100% valid SAP C_TADM51_731 brain dumps with more new added questions.By training the pass4itsure SAP C_TADM51_731 questions, you will save a lot time in preparing the exam.Visit www.Flydumps.com to get the 100% pass ensure!

QUESTION 1
How are asynchronous update requests of SAP transactions assigned to work processes of type Update V1 or Update V2? Note: (Choose two)
A. If V2 update work processes are not configured, V1 work processes handle all update requests.
B. If V2 update processes are configured, V2 update requests will only be processed in available V2 update work processes.
C. The processing priority for V1 and V2 update requests is determined by the corresponding value of the parameters rdisp/wp_no_vb and rdisp/wp_no_vb2.
D. All update requests are assigned to V1 and V2 work processes in a round robin fashion.
Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 2
A customer wants to implement a change management process based on the IT Infrastructure Library (ITIL) standards.
Which of the following do you recommend using for the implementation?
A. Implement the transport workflow process of an SAP system based on AS ABAP.
B. Implement Change Request Management in SAP Solution Manager.
C. Implement maintenance optimizer in SAP Solution Manager.
D. Implement Enhanced Change and Transport System of an SAP system based on AS ABAP and AS Java.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 3
You have started the import of a transport request. It seems that the DDIC Import (DD IMPORT) phase takes a very long time.
What can you do to check whether the import is still running?
A. In transaction Data Browser (SE16), check that there is no content in table E070.
B. On operating system level, check that the R3trans process is still running.
C. In transaction Process Overview (SM50), check that at least one work process of type Dialog is in status running.
D. In transaction Simple Job Selection (SM37), check that the job RDDIMPDP is still running.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 4
You execute transaction Transport Management System (STMS) and switch to the import queue of an SAP system of the transport domain. Here you find that the Import All Requests button is missing but the Import Request button is available (see attached screenshot).
What is the most likely reason for this behavior?

A. The transport strategy for the PSM system is set to Single Transports.
B. There is no consolidation route pointing to the PSM system.
C. PSM is a virtual system.
D. There is no transport request waiting to be imported into this system.
Correct Answer: A QUESTION 5
Which performance optimization tasks can be performed by configuring Automatic Table Maintenance (ATM) in DBACOCKPIT?
(Choose two)
A. Archive tables based on thresholds.
B. Perform complete online reorganization `REORG REBUILD’ of tables.
C. Reorganize tables using row forwarding.
D. Update index statistics.
Correct Answer: CD QUESTION 6
You want to provide authorizations to a new user in an SAP system based on AS Java 7.10 or higher.
How can you do this with the user management engine (UME)?
(Choose two)

A. Add some actions to a role, then assign this role to the user.
B. Add some actions to the user directly.
C. Add some actions to a group, then assign this group to the user.
D. Add some actions to a role, assign this role to a group, then assign this group to the user.
Correct Answer: AD QUESTION 7
Your customer is configuring a Central User Administration (CUA) in AS ABAP connecting to multiple child systems. Changes of the attribute “mobile telephone number” in the user master record in one child system
should be transferred to the other relevant child systems.
Which setting for the attribute “mobile telephone number” in parameters for field distribution via transaction SCUM (Central User Administration) do you use to fulfill this requirement?
A. Global
B. Redistribution
C. Everywhere
D. Local
Correct Answer: B QUESTION 8
You analyze the Oracle database alert log and discover the error message “Unable to extend tablespace”. What can you do to solve this issue? (Choose three)
A. Set at least one data file of the tablespace to “autoextensible” (AUTOEXTEND ON).
B. Add a new data file.
C. Assign a data file to a different tablespace with more free space.
D. Enlarge a data file of the tablespace with a fixed size.
E. Create a new tablespace.
Correct Answer: ABD QUESTION 9
Which of the following activities are executed by JControl? (Choose three)
A. In an AS ABAP+Java (Dual Stack) system: Start the ABAP Dispatcher.
B. Start one or more server processes as JLaunch processes.
C. Synchronize binaries.
D. Start the Java Message service.
E. Connect to the Central Service Instance.
Correct Answer: BCE QUESTION 10
You are running an AS ABAP-based SAP system. You have changed a dynamically switchable profile parameter in transaction RZ11 (Maintain Profile Parameters). These settings become effective immediately. You want to make sure that the new settings are still valid after the next restart of your system.
How do you fulfill this requirement?
A. No further steps are necessary in this scenario.
B. Maintain the same profile parameter in transaction RSPFPAR (Display Profile Parameter).
C. Mark check box “Activate in profile” in transaction RZ11.
D. Maintain the same profile parameter in transaction RZ10 (Edit Profiles) and activate the changes.
Correct Answer: D QUESTION 11
An Oracle database instance is running in MOUNT mode.
Which tasks can be performed by a database administrator? (Choose two)

