Oracle CX-310-019 Exam, Latest Upload Oracle CX-310-019 Exam Cost Sale

We are committed on providing you with the latest and most accurate Oracle CX-310-019 exam preparation products.If you want to pass Oracle https://www.pass4itsure.com/ exam successfully, do not miss to read latest Flydumps Oracle CX-310-019 on Flydumps.

Question No : 26

Given:
1.
abstract class A {}

2.
class B {}

3.
interface C {}

4.
interface D {}

5.
// insert code here
Which, inserted at line 5, results in a compilation failure?
A. class E implements C {}
B. class E extends B implements D {}
C. class E extends A {}
D. interface E extends C, D {}
E. class E extends A, B {}
F. class E implements C, D {}
Answer: E
Question No : 27

Why should package names in Java be unique?
A. to provide the Internet location from which the package can be downloaded
B. to programatically declare specific ownership of classes in the package
C. to avoid class name conflicts if two development groups use the same package and class names
D. to allow classes in the package to be accessed by classes outside of that package
Answer: C
Question No : 28

Given:
18.
String s = ” abcdcba “;

19.
int x = 2;

20.
s = s.trim();

21.
if (s.length() < 8) {

22.
x = s.indexOf(‘c’, 3);

23.
}

24.
System.out.println(“x = ” + x);
What is the result?
A. x = 5
B. x = 3
C. x = 6
D. x = 4
E. x = 2
Answer: D
Question No : 29

Given:
3.
int calc() {

4.
long x = 40L;

5.
int i = 30;

6.
i = x;

7.
System.out.println(“result is: ” + i);

8.
}
What is the result of calling calc()?
A. Compilation fails because of an error at line 6.
B. Compilation fails because of an error at line 4.
C. result is: 40
D. result is: 30
Answer: A

Question No : 30

Which is an appropriate description of session beans?
A. They are used to store persistent data.
B. They are used to implement business processes.
C. They are used to represent data in an RDBMS.
D. They are used to share data among clients.
Answer: B
Question No : 31

Which is NOT associated with the web tier in a J2EE web-based application?
A. JavaMail
B. HTML
C. message-driven beans
D. JNDI
E. JavaBeans
Answer: C
Question No : 32

Which two are valid? (Choose two.)
A. class EnumTest {
public static void main(String args[]) {
enum Num { ONE, TWO, THREE, FOUR }
System.out.println(Num.ONE);
}

B. class EnumTest {
enum Days { Sat, Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri }
public static void main(String args[]) {
System.out.println(Days.Sat);
}

C. class EnumTest {
enum Colors { Red = 1, Green = 2, Blue = 4, Yellow = 8 }
public static void main(String args[]) {
System.out.println(Colors.Red);
}

D. enum Suit { CLUBS, DIAMONDS, HEARTS, SPADES }
class EnumTest {
public static void main(String args[]) {
System.out.println(Suit.CLUBS);
}

Answer: B,D
Question No : 33

Which two are represented in a UML class diagram? (Choose two.)
A. relationships between classes and interfaces
B. ways to test an application
C. the interactions between objects in sequential order
D. operations of classes and interfaces
Answer: A,D
Question No : 34

Given:
4.
int n1 = 22, n2 = 67, n3 = 0, n4 = 47, n5 = 17, n6 = 50;

5.
boolean b = true;
Which three evaluate to true? (Choose three.)
A. !(n1 < n3) && (n5 != n4)
B. (n3 < n5) || (n2 <= n1)
C. (n2 > n6) || b
D. (!b) && (n1 <= n4)
E. (n2 < n6) && (n4 >= n1)
Answer: A,B,C
Question No : 35

Which option will correctly initialize the property com.example.property to someValue when invoking java?
A. com.example.property=someValue
B. -Pproperty:someValue
C. -P com.example.property someValue
D. -Pcom.example.property:someValue
E. -Dcom.example.property=someValue
Answer: E
Question No : 36

Which is an advantage of applets over HTML/JavaScript clients?
A. Applets are more widely supported by browsers.
B. Applets are downloaded more quickly to the client.
C. Applets can use a wider variety of UI components.
D. In their default state, applets have access to the client’s computer.
Answer: C

Question No : 37

Which two keywords directly support looping? (Choose two.)
A. foreach
B. switch
C. while
D. if
E. for
Answer: C,E
Question No : 38

