Microsoft 70-346 (Managing Office 365 Identities and Requirements) can help people maintain their livelihoods are basis of good quality education and specialized certification in this competitive contemporary world. If you are still troubled for the Microsoft 70-346 certificate exam, then select the Pass4itsure’s training materials please. Pass4itsure experts assess students’capability through 70-346 exams. With it you can pass the difficult Microsoft 70-346 dumps exam questions effortlessly. Pass4itsure 70-346 dumps free have remarkably contributed to a vital role in your life and also the improvement of your living standards.

[Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-346 PDF Dumps OFFER From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWUW5ITWJYd1lUZHc

[Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-410 PDF Dumps OFFER From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWemRUYmFFQVdJM1k

Do you offer free after-sale services?

Yes. We provide 7/24 customer help and information on a wide range of issues. Pass4itsure’s Microsoft 70-346 certificate exam is the best training materials, this is not doubt. Our pass4itsure 70-346 dumps service is professional and confidential and your issues will be replied within 12 hous. Feel free to send us any questions and we always try our best to keeping our Customers Satisfied. Then go to buy pass4itsure’s Microsoft 70-346 training online, it will help you achieve your dreams.

What if I don’t pass the exam? How do I claim Refund?

Any Pass4itsure.com user who fails the corresponding exam has 30 days from the date of purchase of Exam on Pass4itsure.com for a full refund. Select it will be your best choice. It can guarantee you 100% pass the exam. We can accept and arrange a full refund requests only if your score report or any relevant filed be confirmed. This is training product that specifically made for IT exam. With it you can pass the difficult Microsoft 70-736 dumps exam effortlessly.

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Microsoft 70-346 Dumps Exam Q&As(1-12)

QUESTION 1
A company plans to use Office 365 to provide email services for users.
You need to ensure that a custom domain name is used.
What should you do first?
A. Add the custom domain name to Office 365 and then verify it.
B. Verify the existing domain name.
C. Create an MX record in DNS.
D. Create a CNAME record in DNS.
70-346 exam Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
DNS actually tells the Internet where to send email to. Thus you need to make sure that your custom name that you intend using for email is added to Office 365 and verified. When you put the right information into the right DNS records for your domain, the DNS system routes everything correctly so your email, for example, arrives in Office 365 instead of somewhere else.

QUESTION 2
A company has an Office 365 tenant. The company uses a third-party DNS provider that does not allow TXT records. You need to verify domain ownership. What should you do?
A. Create an MX record.
B. Create a CNAME record.
C. Create an A record.
D. Create an SRV record.
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Add a TXT or MX record for DNS verification.
References:

QUESTION 3
A company has an Office 365 tenant. You plan to distribute the Office 365 ProPlus client to users.
The client machines do not normally have Internet access.
You need to activate the Office 365 ProPlus installations and ensure that the licenses remain active.
What should you do?
A. Connect the client computer to the Internet once to activate the Office 365 ProPlus client, and once every 90days after that.
B. Connect the client computer to the Internet once to activate the Office 365 ProPlus client, and once every 30 days after that.
C. Connect the client computer to the Internet only once to activate the Office 365 ProPlus client.
D. Connect the client computer to the Internet once to activate the Office 365 ProPlus client, and once every 180 days after that.
E. Connect the client computer to the Internet once to activate the Office 365 ProPlus client, and once every 365 days after that.
70-346 dumps Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
After you’ve verified the user is assigned a license, you should check that Office 365 ProPlus is activated. Activation usually occurs during initial installation. The computer has to connect to the Internet at least once every 30 days for Office
365 ProPlus to remain activated.
References:

QUESTION 4
You have an Exchange Online tenant.
You must identify mailboxes that are no longer in use.
You need to locate the inactive mailboxes.
Which Windows PowerShell command should you run?
A. Get-StaleMailboxReport -Expression
B. Get-StaleMailboxReport -Organization
C. Get-MailboxActivityReport -Organization
D. Get-StaleMailboxReport -EndDate
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Use the Get-StaleMailboxReport cmdlet to view the number of mailboxes that haven’t been accessed for at least 30 days.
The EndDate parameter specifies the end date of the date range.

QUESTION 5
Contoso, Ltd. has an Office 365 tenant. You configure Azure Active Directory Synchronization for the environment. You need to identify user objects that will be included from the directory search by using the IDFix tool. Which account will NOT be marked as a problem account by IDFix?
A. [email protected]
B. [email protected]
C. [email protected]
D. [email protected]
70-346 pdf Correct Answer: D
Explanation

QUESTION 6
You have an on-premises Exchange organization. The organization plans to migrate to Office 365.
You need to identify a group of users to designate as the pilot group.
Which factor makes a user a poor choice to be included in the pilot group?
A. users who use Android devices
B. users who are delegates for multiple mailboxes
C. users who need access to public folders on Exchange 2007 servers
D. users who receive fewer than 25 email messages per day
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Users who have a dependency on resources that are still on-premises are not considered good candidates a pilot as they require send-as and receive as permissions on those resources.

QUESTION 7
You have a legacy application that needs to send email to employees.
The legacy application runs on a client computer that must send email by using SMTP through Exchange Online.
You need to identify the correct host name and port information.
Which settings should you use?
A. Outlook.office365.com and port 25
B. Outlook.office365.com and port 587
C. Smtp.office365.com and port 587
D. Smtp.office365.com and port 25
70-346 vce Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
The legacy applications would use port 25 for smtp. The host name should be Smtp.office365.com.

