Important Info: These new valid SAP C_TADM51702 exam questions were updated in recent days by SAP C_TADM51702,please visit our website to get the full version of new pass4itsure.com CiSAP C_TADM51702 exam dumps with free version of new VCE Player, you can pass the exam easily by training it!

QUESTION 1
Your customer is configuring a Central User Administration (CUA) in AS ABAP connecting to multiple child systems. Changes of the attribute “mobile telephone number” in the user master record in one child system should be transferred to the other relevant child systems.
Which setting for the attribute “mobile telephone number” in parameters for field distribution via transaction SCUM (Central User Administration) do you use to fulfill this requirement?
A. Global
B. Redistribution
C. Everywhere
D. Local

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 2
You analyze the Oracle database alert log and discover the error message “Unable to extend tablespace”. What can you do to solve this issue? (Choose three)
A. Set at least one data file of the tablespace to “autoextensible” (AUTOEXTEND ON).
B. Add a new data file.
C. Assign a data file to a different tablespace with more free space.
D. Enlarge a data file of the tablespace with a fixed size.
E. Create a new tablespace.

Correct Answer: ABD QUESTION 3
Which of the following activities are executed by JControl? (Choose three)
A. In an AS ABAP+Java (Dual Stack) system: Start the ABAP Dispatcher.
B. Start one or more server processes as JLaunch processes.
C. Synchronize binaries.
D. Start the Java Message service.
E. Connect to the Central Service Instance.

Correct Answer: BCE QUESTION 4
You are running an AS ABAP-based SAP system. You have changed a dynamically switchable profile parameter in transaction RZ11 (Maintain Profile Parameters). These settings become effective immediately. You want to make sure that the new settings are still valid after the next restart of your system.
How do you fulfill this requirement?
A. No further steps are necessary in this scenario.
B. Maintain the same profile parameter in transaction RSPFPAR (Display Profile Parameter).
C. Mark check box “Activate in profile” in transaction RZ11.
D. Maintain the same profile parameter in transaction RZ10 (Edit Profiles) and activate the changes.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 5
An Oracle database instance is running in MOUNT mode.
Which tasks can be performed by a database administrator? (Choose two)
A. Perform a media recovery.
B. Access the Oracle DBA_* views in tablespace SYSTEM.
C. Recreate a missing control file.
D. Change the ARCHIVELOG mode of the database.

Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 6
You are running a three system landscape of AS ABAP-based systems. Now, you want to set up the transport domain using the Transport Management System (TMS) in client 000.

Which configuration steps are performed automatically after pressing “Save” in the attached dialog box? (Choose three)
A. Transport routes are created.
B. The transport directory is created.
C. The user “TMSADM” is created in client 000.
D. Transport domain control data is written to the file DOMAIN.CFG.
E. RFC destinations are created.

Correct Answer: CDE
QUESTION 7
You connect SAP GUI for Windows front ends to an SAP system using a WAN (Wide Area Network) connection.
Which of the following do you need to consider regarding network bandwidth? (Choose three)
A. The amount of data transferred from the database to the application server
B. The volume of “non-SAP-related” traffic (for example, office documents) using the same connection
C. Using SAP’s advanced online data compression technology (SAP ODCT) to minimize the network load
D. The number of dialog steps being processed using this line
E. Activating the “Low speed connection” indicator for remote connections

Correct Answer: BDE
QUESTION 8
Concerning Load Balancing for AS Java, while using SAP Web Dispatcher, which of the following statements are correct? (Choose two)
A. Visual Administrator can be used for defining logon groups for AS Java, those are considered by SAP Web Dispatcher
B. Transaction SMLG is considered for Load Balancing in AS Java as well as for AS ABAP
C. The dispatcher of an AS Java instance distributes load between the server processes of the local AS Java instance.
D. SAP Web Dispatcher distributes load between different Java instances of one AS Java-based SAP system

Correct Answer: CD
QUESTION 9
Which statements regarding user management in an AS ABAP-based SAP system are correct? (Choose two)
A. A user of type “Dialog” cannot be used for background processing.
B. If you forgot your password you can use the “User -> New Password” menu path on the logon screen to notify the system administrator that you are requesting a new password.
C. A user with user type “System” cannot log on to the system by using the SAP GUI.
D. SAP recommends assigning authorization profiles via the assignment of roles to the user master data.

Correct Answer: CD
QUESTION 10
You are analyzing an ICF service in transaction SICF (Maintain Services). The ICF service is displayed in
a blue font color.
What does this color indicate?