Why should package names in Java be unique?
A. to programatically declare specific ownership of classes in the package
B. to allow classes in the package to be accessed by classes outside of that package
C. to provide the Internet location from which the package can be downloaded
D. to avoid class name conflicts if two development groups use the same package and class names
Answer: D
Question No : 39

Which two are associated with the business tier in a J2EE web-based application? (Choose two.)
A. stateless session beans
B. servlets
C. JSP
D. HTML
E. entity beans
Answer: A,E
Question No : 40

Which two are true about HTML? (Choose two.)
A. It is used by the browser to display the client user interface.
B. It contains APIs that are used to access data in an RDBMS.
C. It is an object-oriented programming language.
D. It can be generated dynamically by servlets.
Answer: A,D
Question No : 41

Which three classes are part of the java.io package? (Choose three.)
A. File
B. Socket
C. URL
D. Reader
E. String
F. BufferedWriter
Answer: A,D,F
Question No : 42

Which two are advantages of using J2EE server-side technologies in a web-based application? (Choose two.)
A. complexity
B. network latency
C. monolithic design
D. scalability
E. separation of concerns
Answer: D,E
Question No : 43

Which two technologies are primarily focused on developing Web Services? (Choose two.)
A. UDDI
B. JSP
C. RDBMS
D. WSDL
E. JDBC
Answer: A,D
Question No : 44

Given:
1.
public class Boat{

2.
// insert code here

3.
public void setGas(int v){

4.
gas = v;

5.
}
6.
}
Which, inserted at line 2, is valid and demonstrates encapsulation?
A. protected int gas;
B. private int gas;
C. public int gas;
D. struct int gas;
Answer: B
Question No : 45

Which two describe benefits of encapsulation? (Choose two.)
A. Code is more useful because attributes of the class can be accessed by other classes for both reading and writing.
B. Code is more efficient because attributes of the class can be accessed directly by other classes, without the overhead of going through access methods.
C. Code is more reusable because the attributes of the class are protected from direct modification by other code.
D. Code is more flexible because the attributes can be modified directly from code in other packages.
E. Code is safer because attributes of the class CANNOT be directly modified by code outside the class.
Answer: C,E
Question No : 46

Which two are true about J2ME? (Choose two.)
A. It provides a built-in database.
B. It is the foundation platform for J2SE.
C. It can be used to create applications that run on mobile phones.
D. It can be used to create Swing applications.
Answer: A,C
Question No : 47

Which package contains the classes used to create a socket?
A. javax.swing
B. java.io
C. java.util
D. java.net
E. java.awt
F. java.lang
Answer: D
Question No : 48

Given:
3.
int num = 0, count;

4.
while ( num < 3 ) {

5.
num++;

6.
// insert code here

7.
System.out.println(“num = ” + num + ” : count = ” + count);

8.
}

9.
}
Which, inserted at line 6, produces the following output?
num = 1 : count = 1 num = 1 : count = 2 num = 2 : count = 1 num = 2 : count = 2 num = 3 : count = 1 num = 3 : count = 2
A. while ( ++count < 3 ) {
B. for ( count = 1 ; count < 3 ; count++ ) {
C. for ( count = 0 ; count < 3 ; count++ ) {
D. while ( ++count < 2 ) {
E. for ( count = 1 ; count < 2 ; count++ ) {
Answer: B
Question No : 49

Given:
1.
class Test2 {

2.
static String setMessage(String str) {

3.
return str + “How are you doing?”;

4.
}

5.

6.
public static void main(String[] args) {

7.
String str = “Hello! “;

8.
str = setMessage(str);

9.
System.out.println(“str : ” + str);

10.
}
11.
}
What is the result?
A. str : Hello! How are you doing?
B. Compilation fails because of an error at line 7.
C. Compilation fails because of an error at line 8.
D. Compilation fails because of an error at line 2.
E. Compilation fails because of an error at line 3.
F. str : Hello!
G. str : How are you doing?
Answer: A
Question No : 50

Click the Exhibit button. Which is true?

