IBM C2180-607 Study Material, Welcome To Buy IBM C2180-607 Exams Covers All Key Points

Attention Please:Professional new version IBM https://www.pass4itsure.com/c2180-607.html PDF and VCE dumps can now free download on Flydumps.com,all are updated timely by our experts covering all IBM C2180-607 new questions and questions.100 percent pass your exam.

QUESTION 1
Which of the following are TRUE regarding Service Component Architecture (SCA)?
A. Standard Java classes are used to store data.
B. Integration developers can concentrate more time on the details of the service implementation.
C. Without SCA, you must change application code to respond to service implementation changes.
D. SCA provides a single service component abstraction for services that may already be implemented as business processes.
E. The service component definition is included in a file called <SERVICE_NAME>.SCDL that can have zero or more interfaces associated with it.

Correct Answer: CD
QUESTION 2
Refer to the exhibits. Exhibit 1 shows the definition of Customer business object.

Exhibit 2 contains fragments of Java code that creates an instance of Customer business object.

Which of the following lines of code places a value in the telephone field in the ArrayOfTelephone child business object?
A. DataObject tele_array = customer.createDataObject(“ArrayOfTelephone”);A.DataObject tele_array = customer.createDataObject(“ArrayOfTelephone”); tele_array.setString(“telephone”, “111-1111”);
B. DataObject tele_array = bof.create(“http://Test”, “ArrayOfTelephone”);B.DataObject tele_array = bof.create(“http://Test”, “ArrayOfTelephone”); tele_array.setString(“telephone”, “111-1111”);
C. DataObject tele_array = customer.createDataObject(“ArrayOfTelephone”);C.DataObject tele_array = customer.createDataObject(“ArrayOfTelephone”); Sequence seq = tele_array.getSequence(); seq.add (“telephone”, “111-1111”);
D. DataObject tele_array = customer.createDataObject(“ArrayOfTelephone”);D.DataObject tele_array = customer.createDataObject(“ArrayOfTelephone”); Sequence seq = tele_array.getString(“telephone”);? seq.add(“telephone”, “111-1111”);

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 3
A company is redesigning an existing business process. During implementation, the integration developer realizes that the interface of an imported service is now different from the reference of the business process. Which of the following is the BEST solution for supporting future releases?
A. Implement a bridge using a java component.
B. Implement an EJB that connects to both interfaces.
C. Use a data map to connect both interfaces.
D. Use a mediation flow to connect both interfaces.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 4
Refer to the Exhibit.

Assuming some_adapter is a valid JCA adapter, which of the following is TRUE about this configuration?
A. Since SolutionA_Library is referenced by the two solutions, it has to be configured as a shared library.
B. The configuration is incorrect because SolutionA_Library isn’t included in the project references of
SolutionB.
C. When exporting SolutionB for server deployment, an EAR file containing 2 JARs, 1 WAR and 1 RAR is created.
D. When exporting SolutionB for command-line service deployment, a ZIP file containing 2 JARs, 1 WAR and 1 RAR is created

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 5
Refer to the Exhibit.

As shown in the Exhibit, both modules of SolutionA reference the library, which is configured to be deployed with the module.
If an integration developer exports SolutionA for command-line service deployment, the result is:If an integration developer exports SolutionA for command-line service deployment, the result is:
A. one zip file containing the folders for the library and both modules.
B. two zip files, one for each module, containing the folders for the library and the module.
C. one enterprise archive containing the archives for the library, both modules, and a web application.
D. two enterprise archives, one for each module, containing the archives for the library, the module and a web application.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 6
Refer to the Exhibit.

This process should be defined as a long-running process, because the implementation contains:
A. a Snippet.
B. a Parallel flow.
C. a Wait activity.
D. a Repeat Until Loop activity.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 7
Refer to the exhibit.

