Good News!who Want to get pass4itsure.com SAP C_SM100_718 Certified? We know that the SAP C_SM100_718 certification exam is challenging, but with the new version SAP C_SM100_718 exam dumps, you will pass the exam easily and quickly.Free download the VCE and PDF files on Flydumps.com

QUESTION 1
Which of the following statements as regards Solution Manager is/are correct? (Choose two)
A. It is a central app management platform that customers can run in their solution landscape to help them efficiently implement, operate, monitor and support their SAP solutions.
B. It is only used for the implementation of your solutions.
C. It is installed as a part of each of your existing landscape.
D. It acts as the central system of your solution landscape, thus, avoiding duplication of effort and information and streamlining your activities.

Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 2
The following states the general purpose of SAP Solution Manager: (Select all that apply)
A. Ensure efficient operations.
B. Ease implementation and upgrades.
C. H Optimize the management of your SAP solution.
D. Ensure reliability of your SAP solution.
E. Continuously adapt and improve your solution.

Correct Answer: ABCDE
QUESTION 3
The purpose of SAP Solution Manager is to smoothly integrate various SAP solutions to achieve which of the following: (Choose four)
A. Optimal support for operations
B. Faster issue resolution
C. Faster implementation
D. Faster internet access
E. Optimal access to support

Correct Answer: ABCE
QUESTION 4
Cycle of continuous improvement involves three life cycle phases. These are: (Choose two)
A. Operations
B. Implementation
C. Realization
Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 5
The following are common scenarios for Solution Manager: (Choose any six)
A. Link to Change Requests
B. Upgrade SAP Solutions
C. Monitor SAP Solutions
D. Link to SAP Services
E. Monitor Service Desk
F. Manage the Service Desk
G. Manage Change Requests
H. Implement SAP Services
I. Implement SAP Solutions

Correct Answer: BCDEFI

352-001

QUESTION 6
The following are the benefits of SAP Solution Manager, except:
A. More leverage from IT investments
B. Reduced cost of implementation
C. More reliable IT solutions
D. Reduce cost of operation
E. Faster ROI
F. Reduce ROI

Correct Answer: F
QUESTION 7
Which of the following statement as regards Accelerated SAP is/are correct? (Choose three)
A. The purpose of ASAP is to successfully implement SAP solutions across multiple industries and customer environments
B. ASAP was first introduced as a PC-based tool set called Economic Value Added SAP
C. ASAP methodology is now fully integrated with SAP Solution Manager.
D. ASAP roadmaps outline the activities involve in implementing, upgrading, or enhancing SAP solutions.

Correct Answer: ACD
QUESTION 8
ASAP standard roadmaps includes: (Select all that apply)
A. Implementation
B. Other roadmaps
C. Global Template
D. Enterprise Portal
E. Exchange Infrastructure
F. Upgrade
G. Solution Management

Correct Answer: ABCDEFG
QUESTION 9
It is the phase for implementation roadmap where you provide initial planning and preparation for your SAP project. Activities include general project management requirements, issues management plan, organizational change management plan and establishment of other policies and procedures for running the project.
A. Project Preparation
B. Business Blueprint
C. Realization
D. Final Preparation
E. Go Live and Support

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 10
The phase for implementation roadmap where you implement business and process requirements based on the Business Blueprint. Activities include customizing in the Implementation Guide, software enhancements, special programming, building and executing test plans, and signing-off the configured system.
A. Project Preparation
B. Business Blueprint
C. Realization
D. Final Preparation
E. Go Live and Support

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 11
It is the phase for implementation roadmap where you cut over to live productive operation and continuous support. Here, service level agreements and help-desk procedures are established and tested.
A. Project Preparation
B. Business Blueprint
C. Realization
D. Final Preparation
E. Go Live and Support

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 12
It is the phase for implementation roadmap where you document the business process requirements of the company. Activities include alignment of customers’ business and technical requirements to the SAP standard software.
A. Project Preparation
B. Business Blueprint
C. Realization
D. Final Preparation
E. Go Live and Support

Correct Answer: B

117-202

QUESTION 13
It is the phase for implementation roadmap where you complete the preparation for Go Live. Activities include acceptance testing of the production system hardware, completion of end-user training and plans for transfer to the production system.
A. Project Preparation
B. Business Blueprint
C. Realization
D. Final Preparation
E. Go Live and Support
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 14
ASAP Implementation Roadmap is meant to be characterized as a project management tool.
A. True
B. False
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 15
Identify the following activities that is part of the project management features of the SAP Solution Manager from the items listed below. (Select all that apply)
A. Issues management plan
B. Scope management plan
C. Organizational change management plan
D. Training management plan
E. Project team status

Correct Answer: ABCDE
QUESTION 16
The main elements of Implementation Roadmap are:
A. Accelerator area
B. Attachments area
C. Viewing/text area
D. IMG area
E. Roadmap structure

Correct Answer: BCE
QUESTION 17
It is a tool for configuring the SAP system to meet customers’ requirements.
A. Business process repository
B. Change request management
C. Implementation guide
D. Solution manager diagnostics
E. Web application server

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 18
It is a central repository for components SAP Solutions Manager’s solution.
A. Business process repository
B. Change request management
C. Implementation guide
D. Solution manager diagnostics
E. Web application server
Correct Answer: A

200-101

QUESTION 19
It is the underlying technology for almost all mySAP.com solutions.
A. Business process repository
B. Change request management
C. Implementation guide
D. Solution manager diagnostics
E. Web application server
Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 20
It is a component of SAP Solutions Manager used to manage SAP Solution manager projects from top to bottom.
A. Business process repository
B. Change request management
C. Implementation guide
D. Solution manager diagnostics
E. Web application server

Correct Answer: B
Preparing SAP C_SM100_718 exam is not difficult now.You can prepare from SAP C_SM100_718 Certification or SAP C_SM100_718 dumps.Here we have mentioned some sample questions.You can use our SAP C_SM100_718 study material notes for test preparation. Latest SAP C_SM100_718 study material available.