Welcome to Alnaba Free Blog,alnaba to share high quality exam dumps to help you improve your skills. The latest sharing
Microsoft MCSE 70-696 exam dumps and 70-696 PDF downloads online, we share 36 exam questions and answers for free,
and if you want to get a 70-696 exam certificate Please select the full version:https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-696.html (Q&As:117 Latest update). Pass4itsure is a provider of free blogs, and all of Pass4itsure’s exam content comes from Cisco,microsoft,
Oracle,citrix,comptia and other experts, our experts are trustworthy, we have helped thousands of friends to achieve success,
Select “Pass4itsure” to easily obtain certificates

[PDF] Free Microsoft MCSE 70-696 dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1sphEITl5lT3bWeO3sp-iRM91kxLHHY3L

[PDF] Free Full Microsoft dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1gdQrKIsiLyDEsZ24FxsyukNPYmpSUDDO

Exam 70-696: Administering System Center Configuration Manager and Intune: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-70-696.aspx

Who should take this exam?
This exam measures your ability to accomplish the technical tasks listed below. The percentages indicate the relative weight of each major
topic area on the exam. The higher the percentage, the more questions you are likely to see on that content area on the exam.

Pass4itsure offers the latest Microsoft MCSE 70-696 practice test free of charge (36Q&As)

QUESTION 1
You manage a multi-site deployment of Microsoft System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager.
You need to ensure that clients use only their preferred distribution points for downloading content.
Which objects and settings should you configure? To answer, select the appropriate objects and settings in the answer area.pass4itsure 70-696 exam question

Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 2
Your network contains one Active Directory domain. The domain contains a deployment of Microsoft System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager.
You need to update the Configuration Manager catalog from the information in System Center Online.
Which site system role should you add?
A. Application Catalog web service point
B. Asset intelligence synchronization point
C. Application Catalog website point
D. Windows Intune connector
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 3
You have a Microsoft System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager primary site named ST1.
To all client computers, you deploy the Endpoint Protection client from Configuration Manager and an antimalware policy named Policy1.
You need to ensure that the Endpoint Protection status is updated every 10 minutes in the Monitoring workspace.
What should you do?
A. Run the Set-CMClientStatusUpdateSchedule cmdlet.
B. Modify the Endpoint Protection status schedule summarization.
C. Modify the Policy1 Advanced settings.
D. Run the Set-CMClientStatusSettings cmdlet.
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 4
You have a deployment of Microsoft System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager. All client computers are configured as Configuration Manager clients.
You have an existing Configuration Manager deployment of an application named Appl.
App1 is deployed to a collection that contains the client computers in the engineering department.
From Configuration Manager, you add a new application named App2. App2 will replace App1.
You need to prevent further installations of App1 and to ensure that App2 will be installed on the engineering department computers. App1 must be removed only
once App2 is installed.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the
correct order.pass4itsure 70-696 exam questionpass4itsure 70-696 exam question

Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 5
You have a deployment of Microsoft System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager.
You have laptops that run Windows 7 Enterprise and tablets that run Windows 8.1 Enterprise. All client computers have the Configuration Manager client installed.
You have an internally developed application named App1. There is a 32-bit version of App1 and a Windows Store version of App1. You plan to deploy App1 by
using Configuration Manager.
You need to ensure that the laptops receive the 32-bit version of App1 only and the tablets receive the Windows Store app version of App1 only. The solution must
minimize administrative effort.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence from Configuration Manager? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer
area and arrange them in the correct order.pass4itsure 70-696 exam question pass4itsure 70-696 exam question

Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 6
You have a Microsoft System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager primary site that is integrated with System Center Updates Publisher 2011.
You need to deploy third-party updates to users by using Configuration Manager. You must ensure that the update binary files are downloaded only to Update
Publisher if a Configuration Manager client requests the update.
What should you do from Update Publisher?
A. Create a rule.
B. Create a publication.
C. Run the Add Software Update Catalog wizard.
D. Modify the Trusted Publishers options.
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 7
Your network contains one Active Directory domain. The domain contains a deployment of Microsoft System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager.
You configure Asset Intelligence.
You need to request a catalog update for an inventoried software named App1.
Which category and family should you configure for App1? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.pass4itsure 70-696 exam question

Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 8
Your company has several computers that are managed by using Windows Intune.
You need to ensure that a recently released critical update is installed on the computers within 36 hours.
What should you do?
A. From the Windows Intune Management portal, configure a Windows Intune Center Settings policy.B. Instruct remote users to run wuauclt.exe /detectnow from an elevated command prompt.
C. From the Windows Intune Management portal, create a policy by using the Windows Intune Agent Settings custom template.
D. From the Windows Intune Management portal, configure the deployment action for the update.
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 9
You have a deployment of Microsoft System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager. All client computers have the Configuration Manager client installed.
You have two collections. One collection contains all of the client computers that connect to the network remotely by using a VPN connection. The other collection
contains all of the servers.
You have a server named WSUS1 that has the Windows Server Update Services (WSUS)
server role installed. WSUS1 and Configuration Manager are integrated.
You need to deploy update types to meet the following requirements:
• VPN clients require all update types except definition updates.
• Servers require all update types except update rollups.
• Updates must be installed without user intervention.
• Administrative effort must be minimized.
What should you create?
A. two configuration baselines
B. two distribution points
C. two automatic deployment rules
D. two software update points
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 10
Your company has a branch office that contains 50 client computers.
You deploy Windows Intune to manage the client computers.
You need to create a new policy that will change the frequency at which the computers check for updates.
Which type of policy template should you use?
A. Windows Intune Agent Settings
B. Windows Intune Center Settings
C. Mobile Device Security Policy
D. Windows Firewall Settings
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 11
Your network contains one Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The network contains a deployment of Remote Desktop Services (RDS) and a
deployment of Microsoft System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager.
All client computers run Windows 8.1 Enterprise and are joined to the domain.
All line-of-business applications are implemented as RemoteApp programs. The applications are added and removed frequently.
You need to ensure that published RemoteApp programs appear on the Apps screen of all the client computers.
What is the best approach to achieve the goal? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.
A. Create a text (TXT) DNS record. Have users install and use the Remote Desktop app from the Windows Store.
B. Create a text (TXT) DNS record. Have users configure and use a RemoteApp and Desktop Connection Control Panel item.
C. Configure a RemoteApp and Desktop Connection Group Policy setting.
D. Distribute RDP files to users by using Configuration Manager.
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 12
You have a deployment of Microsoft System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager that contains the objects shown in the following table.pass4itsure 70-696 exam question

You are creating a new configuration baseline.
You need to identify which objects you can use as evaluation conditions within the new configuration baseline.
Which three objects should you identify? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. Object1
B. Object2C. Object3
D. Object4
E. Object5
Correct Answer: BCE
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 13
Your company purchases an application named App1. App1 is installed by using a Windows Installer (MSI) package. App1 will be uninstalled and updated
frequently.
You need to deploy App1 by using Microsoft System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager.
What is the best type of object to use? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.
A. an application
B. an automatic deployment rule
C. a package
D. a configuration item
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 14
You have a deployment of Microsoft System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager. All client computers have the Configuration Manager client installed.
You deploy two applications named App1 and App2. App1 is a large application that is used infrequently.
Some users receive notifications indicating low disk space on their client computer.
You need to uninstall App1 from any client computer that has both App1 and App2 installed and that has less than 1GB of free disk space.
What should you do? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer areapass4itsure 70-696 exam question

Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 15
You have a deployment of Microsoft System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager.
You need to ensure that you can view the client site assignment status messages of all clients by using Configuration Manager, even if the management point is
unavailable.
Which site system role should the clients use?
A. an out of band service point
B. a reporting services point
C. a System Health Validator point
D. a fallback status point
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 16
Your network contains one Active Directory domain. The domain contains a deployment of Microsoft System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager. The
Exchange Server connector is deployed.
You need to create a collection that includes only devices that are discovered from Microsoft Exchange Server.
Which criteria should you add to the collection query rule? To answer, select the appropriate criteria in the answer area.pass4itsure 70-696 exam question

Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 17
You have two applications named App1 and App2. App1 is a 32-bit application and App2 is a 64-bit application.
You sequence the applications as shown in the following table.pass4itsure 70-696 exam question

You need to identify the computers on which you can run the virtualized applications.
Which computers should you identify for each application? To answer, select which computers can run each application in the answer area. Computers may be
able to run one of the applications, both of the applications, or none of the applications.

