The IBM C2180-605 exam is one of the most popular Juniper Certification exams. If you want to reach a professional or expert level in the IBM Certification career certification tracks, passing IBM C2180-605 exam is the first step. We provide professional IBM https://www.pass4itsure.com/C2180-605.html exam sample questions. IBM C2180-605 exam details Candidates can become IBM certified professionals by using a general IBM C2180-605 Certification test offered by FLYDUMPS. We all know that succeeding in IBM C2180-605 Exam is essential in the IT industry. IBM C2180-605 Certification is a world-widely recognized certification. In order to enhance your career value, it’s right to get IBM C2180-605 certification. We devise FLYDUMPS IBM C2180-605 exam sample questions containing various 108 questions in a way that could help you ace the exam without any other books or materials.

QUESTION 25
An integration development team is developing a mediation flow. A custom requirement is that in the event an error occurs at any point in the mediation flow, a copy of the entire SMO is to be placed into the server log for the system administrator to examine. How should the integration development team BEST implement this requirement?
A. Change the server logging settings to log SMO messages.
B. Wire a Trace primitive to each failure terminal and set the destination property to ‘Local Server Log’.
C. Wire a Message Logger primitive to each failure terminal and set the Logging type to ‘Local Server Log’.
D. Wire a Custom primitive to each failure terminal and insert System.err.println(smo) into the Details section.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 26
An integration developer is designing a new mediation to process a banking transaction. The banking transaction is provided as an input for this interface. The interface must also include a fault to indicate a system timeout failure. What type of operation is BEST for the export interface?
A. One Way
B. Request Only
C. Request Response
D. Response Only

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 27
An integration developer needs to dynamically route the messages to two separate end-points. Which of the following nodes or mediation primitives have the property ‘Use dynamic endpoint if set in the message header’ to support this scenario?
A. Callout
B. Callout Response
C. Data Handler
D. Service Invoke
E. Endpoint Lookup

Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 28
An integration developer wants to log the entire service message object flowing through a mediation flow into a database. The developer wants to design the flow in such a way that a failure in the flow causes the complete flow to roll back, including the log operation. Assuming the mediation component runs as a part of a global transaction, to what value should the ‘Transaction mode’ property of the Message Logger primitive be set, to achieve the desired behavior?
A. new
B. same
C. local
D. global
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 29
Refer to the Exhibit.

An integration developer has implemented a mediation module containing a stand-alone reference invoked by a web application, a mediation flow component (componentA) and a Java component (componentB) as shown in the Exhibit. The web application has been configured with an access role RoleW. The following security qualifiers have been set for componentA: interface Security permission = RoleA1 implementation Security identity = RoleA2
The following security qualifiers have been set for componentB:
interface Security permission = RoleB1 implementation Security identity = RoleB2 At deployment time the integration developer assigns the following users to the roles: RoleW: John, Daniel, Mary RoleA1: John, Mary, Bob RoleA2: Linda RoleB1: John, Mary RoleB2: Mary
What will be the result if Mary invokes the mediation through the web application?
A. The entire flow is executed correctly.
B. The flow stops when entering componentB.
C. The flow stops when executing componentA.
D. The flow does not start because of inconsistent roles.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 30
A integration developer is implementing a mediation flow component. The integration developer decides to implement part of the flow by using a custom mediation primitive and writing a Java snippet. While writing the Java snippet code, the integration developer makes use of the Java StringTokenizer class. On building the flow, the integration developer sees the following error message in the WebSphere Integration Developer Problems Tab. “StringTokenizer cannot be resolved to a type” How should the integration developer proceed in order to resolve this issue?
A. Import the java.util.jar file into the module and rebuild.
B. Insert “import java.util.StringTokenizer” into the Details tab.
C. Insert “import java.util.StringTokenizer” into the Java Imports tab.
D. Insert “import java.util.StringTokenizer” at the top of the Java snippet code.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 31
A PurchaseOrder business object and a child PurchaseOrderLine business object are defined in a library. An integration developer needs to extend the business object model to also represent service purchase orders. A service purchase order only differs from a normal purchase order in that each child line object has an additional service order amount property. What is the BEST way to accurately and thoroughly model the new service purchase order object(s)?
A. Both ServicePurchaseOrder and ServicePurchaseOrderLine objects should be createdServicePurchaseOrder should inherit from PurchaseOrderServicePurchaseOrderLine should
inherit from PurchaseOrderLine
B. Only a ServicePurchaseOrderLine object should be createdServicePurchaseOrderLine should inherit from PurchaseOrderLine
C. Only a ServicePurchaseOrder object should be createdServicePurchaseOrder should inherit from PurchaseOrder
D. Both ServicePurchaseOrder and ServicePurchaseOrderLine objects should be createdServicePurchaseOrder should not inherit from PurchaseOrderServicePurchaseOrderLine should inherit from PurchaseOrderLine

