Where do I get trusted CCIE Service Provider dumps for Cisco 400-201 exam? The CCIE Service Provider Written Exam Version 4.1 (400-201 CCIE SP) exam is a 120 minutes (90 – 110 questions) assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the CCIE Service Provider certification. Latest Cisco 400-201 dumps CCIE SP exam test questions Youtube study guides is what you need to take. “CCIE Service Provider Written Exam Version 4.1” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Cisco 400-201 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Cisco 400-201 exam. The Cisco CCIE Service Provider Written Exam https://www.pass4itsure.com/400-201.html dumps version 4.0 is a two-hour test with 90-110 questions that validate professionals who have the expertise to design, implement, diagnose, and troubleshoot complex Service Provider highly available network infrastructure and services based on dual stack solutions (IPv4 and IPv6);

[Pass4itsure Cisco 400-201 Dumps OFFER From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWV2ZxQlJ2OGxkaXc

[Pass4itsure Cisco 400-251 Dumps OFFER From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWN3NKQ2VvYmxCMDg

400-201 Dumps

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Cisco 400-201 Dumps Exam Q&As(22-41)

QUESTION 22
Which command line interface utility allows the administrator to verify the Security Policy name and timestamp currently installed on a firewall module?
A. fw stat
B. fw ctl pstat
C. fw ver
D. cpstat fwd
400-201 exam 
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 23
Suppose the Security Gateway hard drive fails and you are forced to rebuild it. You have a snapshot file stored to a TFTP server and backups of your Security Management Server. What is the correct procedure  for rebuilding the Gateway quickly?
A. Run the command revert to restore the snapshot. Reinstall any necessary Check Point products. Establish SIC and install the Policy.
B. Reinstall the base operating system (i.e., SecurePlatform). Configure the Gateway interface so that the Gateway can communicate with the TFTP server. Revert to the stored snapshot image, and install the Security Policy.
C. Run the command revert to restore the snapshot, establish SIC, and install the Policy.
D. Reinstall the base operating system (i.e., SecurePlatform). Configure the Gateway interface so that the Gateway can communicate with the TFTP server. Reinstall any necessary Check Point products and previously applied hotfixes. Revert to the stored snapshot image, and install the Policy.
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 24
Which of the following statements accurately describes the command upgrade_export?
A. Used primarily when upgrading the Security Management Server, upgrade_export stores all object databases and the /conf directories for importing to a newer Security Gateway version.
B. upgrade_export stores network-configuration data, objects, global properties, and the database revisions prior to upgrading the Security Management Server.
C. This command is no longer supported in GAiA.
D. upgrade_export is used when upgrading the Security Gateway, and allows certain files to be included or excluded before exporting.
400-201 dumps 
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 25
What are you required to do before running the command upgrade_export?
A. Run a cpstop on the Security Management Server.
B. Run a cpstop on the Security Gateway.
C. Close all GUI clients.
D. Run cpconfig and set yourself up as a GUI client.
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 26
A snapshot delivers a complete GAiA backup. The resulting file can be stored on servers or as a local file in /var/CPsnapshot/snapshots. How do you restore a local snapshot named MySnapshot.tgz?
A. As expert user, type the command revert –file MySnapshot.tgz.
B. As expert user, type the command snapshot -r MySnapshot.tgz.
C. As expert user, type the command snapshot – R to restore from a local file. Then, provide the correct file name.
D. Reboot the system and call the start menu. Select the option Snapshot Management, provide the
Expert password and select [L] for a restore from a local file. Then, provide the correct file name.

