As for HP HP2-T29 exam sample questions, a myriad of record checks tend to be computer-based therefore, the examinees might find out their very own exam effects soon after quality. Working with a HP HP2-T29 exam sample questions is your facts that you will be staying professional. When you order the FLYDUMPS HP https://www.pass4itsure.com/HP2-T29.html exam sample questions, we shall offer you free update on time for one year. Superior and also Benefit to the HP HP2-T29 test questions, 100% Assure to feed An individual’s HP HP2-T29 test Review, Downloadable, Interactive HP HP2-T29 Screening sites, Proved Answers Reviewed through Specialist, Pull and also Lose questions seeing that familiar with the very Examinations, HP HP2-T29 study materials, Process Examination Issues along with shows. Your HP HP2-T29 exam sample questions tend to be endorsed through the 100% Money-back guarantee.

QUESTION 1
What is a benefit of using an HP custom image for ESXi?
A. It contains licenses that enable HP OneView for vCenter Server.
B. It includes all of the required drivers and management software to run ESXi on HP ProLiant servers.
C. Its enhanced licensing options are available only for HP ESXi images run on ProLiant.
D. It is the only way to get VMware support on HP ProLiant servers. Correct Answer: B
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
Reference: http://www8.hp.com/us/en/products/servers/solutions.html?compURI=1499005#tab=TAB4
QUESTION 2
Your customer needs the ability to remotely power on and power off ProLiant servers. What is the minimum level of iLO license that supports this requirement?
A. iLO Essentials
B. iLO Standard
C. iLO Advanced
D. iLO Scale-Out
Correct Answer: BC Explanation
QUESTION 3
What is NVMe?
A. An updated version of the Versa Module Europa (VME) bus technology
B. A standard for thin provisioning of virtual machines
C. An implementation of mirrored non-volatile memory
D. A bus technology used for accessing Solid State Drives (SSDs) Correct Answer: D
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
Explanation: Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 4
Which statement is true regarding Virtual Connect FlexFabric-20/40 F8 Modules’?
A. Four internal stacking links are provided.
B. There is no support for full height blades
C. There is mixed traffic support in paired uplinks.
D. A maximum of six modules are allowed in a single enclosure.
Correct Answer: D Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation: Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 5
Why would you update HP Intelligent Provisioning on Gen8/Gen9 ProLiant servers’?
A. to prepare deployment of new operating systems
B. to update the SA agent used by Insight Control server provisioning
C. to update microcodes in RBSU/UEFI
D. to system performance improve the overall
Correct Answer: D Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Reference:
http://www8.hp.com/us/en/products/servers/proliant- servers.html#tab=TAB5? jumpid=hpr_r1002_usen_link1
QUESTION 6
Your customer wants to tune the performance of Moonshot server clusters in their data center. Which is the optimal tool for this task?
A. HP Insight Cluster Management Utility (CMU)
B. HP Cluster Object Manager (COM)
C. HP OneView
D. HP ServiceGuard Manager
Correct Answer: A Explanation
QUESTION 7
After a customer installs the supported operating system in a new HP ProLiant Gen8 server, the operating system is unable to boot. Which action should you take?
A. Reinstall the operating system.
B. Force a restart from HP OneView Dashboard
C. Check the drive controller boot order.
D. Clear the BIOS.
Correct Answer: A Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Reference: http://h20565.www2.hp.com/hpsc/doc/public/display?docId=emr_na-c01610224&docLocale=en_US&jumpid=reg_r1002_usen_c-001_title_r0003
QUESTION 8
Which HP tool can be used by Intelligent Provisioning to update drivers and firmware?
A. HP Smart Storage Administrator
B. HP Smart Update Manager
C. HP Insight Remote Support
D. HP ROM-Based Setup Utility Correct Answer: D
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
Reference:
http://h20565.www2.hp.com/hpsc/doc/public/display?docId=emr_na-c03245683&docLocale=en_US&jumpid=reg_r1002_usen_c-001_title_r0001
QUESTION 9
Which HP iLO Management Engine component monitors and records changes in server hardware and system configuration?
A. HP Agentless Management
B. HP Intelligent Provisioning
C. HP Sea of Sensors
D. HP Active Health System Correct Answer: D
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
Explanation: Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 10
Which BIOS mode is implemented in ProLiant Gen9 Servers’?
A. UEFI with Compatibility only
B. Legacy BIOS
C. Both UEFI and UEFI with Compatibility
D. UEFI only
Correct Answer: C Explanation
QUESTION 11
Which features does HP Care Pack Services provide to customers’?(Select two.)
A. installation services
B. Intelligent Provisioning
C. Agentless Management Service (AMS)
D. expanded and extended standard warranties
E. ROI analysis for HP servers
Correct Answer: AD Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation: Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 12
Which product is used to provide in-depth testing of critical hardware components, such as CPU and memory?
A. HP Offline Insight Diagnostics
B. HPOneView
C. HP Sea of Sensors
D. HP Smart Storage Administrator
Correct Answer: A Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Reference: http://h20564.www2.hp.com/hpsc/doc/public/display?docId=emr_na-c00300504&DocLang=en&docLocale=en_US&jumpid=reg_r1002_usen_c-001_title_r0001
QUESTION 13
Which JL04 functionality enables secure export of the Active Health Log to HP Support?
A. Intelligent Provisioning
B. Agentless Management Service
C. Embedded Remote Support
D. Intelligent Resilient Framework
Correct Answer: C Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation: Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 14
A c7000 enclosure has been added to HP OneView. How is monitoring enabled on the server blades in this enclosure?

Flydumps.com HP https://www.pass4itsure.com/HP2-T29.html material details are researched and created by the most professional certified authors who are regularly using current exams experience to create precise and logical dumps. You can get questions and answers from many other websites or books, but logic is the main key of success. And Flydumps will give you this key of success.