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 32
Refer to the Exhibit.

A business object has been defined. A restriction has been placed on the values allowed in the value parameter. If the value contained in this element falls outside of the defined range, an error must be logged and the flow must stop. How should the integration developer BEST implement this requirement into a mediation flow?
A. Use a Custom Mediation primitive to extract and check the value.
B. Use a Message Validator primitive to ensure the value lies in the range defined.
C. Use a Service Level Agreement (SLA) primitive to ensure that the value falls within the range.
D. Use a Policy Resolution primitive to ensure that the value meets the policy of being in the range.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 33
In the event of an error occurring in a mediation flow, the integration developer has a requirement that failure information is logged to a database. To do this, the developer uses the Message Logger primitive with its default settings. During testing of the application, the database administrator notices that over time these logged error messages are taking up large amounts of disk space. The amount of space needed for each logged message needs to be reduced. How should the developer BEST resolve this issue?
A. Create a Business Object to hold just the failure information and pass it to the Message Logger primitive.
B. Log just the failure information by modifying the properties in the Details tab of the Message Logger primitive.
C. Use a custom primitive to extract the failure information and pass it to the Message Logger primitive.
D. Use a filter primitive to filter out just the failure information, then pass it to the Message Logger primitive

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 34
Which of the following fields of the Service Message Object (SMO) structure must be updated to dynamically change the endpoint of a Web Service?
A. /headers/SOAPHeader/value
B. /headers/WSAHeader/To/value
C. /headers/SMOHeader/Target/address
D. /headers/SMOHeader/AlternateTarget/address

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 35
An integration developer has been tasked to create a solution to process electronic invoices. The invoices must be sent through Web services with a swaRef-type attachment per the Web Services Interoperability Organization (WS-I) Attachment Profile 1.0. Which of the following is a required step in order to expose a module as a Web Service supporting the above technology?
A. Add the predefined SwaRefLib in the library section of the dependency editor of the module.
B. Add a custom interface with a field ‘attachment’ to an export and when generating the WS binding select the ‘(WS-I) Attachment Profile 1.0 with swaRef’ option.
C. Select the ‘WS-I attachment profile 1.0 swaRef schema file’ interface in the Predefined Resources section of the dependency editor of the module.
D. Create a custom interface that follows the WS-I Attachment Profile 1.0 in a library and add it in the library section of the dependency editor of the module.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 36
Interface requirements for a new project include allowing external client applications to create, retrieve or update customer records in a backend system. Which of the following export interface models BEST implement these requirements?
A. One interface with one operation and three inputs.
B. One interface with three operations and one input for each operation.
C. One interface with three operations and three inputs for each operation.
D. Three interfaces with one operation each and one input for each operation.
E. Three interfaces with three operations each and one input for each operation.

Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 37
An integration developer is developing a mediation flow with multiple branches that need to be executed in a specific order. The integration developer plans to use the Flow Order mediation primitive to realize this situation. Which of the following are correct statements for the Flow Order primitive?
A. A Flow Order primitive has one input terminal and can have any number of output terminals.
B. A Flow Order primitive must be used at the beginning of a mediation request/response flow.
C. Each output terminal of a Flow Order primitive is executed with an input message modified by the previous branch.
D. The properties of a Flow Order primitive can be promoted to be configured at runtime.
E. The output terminals are executed in the order that they are defined on the primitive, with each branch completing before the next starts.

