How I get easy approach to VMware 1V0-601 dumps? “VMware Certified Associate 6 – Data Center Virtualization Fundamentals “is the name of VMware 1V0-601 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real VMware exam. Latest upload VMware 1V0-601 dumps youtube study guide is your best choice. Pass4itsure VMware 1V0-601 dumps exam questions answers are updated (50 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 1V0-601 dumps is VCA6-DCV. That’s why Pass4itsure offers you VMware Certified Associate https://www.pass4itsure.com/1v0-601.html dumps training material with 1V0-601 exam new questions from where you can easily get splendid grades.

Exam Code: 1V0-601
Exam Name: VMware Certified Associate 6 – Data Center Virtualization Fundamentals
Q&As: 50

[VMware 1V0-601 Dumps OFFER From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWOXc1cDdmdlE3SlU

[VMware 2V0-621D Dumps OFFER From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWY2dSQlp4SlhYbkU

1V0-601 dumps

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate VMware 1V0-601 Dumps Exam Q&As:

QUESTION 1
A company has recently incurred financial loss, due to a crashed server that resulted in the loss of critical
data.
Which two vSphere 6.x features should this company implement to protect against losing critical data due
to physical server failure? (Choose two.)
A. Virtual Volumes
B. Enhanced vMotion Capability
C. High Availability
D. Fault Tolerance
1V0-601 exam Correct Answer: CD
QUESTION 2
A company has recently reported a financial loss and has identified that a major part of their expenses is
the maintaining and managing of their virtualized network in the data center.
The company needs a solution that would help cut down on their operating expenditures.
What should the company do to solve this issue?
A. Virtualize the physical servers.
B. Implement a management platform for IT services on vSphere and other hypervisors.
C. Remove all physical servers which are not in use.
D. Increase the number of physical servers.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 3
After configuring Fault Tolerance for critical servers, an administrate notices that protected virtual
machines run slower than usual 1V0-601 dumps.
What is the reason for performance reduction of these virtual machines?
A. Hosts have lower bandwidth for Fault Tolerance logging.
B. Virtual machines are usually slow after Fault Tolerance logging.
C. The storage space on the host is low.
D. Virtual machines are running memory intensive applications.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 4
What are two advantages of Network I/O Control? (Choose two.)
A. Monitors the virtual machine storage.
B. Performs load-based teaming.
C. Enforces network bandwidth limit on the virtual distributed switch.
D. Enforces traffic isolation.
Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 5
Which three vSphere 6.x features require a shared storage infrastructure to work properly? (Choose
three.)
A. Storage Policy Based Management
B. vSphere Distributed Switch
C. Fault Tolerance
D. Distributed Power Management

E. Dynamic Resource Scheduler
1V0-601 pdf Correct Answer: ABD
QUESTION 6
An administrator has finished configuring vSphere HA in their IT environment. Which component does the
administrator remove from the infrastructure to save cost?
A. Storage clusters
B. Network stack
C. Dedicated standby hardware
D. Standard switches
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 7
Which statement about standard switches is true?
A. Performs Port Mirroring simultaneously for virtual machines in all port groups
B. Performs Port Mirroring for virtual machines in the same port group.
C. Bridges traffic between virtual machines in other port groups.
D. Bridges traffic internally between virtual machines in the same port group.
1V0-601 vce Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 8
Which vSphere 6.x feature would you choose for offsite disaster recovery?
A. Distributed Power Management
B. vSphere HA
C. vSphere Data Protection
D. Dynamic Resource Scheduler
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 9
An IT administrator working in a space agency has just in installed some applications that are critical for a
satellite launch mission.
The administrator wants the applications to work irrespective of any operating system failure.
Which vSphere 6.x feature should the administrator use?
A. vSphere HA
B. vSphere Fault Tolerance
C. vSphere Replication
D. vSphere Data Protection
1V0-601 exam Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 10
Which vSphere 6.x storage service provides array-based operations at the virtual disk level?
A. Local storage
B. Virtual Volumes
C. Virtual SAN
D. Datastores
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 11
After creating virtual machine backups using vSphere Data Protection, you decide to perform a simple
verification of those backups.
Which feature will you use for this?
A. vSphere Replication
B. Changed Block Tracking
C. VMware Tools heartbeat
D. Verification scripts
1V0-601 dumps Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 12
How does Storage Replication handle data replication without a dedicated link between various storage
sites?
A. By using storage I/O control for replication of datastores.
B. By Using the host as a medium to provide asynchronous replication of datastores.
C. By using volume level mirroring.
D. By using storage vMotion.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 13
Which two statements about virtual switches in vSphere 6.x virtual networking are true? (Choose two)
A. Monitors metadata about communications that occur in a network.
B. Creates isolated networks for testing and development.
C. Attaches virtual machines to the physical network.
D. Performs load balancing.
1V0-601 pdf Correct Answer: CD
QUESTION 14
Which feature helps in managing the power consumed by a cluster when virtual machine usage is low?
A. vMotion
B. Dynamic Resource Scheduler
C. Distributed Power Management
D. Storage vMotion
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 15
What is the network virtualization platform used by a vSphere 6.x Software-Defined Data Center?
A. SRM
B. vSphere Monitoring
C. VMFS
D. NSX
1V0-601 vce Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 16
Which statement best defines the virtual machine hot-add feature?
A. Administrators can transfer the virtual machines from one physical server to another while the virtual
machine is running

B. Administrators can copy-and-paste virtual machines instead of creating them from scratch.
C. Administrators can add and install applications without restarting it.
D. Administrators can increase the capabilities of a virtual machine without powering it off.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 17
Where does Fault Tolerance store the primary and secondary virtual machine files?
A. Only local storage
B. Only shared storage
C. Both shared and local storage
D. SSD
1V0-601 exam Correct Answer: B

VMware Certified Associate 6 – Data Center Virtualization Fundamentals exam students who don’t prepare for 1V0-601 dumps can actually fail in real 1V0-601 test because they don’t get new 1V0-601 questions with verified answers With https://www.pass4itsure.com/1v0-601.html dumps and vce and that can put them in a lot of troubles.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/dYLQcfpyPQk