400-201 pdf Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 27
What is the primary benefit of using the command upgrade_export over either backup or snapshot?
A. The commands backup and snapshot can take a long time to run whereas upgrade_export will take a much shorter amount of time.
B. upgrade_export will back up routing tables, hosts files, and manual ARP configurations, where backup and snapshot will not.
C. upgrade_export has an option to back up the system and SmartView Tracker logs while backup and snapshot will not.
D. upgrade_export is operating system independent and can be used when backup or snapshot is not available.
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 28
What is the syntax for uninstalling a package using newpkg?
A. -u <pathname of package>
B. newpkg CANNOT be used to uninstall a package
C. -i <full pathname of package>
D. -S <pathname of package>
400-201 vce 
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 29
Your primary Security Gateway runs on GAiA. What is the easiest way to back up your Security Gateway R76 configuration, including routing and network configuration files?
A. Using the native GAiA backup utility from command line or in the Web based user interface.
B. Copying the directories $FWDIR/conf and $FWDIR/lib to another location.
C. Using the command upgrade_export.
D. Run the pre_upgrade_verifier and save the .tgz file to the directory /temp.
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 30
You need to back up the routing, interface, and DNS configuration information from your R76 GAiA Security Gateway. Which backup-and-restore solution do you use?
A. GAiA back up utilities
B. upgrade_export and upgrade_import commands

C. Database Revision Control
D. Manual copies of the directory $FWDIR/conf
400-201 exam 
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 31
You are running a R76 Security Gateway on SecurePlatform. In case of a hardware failure, you have a server with the exact same hardware and firewall version installed. What back up method could be used to quickly put the secondary firewall into production?
A. manual backup
B. snapshot
C. upgrade_export
D. backup
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 32
Before upgrading SecurePlatform, you should create a backup. To save time, many administrators use the command backup. This creates a backup of the Check Point configuration as well as the system configuration. An administrator has installed the latest HFA on the system for fixing traffic problem after creating a backup file. There is a mistake in the very complex static routing configuration. The Check Point configuration has not been changed. Can the administrator use a restore to fix the errors in static routing?
A. The restore is done by selecting Snapshot Management from the boot menu of GAiA.
B. A backup cannot be restored, because the binary files are missing.
C. The restore can be done easily by the command restore and selecting the file netconf.C.
D. The restore is not possible because the backup file does not have the same build number (version).
400-201 dumps 
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 33
Which operating systems are supported by a Check Point Security Gateway on an open server? Select MOST complete list.
A. Check Point GAiA and SecurePlatform, and Microsoft Windows
B. Check Point GAiA and SecurePlatform, IPSO, Sun Solaris, Microsoft Windows
C. Check Point GAiA, Microsoft Windows, Red Hat Enterprise Linux, Sun Solaris, IPSO
D. Sun Solaris, Red Hat Enterprise Linux, Check Point SecurePlatform, IPSO, Microsoft Windows
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 34
You intend to upgrade a Check Point Gateway from R71 to R76. Prior to upgrading, you want to back up the Gateway should there be any problems with the upgrade. Which of the following allows for the Gateway configuration to be completely backed up into a manageable size in the least amount of time?
A. upgrade_export
B. snapshot
C. backup
D. database revision
400-201 pdf 
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 35
Your network is experiencing connectivity problems and you want to verify if routing problems are present. You need to disable the firewall process but still allow routing to pass through the Gateway running on an IP Appliance running IPSO. What command do you need to run after stopping the firewall service?
A. ipsofwd on admin
B. ipsofwd slowpath
C. fw fwd routing
D. fw load routed
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 36
The third-shift Administrator was updating Security Management Server access settings in Global Properties and testing. He managed to lock himself out of his account. How can you unlock this account?
A. Delete the file admin.lock in the Security Management Server directory $FWDIR/tmp/.
B. Type fwm lock_admin -u <account name> from the Security Management Server command line.
C. Type fwm unlock_admin -u from the Security Gateway command line.
D. Type fwm unlock_admin from the Security Management Server command line.
400-201 vce 
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 37
The third-shift Administrator was updating Security Management Server access settings in Global Properties. He managed to lock all administrators out of their accounts. How should you unlock these accounts?
A. Reinstall the Security Management Server and restore using upgrade_import.
B. Delete the file admin.lock in the Security Management Server directory $FWDIR/tmp/.
C. Type fwm lock_admin -ua from the Security Management Server command line.
D. Login to SmartDashboard as the special cpconfig_admin user account; right-click on each
administrator object and select unlock.
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 38
You are the Security Administrator for ABC-Corp. A Check Point Firewall is installed and in use on SecurePlatform. You are concerned that the system might not be retaining your entries for the interfaces and routing configuration. You would like to verify your entries in the corresponding file(s) on SecurePlatform. Where can you view them? Give the BEST answer.
A. /etc/conf/route.C
B. /etc/sysconfig/network-scripts/ifcfg-ethx
C. /etc/sysconfig/netconf.C
D. /etc/sysconfig/network
400-201 exam 
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 39
When using SecurePlatform, it might be necessary to temporarily change the MAC address of the interface eth 0 to 00:0C:29:12:34:56. After restarting the network the old MAC address should be active. How do you configure this change?
A. Edit the file /etc/sysconfig/netconf.C and put the new MAC address in the field
B. As expert user, issue these commands:
C. Open the WebUI, select Network > Connections > eth0. Place the new MAC address in the field Physical Address, and press Apply to save the settings.
D. As expert user, issue the command: # IP link set eth0 addr 00:0C:29:12:34:56
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 40
Several Security Policies can be used for different installation targets. The Firewall protecting Human Resources’ servers should have its own Policy Package. These rules must be installed on this machine and not on the Internet Firewall. How can this be accomplished?
A. A Rule Base is always installed on all possible targets. The rules to be installed on a Firewall are defined by the selection in the Rule Base row Install On.
B. A Rule Base can always be installed on any Check Point Firewall object. It is necessary to select the appropriate target directly after selecting Policy > Install on Target.
C. When selecting the correct Firewall in each line of the Rule Base row Install On, only this Firewall is shown in the list of possible installation targets after selecting Policy > Install on Target.
D. In the menu of SmartDashboard, go to Policy > Policy Installation Targets and select the correct firewall via Specific Targets.
400-201 dumps 
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 41
How is wear on the flash storage device mitigated on diskless appliance platforms?
A. The external PCMCIA-based flash extension has the swap file mapped to it, allowing easy replacement.
B. A RAM drive reduces the swap file thrashing which causes fast wear on the device.
C. Issue FW-1 bases its package structure on the Security Management Server, dynamically loading when the firewall is booted.
D. PRAM flash devices are used, eliminating the longevity.
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