A. Diagrams A and B are both valid, but have different meanings.
B. Both diagrams are invalid.
C. Diagrams A and B are equivalent.
D. Only diagram A is valid.
E. Only diagram B is valid.
Answer: C
Question No : 51

Which three are responsibilties of the business tier in a multitier web-based application with web, business, and EIS tiers? (Choose three.)
A. to integrate with legacy applications
B. to provide business logic
C. to generate dynamic content
D. to participate in transactions
E. to process requests from web-based clients
Answer: A,B,D
Question No : 52

Given:
1.
// insert code here

2.
void play();

3.
void stop();

4.
}

5.
// insert code here

6.
public void play() { }

7.
public void stop() { }

8.
}
Which, inserted at lines 1 and 5, allows the code to compile?
A. 1. interface Player {
5. class DVDPlayer implements Player {
B. 1. implements Player {
5. class DVDPlayer interface Player {
C. 1. abstract class Player {
5. class DVDPlayer extends Player {
D. 1. interface Player {
5. class DVDPlayer extends Player {
E. 1. class Player {
5. interface DVDPlayer implements Player {
Answer: A
Question No : 53

Which type of primitive can be assigned a new value within a conditional expression?
A. char
B. boolean
C. byte
D. int
E. short
Answer: B
Question No : 54

Given:
1.
class Test {

2.
public static void main(String args[]) {

3.
String str = new String(“Welcome”);

4.
// insert code here

5.
}

6.
}
Which, inserted at line 4, produces the output true?
A. System.out.println(str.trim());
B. System.out.println(str.startsWith(“W”));
C. System.out.println(str.indexOf(“W”));
D. System.out.println(str.startsWith(‘W’));
E. System.out.println(str.indexOf(1));
Answer: B
Question No : 55

Which is NOT a correct statement about entity beans?
A. They are persisted using BMP and CMP.
B. They are used to share data among clients.
C. They are used to store persistent data.
D. They are used to implement business processes.
E. They are used to represent data stored in an RDBMS.
Answer: D
Question No : 56

Which is valid?
A. package com.example; class Test { } import java.util.*;
B. package com.example;
import java.util;
import java.*;
class Test { }

C. package com.example;
import java.util.*;
import java.io.*;
class Test { }

D. import java.util.*;
package com.example;
class Test { }

E. package com.example;
package com.sun;
import java.util.*;
class Test { }

Answer: C
Question No : 57

Which two are true? (Choose two.)
A. HTML can be used only for displaying images.
B. XML is an extension of HTML.
C. HTML is an acronym for HyperText Markup Language.
D. HTML is the language used to publish web pages on the World Wide Web.
Answer: C,D
Question No : 58

What is the definition of the acronym SQL?
A. Special Queue Language
B. Structured Query Language
C. Special Query Language
D. Structured Queue Language
E. System Query Language
F. System Queue Language
Answer: B
Question No : 59

Which is true?
A. The JDBC API is included in J2SE.
B. JDBC is used to connect to MOM (Message-Oriented Middleware) products.
C. All JDBC drivers are pure Java.
D. The JDBC API is an extension of the ODBC API.
Answer: A
Question No : 60

Given that TestClass relies on classes in the someJar.jar file in /some/dir, which javac invocation will correctly compile TestClass in the current directory?
A. javac -classpath /some/dir/someJar.jar ./TestClass
B. javac -classpath /some/dir/someJar.jar ./TestClass.java
C. javac -classpath /some/dir/*.jar *.java
D. javac ./*.java
E. javac -classpath someJar.jar -sourcepath . TestClass.java
Answer: B
Question No : 61

Given:
interface Writable { }
interface Erasable { }
Which three are valid? (Choose three.)
A. public class Pencil implements Erasable,Writable { /*…*/ }
B. public interface Pencil extends Writable { /*…*/ }
C. public interface Pencil implements Writable { /*…*/ }
D. public class Pencil implements Writable { /*…*/ }
E. public class Pencil extends Writable { /*…*/ }
Answer: A,B,D
Question No : 62

A Java programmer wants to develop a small application to run on mobile phones. Which Java edition (or editions) are required to develop the application?
A. only J2ME
B. J2SE and J2EE
C. only J2EE
D. J2SE and J2ME
E. only J2SE
F. J2EE and J2ME
Answer: D
Question No : 63

Which Java technology provides a standard API for relational database access?
A. JDC
B. JMS
C. JSP
D. JNDI
E. JDBC
Answer: E
Question No : 64

