Are you going to prepare Microsoft 70-346 dumps exam? The Managing Office 365 Identities and Requirements (70-346 Microsoft Office 365) exam is a 211Q&As assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the MCP, MCSA certification.”Managing Office 365 Identities and Requirements” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-346 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Microsoft 70-346 exam. Latest upload Microsoft Office 70-346 dumps practice test questions and answers with free updated Youtube training.

About the materials that relate to Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-346.html dumps, many websites can offer the exam materials. But these websites can’t guarantee the quality of the exam dumps, meanwhile when you fail the exam, they can’t also give you FULL REFUND guarantee.

[Microsoft Pass4itsure 70-346 Dumps OFFER From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWUW5ITWJYd1lUZHc

[Microsoft Pass4itsure 70-697 Dumps OFFER From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1fqB6hu5MPDIzhMrAIH2jiWIQspkc6g86

70-346 dumps

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Microsoft 70-346 Dumps Exam Q&As:
QUESTION 1
Your company has a hybrid deployment of Office 365. You need to verify whether free/busy information sharing with external users is configured. Which Windows PowerShell cmdlet should you use?
A. Test-OutlookConnectivity
B. Test-FederationTrust
C. Get-OrganizationRelationship
D. Get-MSOLDomainFederationSettings
70-346 exam 
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 2
A company has an Office 365 tenant that has an Enterprise E1 subscription. Users currently sign in with credentials that include the contoso.com domain suffix. The company is acquired by Fabrikam. Users must now sign in with credentials that include the fabrikam.com domain suffix. You need to ensure that all users sign in with the new domain name. Which Windows PowerShell cmdlet should you run?
A. Set-MsolUser
B. Redo-MsolProvisionUser
C. Set-MsolUserLicense
D. Set-MsolUserPrincipalName
E. Convert-MsolFederatedUser
F. Set-MailUser
G. Set-LinkedUser
H. New-MsolUser
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 3
An organization plans to migrate to Office 365. You use Azure AD Connect. Several users will not migrate to Office 365. You must exclude these users from synchronization. All users must continue to authenticate against the on-premises Active Directory. You need to synchronize the remaining users. Which three actions should you perform to ensure users excluded from migration are not synchornized? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. Run the Windows PowerShell command Set-MsolDirSyncEnabled -EnableDirSync $false
B. Perform a full synchronization.
C. Populate an attribute for each user account.
D. Configure the connection filter.
E. Disable the user accounts in Active Directory.
70-346 dumps 
Correct Answer: BCD
Question No :4 You are the Office 365 administrator for your company. The company has a single office. You have the following requirements: You must configure a redundant Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) implementation. You must use a Windows Internal Database to store AD FS configuration data. The solution must use a custom login page for external users. The solution must use single sign-on for internal users. You need to deploy the minimum number of servers.
How many servers should you deploy?
A. 2
B. 4
C. 6
D. 16
Answer: B
Question No : 5 DRAG DROP
A company has a Windows Server 2008 domain controller and a SharePoint 2007 farm. All servers on the network run Windows Server 2008. You must provide single sign-on for Office 365 SharePoint sites from the company’s network. You need to install the required software. What should you install? To answer, drag the appropriate action to the correct location. Each answer may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
70-346 dumps
QUESTION: 6
and are two examples of organizations that operate in projectized structure environment.
A. Small accounting firms and construction organizations
B. Large accounting firms and assembly organizations
C. Large Procurement firms and production organizations
D. Large accounting firms and construction organizations
70-346 pdf 
Answer: D
QUESTION: 7
A project manager is assigned to a project, either full -time or part-time, depending on the size of the project, and then must negotiate for the services of individual team members with each appropriate functional manager in:

A. Functional Organization
B. Matrix Organization
C. Project Organization
D. Control Organization
Answer: B
QUESTION: 8
The adaptation which responds to the needs of the organization by using a combination of functional, matrix and projectized structures is known as:
A. Organic structure
B. Inorganic structure
C. Crude structure
D. Natural structure
70-346 vce 
Answer: A
QUESTION: 9
A macro-level evaluation of an organization’s internal and external forces is called:
A. Paradox analysis
B. Functional analysis
C. SWOT analysis
D. Expert analysis
Answer: C
QUESTION: 10
A set of systematic procedures to apply critical thinking to information, data and experience for the purpose of solving problems, making decisions, anticipating future problems and appraising situations is known as:
A. Rational process analysis
B. Lucidity analysis

C. Coherent analysis
D. Prioritization matrix analysis
70-346 exam 
Answer: A
QUESTION: 11
The team begins by identifying a problem and then describing it, which is known as:
A. Digression statement
B. Feasibility statement
C. Deviation statement
D. Explanatory progress
Answer: C
QUESTION: 12
A chart that captures all the possible causes of a problem in a format designed to show their relationships to the problem and to each other is known as:
A. Integration progress chart
B. Fishbone diagram
C. Performance-biased diagram
D. Root cause chart
70-346 dumps 
Answer: B
QUESTION:
13
A process of determining the small minority of a population that accounts for the majority of given effect is called:
A. Pareto analysis
B. Statistical analysis
C. Population analysis
D. None of the above

Answer: A
QUESTION: 14
A temporary endeavor undertaken to create a unique product or service is called:
A. Project
B. Build
C. Enterprise
D. Development
70-346 pdf 
Answer: A
QUESTION: 15
The process of coordinating the organization, planning, scheduling, controlling, monitoring and evaluating of activities so that the objectives of a project are met is known as:
A. Project Life cycle
B. Project Executive
C. Project Management
D. Project Organization
Answer: C
QUESTION: 16
According to Project Management Institute, which of the following is NOT the process group
of project?
A. Initiating
B. Organizing
C. Executing
D. Closing
70-346 vce 
Answer: B
QUESTION: 17
Contract statement of work is the output of which process group?

A. Planning
B. Organizing
C. Monitoring
D. Closing
Answer: A
QUESTION: 18
Organizations less familiar with the discipline of project management usually begin by creating task forces or committees within each role to tackle problem, known as:
A. Procurement Management
B. Functional structure
C. Procedural structure
D. Performance Management
70-346 exam 
Answer: B
70-346 dumps

Compared with common reference materials, Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-346 dumps exam materials is the tool that worth your use. With the help of Pass4itsure Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-346.html exam answers, you can absolutely well prepare for the exam and pass the exam with ease. If you want to great development in IT industry, you need to take IT certification exam.

Microsoft 70-346 Dumps Youtube:https://youtu.be/FUvPjVhvuog