A. The ICF service is active. It has been activated explicitly.
B. The ICF service is inactive. It has been switched from active to inactive because a superior ICF service has been deactivated.
C. The ICF service is active. It has been switched from inactive to active because a subordinate ICF service has been activated.
D. The ICF service is inactive. It has been deactivated explicitly.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 11
Your company is running an AS ABAP-based SAP System. The employees use SAP GUI for Windows. You want to enable front end printing for all employees which are using the SAP system.
What are possible steps to fulfill this requirement?
A. Create an output device with the host spool access method “G” and assign the host printer “__DEFAULT” to it.
B. Create an output device with the host spool access method “S” and assign the device type “SAP_SPRINT” to it.
C. Create an output device with access method “LOCL” for each local front end printer.
D. Create an output device “TemSe” and a batch job which redirects the output requests to the local PCs periodically.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 12
You are running a system landscape of AS ABAP-based SAP systems.
Which options do you have for selecting transport requests to be imported? (Choose three)
A. You can select a single transport request for import.
B. You can filter transport requests for a certain project and import them together in one step (if you have
activated the CTS functions in transaction SPRO_ADMIN [Customizing: Project Administration]).
C. You can select several individual transport requests to be imported in one step.
D. You can select a single transport request and import it into multiple SAP systems in one step.
E. You can select all transport requests for import that contain objects of a selected package.

Correct Answer: ABC
QUESTION 13
You want to enable the e-mail sending via SMTP from an AS ABAP-based SAP system.
Which of the following configuration steps are necessary? (Choose three)
A. Set the appropriate profile parameter for the ICM.
B. Configure and activate an SMTP node using transaction SCOT (SAPconnect: Administration).
C. Configure and activate the ICF service for SAPconnect using transaction SICF (Maintain Services).
D. Create an RFC destination of type “T” to the external Mail Transfer Agent (MTA).
E. Maintain a default domain using transaction SCOT (SAPconnect: Administration).

Correct Answer: ABE
QUESTION 14
The figure shows the ABAP short dump of an aborted transaction in an SAP system. Which of the following statements are true?

(Choose two)
A. The error can be avoided by running the respective program in a batch job in the SAP system, if background processing is possible for this program.
B. The error was caused by a transaction in the SAP system that exceeded the extended memory.
C. The error can be avoided by reducing the memory usage of the respective transaction in the SAP system.
D. The error was caused by a transaction that exceeded the maximum runtime in a dialog work process of the SAP system.
E. The error was caused by a transaction that exceeded the maximum runtime in a background work process of the SAP system.
Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 15
You are running an AS Java-based SAP system.
How can you determine the current Support Package level of all deployed AS Java software components?
A. Analyze the “java_vers” file in the work directory of the central services instance.
B. Use the “jcmon -version” command at the operating system level.
C. Use the “java -version” command at operating system level.
D. Use the “System Information” link on the initial screen of the AS Java.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 16
Where does AS Java store its log files (using ‘/’ as delimiter of directories)?
A. In the cluster-node-specific directories /usr/sap/<SID>/<instance>/j2ee/cluster/<dispatcher or server>/ log
B. In the instance-specific directories /usr/sap/<SID>/<instance>/work
C. In the instance-specific directories /usr/sap/<SID>/<instance>/log
D. In the system-wide directory /usr/sap/<SID>/SYS/global

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 17
Considering the attached screenshot,

on which host is the database of the system running?
A. twdf1576 B. DEV
C. This question cannot be answered with the information available.
D. twdf1576_DEV_00

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 18
You are running an AS ABAP-based SAP system.
Which of the following can you achieve by using operation modes? (Choose two)

A. You can define the number of work processes reserved for RFC communication.
B. You can define the number of background work processes reserved for jobs of class “A”.
C. You can switch background work processes to dialog work processes.
D. You can switch spool work processes to dialog work processes.

Correct Answer: BC QUESTION 19
You have to import several transport requests into an AS ABAP-based SAP system using transaction STMS (Transport Management System). In the import queue of one of the SAP systems the “Import Request” (Import Single) button is displayed, but the “Import All Requests” (Import All) button is missing. What could be the reason?
A. The “Import All Requests” button is never available in a development system.
B. The “Queue-controlled transports, single transports” strategy has been set.
C. The authorization for “Import All Requests” is missing for the respective SAP system.
D. Client-specific transport routes have been configured.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 20
Your business requires data synchronization between one client (source client) in an AS ABAP- based SAP system (source system) and three different clients (target clients) in a second AS ABAP-based SAP system (target system).
How do you implement this requirement using RFC technology?
A. Define three RFC connections to the source client in the target system.
B. Define one broadcast RFC connection of type “M” (multiple targets) to the target system in the source system.
C. Define three RFC connections to the target clients in the source system.
D. Define RFC connections between the three clients in the target system.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 21
You have established a backup strategy using online backups. You would like to restore your database to an earlier point in time, well AFTER the last online backup.
Which files are needed for this point in time recovery?
A. All data files, the control file, and the database parameter file
B. All offline redo log files, the control file, and the Oracle executables
C. Online redo log files and the control file
D. All data files, the control file, and all redo logs written during and since the last online backup Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 22
You have established a Central User Administration (CUA) in AS ABAP.
What user related data can be distributed from the central to the child systems? (Choose three)
A. The Information which user master records should exist in which child system
B. Assignment of roles
C. Favorites in SAP Easy Access
D. Definition of roles
E. Initial passwords

