Pass CompTIA Project+ (PK0-004) exam with latest PK0-004 exam dumps. https://www.pass4itsure.com/pk0-004.html PK0-004 dumps are online for your preparation. 100% Pass guarantee, Share our free practice tests, Free PK0-004 pdf dumps download now!

Free Share:

  • Share CompTIA Project+ PK0-004 practice test, free
  • Free CompTIA PK0-004 pdf dumps download
  • CompTIA PK0-004 Practice test questions from the video

Share CompTIA Project+ PK0-004 practice test, free

QUESTION 1
A project manager is reviewing project performance. Which of the following would be the BEST indicator of the total
project cost?
A. AC
B. EAC
C. CPI
D. ETC
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 2
Which of the following documents does a vendor rely on MOST before committing funding and resources to a project?
A. SOW
B. PO
C. SLA
D. MOU
Correct Answer: A
References: Kim Heldman, CompTIA Project+ Study Guide, 2nd Edition, Sybex, Indianapolis, 2017, p. 299


QUESTION 3
A project team on a four-year project has a shortage of workspace within an office. Which of the following is the MOST
viable solution for the project team while ensuring work hours are not wasted?
A. Secure a new facility, permit remote work, and reduce staff.
B. Reduce staff, implement BYOD, and permit remote work.
C. Implement BYOD, secure a new facility, and utilize shared workspaces.
D. Permit remote work, utilize shared workspaces, and implement BYOD.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
The project schedule performance index is 1.1, and the cost performance index is 0.9. Which of the following describes
the project status?
A. Ahead of schedule and over budget
B. Behind schedule and under budget
C. Ahead of schedule and under budget
D. Behind schedule and over budget
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 5
A project manager has taken over a project that is already in progress. The project manager notices the functional
manager of one team is unaware of the current progress. Which of the following should the project manager do?
(Choose two.)
A. Update the project charter to include the functional manager as a key stakeholder
B. Publish the project schedule to the functional manager
C. Review the communications plan to ensure proper involvement
D. Add the incident to the issue log and seek resolution
E. Ensure the functional manager is on the status report distribution list
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 6
After identifying all known tasks, the project manager has started to sequence and set durations.
Which of the following describes how the project manager should BEST determine the initial sequence and durations?
A. Use milestones identified in the project charter.
B. Use data based on past knowledge.
C. Hold a full team workshop to review the complete WBS.
D. Collaborate with other project managers.
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 7
Based on the table below:

Alnaba pk0-004 exam questions-q7

Which of the following is the total float for the critical path?
A. 0
B. 1
C. 2
D. 3
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
A project manager is trying to ensure the quality of the design and reduce the number of potential defects. The project
manager would like to use the fishbone diagram to perform this analysis.
This type of modeling relies on:
A. Prioritizing the specific event.
B. Variance in the process over time.
C. Causes of a specific event.
D. Determining the number of events.
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 9
Which of the following documents should be used FIRST when addressing a vendor that is not complying with the
project deliverables?
A. SLA
B. Project charter
C. Risk register
D. RFP
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 10
A project team is mainly based in a metropolitan area. The team also has members in a remote area, where Internet
access is limited and unstable. Which of the following factors will MOST likely influence the communication methods
used in the project?
A. Personal preferences
B. Technological factors
C. Language barriers
D. Cultural differences
Correct Answer: B
References: Kim Heldman, CompTIA Project+ Study Guide, 2nd Edition, Sybex, Indianapolis, 2017, p. 270

QUESTION 11
A project team has purchased computers with warranties extending throughout the entire project. Which of the following
represents the risk strategy utilized?
A. Transfer
B. Share
C. Mitigate
D. Avoid
Correct Answer: C
References: https://teamweek.com/blog/2017/09/top-project-management-methodologies/


QUESTION 12
In which of the following categories does a business process change fit?
A. Project change
B. Organizational change
C. General change
D. Departmental change
Correct Answer: B
“Business process changes typically occur within the organization. An example of a business process change is
automating a process that previously was performed on paper. If your project has anything to do with this process or is
impacted
by the process, changes will be coming your way”
Excerpt From: Kim Heldman. “CompTIA Project+ Study Guide.” iBooks.


QUESTION 13
During the storming stage of a project team\\’s development, it is common to experience confusion about tasks and
responsibilities because:
A. there is unfamiliarity with the project structure.
B. there is a lack of trust among team members.
C. there are minimal team decisions.
D. there is no engagement of the team by the project manager.
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://toggl.com/stages-of-team-development/

Free CompTIA PK0-004 pdf dumps download

CompTIA PK0-004 pdf dumps [Drive] https://drive.google.com/file/d/1YruXiMp4zTFtMT0uzZfL-ErUP_dsAMWf/view?usp=sharing

CompTIA PK0-004 Practice test questions from the video

Why choose Pass4itsure CompTIA dumps

why-choose-pass4itsure

There is nothing more frustrating than finding that you are learning the wrong material. Pass4itsure knows how important it is to have high-quality CompTIA PK0-004 exam dumps. These materials can withstand the real test.

Share CompTIA dumps discount code

Pass4itsure-discount-code-2020

P.S

Get the most updated CompTIA Project+ PK0-004 exam dumps, questions and answers, and practice test from https://www.pass4itsure.com/pk0-004.html website. Prepare for Actual CompTIA Project+ PK0-004 CompTIA Project+ exam efficiently and free of charge.

Pass4itsure just published the NEWEST CompTIA PK0-004 exam dumps!

[free] Welcome to download the valid Pass4itsure PK0-004 dumps VCE and PDF from Pass4itsure —https://www.pass4itsure.com/pk0-004.html (437 Q&As Dumps)

[free, daily update] valid Pass4itsure full CompTIA dumps from — https://www.exampass.net/?s=CompTIA