If you want to seize Cisco’s best opportunity to become a technical knowledge expert, you must obtain the Cisco-certified DevNet certification as true proof of your skills. Therefore, you must use https://www.pass4itsure.com/200-901.html A thorough and true Cisco 200-901 dumps exam preparation content to ensure that you pass the 200-901 exam.

Get Free Cisco 200-901 DEVASC Dumps PDF Here: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1FugEE3WLMudZy3ZAtJu261f4IHhaZjSD/view?usp=sharing

Click here for other Cisco exam dumps.

About Cisco 200-901 Exam

  • Vendor: Cisco
  • Certifications: Cisco Certified DevNet Associate
  • Exam Code: 200-901
  • Exam Name: Developing Applications and Automating Workflows using Cisco Platforms (DEVASC)

Not Difficult! Pass4itsure Cisco 200-901 DEVASC Dumps

Pass4itsure Reason for selection

Pass4itsure creates a Cisco 200-901 DEVASC dumps, which is a true description of the original 200-901 test questions. Continuously update the Cisco 200-901 DEVASC dumps to adapt to changes in the exam syllabus or policy.

Try For Success – Pass4itsure Experts Are Here To Help You!

All real Cisco 200-901 DEVASC dumps and Cisco 200-901 DEVASC practice questions

  1. Cisco 200-901 DEVASC dumps video
  2. Cisco 200-901 DEVASC practice test

Cisco 200-901 DEVASC Dumps Video

Cisco Certified DevNet Associate 200-901 DEVASC Practice Test

QUESTION 1
Which two types of NAT are used in a network? (Choose two.)
A. routed NAT
B. static NAT
C. multicast NAT
D. normal NAT
E. dynamic NAT
Correct Answer: BE
Reference: https://www.dummies.com/programming/networking/cisco/types-of-network-address-translation/


QUESTION 2
FILL BLANK
Fill in the blanks to complete the statement.
Given a username of “devnet” and a password of “cisco123”, applications must create a base64 encoding of the string
“________________” when sending HTTP requests to an API that uses _______________ authentication.
A.
Correct Answer: See below.

QUESTION 3
A function my_func() returns True when it executes normally. Which Python snippet tests my_func()?

Alnaba 200-901 exam questions-q3

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: C
Reference: Reference: https://github.com/django/django/blob/master/tests/auth_tests/test_mixins.py

QUESTION 4
A developer is writing an application that uses a REST API and the application requires a valid response from the API.
Which element of the response is used in the conditional check?
A. body
B. headers
C. link
D. URL
E. status code
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/aci/apic/sw/2-x/rest_cfg/2_1_x/b_Cisco_APIC_REST_API_Configuration_Guide/b_Cisco_APIC_REST_API_Configuration_Guide_chapter_01.html

QUESTION 5
What is the first development task in test-driven development?
A. Write code that implements a desired function.
B. Write a failing test case for a desired function.
C. Write a passing test case for existing code.
D. Reverse engineer the code for a desired function.
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 6
Which CI/CD tool is an automation tool used to build, test, and deploy software?
A. Git
B. Gradle
C. Nagios
D. Jenkins
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://www.infoworld.com/article/3271126/what-is-cicd-continuous-integration-and-continuous-deliveryexplained.html


QUESTION 7
What are the purpose of the Cisco VIRL software tool?
A. to verify configurations against compliance standards
B. to automate API workflows
C. to simulate and model networks
D. to test performance of an application
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://www.speaknetworks.com/cisco-virl-better-gns3/

QUESTION 8
On which network plane is routing protocol traffic handled?
A. management plane
B. data plane
C. authentication plane
D. control plane
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://tools.cisco.com/security/center/resources/understanding_cppr

QUESTION 9
What is used in Layer 2 switches to direct packet transmission to the intended recipient?
A. spanning tree
B. IPv4 address
C. IPv6 address
D. MAC address
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10
When a Cisco IOS XE networking device is configured using RESTCONF, what is the default data-encoding method?
A. YANG
B. YAML
C. XML
D. x-form-encoding
Correct Answer: A
Reference https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/iosxml/ios/prog/configuration/166/b_166_programmability_cg/restconf_prog_int.html

QUESTION 11
Which detail is included in a routing table?
A. broadcast address
B. TCP or UDP port number
C. IP protocol
D. destination next hop or outgoing interface
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://geek-university.com/ccna/routing-table-explained/

QUESTION 12
DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the element of the Finesse API on the left onto the description of its functionality on the right.
Select and Place:

Pass4itsure 200-901 exam questions-q12

Correct Answer:

Alnaba 200-901 exam questions-q12-2

Reference: https://developer.cisco.com/docs/finesse/#!cisco-finesse-desktop-apis


QUESTION 13
Which mechanism is used to consume a RESTful API design when large amounts of data are returned?
A. data sets
B. scrolling
C. pagination
D. blobs
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://nordicapis.com/everything-you-need-to-know-about-api-pagination/

Cisco 200-901 DEVASC Dumps 2020 – Pass4itsure Coupon Code (2020PASS)

Pass4itsure-discount-code-2020

100% Money-Back Guarantee

If any user fails to pass the test even after spending appropriate time on the Cisco 200-901 DEVASC practice test, Pass4itsure guarantees to return their money.

Pass4itsure Promo Code For 200-901 Dumps: 2020PASS

2020 Latest Pass4itsure Cisco 200-901 Exam Dumps (PDF) Free Share: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1FugEE3WLMudZy3ZAtJu261f4IHhaZjSD/view?usp=sharing

2020 Latest Pass4itsure Complete Cisco Series Exam Dumps (PDF) Free Share: https://www.exampass.net/?s=Cisco [Updated daily]

P.S

I think your success lies in a smooth preparation process, which is why I recommend https://www.pass4itsure.com/200-901.html 200-901 Dumps (Q&As: 129 ), which makes it easy for you to get Cisco certification DevNet Assistant.