Microsoft MB2-716 exams and certifications really are booming and become vital parts of today’s information technology industry. Pass4itsure Microsoft MB2-716 dumps (Microsoft Dynamics 365 Customization and Configuration) can help people maintain their livelihoods are basis of good quality education and specialized certification in this competitive contemporary world. Pass4itsure experts assess students’capability through https://www.pass4itsure.com/mb2-716.html dumps exams. Getting Microsoft Specialist MB2-716 certified means being competitive in this world. Also it means that the world is different now and will eventually change as day pass by. Pass4itsure MB2-716 dumps have remarkably contributed to a vital role in your life and also the improvement of your living standards. MB2-716 exams could be milestone in an IT expert’s career and can also open several avenues of opportunities to trap you in the height of work.

[Pass4itsure Microsoft MB2-716 PDF Dumps OFFER From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1ZsWZR-Lr4RUBqoPZVhVzhrdMEI2s2ReG

[Pass4itsure Microsoft MB2-715 PDF Dumps OFFER From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1RBGViTllg8povRsfryQQZelyShMtVtP3

Do you offer free after-sale services?
Yes. We provide 7/24 customer help and information on a wide range of issues. You must not worry that much since there are lots of available vendors that sells study materials over the internet today. Our pass4itsure MB2-716 dumps service is professional and confidential and your issues will be replied within 12 hous. These materials like practice questions & answer and PDF exams will assist you in getting ready for the MB2-716 exam dumps. Feel free to send us any questions and we always try our best to keeping our Customers Satisfied. With some highly professional and competent team who creates study material for you, you will have MB2-716 exam materials that are so effective.

What if I don’t pass the exam? How do I claim Refund?
Any Pass4itsure.com user who fails the corresponding exam has 30 days from the date of purchase of Exam on Pass4itsure.com for a full refund. We can accept and arrange a full refund requests only if your score report or any relevant filed be confirmed.

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Microsoft MB2-716 Dumps Exam Q&As(1-21)
QUESTION 1
You need to use Theme settings to customize the Microsoft Dynamics 365 user interface for a customer. Which three actions can you perform? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
A. Export a theme as part of a solution.
B. Adjust accent colors including hover and selection colors.
C. Change the logo and navigation colors.
D. Change icon colors.
E. Provide entity-specific coloring.
MB2-716 exam Correct Answer: BCE

QUESTION 2
You administer a Microsoft Dynamics 365 environment for a company. You need to prevent one specific employee from synchronizing data by using Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Outlook without preventing the employee from using Microsoft Dynamics 365 tor Outlook. What should you do?
A. Set the Web Mail Merge settings to None Selected for the individual’s security role.
B. Set the Sync to Outlook settings to None Selected for the individual’s security role.
C. Set the Dynamics 365 Address Book settings to None Selected for the individual’s security role.
D. Set the Use Dynamics 365 App for Outlook to None Selected for the individual’s security role.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
Which two statements are exclusive to managed solutions and not unmanaged solutions? Fach correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. You cannot export the solution.
B. When you remove the solution, all components items included in the solution are removed.
C. You must define entity assets for every entity that you add to the solution.
D. You must select a publisher for the solution
MB2-716 dumps Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 4
Which two form areas allow you to read from and write to all visible fields? Each answer presents a complete solution.
A. Header
B. Body
C. Navigation
D. Footer
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
You create a business rule for the Account entity.
The business rule must run when you import account records. Which two conditions must be true? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
A. The scope was set to Account.
B. The scope was set to Entity.
C. A business rule snapshot was successful.
D. A business rule is active.
MB2-716 pdf Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 6
You are creating a set of system views. Which three options can you configure for the views? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
A. read, write, and delete permissions
B. append, assign, and share permissions
C. default sort order for results
D. the widths of each column
E. the columns to display
Correct Answer: CDE