A. Perform a media recovery.
B. Access the Oracle DBA_* views in tablespace SYSTEM.
C. Recreate a missing control file.
D. Change the ARCHIVELOG mode of the database.
Correct Answer: AD QUESTION 12
You are running a three system landscape of AS ABAP-based systems. Now, you want to set up the transport domain using the Transport Management System (TMS) in client 000.

Which configuration steps are performed automatically after pressing “Save” in the attached dialog box? (Choose three)
A. Transport routes are created.
B. The transport directory is created.
C. The user “TMSADM” is created in client 000.
D. Transport domain control data is written to the file DOMAIN.CFG.
E. RFC destinations are created.
Correct Answer: CDE
QUESTION 13
You connect SAP GUI for Windows front ends to an SAP system using a WAN (Wide Area Network) connection.
Which of the following do you need to consider regarding network bandwidth? (Choose three)
A. The amount of data transferred from the database to the application server
B. The volume of “non-SAP-related” traffic (for example, office documents) using the same connection
C. Using SAP’s advanced online data compression technology (SAP ODCT) to minimize the network load
D. The number of dialog steps being processed using this line
E. Activating the “Low speed connection” indicator for remote connections
Correct Answer: BDE
QUESTION 14
Concerning Load Balancing for AS Java, while using SAP Web Dispatcher, which of the following statements are correct? (Choose two)
A. Visual Administrator can be used for defining logon groups for AS Java, those are considered by SAP Web Dispatcher
B. Transaction SMLG is considered for Load Balancing in AS Java as well as for AS ABAP
C. The dispatcher of an AS Java instance distributes load between the server processes of the local AS Java instance.
D. SAP Web Dispatcher distributes load between different Java instances of one AS Java-based SAP system
Correct Answer: CD
QUESTION 15
Which statements regarding user management in an AS ABAP-based SAP system are correct? (Choose two)
A. A user of type “Dialog” cannot be used for background processing.
B. If you forgot your password you can use the “User -> New Password” menu path on the logon screen to notify the system administrator that you are requesting a new password.
C. A user with user type “System” cannot log on to the system by using the SAP GUI.
D. SAP recommends assigning authorization profiles via the assignment of roles to the user master data.
Correct Answer: CD
QUESTION 16
You are analyzing an ICF service in transaction SICF (Maintain Services). The ICF service is displayed in a
blue font color.
What does this color indicate?

