No doubt, IBM C2040-442 exam is worth challenging task but you should not feel hesitant against the confronting difficulties. Get a complete hold on IBM https://www.pass4itsure.com/C2040-442.html exam syllabus through Flydumps training and boost up your skills.What’s more,all the brain dumps are the latest.

QUESTION NO: 1
Susan has an agent that needs to run on an IBM Notes database every day at 3:00 AM. The agent has stopped running after running for a year. What change could have been made to make the agent stop working?
A. The database was renamed.
B. The database exceeded its quota.
C. Agents have to be re-saved once a year and Susan forgot to do this.
D. The IBM Domino administrator changed the server document to keep agents from running during the backup period at night.
Answer: B Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 2
Conway archives frequently but notices that his repeating meetings are not removed as often as he thinks they should be. What might be the cause of this?
A. Archiving of repeating meetings is managed by the IBM Domino administrator
B. Conway does not have enough ACL rights to archive his meetings more than a few time a year
C. Repeating meetings remain on the calendar for a one year minimum before archiving will take effect
D. Repeating meetings remain on the calendar until the last meeting is completed regardless of the archiving settings
Answer: D Explanation: QUESTION NO: 3

Tony’s company implemented blacklists to reduce spam in their environment. As an unintended consequence, performance of SMTP mail suffered. Without disabling blacklists, what action could Tony take to improve performance?
A. Implement a whitelist
B. Implement a Zone Transfer with their service provider
C. Implement a Reverse Caching Proxy to speed requests
D. Ask their service provider to reduce the size of the blacklist
Answer: A Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 4
What action can an administrator take if an IBM Notes Traveler device is found to be not compliant
with a security policy?
A. Require mail attachments be encrypted
B. Require mail messages be digitally signed
C. Require virus protection software be installed
D. Require that data on removable storage cards be encrypted
Answer: D Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 5
What is a File Download Control commonly used to access?
A. files attached to a document data source
B. files embedded in the design of an XPage
C. files stored in the body of an e-mail message
D. files in the data directory on the IBM Domino server
Answer: A Explanation: QUESTION NO: 6

What can an IBM Domino administrator use instead of creating multiple explicit policy documents?
A. Server group policies
B. Dynamic group policies
C. Database group policies
D. Intra-domain group policies
Answer: A Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 7
How can an IBM Domino administrator provide access to a help desk team to only modify Person documents in the Domino Directory?
A. by giving Editor access in the ACL of the Domino Directory
B. by giving Editor access in the ACL of the Domino Directory and checking the UserModifier Role
C. by giving Author access in the ACL of the Domino Directory and checking the UserModifier Role
D. by giving Editor access in the ACL of the Domino Directory and adding Administrator Access in security tab of the Server document
Answer: C Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 8
How can Cheryl be sure that her Recent Contacts has the most up-to-date information?
A. She must manually update the entry in Recent Contacts
B. Recent Contacts are automatically maintained with up-to-date detail
C. She must use the name in an email chat or calendar entry in order for an update to occur
D. She should select to synchronize Recent Contacts with her server’s directory on the replication page
Answer: B Explanation: QUESTION NO: 9

When a Rich Text Core Control is rendered in a browser what technology is used?
A. ckEditor
B. TinyMCE
C. WYMeditor
D. Aloha Editor

Answer: A
Reference: http://www-10.lotus.com/ldd/ddwiki.nsf/dx/CKEditor_in_XPages_in_NotesDomino_8.5.2

QUESTION NO: 10
What are two platforms that IBM Domino server supports?
A. Linux OS/2
B. HP-UX, Solaris
C. Any UNIX-based platform, Android
D. zLinux, Microsoft Windows server

Answer: D
Reference: http://www-01.ibm.com/support/docview.wss?uid=swg27013072

QUESTION NO: 11
What is one way users access IBM Connections from the IBM Notes client?
A. adding the Connections toolbar to the Notes client
B. accessing Connections using the Activities sidebar application
C. opening the Connections application and adding it to the Workspace
D. accessing the Connections shortcut on the Open button in the Notes client
Answer: B Explanation: QUESTION NO: 12

Jennifer is using her IBM Notes client to schedule a meeting for her team in the Artists Conference Room. This is the best room in the company and she wants to reserve it from 10-11 AM for the next two years. However, when she sends the invitation, she gets notified that the room is hers for the next six months but that it is not available after that. What is wrong with the room that she can’t book it into the future?
A. Room permissions must be renewed every six months
B. The Rooms and Resources license key expires in six months
C. IBM Domino doesn’t allow reservations longer than six months
D. The room has a restricted the length of time anyone can reserve the room to six months
Answer: D Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 13
Juliette created an IBM LotusScript agent that calls the Dir function to check for files on the server. When she runs the agent she is seeing “Operation is disallowed in this session’ on the console. How can Juliette resolve this error?
A. For security reasons, functions such as Dir cannot be run on an IBM Domino server.
B. In the agent security properties set the ‘Runtime security level’ to ‘2. Allow restricted operations’.
C. Juliette must upgrade her IBM Domino Designer ACL access to Manager in this application to use restricted operations.
D. On the security section of the Server document Juliette must add her name to the ‘Sign or run restricted LotusScript/Java agents field.
Answer: B Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 14
James sees the following entry in his notes ini configuration file. DisableRoaming=0. What effect does this have on roaming features for this workstation?
A. Roaming processing is enabled
B. Roaming processing is disabled
C. Roaming upgrade will be attempted
D. Roaming upgrade will not be attempted
Answer: A Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 15
What is one way a Table Container Control differs from a Data Table Container Control?
A. The font and background properties cannot be set on a Data Table Container Control
B. Table margin properties must be specified during the addition of a Table Container Control to an XPage
C. A data source binding must be specified during the addition of a Data Table Container Control to an XPage
D. The number of rows and columns must be specified during the addition of a Table Container Control to an XPage
Answer: D Explanation:

Get yourself composed for Microsoft actual exam and upgrade your skills with Flydumps IBM C2040-442 practice test products. Once you have practiced through our assessment material, familiarity on IBM https://www.pass4itsure.com/C2040-442.html exam domains get a significant boost. Flydumps.com practice tests enable you to raise your performance level and assure the guaranteed success for IBM C2040-442 exam.