Flydumps practice test training resources are versatile and highly compatible with Microsoft exam formats. We provide up to date resources and comprehensive coverage on pass4itsure SAP C-HANAIMP-1 exam dumps help you to advance your skills.

QUESTION NO: 1

Your customer has the following reporting requirements:
-Real-time profitability reporting on large-scale data volumes -On-the-fly analysis of profitability data at any level of granularity, aggregation, and dimension -Cost allocation reports with significantly faster processing time
Which application do you recommend?
A. SAP Bank Analyzer with SAP HANA
B. SAP Deposits Management with SAP HANA
C. SAP HANA CO-PA Accelerator
D. SAP HANA for Banking
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 2
Which feature is supported by the backup and recovery process within the standard delivery of SAP HANA?
A. Incremental backup
B. Information model recovery
C. Point-in-time recovery
D. Automatic backup of archiving log files scheduled within SAP HANA
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 3
Which of the following tasks are prerequisites for creating a hierarchy in SAP HANA? (Choose three)
A. Define an output structure for the attribute view.
B. Define the data foundation.
C. Choose the type of hierarchy.
D. Define calculated attributes for the nodes of the hierarchy.
E. Define an analytic view.
Answer: A,B,C
QUESTION NO: 4
Which view in SAP HANA studio do you use to add additional users?
A. Properties View
B. Quick launch View
C. Console View
D. Navigator View
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 5
Which tool do you use for complex data transformation of SAP ERP data?
A. SAP Landscape Transformation (SLT)
B. Sybase Replication Server
C. SAP BusinessObjects Data Services
D. SAP BusinessObjects Explorer
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 6
You need to retrieve data from SAP HANA that is restricted to a certain region and specific users. How can you implement this security strategy?
A. By assigning SQL privileges to the necessary users
B. By assigning Analytic privileges to the necessary users
C. By assigning System privileges to the necessary users
D. By assigning Package privileges to the necessary users
Answer: B QUESTION NO: 7

Which security settings can you apply in analytic privileges? (Choose two)
A. Grant access to analytic views.
B. Restrict access within an analytic view using measure values.
C. Restrict access within an analytic view using attribute values.
D. Restrict access to hierarchies.
Answer: A,C
QUESTION NO: 8
You want to broadcast reports that use data from SAP HANA.Which SAP BusinessObjects tool do
you use?
A. Analysis, edition for OLAP
B. Dashboards
C. Crystal Reports
D. Explorer
Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 9
What can be used as a source for the data foundation of an analytic view? (Choose two)
A. A table that contains surrogate IDs referring to primary keys in the attribute views
B. A table that contains foreign keys referring to primary keys in the attribute views
C. A table that contains business facts or measures
D. A table that contains only descriptive attributes
Answer: B,C

QUESTION NO: 10

If you want to create or drop tables in a schema, which privilege type do you need?
A. SYSTEM
B. ANALYTIC
C. PACKAGE
D. SQL
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 11
When you activate an analytic view, a column view is created. In which schema is this column
view stored?
A. _SYS_BIC
B. _SYS_BI
C. _SYS_REPO
D. _SYS
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 12
You have imported models from the development system. What is the recommended way to activate dependent models in SAP HANA?
A. Use the Activate with History function.
B. Use the Where-Used List function.
C. Use the Cascade Activate function.
D. Activate each view manually.
Answer: C : QUESTION NO: 13

Which SAP BusinessObjects reporting tool should you use to answer ad-hoc questions and interact with shared information?
A. Crystal Reports
B. Dashboards
C. Explorer
D. WebIntelligence
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 14
How can you assess the quality of the loaded data in SAP HANA? (Choose two)
A. Configure the SAP Landscape Transformation tool to implement the data quality process.
B. Compare data from reports in SAP BusinessObjects against the SAP HANA _SYS_STATISTICS table.
C. Perform master data quality checks in SAP ERP prior to replication in SAP HANA.
D. Compare reports in SAP BusinessObjects against source data for specific selections.
Answer: C,D
QUESTION NO: 15
Which SAP HANA model is recommended for reporting purposes where read operations on mass
data are required?
A. Analytic view
B. Calculation view using SQL
C. Calculation view using SQL Script
D. Attribute view
Answer: A

Each Answers in Google SAP C-HANAIMP-1 study guides are checked by the concerned professional to provide you the best quality dumps. If you are looking to get certified in short possible time, you will never find quality product than Flydumps.com.