QUESTION 8
You are the Office 365 administrator for a company. You plan to implement rights management.
You need to activate Microsoft Azure Rights Management.
What should you use?
A. the Windows PowerShell Enable-AadrmSuperUserFeature cmdlet
B. the Office 365 Admin Center portal
C. the Windows PowerShell Set-OrganizationConfig cmdlet
D. the Microsoft Exchange Online Admin Center
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Once you have signed up for an Office 365 plan that includes Rights Management, sign in to Office 365 with a work or school account that has the global administrator role for your Office 365 deployment. You should then navigate to the rights management page via Settings > Services & add-ins > Microsoft Azure Information Protection > Manage Microsoft Azure Information Protection settings. On the rights management page, click activate.

QUESTION 9
Your company uses Office 365.
You need to retrieve a list of all the mail-enabled objects in Office 365.
Which Windows PowerShell cmdlet should you use?
A. Get-MSOLUser
B. Get-MSOLContact
C. Get-RoleGroupMember
D. Get-Group
E. Get-Recipient
F. Get-LogonStatistics
G. Get-MailContact
H. Get-RemovedMailbox
I. Get-Mailbox
J. Get-ManagementRoleAssignment
K. Get-MailboxStatistics
L. Get-User
70-346 exam Correct Answer: E
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 10
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while
others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains a domain controller and Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) servers that are deployed to virtual machines. The virtual machines run either on-premises or on Microsoft Azure. You have Azure AD Connect deployed on-premises. The Azure AD Connect database is installed on an on-premises instance of Microsoft SQL Server 2014. Last month, an Azure AD Connect server experienced a hardware failure that caused an Azure AD Connect server to go offline for several days. You need to recommend a solution to reduce the outage window when hardware failure occurs on the Azure AD Connect server. Solution: You deploy a new on-premises Azure AD Connect server that uses the same SQL Server instance. You start Azure AD Connect sync. Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
An on-premises Azure AD Connect server already exists. A server in staging mode is required to provide High Availability.

QUESTION 11
You deploy Office 365. You must implement Microsoft Skype for Business Online for all users. including audio and video for all desktop clients. All company desktop machines reside behind a company firewall. You need configure the firewall to allow clients to use Skype for Business Online. Which three outbound ports or port ranges should you open? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. TCP 80
B. TCP 5061
C. UDP 3478
D. TCP 443
E. TCP and UDP 50000-59999
70-346 dumps Correct Answer: CDE
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
70-346 dumps
QUESTION 12
Your company uses Microsoft SharePoint Online for collaboration. A document library is configured as shown in the following table.
70-346 dumps
You need to enable the coauthoring of documents in the library. What should you do?
A. Change the Who should see draft items in this document library? setting to Any user who can read items.
B. Change the Create a version each time you edit a file in this document library? setting to No Versioning.
C. Change the Require documents to be checked out before they can be edited? setting to No.
D. Change the Require content approval for submitted items? setting to No.
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
From TechNet Article “Overview of co-authoring in SharePoint 2013” Check out When a user checks out a document for editing, the document is locked for editing by that user. This prevents co-authoring. Do not enable the Require Check
Out feature in document libraries in which co- authoring will be used. By default, Require Check Out is not enabled in SharePoint 2013. Users should not check out documents manually when co-authoring is being used.

This Microsoft 70-346 (Managing Office 365 Identities and Requirements) exam is specialized in nature and the people should know about it. Different person has different goals, but our pass4itsure aims to help you successfully pass valid pass4itsure 70-346 exam. If you want to test your skill and like to use your certification in the process of recruitment, pass4itsure Microsoft 70-346 dumps is your option. Come on, you will be the next best IT experts. Sometimes you can get really frustrated due to failure of getting your job desires. Maybe to pass valid pass4itsure 70-346 dumps exam is the first step for you to have a better career in IT industry, but for our pass4itsure, it is the entire meaning for us to develop 70-346 exam software.

Do you provide free updates?

Yes, once there are some changes on 70-346 dumps exam, we will update the study materials timely to make sure that our customer can download the latest edition. So we try our best to extend our dumps, and our pass4itsure elite comprehensively analyze the dumps so that you are easy to use it. This exam is designed for IT professionals who take part in evaluating, planning, deploying, and operating the Office 365 services, including its dependencies, requirements, and supporting technologies. The updates are provided free for 120 days.

  • 6000+ Exam Q&As
  • 6000+ Free Demo
  • 98% Pass Rate
  • 100% Money Back Guarantee
  • 365 Days Free Update
  • 5 Years Working ExperienceInstant Download After Purchase
  • 100% Money Back Guarantee
  • 365 Days Free Update
  • 7000+ Satisfied Customer

70-346 dumps
With much thorough analysis of the feedback from thousands of certified experts, we are able to determine which providers will provide you with updated and relevant Microsoft 70-346 exam questions and which will offer your good quality 70-346 dumps questions for your 70-346 test. They should have experience with the Office 365 Admin Center and an understanding of Exchange Online, Lync Online, SharePoint Online, Office 365 ProPlus, and Azure Active Directory. The pass4itsure 70-346 dumps exams simulate your upcoming test, so repeated practice and success on the practice exams ensures success on the final exam.

You can be brimming 70-346 dumps with confidence ,not only to improve your 70-346 dumps knowledge of the culture, a training tool prepared for the IT certification exams 70-346 dumps, you will be completely ready for the Microsoft 70-346 dumps ,but also provide you one 70-346 dumps year free update service. You can choose pass4itsure’s Microsoft 70-346 Exam Questions.  Besides, we provide one-year free update service to guarantee that the Valid Examcollection 70-346 exam materials you are using are the latest. This is training product that specifically made for IT exam. In general case, we will reply the customers’ letter in 2 hours or quicker.
70-346 dumps

Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-346 Dumps Exam Materials, Latest Release Microsoft 70-346 Dumps Practice Exam, We Help You Pass Managing Office 365 Identities and Requirements. Pass4itsure 70-346 Dumps Exam Youtube Free Online Test Here:

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

70-346 dumps