A. The ICF service is active. It has been activated explicitly.
B. The ICF service is inactive. It has been switched from active to inactive because a superior ICF service has been deactivated.
C. The ICF service is active. It has been switched from inactive to active because a subordinate ICF service has been activated.
D. The ICF service is inactive. It has been deactivated explicitly.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 17
Your company is running an AS ABAP-based SAP System. The employees use SAP GUI for Windows. You want to enable front end printing for all employees which are using the SAP system.
What are possible steps to fulfill this requirement?
A. Create an output device with the host spool access method “G” and assign the host printer “__DEFAULT” to it.
B. Create an output device with the host spool access method “S” and assign the device type “SAP_SPRINT” to it.
C. Create an output device with access method “LOCL” for each local front end printer.
D. Create an output device “TemSe” and a batch job which redirects the output requests to the local PCs periodically.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 18
You are running a system landscape of AS ABAP-based SAP systems.
Which options do you have for selecting transport requests to be imported? (Choose three)
A. You can select a single transport request for import.
B. You can filter transport requests for a certain project and import them together in one step (if you have activated the CTS functions in transaction SPRO_ADMIN [Customizing: Project Administration]).
C. You can select several individual transport requests to be imported in one step.
D. You can select a single transport request and import it into multiple SAP systems in one step.
E. You can select all transport requests for import that contain objects of a selected package.
Correct Answer: ABC QUESTION 19
You want to enable the e-mail sending via SMTP from an AS ABAP-based SAP system. Which of the following configuration steps are necessary? (Choose three)
A. Set the appropriate profile parameter for the ICM.
B. Configure and activate an SMTP node using transaction SCOT (SAPconnect: Administration).
C. Configure and activate the ICF service for SAPconnect using transaction SICF (Maintain Services).
D. Create an RFC destination of type “T” to the external Mail Transfer Agent (MTA).
E. Maintain a default domain using transaction SCOT (SAPconnect: Administration).
Correct Answer: ABE QUESTION 20
The figure shows the ABAP short dump of an aborted transaction in an SAP system. Which of the following statements are true?

(Choose two)
A. The error can be avoided by running the respective program in a batch job in the SAP system, if background processing is possible for this program.
B. The error was caused by a transaction in the SAP system that exceeded the extended memory.
C. The error can be avoided by reducing the memory usage of the respective transaction in the SAP system.
D. The error was caused by a transaction that exceeded the maximum runtime in a dialog work process of the SAP system.
E. The error was caused by a transaction that exceeded the maximum runtime in a background work process of the SAP system.
Correct Answer: AD QUESTION 21
You are running an AS Java-based SAP system.
How can you determine the current Support Package level of all deployed AS Java software components?

A. Analyze the “java_vers” file in the work directory of the central services instance.
B. Use the “jcmon -version” command at the operating system level.
C. Use the “java -version” command at operating system level.
D. Use the “System Information” link on the initial screen of the AS Java.
Correct Answer: D QUESTION 22
Where does AS Java store its log files (using ‘/’ as delimiter of directories)?
A. In the cluster-node-specific directories /usr/sap/<SID>/<instance>/j2ee/cluster/<dispatcher or server>/ log
B. In the instance-specific directories /usr/sap/<SID>/<instance>/work
C. In the instance-specific directories /usr/sap/<SID>/<instance>/log
D. In the system-wide directory /usr/sap/<SID>/SYS/global
Correct Answer: A QUESTION 23
Considering the attached screenshot, on which host is the database of the system running?

A. twdf1576
B. DEV
C. This question cannot be answered with the information available.
D. twdf1576_DEV_00
Correct Answer: A QUESTION 24
You are running an AS ABAP-based SAP system.
Which of the following can you achieve by using operation modes? (Choose two)

A. You can define the number of work processes reserved for RFC communication.
B. You can define the number of background work processes reserved for jobs of class “A”.
C. You can switch background work processes to dialog work processes.
D. You can switch spool work processes to dialog work processes.
Correct Answer: BC QUESTION 25
You have to import several transport requests into an AS ABAP-based SAP system using transaction STMS (Transport Management System). In the import queue of one of the SAP systems the “Import Request” (Import Single) button is displayed, but the “Import All Requests” (Import All) button is missing. What could be the reason?
A. The “Import All Requests” button is never available in a development system.
B. The “Queue-controlled transports, single transports” strategy has been set.
C. The authorization for “Import All Requests” is missing for the respective SAP system.
D. Client-specific transport routes have been configured.
Correct Answer: B QUESTION 26

We provide SAP C_TADM51_731 exam help and information on a wide range of issues. SAP C_TADM51_731 is professional and confidential and your issues will be replied within 12 hous.SAP C_TADM51_731 exam free to send us any questions and we always try our best to keeping our Customers Satisfied.