ws/soap/dsifmap
B. http://acl.pulse.local/dana-ws/soap/dsifmap
C. https://acl/dana-ws/soap/dsifmap
D. http://10.0.1.5/dana-ws/soap/dsifmap
Answer: A

QUESTION: 11
You are installing a new deployment of the Junos Pulse Access Control Service. You have an existing RADIUS server that has a populated user file. You are considering using the RADIUS proxy feature. Which consideration must you take into account?
A. Your RADIUS server database must be replicated onto another device for redundancy.
B. Inner proxy creates a tunnel between the supplicant and the external server.
C. RADIUS proxy causes the role assignment process to be skipped.
D. Outer proxy configuration passes authentication data to the external RADIUS server in clear text.
Answer: C

QUESTION: 11
You have multiple realms configured on a MAG Series device. A user is authenticating with a non- Junos Pulse Access Control Service client. The username does not contain a realm suffix. Which behavior will the user experience?

A. The user will not be able to log-in, as the Junos Pulse Access Control Service device cannot map the user to a realm when the realm value is empty.
B. The user will be mapped to all realms available to the user.
C. The Junos Pulse Access Control Service device displays a page where the user must choose from a list of realms.
D. The endpoint is assigned to the first realm in the list whose authentication server is a match with the endpoints software.
Answer: D

QUESTION: 12
A customer is trying to determine which client to deploy. The customer wants to be able to perform Layer 2 authentication as well as connect to the Junos Pulse Secure Access Service. Which client should the customer deploy?
A. Windows native supplicant
B. Odyssey Access Client
C. Junos Pulse
D. Network Connect
Answer: C

QUESTION: 13
You are configuring an LDAP authentication server, and you want to configure role- mapping rules based on group membership. When you attempt to search for groups in the server catalog, no groups appear. Assuming the LDAP server is reachable and functioning properly, in the admin GUI. Which two parts of the configuration should you verify are correct? (Choose two.)
A. Finding user entries
B. Authentication required?
C. LDAP Server Type
D. Determining group membership
Answer: B, D

QUESTION: 14
Before replacing a MAG Series device, using the admin GUI, you export two backup files, system.cfg from “Maintenance” > “ImportfExport Configuration” and user.cfg

from “Maintenance” > “Import/Export Users”. When you receive the new hardware, you import all of the settings stored in the system.cfg file (including the IP address, network configuration, and device certificates), but you fail to import the user.cfg file. Which three configuration areas were updated by system.cfg? (Choose three.)
A. Cluster configuration settings
B. Static routes
C. SNMP settings
D. Sign-in policies
E. MAC authentication realms
Answer: A, B, C

QUESTION: 15
You administer a network containing SRX Series firewalls. New policy requires that you implement MAG Series devices to provide access control for end users. The policy requires that the SRX Series devices dynamically enforce security policy based on the source IP address of the user. The policy also requires that the users communicate with protected resources using encrypted traffic. Which two statements are true? (Choose two.)
A. The endpoints can use agentless access.
B. Encrypted traffic flows between the endpoint and the enforcer.
C. Encrypted traffic flows between the endpoint and the protected resource
D. The endpoints can use the Odyssey Access Client.

Answer: B, D
QUESTION: 16 Click the Exhibit button.
A user logs in, is assigned the default role, and successfully loads the Host Enforcer policies shown in the exhibit. Which three statements are true? (Choose three.)
A. The local host will respond to ICMP echo-request packets from 192.168.53.10.
B. The local host will respond to UDP port 53 requests from 192.168.1.25.
C. The local host can send any packet of any type to host 172.16.1.1.
D. The local host will accept any packet of any type from host 172.16.1.1.
E. The local host can send packets to UDP port512 on server 192.168.53.10.
Answer: A, C, D

QUESTION: 17
An outside vendor is eligible for the guest role and the contractor role when accessing your network, that is secured with the Junos Pulse Access Control Service. What is the default role-mapping behavior?
A. The vendor must select a role from a list of eligible roles.
B. The vendor must select a rule from a list of eligible rules.
C. The vendor is automatically mapped to the first configured role
D. The vendor is automatically granted a merged role.

Answer: D
QUESTION: 18 You want to create a security policy on an SRX240 that redirects unauthenticated users back to the Junos Pulse Access Control Service. Which two steps must you take to accomplish this task? (Choose two.)

A. Configure a captive-portal service that redirects all traffic back to the Junos Pulse Access Control Service.
B. Configure a security policy that references the unified-access-control captive-portal service.
C. Configure a captive-portal service that redirects unauthenticated traffic back to the Junos Pulse Access Control Service.
D. Configure a security policy that references the unified-access-control intranet- controller service.

Answer: B, C
QUESTION: 19
Which three authentication resources are grouped within an authentication realm?
(Choose three.)

A. Authentication enforcer
B. Directory server
C. Captive authentication
D. Authentication policy
E. Role-mapping rules

Answer: B, D, E
QUESTION: 20 A customer has purchased a new Junos Pulse Access Control Service and wants to install it in an existing cluster. After initial configuration, the customer finds that the firmware version running on the Junos Pulse Access Control Service is 4.1 r5, but the existing cluster is running firmware version 4.1 r3. Which two actions must be performed to allow the new Junos Pulse Access Control Service to load the older version of firmware? (Choose two.)
A. Install a valid license on the new Junos Pulse Access Control Service.
B. When loading the older firmware, delete all the existing data on the Junos Pulse Access Control Service.
C. Add the new Junos Pulse Access Control Service to the existing cluster.
D. Download the 4.1 r3 version firmware from the Juniper support website.
Answer: B, D

Flydumps offers JuniperĀ https://www.pass4itsure.com/jn0-314.html exam,the most comprehensive training exam with full of wonderful concepts and learning skills. The training tools on the site Flydumps.com prepares you with the same questions and answers for Juniper JN0-314 from the test center.You may have seen our products.Without hesitate to procure our products. Because it is the best choice for you and even for your career in the future. We promise you 100% pass guarantee.