pass4itsure 70-696 exam question

Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 18
You have a deployment of Microsoft a System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager. All client computers have the Configuration Manager client installed.
You need to ensure that only the client computers in a branch office have Configuration Manager Endpoint Protection settings configured to scan all of the email
messages on the computers.
What should you configure first?
A. the scan settings of a new antimalware policy
B. the real-time protection settings of a new antimalware policy
C. the exclusion settings of the Default Antimalware Policy
D. the default actions of the Default Antimalware Policy
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 19
Your network contains one Active Directory domain. The domain contains a deployment of Microsoft System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager that is
integrated with Windows Intune. All client computers and devices are managed by using Configuration Manager.
The domain contains the client computers configured as shown in the following table.pass4itsure 70-696 exam question

When the users work remotely, they access the company resources by using Remote Desktop Gateway (RD Gateway).
You create a remote connection profile that allows remote connections. You deploy the profile to Collection1.
You need to identify whether User1 and User2 can use Remote Desktop from their device to connect to Computer1 and Computer2.
What should you identify? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.

pass4itsure 70-696 exam question

Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 20
You have a deployment of Microsoft System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager. All client computers are configured as Configuration Manager clients.
You need to remediate automatically the client computers that are missing a specific registry key.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the
correct order.pass4itsure 70-696 exam questionpass4itsure 70-696 exam question

Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 21
Your network contains one Active Directory domain named contoso.com. One of the domain controllers has an IP address of 192.168.10.10.
Some users have Windows RT 8.1 devices.
You plan to use Windows Intune to manage the devices.
You need to configure automatic discovery for Windows Intune device enrollment.
What DNS record should you add to the contoso.com zone? To answer, select the appropriate options for the DNS record in the answer area.pass4itsure 70-696 exam question

Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 22
Your company uses Windows Intune to deploy applications to remote users.
You plan to deploy several applications to three users. The users and the applications are configured as shown in the following table.
You plan to deploy the applications to Windows Intune groups. App1 and App3 will be installed automatically. App2 will be available for manual installation.
You need to identify the Windows Intune groups to create for the planned deployment.
What is the best approach to achieve the goal? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.
A. Create three computer groups and three user groups.
B. Create two computer groups and two user groups.
C. Create two computer groups and one user group.
D. Create one computer group and one user group.
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 23
You deploy an application named App1 to all of the users in your company.
You need to change a registry value for App1 for the users in three of the company’s departments. Each department will have a different registry value. The
solution must remediate any changes to the registry value.
What should you use?
A. three applications
B. three packages
C. one configuration baseline and three configuration items
D. three configuration baselines and three configuration items
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 24
You plan to deploy Microsoft Office 365 ProPlus to all of the users in your company.
You download the Office 365 ProPlus installation files.
You need to create a Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V) package for the Office applications.
What should you do?
A. From the downloaded installation files, run setup.exe.B. From a command prompt, run sftsequencer.exe.
C. From the Microsoft Application Virtualization Sequencer, run the Sequencing Wizard.
D. From Windows PowerShell, run New-AppvSequencerPackage.
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 25
You have a deployment of Microsoft System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager and System Center Updates Publisher 2011.
You plan to deploy updates to Adobe Reader version 11.
You need to ensure that the metadata for the Adobe Reader updates is downloaded locally to the Updates Publisher server.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. Create a new publication.
B. Run the Add Software Update Catalog wizard.
C. Modify the Update Server options.
D. Add a catalog.
E. Create a rule.
F. Modify the Trusted Publishers options.
Correct Answer: AB
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 26
Your network contains one Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
Currently, your company is not licensed for the Microsoft Desktop Optimization Pack (MDOP).
Users have a locally installed application named App1. App1 stores its configuration in the registry.
A new version of the application named App2 is developed. Currently, App1 and App2 cannot run on the same computer due to incompatible registry settings.
Users must use App1 and App2 on the same computer for several months to verify that App2 shows the same results as App1.
You need to recommend a solution that will enable users to use both versions of the application. Users must be able to use the applications even if their computer
is not connected to the network.
What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.
A. a compatibility fix
B. a RemoteApp program
C. an Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V) package
D. a virtual machine
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 27
You create a VPN profile by using Microsoft System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)pass4itsure 70-696 exam questionUse the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement.pass4itsure 70-696 exam question

Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 28
You have a Windows Intune subscription.
You have 20 client computers that run Windows 8.1 and have the Windows Intune client installed. The computers run an application named Appl.
You create two automatic approval rules. The rules are configured as shown in the following table.pass4itsure 70-696 exam question