Which is true?
A. You must use JDBC to connect an RDBMS to a Java application.
B. JDBC is designed to provide a bridge between servlets and EJB technology.
C. Classes in the JDBC API include implementations of JDBC drivers.
D. The JDBC API is located within the java.sql and javax.sql packages.
Answer: D
Question No : 65

Which package contains classes to read from, and write to, files?
A. java.net
B. javax.swing
C. javax.file
D. java.util
E. java.io
F. java.lang
G. java.stream
Answer: E
Question No : 66

Which two are characteristics of applets? (Choose two.)
A. Because it executes on the web server, the client does NOT incur the processing overhead.
B. Applet security is provided by Java’s sandbox security model.
C. Applets can be developed quickly using HTML/JavaScript tags.
D. Because code is downloaded at the time of execution, applets are easy to distribute.
Answer: B,D
Question No : 67

Which two are benefits of servlets? (Choose two.)
A. They allow you to embed Java code in HTML files.
B. They represent data in a persistent store.
C. They can produce dynamic content in response to web client requests.
D. Their lifecycles are managed by the container.
Answer: C,D
Question No : 68

Which four are legal declarations? (Choose four.)
A. String st = null;
B. String st = “Hello”;
C. String st == ‘Hello’;
D. String st = ‘Hello’;
E. String st == “Hello”;
F. String[] st = new String[1];
G. String st = new String(“Hello”);
Answer: A,B,F,G

Question No : 69

Given:
1.
class Test {

2.
public static void main(String args[]) {

3.
int i = 1;

4.
while (i– > 1) {

5.
System.out.println(“i : ” + i);

6.
}

7.
}

8.
}
What is the result?
A. i : 1
B. i : -1
C. i : 0
D. No output is produced.
E. Compilation fails.
Answer: D
Question No : 70

What keyword is used to create an enumeration?
A. ENUM B. const
C. enumeration
D. There is no keyword for creating enumerations. The Enum class must be used instead.
E. enum
Answer: E
Question No : 71

Click the Exhibit button. Which correctly implements the relationship shown in the diagram?

A. class Cat {
Dog d;
}
class Dog { }

B. class Cat { }
class Dog {
Cat c;
}

C. class Cat { }
class Dog { }

D. class Cat {
Dog d;
}
class Dog {
Cat c;
}

Answer: D

Question No : 72

Which Java technology provides a unified interface to multiple naming and directory services?
A. JNI
B. EJB
C. JDBC
D. JNDI
E. JavaMail
Answer: D
Question No : 73

Given:
1.
class Book {

2.
public String title;

3.

4.
public void setTitle(String title) {

5.
if (checkTitle(title)) this.title = title;

6.
}

7.
public String getTitle() {

8.
return title;

9.
}

10.
private boolean checkTitle(String newTitle) {

11.
// code that verifies proposed title change

12.
}
13.
}
Which two are true? (Choose two.)
A. The title attribute is protected from direct modification by outside code.
B. The Book class demonstrates encapsulation.
C. The Book class does NOT provide information hiding.
D. The Book class adheres to the JavaBeans naming conventions.
E. The checkTitle method can be accessed from outside the Book class.
Answer: C,D
Question No : 74

Which is true about MIDlets?
A. MIDlet devices are not required to allow applications to be uninstalled.
B. The only API used to create MIDlets is the MIDP API.
C. Devices that support MIDlets must allow the MIDlets to access the device’s low-level functions.
D. Devices that run MIDlets must provide software that manages wireless downloading of applications.
Answer: D
Question No : 75

Which two are characteristics of an RDBMS? (Choose two.)
A. An RDBMS represents data using three-dimensional tables.
B. J2EE provides a cross-platform RDBMS.
C. Java technologies provide capabilities for connecting a legacy RDBMS to a web application.
D. Business-tier applications use session beans to represent rows in an RDBMS.
E. An RDBMS represents data using two-dimensional tables.
Answer: C,E

Through Oracle CX-310-019 study materials, you can expect to learn to know how your test-writers imagine seeing the manner in which questions are generally enquired. Traveling to That certification message boards have been become a very good to your Oracle https://www.pass4itsure.com/ exam test. FLYDUMPS Oracle CX-310-019, Mobile Application Development Certification Exam is good for all the Oracle CX-310-019 candidates. FLYDUMPS offers you model Oracle CX-310-019 study materials for that lifetime of your current device’s license, and we promise your current Oracle CX-310-019 after utilizing own Oracle CX-310-019 Test.