Correct Answer: AE
QUESTION 38
An integration developer has developed a mediation flow component having Policy Resolution primitive. The integration developer has created a policy query. While testing, the integration developer observed that the dynamic properties of the mediation primitive that comes after the Policy Resolution primitive are overridden. What is the reason for this behaviour?
A. XSLT transformation is applied on the request.
B. Valid mediation policies are found in the UDDI registry.
C. SMO headers are manipulated using customer mediation primitive.
D. Valid mediation policies are found in the WebSphere Service Registry and Repository (WSRR).

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 39
An integration developer wants to create a service gateway without using the Patterns Explorer. After creating a mediation module with a mediation flow component, which of the following is required in order to create a service gateway?
A. Add the ServiceGateway.jar file in the Java section of the dependency editor of the module.
B. Add the predefined ServiceGatewayLib in the library section of the dependency editor of the module.
C. Select the ServiceGateway interface in the Predefined Resources section of the dependency editor of the module.
D. Create a custom ServiceGateway interface in a library and add it in the library section of the dependency editor of the module.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 40
In which of the following headers of the Service Message Object (SMO) is the Flat File Adapter binding related information located?
A. EISHeader
B. HTTPHeader
C. SMOHeader
D. WSAHeader
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 41
Module A and Module B share the same resources deployed as a shared library on the server. Module A has to be updated resulting in changes to some of the shared resources. Which one of the following statements is correct with respect to the dependency of the two modules on the shared resources?
A. The shared library remains unaffected by the update to Module A.
B. Module B needs to be rebuilt, tested and updated.
C. Module B will update itself automatically as Module A is updated.
D. Module B will throw an error saying the shared library is out of date.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 42
While working with WebSphere Integration Developer, which of the following is a non-deployable project used to reference other projects in the workspace?
A. Module
B. Library
C. Mediation Module
D. Integration Solution

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 43
An integration developer wants to ensure that only certain users are granted access to a mediation flow. What quality of service qualifiers should the integration developer use to guarantee users access?
A. Join transaction on the interface
B. Security permission on the interface
C. Security identity on the implementation
D. Asynchronous reliability on a reference

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 44
According to SOA principles, which of the following BEST describes the interaction between services?
A. Services are integrated and mediated by service modules.
B. Services are integrated and mediated by an enterprise service bus.
C. Services directly interact with each other through references.
D. Services intercept and modify messages as they are passed between providers and requesters.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 45
An integration developer wants to create a non-SCA Java client that accesses a mediation flow component. What must the integration developer create in the mediation module in order to allow this scenario?
A. Export
B. Import
C. WSDL document
D. Stand-alone reference

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 46
Which one of the following IBM products works with WebSphere Enterprise Service Bus allowing applications access to endpoint and policy information?
A. WebSphere Process Server
B. WebSphere Message Broker
C. WebSphere Transformation Extender
D. WebSphere Service Registry and Repository

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 47
A SCA module is being deployed and none of the node agents are started. Which log file would be most useful in troubleshooting the deployment error of the SCA module?
A. install_root\profiles\node_agent\logs\node_agent\SystemErr.log
B. install_root\profiles\node_agent\logs\node_agent\SystemOut.log
C. install_root\profiles\deployment_manager\logs\deployment_manager\native_syserr.log
D. install_root\profiles\deployment_manager\logs\deployment_manager\SystemOut.log

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 48
An integration developer has created a mediation module and is testing it using integration test client (ITC) with default test configuration. Which of the following statements depicts the behaviour of monitors?
A. The integration developer must add monitors before executing a test using ITC
B. The integration developer must enable Common Event Infrastructure (CEI) for monitors.
C. Monitors are automatically added for any component wires and exports of the module.
D. Monitors emit common base events for requests and responses that flow through the wires and exports of the module for every test run.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 49
An integration developer has set breakpoints in an XML map and is running it on a server. The server does not pause when the breakpoints are encountered. What must the integration developer do in order to stop on the breakpoints?
A. Enable debugging on the server.
B. Test the XML map within the workspace.
C. Refactor the XML map on the server.
D. Refactor the XML map within the workspace.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 50
An integration developer is creating rules for the emulators in the Component Test Explorer. Which of the following statements are applicable for the condition statement?
A. First statement must evaluate to a boolean value.
B. First statement must evaluate to a Boolean string.
C. Last statement must evaluate to a boolean value.
D. Condition section can contain many statements.
E. Only the final statement will be evaluated as the condition.