Correct Answer: ABE
QUESTION 23
You are experiencing issues during the startup of an AS ABAP-based SAP system. The work processes of the central instance do not start successfully.
What do you use for analyzing the problem?
A. The file “TRACE” in the log directory of the central instance
B. Developer traces in the work directory of the central instance
C. tp systemlog in the trans\log directory
D. The file “defaultTrace.0.trc” in the directory j2ee\cluster\dispatcher\log of the central instance

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 24
In an AS ABAP+Java system, the SAP Web Dispatcher communicates with which of the following?
A. The AS ABAP message server
B. The AS Java central service instance
C. The AS Java message server
D. Both the AS ABAP and the AS Java message server

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 25
Who participates in SAP Ramp-Up programs?
A. Customers who applied and were accepted for participation
B. All SAP partners and internal SAP departments
C. Only internal SAP departments
D. All customers with SAP Enterprise Support
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 26
For which purposes can property variants in CCMS monitoring be used? (Choose three)
A. To enable cross-system monitoring
B. To transport sets of threshold values from one SAP system to another SAP system
C. To allow users to use different sets of threshold values at the same time
D. To switch between different sets of threshold values triggered by a switch of the operation mode
E. As containers for threshold values
Correct Answer: BDE QUESTION 27
SAP provides a vast range of software for companies of all sizes. Which of the following are SAP offerings? (Choose three)
A. SAP Business ByDesign
B. SAP Business ByEvolution
C. SAP Business Suite
D. SAP Business All-in-One
E. SAP Business End-to-End

Correct Answer: ACD
QUESTION 28
What can you schedule with transaction SM36 (Define Background Job) as a step within a background job in AS ABAP-based SAP systems? (Choose three)
A. External programs
B. ABAP transactions
C. Function modules
D. Executable ABAP programs
E. External commands

Correct Answer: ADE
QUESTION 29
An SAP system’s Oracle database has four online redo logs, also known as database transaction logs. Each online redo log has a mirrored copy.
What is the effect of a log file switch?
A. The ARCH process is triggered to write the current online redo log to its mirrored copy. The next online redo log is opened for writing.
B. The database switches between writing to the original redo log files and the mirrored redo log files.
C. The current online redo log is closed and the next online redo log is opened for writing. The ARCH process is triggered to begin backing up the recently closed redo log.
D. The database alternates between writing to the online and offline redo log files.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 30
What does SAP recommend when importing transport requests? (Choose three)
A. Transport requests should only be imported if the software component vector of the transport requests fit to the software components and their Support Package level of the target system.
B. Transport requests should be imported into the productive system one by one in the order of their sequence in the import queue.
C. Transport requests should always be imported into the productive system in the sequence of their export from the development system.
D. In general importing transport requests into the productive systems requires a maintenance window (downtime window).
E. Transport requests should be imported project wise into the productive system.

Correct Answer: ADE
QUESTION 31
You want to reduce the fragmentation of a tablespace by using BR*TOOLS. Which methods can you use to achieve this? (Choose two)
A. Online shrinking of tables
B. Update statistics
C. Online backup
D. Online redefinition of tables
E. Coalesce tables

Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 32
You are running an AS ABAP-based SAP system.
How can you determine the current Support Package level of all ABAP software components? (Choose two)
A. Choose “System -> Status -> Component information”.
B. Use transaction SPAM (Support Package Manager).
C. Run the report “RSPFPAR”.
D. Launch the ICF path “/sap/bc/icf/info” in a Web browser.
E. Depending on the operating system, use the “disp+work -v” or “dw -v” command.

Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 33
During the startup of the central instance of an SAP system based on AS ABAP+Java 7.0x (dual stack), different processes are started. Which processes are started by the ABAP Dispatcher by default? (Choose three)
A. AS ABAP Message Server
B. AS ABAP Work Processes
C. AS Java Message Server
D. Internet Communication Manager (ICM) if parameter rdisp/start_icman is set to “true”
E. JControl

Correct Answer: BDE
QUESTION 34
Where can you find details on the memory consumption of the SAP integrated ITS?
A. In the SAP system, using the ICF service /sap/moni/its/mem
B. In the SAP system, using transaction/report SITSPMON (Internal ITS: Status)
C. On operating system level, using the command “icmon”
D. In the SAP system, using transaction SMICM (ICM Monitor)
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 35
How many clients can exist in an AS ABAP-based SAP system?
A. 65,536
B. 100
C. 1,000
D. 3
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 36
You have opened a CCMS monitor in transaction RZ20 (CCMS Monitor Sets).

CCNA Exam Certification Guide is a best-of-breed SAP C_TADM51702 exam study guide that has been completely updated to focus specifically on the objectives.Senior instructor and best-selling author Wendell Odom shares preparation hints and SAP C_TADM51702 tips to help you identify areas of weakness and improve both your conceptual and hands-on knowledge.CSAP C_TADM51702 Material is presented in a concise manner,focusing on increasing your understanding and retention of exam topics.