 400-201 Dumps

See What Our Customers Are Saying:

We at Pass4itsure are committed to our customer’s success. There are 50,000+ customers who used this preparation material for the preparation of various certification exams and this number of customers is enough for new candidates to trust in these products.Our Cisco 400-201 dumps are created with utmost care and professionalism. We utilize the experience and knowledge of a team of industry professionals from leading organizations all over the world.

400-201 Dumps

The Cisco CCIE Service Provider Written Exam (400-201 dumps) version 4.0 is a two-hour test with 90-110 questions that validate professionals who understand how the network and service components interoperate; and understand the functional requirements and translate into specific device configurations. “CCIE Service Provider Written Exam Version 4.1”, also known as 400-201 exam, is a Cisco certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Pass4itsure Cisco 400-201 dumps exam questions answers are updated (618 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of https://www.pass4itsure.com/400-201.html dumps is CCIE Service Provider.

Read More Youtube: https://youtu.be/_C_rTyLR8go

pass4itsure 400-201 Dumps

Compared with other brands, Pass4itsure has up to dated exam information, affordable price, instant exam PDF files downloaded, error correction, unlimited install,etc. Such as Pass4itsure Cisco 400-201 Dumps Exam Test Questions, Sale Latest Cisco 400-201 Dumps Study Guides Is What You Need To Take, We Help You Pass CCIE Service Provider Written Exam Version 4.1. Simple and Easy! To take advantage of the guarantee, simply contact Customer Support, requesting the exam you would like to claim. Pass4itsure guarantee insures your success otherwise get your MONEYBACK!