IBM C2180-606 Certification, Useful IBM C2180-606 Exam Sample For Sale

Through the IBM C2180-606  exam is not easy. Juniper select the appropriate IBM C2180-606  exam sample questions only guarantee of FLYDUMPS success. I heard our customers talking about research, but he did not to cram, but told me to go FLYDUMPS this site with many on IBM C2180-606 exam sample questions, FLYDUMPS can provide relevant research and practical experience in a wide range of foundation. FLYDUMPS always designs our materials for exams with one goal in mind – ease of use. Through our IBM https://www.pass4itsure.com/c2180-606.html exam sample questions, we give you a very comfortable environment to study for the exam. We let you know about every detail and also let you analyze your strong and weak Juniper areas. You can then sharpen your skills very quickly and concentrate more on your weaker topics.

QUESTION NO: 26
A process analyst needs to model a selection process where a group of qualified customers will be identified by a set of criteria. These criteria use sensitive and confidential data. The selected customers and their data will be stored in a file, and the file will only be used in this process. Which of the following element should the process analyst use to represent this file?
A. Global repository
B. Local repository
C. Business services
D. Business service object
Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 27
How should the electricity consumption be modeled for a company that has two different consumption rates throughout the day?
A. Create a role for the electricity.
Create a timetable with the two different intervals.

Assign the cost with the timetable to the role.
B. Create an individual resource for the electricity.
Create a timetable with the two different intervals.
Assign the cost with the timetable to the individual resource.

C. Create a bulk resource for the electricity. Create a
timetable with the two different intervals. Assign the
cost with the timetable to the bulk resource.

D. Create a bulk resource for the electricity.
Create a role for the electricity.
Create a timetable with the two different intervals. Assign
the cost to the timetable with each interval. Assign the role
to the bulk resource.

Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 28
A business office has 10 printers of the same make and model. Each printer is identified by its serial number. The process analyst needs to conduct a utilization analysis of each individual printer. What is the MOST efficient way to model these printers to support this analysis?
A. Create a role. Add the serial number attribute.
B. Create an individual resource for each of the 10 computers using serial number as the resource name.
C. Create an individual resource definition. Add the serial number attribute. Create 10 individual resources and associate them with the individual resource definition.
D. Create a bulk resource definition. Add the serial number attribute. Create a new bulk resource and associate it with the bulk resource definition. Set the quantity to 10.
Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 29
A process analyst needs to conduct a meeting with a subject matter expert to review the user interface forms for a specific path in a process. Which feature in business designer should the process analyst use?
A. Process advisor
B. Process storyboard
C. Process capability
D. Process walkthrough
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 30
The expenses process requires verification of hotel, flight and car rental receipts to be handled by different teams. Verification of each type of invoice is done through different external processes. A request can include flight invoices, hotel invoices, car rental invoices or any combination of the three types. Based on the types of invoices, the process decides which external process to call. After verification of invoices, the process proceeds to pay the expense. Which option illustrates the pattern on how to model these requirements?
A. Fork followed by a join.
B. Fork followed by a merge.
C. Inclusive multiple-decision followed by a join.
D. Exclusive multiple-decision followed by a join.
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 31
A process analyst needs to model the flow of a loan application through a process for both documentation and simula-tion. The tasks in the process lead the analyst to believe that the application may change from verified to reviewed and to approved or declined. How should the process analyst model this requirement?
A. Use a single business item instance of the loan application with changing states.
B. Use a single business item representing the loan application throughout the process.
C. Use three business item instances to represent the changing states.
D. Use three separate business item templates to represent the changing states.
Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 32