You need to identify which groups will receive the updates.
Which groups should you identify? To answer, select the appropriate group for each update in the answer area.pass4itsure 70-696 exam question

ExplanationExplanation/Reference:

QUESTION 29
You plan to deploy Microsoft Office 365 ProPlus to all of the users in your company.
You download the Office 365 ProPlus installation files.
You need to create a Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V) package for the Office applications.
What should you do?
A. From a command prompt, run sftsequencer.exe.
B. From the downloaded installation files, run setup.exe.
C. From Windows PowerShell, run New-AppvSequencerPackage.
D. From the Microsoft Application Virtualization Sequencer, run the Sequencing Wizard.
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 30
You manage a Microsoft System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager primary site for a company named Contoso, Ltd. Contoso has a Microsoft Exchange
Online subscription for contoso.com.
You need to create an Exchange Server connector to Exchange Online for contoso.com.
To which value should you set the server address URL of the connector?
A. https://smtp.office365.com
B. https://mail.contoso.com/ecp
C. https://ps.excel.com
D. https://login.microsoftonline.com
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 31
Your network contains a single Active Directory domain. The functional level of the domain is Windows Server 2012 R2. The domain contains the servers
configured as shown in the following table:pass4itsure 70-696 exam questionYou install Microsoft System Center Updates Publisher 2011 on Server3.
You run the Publish Software Updates Wizard to publish a third-party update from Server3, and you discover that the Automatic publish option is unavailable.
You need to ensure that the Automatic publish option is available.
What should you do?
A. From Updates Publisher 2011, enable Configuration Manager Integration.
B. From Updates Publisher 2011, run the Import Software Updates Catalog Wizard.
C. Install Updates Publisher 2011 on Server1.
D. Install Updates Publisher 2011 on Server2.
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 32
You have a deployment of Microsoft System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager.
You need to ensure that you can view the client site assignment status messages of all clients by using Configuration Manager, even if the management point is
unavailable.
Which of following site system role should the clients use?
A. A fallback status point.
B. A reporting services point.
C. An out of band service point.
D. A System Health Validator point.
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 33
You deploy the Endpoint Protection client in Microsoft System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager to all client computers. You plan to deploy an antimalware
policy to the users in the research department.
You need to ensure that the research department users can exclude some processes from the Endpoint Protection client manually.
Which settings should you modify in the antimalware policy?A. advanced
B. default actions
C. threat overrides
D. real-lime protection
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 34
You have a Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager deployment.
You are creating an application named App1.
You need to configure App1 to be a Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V) deployment.
Which installation file should you specify for App1?
A. App1.stf
B. App1.appv
C. App1.msi
D. App1.xml
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 35
You have a deployment of Microsoft System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager. All site system roles are deployed. All client computers have the
Configuration Manager client installed.
An application named App1 is deployed to all of the client computers. Your organization licenses App1 annually from the application vendor. The licenses are
based on the number of App1 installations that exist in the organization at the end of the fiscal year.
You need to identify on which computers App1 is not being used.
What should you create first?
A. a configuration baseline
B. a software metering rule
C. a software category
D. an automatic deployment rule
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 36
You manage a Microsoft System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager Service Pack 1(SP1) deployment.
Client computers run three executables named App1.exe, App2.exe and App3.exe. There are four versions of each executable. Each version is available in two
languages.
You plan to implement software metering rules for all of the executables available versions and languages.
You need to identify the minimum number of metering rules that must be created.
What should you identify?
A. 3
B. 6
C. 9
D. 24
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

Conclusion:
Alnaba free to share 36 valid Microsoft MCSE 70-696 exam dumps and 70-696 PDF downloads online, you can test exercises
online to enhance your skills, Pass4itsure is a provider of free blogs, please select the full 70-696 VCE dumps or
70-696 PDF dumps:https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-696.html (q&as:117 latest update). Pass4itsure offers a complete exam policy you
can check in, we are trustworthy, we have helped thousands of friends to achieve the wish.

[PDF] Free Microsoft MCSE 70-696 dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1sphEITl5lT3bWeO3sp-iRM91kxLHHY3L

[PDF] Free Full Microsoft dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1gdQrKIsiLyDEsZ24FxsyukNPYmpSUDDO

pass4itsure 15% OFF Coupon code

pass4itsure 70-696 coupon

related: https://www.alnaba.org/high-success-rate-cisco-210-260-dumps-exams/