How can I clear the OG0-093 dumps on The Open Group Certification? “TOGAF 9 Combined Part 1 and Part 2” is the name of The Open Group OG0-093 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real The Open Group exam. Download latest The Open Group OG0-093 dumps practice exam certification are based on the real exam video training. Pass4itsure The Open Group OG0-093 dumps exam questions answers are updated (224 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of OG0-093 dumps is The Open Group Certification. Pass4itsure is a rich-experienced website specialized in the https://www.pass4itsure.com/OG0-093.html dumps torrent and real pdf dumps.

Exam Code: OG0-093
Exam Name: TOGAF 9 Combined Part 1 and Part 2
Q&As: 224

[The Open Group OG0-093 Dumps OFFER From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWNE53QzRYN0NVTm8

[Microsoft 70-488 Dumps OFFER From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWWlNMMFR1Nm82b0E

OG0-093 dumps

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate The Open Group OG0-093 Dumps Exam Q&As:

QUESTION 16
Which of the following describes a key objective of the Technology Architecture Phase?
A. To define the solution architecture needed to support the Application Architecture
B. To define technology components into a set of technology platforms
C. To define the Transition Architectures needed to achieve the Target Architecture
D. To develop a migration plan to deliver incremental capabilities
E. To select a set of technology products that will form the basis of a solution architecture
OG0-093 exam Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 17
Which one of the following statements best describes why the ADM should be adapted?
A. To align it closer to the business
B. To make the use more realistic
C. To move through the cycle faster
D. To suit the specific needs of the enterprise
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 18
In which phase of the TOGAF ADM are Gap Analysis results from earlier phases consolidated?
A. Phase D
B. Phase E
C. Phase F
D. Phase G
E. Phase H
OG0-093 dumps Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 19
Which of the following best describes the purpose of a business scenario?
A. To define and plan an enterprise architecture transformation based on Capability- Based Planning
B. To develop a set of general rules and guidelines for the architecture being developed
C. To develop a set of security guidelines for the architecture being developed
D. To help identify and understand the business requirements that an architecture must address
E. To identify and mitigate the risks when implementing an architecture project
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 20
According to TOGAF, which of the following best describes the classification of architectural change in the
case where multiple server systems are being consolidated to a single system?
A. A bottom-up change to enhance operational capability
B. An incremental change handled via change management techniques
C. A re-architecting change that puts the whole architecture through an ADM cycle
D. A revision change of the enterprise architecture

E. A simplification change handled via change management techniques
OG0-093 pdf Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 21
Which of the following statements best describes the purpose of enterprise architecture?
A. To allow an enterprise to exploit the latest trends in technology
B. To enable the CIO to take effective control of the business units across an enterprise
C. To ensure compliance in an enterprise to corporate auditing standards
D. To optimise an enterprise into an environment that is responsive to business needs
E. To provide a set of standards that all actors must adhere to within an enterprise
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 22
Which of the following statements best describes how Architecture Principles are used within the ADM?
A. They are used to define the framework and detailed methodologies
B. They are used to define stakeholders and their concerns
C. They are used to determine the readiness factors impacting the organization
D. They are used to guide decision making within the enterprise
E. They are used to resolve and dispose of requirements
OG0-093 vce Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 23
Which of the following statements about TOGAF Building Blocks and their use in the ADM cycle is correct?
A. Building Blocks become more implementation-specific in Phase E
B. Building Blocks in phases D, E and F are evolved to a common pattern of steps
C. Building Blocks should be identified in abstract form as part of the Preliminary Phase
D. Building Blocks should be first selected in Phase D
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 24
Which one of the following is an objective of Phase A of the TOGAF ADM?
A. To allocate the resources needed to implement the architecture project
B. To define the framework that is going to be used to develop the enterprise architecture
C. To define an IT Strategy that maps out the technology infrastructure
D. To prepare a Solution Architecture for the enterprise
E. To secure formal approval to proceed
OG0-093 exam Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 25
Complete the sentence. TOGAF 9 Part III provides a set of resources that can be used to adapt and
modify the .
A. Architecture Capability
B. Architecture Development Method
C. Architecture Landscape
D. Architecture Repository
E. Enterprise Continuum

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 26
Which of the following best describes how TOGAF defines an enterprise?
A. Any collection of organizations that has a common set of goals
B. Any corporation with more than 10,000 employees
C. Any organization involved in commerce
D. Any organization whose stock is traded
E. Any set of organizations based at the same geographic location
OG0-093 dumps Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 27
Which of the following is an objective of Phase B, Business Architecture?
A. To confirm the ability of the enterprise to undergo change
B. To demonstrate how stakeholder concerns are addressed in the Business Architecture
C. To develop a Target Technology Architecture to support the business
D. To finalize the Architecture Vision and Architecture Definition documents
E. To maximize the business value from the architecture
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 28
Which section of the TOGAF template for Architecture Principles should highlight the business benefits for
adhering to the principle?
A. Implications
B. Name
C. Rationale
D. Statement
OG0-093 pdf Correct Answer: C

These OG0-093 dumps study materials are concluded by our professional IT trainers who have a good knowledge of OG0-093 exam questions torrent. They check the updating of vce braindumps every day to ensure the accuracy of https://www.pass4itsure.com/OG0-093.html dumps questions and answers.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/8VOIVtxhOcw