What are the steps required to export a project that contains reference groups? Right-click and select Export. Select WebSphere Business Modeler. Browse to select the target directory.
A. Click Export entire project. Check Export specific elements.
B. Select Export entire project. Check Overwrite files.
C. Select Export entire project. Check Export projects in the group.
D. Select Export projects in the group. Check Overwrite files.
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 33
A process analyst needs to determine which tasks in a process are currently manual and which are currently automated. Which is the MOST appropriate way to identify these tasks?
A. Use resource attributes.
B. Assign roles named automated and manual.
C. Assign classifiers, names automated and manual.
D. Include automated and manual in the name of task.
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 34
A company is modeling enterprise level processes. Some of these processes will reuse existing processes and services that are currently available within the organization. Identify the statement that BEST captures how business analysts would model these new processes.
A. Use local processes and services to model reusable processes and services.
B. Use local processes and business services to model reusable processes and services.
C. Use global processes and business objects to model reusable processes and services.
D. Use global processes and business services to model reusable processes and services.
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 35
In a claims process, a human task is modeled for the activity in which a call center representative needs to contact a customer to request additional details on an active claim. If the customer is not contacted within 24 hours of the claim, an escalation procedure is activated and a notification is sent to the call center supervisor every hour. Identify the attributes to model the human task escalation requirements.
A. The Escalation name, Description and Notification attributes.
B. The Escalation name, the Escalation condition, and Escalation action.
C. The Primary owner, the Escalation name, Description and Notification attributes.
D. The Primary owner, the Escalation name, the Escalation condition, and Escalation action.
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 36
Which of the following describes the effective use of templates in creating business items?
A. Modeling a business item instance that represents a specific business item moving through a process.
B. Modeling a business item that changes state throughout a process such as a loan application that is received, reviewed and approved.
C. Modeling a set of business items that share common characteristics and also have unique information in each.
D. Modeling a set of business items that share only common characteristics without any additional unique attributes.
Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 37
A bank is launching a new lending service. A credit check by an external organization is required
for customers requesting a loan of more than one million dollars. Which element is required to model this requirement?
A. Service
B. Global process
C. Business service
D. Local sub-process
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 38
A bank is launching a new service directed to the new buyers’ market where a customer can buy a house and request a loan from them in the same transaction. A process analyst needs to model:
1. how both processes are linked together, and 2. based on the loan grant status, whether the
buying process completes or stops abruptly. Which of the following illustrates how the process
analyst should model these requirements?

A. Use a global process to model how the loan process is called from the purchase process and
define a Notification receiver in the loan process.

B. Use a global process to model how the loan process is called from the purchase process and
define a Notification receiver in the purchase process.

C. Use a Notification broadcaster to notify the purchase process of the loan status and a
Notification receiver to model how the data is received.
Define the process scope in the Notification receiver.

D. Use a Notification broadcaster to notify the purchase process of the loan status and a
Notification receiver to model how the data is received.
Define the process scope in the Notification broadcaster.

Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 39
A process analyst needs to model the flow of a loan request through a business process for documentation purposes. The request may change from received to reviewed to denied or approved. How should the process analyst model the loan request?
A. Four business items.
B. A business item with changing states.
C. Four business item instances of loan request.
D. A bulk resource with an attribute indicating the state.
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 40
The payment process has the following requirement: “A new policy requires additional information from certain customers based on a score system whose rating will be variable based on federal regulations.” Identify the pattern that is the BEST choice for modeling this requirement.
A. Human task that uses a form that the teller completes.
B. Global task that uses a service to implement the score evaluation.
C. Local task with a loop that runs while the information is being collected.
D. Business rules task follow by a multiple choice decision to indicate the outcome.
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 41
A company has a vacation request process that: 1. allows employees to update or cancel any holiday request at any time before the start date. 2. requires approval from the employee’s manager before the cancellation or update is effective. Which option outlines the modeling components required to model these requirements?
A. Use a receive task to model how the process will receive an employee’s update or cancel
request.
Use a task to notify the employee’s manager.

B. Use a receive task to model how the process will receive an employee’s update or cancel
request.
Use a human task to notify the employee’s manager.

C. Use a timer to model a wait period in which an employee can update or cancel a request using
a human task.
Use a service to notify the employee’s manager.

D. Use a timer to model a wait period in which an employee can update or cancel a request using
a human task.
Use a business service to notify the employee’s manager.

Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 42
Which of the following business processes are candidates for modeling for compensation?
A. Cancelling a flight reservation, refunding purchase price and releasing seats.
B. Determining current inventory, ordering new inventory and stocking the new inventory.
C. Processing an exception, resolving the database error and terminating the process instance.
D. Calculating a correlation key, updating the business item and restarting the process based on the key.
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 43
A truck company offers buyers the option to customize the cabin and body of a truck. The main order process handles cabin and body requests in parallel using different services. Which option illustrates the pattern to model these requirements?
A. Split pattern with different data flowing through the paths.
B. Split and join pattern with different data flowing through the paths.
C. Inclusive decision with the same data flowing through the paths.
D. Inclusive decision and join pattern with different data flowing through the paths.
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 44
Which of the following differentiates Business Process Management (BPM) from other traditional functional management disciplines?
A. BPM uses cross-functional approaches to drive bottom line results.
B. BPM uses a one-time approach to process improvement to drive the bottom line results.
C. Traditional functional management disciplines use continuous improvement approaches to drive results.
D. Traditional functional management disciplines use cross-functional approaches to drive bottom line results.
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 45
Which of the following describes a purpose and outcome of process modeling?
A. simula-tion models can be used to visually analyze the real-time flow of a business process.
B. Analysis models are built at a level of detail that includes data needed to evaluate the process in light of the business problem to be solved.
C. Documentation models are built at one level of detail that include business performance measurement and are intended to provide simula-tion details.
D. Definition models are built at varying levels of detail that include organizational units and business items that are intended for use in improvement opportunity identification.
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 46
To provide traceability between business requirements and business processes, WebSphere Business Modeler can be integrated with what tool in order to associate and synchronize modeling elements with requirements?
A. Business Process Management (BPM) Blueprint
B. Rational Requirements Composer
C. Rational RequisitePro
D. WebSphere Business Compass
Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 47
A business process analyst needs to implement a new methodology that will incorporate IBM
WebSphere Business Modeler to analyze and optimize business processes. Which methodologies does IBM WebSphere Business Modeler support?
A. All process improvement methodologies that use comparative analyses.
B. Only Business Process Management (BPM) Enabled by SOA and SOMA.
C. Only Rational Unified Process (RUP) and Six Sigma.
D. Only Six Sigma, Lean Six Sigma and Kaizen.
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 48
Which of the following is a critical success factor for business process modeling?
A. Eliminate exception execution of processes.
B. Improve communications among interdependent tasks.
C. Understand the context and purpose of the process model.
D. Identify problem areas such as bottlenecks and inefficiencies.
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 49
Which of the following activities are performed by the process analyst to support Interactive Process Design?
A. Model the business processes.
B. Import service implementations.
C. Create and develop business services.
D. Configure the development environment.
E. Deploy the business process to production.
Answer: A,B

QUESTION NO: 50

A process simula-tion completed with the message “simula-tion finished but not all tasks were completed successfully.” Process case summary showed that all cases completed successfully. When simulating with half the number of tokens, the simula-tion completed successfully. What should be done to complete simula-tion on all the tokens?
A. Change the token “Time trigger” to an earlier time and date.
B. Change the setting “Process availability ends” to a later date.
C. Increase the number of days for “Maximum simula-tion duration”.
D. Increase the number of days for “Delay for steady state simula-tion”.
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 51
A process analyst has synchronized the workspace with the IBM Rational ClearCase version. After accepting the updates from the repository, the following error is present in the Errors View: “Process invocation “Process 2” used by process or loop “Process 1″ is no longer consistent with its global process definition.” What is the MOST efficient manner to correct this error?
A. In the project tree, right click on “Process 1” and select Update Global Element.
B. In the project tree, right click on “Process 2” and select Update Global Element.
C. Open “Process 1.” Locate “Process 2” within the model. Right-click on it and select Update Global Element. Save the process.
D. Open “Process 2.” Locate “Process 1” within the model. Right-click on it and select Update Global Element. Save the process.
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 52
Refer to the Exhibits.

FLYDUMPS IBM C2180-606 exam sample questions come in an easy to print format similar to the IBM C2180-606 PDF files. Take your IBM C2180-606 exam sample questions with you and study any time you like on your own schedule. Unlike any other IBM C2180-606 PDF however, the printable IBM C2180-606 exam sample questions is kept up to date and is always relevant. Our IBM https://www.pass4itsure.com/c2180-606.html exam sample questions are composed by current and active Information Technology experts, who use their experience in preparing you for your future in IT. As social IBM C2180-606 exam sample questions become more prevalent, those participating in the online conversation become increasingly influential, especially as their FLYDUMPS opinions travel faster and to a wider group of consumers.