A developer using the interface in the exhibit is facing a requirements change – the start operation needs to be a one-way operation that uses the existing inputs. Which of the following is the BEST way to make the change?
A. Add a new one-way operation to the interface and ignore the existing operation.
B. Click on the operation name and choose “Alt+Shift+R” to refactor the operation.
C. Right-click on the operation and choose “Change to One Way Operation” from the context menu.
D. Delete the interface and create a new interface with the same name, namespace, and operation name with a one-way operation.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 8
Refer to the exhibit.

Given that an instance of the Parent business object is parent, which of the following fragment of code sets the GrandChild’s name attribute to be “John Doe”?
A. parent.setString(“name”, “John Doe”);
B. DataObject grandchild = parent.createDataObject(“grandChild”);grandchild.setString(“name”, “John Doe”);
C. DataObject child = parent.createDataObject(“child”);DataObject grandchild = child.createDataObject (“grandChild”);grandchild.setString(“name”, “John Doe”);
D. DataObject child = parent.createDataObject(“http://Test/Child”);D.DataObject child = parent.createDataObject(“http://Test/Child”);DataObject grandchild = child.createDataObject(“http:// Test/GrandChild”);grandchild.setString(“name”, “John Doe”);

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 9
An integration developer is planning a modular design to support the implementation of a large application. Which of the following BEST describes the approach that should be taken by the integration developer while designing the solution in order to achieve module reuse and application maintainability over time?
A. Use separate modules to expose the logical units of function as separate services and use a single library to hold the commonly used data types, interfaces, and transformation artifacts.
B. Create multiple modules and libraries to expose the functions that compose the application as separate services. The services should be selected based on the relative module sizes and complexity of the functions provided.
C. Identify the portions of the code that are most likely to be reused and deploy each as a separate logical unit into multiple libraries as independent services. Use a single module to invoke the services deployed in the libraries.
D. Determine which components should be logically deployed on separate servers based on the performance requirements of the application and package the code into modules so that there will be one module per server in the infrastructure.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 10
An integration developer creates a new version of a current module and needs to update the SCA module version in the WebSphere Integration Developer test environment. Which of the following task will the integration developer need to perform in order to create new instances of the latest version of the process?
A. Run serviceDeploy against the exported, versioned module file to generate an installable EAR file.
B. Export the versioned module as an EAR file and manually deploy it using the administrative console.
C. Add the versioned module to UTE via Add/Remove projects option and confirm that the status of the project changes to published.
D. Create process migration specification by selecting the process components in the module that apply and then deploy the exported EAR file.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 11
A bank implements a loan processing service, Module A, which invokes services provided by several other SCA applications. During the integration testing, the developer finds a problem with the Module
A. Since the implementation is very complex, the developer decides to enable cross-component trace to troubleshoot. Which of the following statements is TRUE?
B. The loan processing service, along with the associated modules have to be deployed onto the same server.
C. All associated applications must be loaded in the current workspace in order for the cross- component trace to work.
D. Cross-component trace can be enabled through the Server Logs view in the WebSphere Integration Developer or from the administrative console.
E. If cross-component trace is enabled with data snapshot, the system captures the data sent in and passed between SCA components in the WPRCSDB database.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 12
An integration developer is testing a microflow which invokes several external services. This microflow should take no longer than 30 seconds to complete. During the execution, a transaction timeout exception was thrown. The developer suspects that one of the external services is taking too long to return the response. Which of the following methods is the BEST approach to troubleshoot this problem?
A. Use a BPC Explorer to check execution time of the each invocation activity.
B. Use the Tivoli Performance Viewer to check the duration of the service invocation.
C. Examine the SystemOut.log for the associating transaction exception stack-trace.
D. Implement a fault handler in the microflow and collect additional information through the exception stack-trace.

Correct Answer: C
Worried about IBM C2180-607 exam pass results? Adopt most reliable way of exam preparation that is IBM C2180-607 Questions & Answers with explanations to get reliable high IBM https://www.pass4itsure.com/c2180-607.html exam pass result.Flydumps definitely guarantees it!