QUESTION 7
You configure a 1:N relationship between two entities and set the cascade rule for deletion to Referential. What effect does deleting the parent record have on any child records?
A. The child records remain but the link to the parent record is removed.
B. The parent record cannot be deleted until all of the child records are first deleted.
C. The child records are deleted and the link to the parent record shows as deleted.
D. The child records are deleted along with the parent record.
MB2-716 vce Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
You implement Microsoft Office 365 groups for a company. You need to ensure that all members of a specific security role can see and use an Office 365 group. Which privilege should you assign to the security role?
A. ISV Extensions
B. Execute Workflow Job
C. Act on behalf of another user
D. Browse Availability
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9
You need to provide users that have the Sales manager security role access to multiple business process flows (BPFs). Which two statements regarding role driven BPFs are true?
A. Users can select a default BPF for all records.
B. If a user does not have access to the current process that is applied to a record, options will be disabled.
C. Set Order defines the order in which BPFs are viewed.
D. You must use teams to control which groups of users have access to a BPF.
MB2-716 exam Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 10
You install a unmanaged solution named SolutionA that has a dependency on another unmanaged solution named SolutionB. What is the outcome when you attempt to uninstall SolutionB?
A. SolutionB and all components that are not dependencies of SolutionA are removed.
B. The system prevents you from deleting SolutionB .
C. SolutionB and all related components are removed.
D. The container for SolutionB is removed, but all its components remain.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11
You need to install the Microsoft Dynamics 365 App for Outlook on your device. What should you do?
A. In Settings, open Apps for Dynamics 365.
B. Add your user name to the Microsoft Dynamics 365 App for Outlook eligible user list.
C. Enable the option to automatically add the app to Outlook.
D. Download and install the app from Microsoft AppSource.
MB2-716 dumps Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
You are designing a managed solution that will be deployed to another part of the business. Users may want to customize specific parts of the solution after the solution is installed. Which capability represents a managed property that users can configure;’
A. the ability to change the display name of a system entity
B. the ability to reassign a system dashboard
C. the ability to rename a web resource
D. the ability to add forms to a custom entity
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 13
Your company rents tools and machines to customers. You create a custom entity named Equipment to track the tools and machines. You need to show the hierarchical relationships between various pieces of equipment. How should you configure the relationship?
A. Ensure that you enable Connections for the entity.
B. Set up a parental 1:N relationship between Accounts and Equipment.
C. Create a self-referential relationship and configure hierarchy settings.
D. Set up a N:N relationship between Accounts and Equipment.
MB2-716 exam Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 14
Which two entity properties can you disable on a system entity?
A. Access Teams
B. Notes
C. Allow quick create
D. Queues
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 15
The receptionist for a company needs to quickly capture basic information regarding visitors. You configure several different quick create forms for the Visitor entity. The receptionist reports that only one of the quick create forms displays. Why are the other quick create forms not showing?
A. You did not assign the receptionist access to the form.
B. You did not enable the switch forms control for quick create forms.
C. You can only show one quick create form per entity.
D. You did not assign the correct security role for the quick create from.
MB2-716 dumps Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 16
You create a custom entity. Records are created by users through the user interface, and through a backend Integration. You must combine two fields to populate a new field that will replace the name field on the entity. You need to ensure that the new field displays a result immediately after a new record is saved. What should you use?
A. a background workflow
B. JavaScript code on the record form
C. a form-scoped business rule
D. a calculated field
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 17
Your organization has a custom entity that contains 25 records. A specific group of users needs access to the records. You need to ensure that only specified users can access the records and that you can manage access from one place. What should you do?
A. Add the users to access teams. Grant the teams read and write access for each of the custom entity records.
B. Ask the owner of the custom entity records to grant specific users read and write access to the records.
C. Create an owner team that includes the users. Assign the team a new security role which can access only the custom entity.
D. Modify an existing security role that is common to the users. Grant the role access to the custom entity.
MB2-716 pdf Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 18
You manage Microsoft Office 365 and Microsoft Dynamics 365 for a company. Some Office 365 users do not have a Microsoft Dynamics 365 license. You need to ensure that all users can see tasks that are associated with a Microsoft Dynamics 365 opportunity record. What should you implement?
A. Microsoft OneNote integration
B. Microsoft OneDrive integration
C. Microsoft SharePoint integration
D. Microsoft Office 365 groups
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 19
What is the total number of If-Else conditions that you can add to a business rule?
A. 5
B. 7
C. 10
D. 15
MB2-716 vce Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 20
You have a Microsoft Dynamics 365 tenant. You plan to implement Microsoft Office 365 Groups. You to need to ensure that all Office 365 Group features are available. Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. Configure a Microsoft Exchange Online mailbox for each Microsoft Dynamics 365 user.
B. Enable the ISV Extensions security privilege.
C. Configure Yammer to work with Microsoft Dynamics 365.
D. Enable server-based Microsoft SharePoint in Microsoft Dynamics 365.
E. Configure the Microsoft SharePoint List component
Correct Answer: CDE