Correct Answer: DE
QUESTION 51
An integration developer has created two versions of a component for debugging purposes. Which of the following statements BEST reflects the behavior of the two versions of the components in the integrated debugger?
A. The versions run in parallel in the integrated debugger.
B. The versions run sequentially in the integrated debugger.
C. The integrated debugger must be configured to run both versions in debug mode.
D. The integrated debugger runs only the latest version of the component in debug mode.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 52
An integration developer is creating emulators using Component Test Explorer. The language used to create emulators is:
A. Java.
B. SCDL.
C. BPEL.
D. Groovy.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 53
An integration developer is creating a test suite in a component test project based on a specific use case. Which of the following patterns is most appropriate for the test suite?
A. Suite level testing
B. Scenario-based testing
C. Operation level testing
D. Custom use case testing

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 54
An integration developer has developed and deployed an SCA module. During testing, the developer configured the Cross-Component Trace. What diagnostic information is available to the developer? SCA call chain information is added to:
A. the systemerr.log.
B. the systemout.log.
C. the node agent log files.
D. a user specified trace file.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 55
During development of an SCA component, an integration developer configured event monitoring as follows: Destination = Audit Log Monitor = All Event Context = Digest Which one of the following statements indicates the level of the stored event data and its availability?
A. The key attribute value of the business object is stored and is available through CEI.
B. The key attribute value of the business object is stored but is not available through CEI.
C. The entire business object is stored but is not available through CEI.
D. The entire business object is stored and is available through Common Event Infrastructure (CEI).

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 56
An integration developer is tasked to automate the testing of component test projects, test suites, and test cases. Which of the following is the most recommended approach for automated testing?
A. Use Ant scripts
B. Use Jython scripts
C. Use Python scripts
D. Use serviceDeploy command

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 57
Which component type must an integration solution developer define for a non-SCA component such as a Servlet that invokes a service component interface?
A. Export
B. Import
C. Mediation flow
D. Stand-alone reference

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 58
An integration developer wants to share assets (Java binaries, XML schemas, and WSDL definitions) by-reference between Service Component Architecture (SCA) modules. How can this be achieved at runtime?
A. Include assets within each SCA module to make them available by-reference.
B. Assets are shared-by-copy by default; convert the library into *.jar and configure it as a shared library on the server runtime.
C. Assets are shared-by-reference by default; convert the library into *.jar and package it with each SCA module to be deployed.
D. Assets are shared-by-reference by default; convert the library into *.EAR and package it with each SCA module to be deployed.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 59
An integration developer wants to create a solution where module A calls module B synchronously. What is the recommended binding type for inter-module communication from a performance point of view?
A. JMS
B. EIS
C. SCA
D. Web service

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 60
Which one of the following IBM products provides WebSphere Enterprise Service Bus with additional industry standard modification and validation tooling?
A. WebSphere Process Server
B. WebSphere Message Broker
C. WebSphere Transformation Extender
D. WebSphere Service Registry and Repository
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 61
Refer to the Exhibit.

You may get questions from different web sites or books, but logic is the key.  IBM C2180-605 exam sample questions will help you not only pass in the first try, but also save your valuable time. FLYDUMPS IBM C2180-605 practice exam is the most thorough, accurate, and up-to-date practice exams you will find on the market today. With IBM C2180-605 Questions and Answers, FLYDUMPS C2180-605 study guide gives you the confidence in knowing that you will pass this difficult exam on the first try. With https://www.pass4itsure.com/C2180-605.html exam sample questions, you can test your knowledge and readiness for exam, assess your performance in a given time, gets scores and highlighted weaknesses with suggestions to improve the weak areas.