QUESTION 21
Which component can you add to a solution?
A. Goals
B. Queues
C. Subjects
D. Processes
MB2-716 exam Correct Answer: D

This Microsoft MB2-716 dumps (

Microsoft Dynamics 365 Customization and Configuration

) exam is specialized in nature and the people should know about it. But, just make sure that you landed in a reliable and right vendor which can give you updated and relevant resources.  If you want to test your skill and like to use your certification in the process of recruitment, pass4itsure Microsoft MB2-716 dumps is your option. Pass4itsure.com to name a few are some of the proven and reliable vendors that you may opt to. Sometimes you can get really frustrated due to failure of getting your job desires. If you are still hesitating whether to select Microsoft MB2-716 VCE dumps, you can download our free dumps to determine our reliability.

Do you provide free updates?
Many candidates who knowledge themselves are not sure that they can pass exam by themselves, they also want to purchase valid MB2-716 VCE dumps which can actually help them clear IT real test. Yes, once there are some changes on MB2-716 exam, we will update the study materials timely to make sure that our customer can download the latest edition. It is really hard for candidates to choose a reliable company facing so many companies in the website. The updates are provided free for 120 days. We are the MB2-716 dumps of IT certification examinations materials field, we are always engaged in offering the latest, valid and best MB2-716 dumps and excellent customer service so many years, the vast number of users has been very well received.

  • 6000+ Exam Q&As
  • 6000+ Free Demo
  • 98% Pass Rate
  • 100% Money Back Guarantee
  • 365 Days Free Update
  • 5 Years Working ExperienceInstant Download After Purchase
  • 100% Money Back Guarantee
  • 365 Days Free Update
  • 70000+ Satisfied Customer

MB2-715 dumps
With much thorough analysis of the feedback from thousands of certified experts, we are able to determine which providers will provide you with updated and relevant Microsoft MB2-716 exam questions and which will offer your good quality MB2-716 dumps questions for your MB2-716 dumps test. Ebb Tide only see the real gold. The The pass4itsure MB2-716 dumps exams simulate your upcoming test, so repeated practice and success on the practice exams ensures success on the final exam. If you are willing to purchase the most professional MB2-716 dumps: Microsoft Dynamics 365 Customization and Configuration VCE dumps, our products will be your best choice.

[Microsoft Offer] Latest Upload Microsoft Office 70-346 Dumps Practice Test Questions And Answers with Free Updated Youtube Training

Pass4itsure Microsoft MB2-716 Dumps Preparation Guide, Prepare for the Microsoft MB2-716 Dumps Certificate With Low Price, We Help You Pass Microsoft Dynamics 365 Customization and Configuration. Pass4itsure MB2-716 Dumps Exam Youtube Free Online Test Here:

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off
MB2-716 dumps