The first class Practicing for Microsoft Certification qualifications commence you will come to Flydumps. Prepare for your qualifications the same manner thousands every year carry out, employing the Accreditation teaching solutions, sources plus bootcamp tools. Fuse this particular using an additional component Interactive Labs, whilst your Teaching is finished, plus GUARANTEED. Many internet suppliers have planning stuff for HP https://www.pass4itsure.com/HP2-T26.html exam sample questions. That may be invaluable for any candidates which obvious HP HP2-T26 test as well as end up being professional on their subject. The particular HP HP2-T26 exam sample questions apply test could be the only way that will would ensure the success of nominee inside first attempt.

QUESTION 1
You want to add memory to an existing BL890c i2 server. The new DIMMs have a different size than the installed ones. Which memory upgrade guideline is correct?
A. Distribute old and new memory evenly on all blade modules, installing the larger ones first.
B. Blade modules 1 and 2 must have one DIMM size, and blade modules 3 and 4 must have the other DIMM size.
C. Blade modules 1 and 3 must have one DIMM size, and blade modules 2 and 4 must have the other DIMM size.
D. Distribute old and new memory evenly on all blademodules, installing the smallerones first.
Correct Answer: A Explanation
QUESTION 2
Your Virtual Connect firmware is older than 1.34. What is the recommended upgrade order for the components in a c7000 enclosure?
A. Onboard Administrators, Blades, Virtual Connect
B. Virtual Connect, Blades, Onboard Administrators
C. Virtual Connect, Onboard Administrators, Blades
D. Blades, Virtual Connect, Onboard Administrators
Correct Answer: A Explanation
QUESTION 3
Why is it considered a best practice to use tools such as HP Smart Update Manager (SUM) and Virtual Connect Support Utility (VCSU) to deploy firmware components?
A. These tools check the dependencies and limitations.
B. The tools are compatible with all versions of firmware.
C. These are the only tools that can be used to work with Virtual Connect Enterprise Utility (VCEU).
D. These tools are version compatible by design.
Correct Answer: A Explanation
QUESTION 4
What should a support engineer use to perform a firmware update to a c-Class PCI Expansion Blade?
A. OA CLI
B. HP SmartStart
C. Firmware Maintenance DVD
D. OA GUI
Correct Answer: A Explanation
QUESTION 5
Which Windows command allows you to see the operating system version and system name, manufacturer, and model?
A. msconfig
B. uname
C. msinfo32
D. winver
Correct Answer: C Explanation
QUESTION 6
Which Windows commands allow you to get the operating system’s version, build, and service patch level? (Select two.)
A. winver
B. msconfig
C. patch
D. msinfo32
E. swlist
F. uname
Correct Answer: BD Explanation
QUESTION 7
Which command should you use to connect to the CLI interface of an HP ProCurve Blade Switch through the Onboard Administrator?
A. connect interconnect <bay_number>
B. connect switch <bay_number>
C. connect <bay_number>
D. connect server <bay_number>
Correct Answer: A Explanation
QUESTION 8
A user added a second OA to a c7000 enclosure so the OAs are redundant, however, the modules are not at the same firmware level. What is an easy way to bring them to the same firmware version?
A. Use HP SUM to update each OA individually.
B. Request that the Admin have SIM push the updates to the each OA.
C. Use HP SUM Offline to update the standby OA, restart it, and repeat the procedure on the remaining OA.
D. Select the Synchronize Firmware button in either OA.
Correct Answer: D Explanation
QUESTION 9
Which tool can be used to upgrade the firmware of Virtual Connect Ethernet module? (Select two.)

A. HP SUM
B. OA
C. VCSU
D. VCEM
E. HP SIM
Correct Answer: AC Explanation
QUESTION 10
Which tool can be used to verify that SNMP events appear in HP SIM from a blade server running Windows 2008?
A. Onboard Administrator
B. System Management Homepage
C. HP SNMP Agent
D. Integrated Lights-Out
Correct Answer: B Explanation
QUESTION 11
How should you save a Virtual Connect configuration?
A. from CLI: show all > cfg.txt
B. enclosure setting, configuration scripts, inventory
C. enclosure setting, configuration scripts, show config, save
D. domain setting, backup/restore
Correct Answer: D Explanation
QUESTION 12
Which iLO3 MP logs should be looked at to check the hardware status of an HP Integrity BL870c i2 Server Blade? (Select two.)
A. Syslog log
B. System Event log
C. Forward Progress log
D. Machine Check log
E. Resource Monitor log
Correct Answer: BC Explanation
QUESTION 13
Which feature should you enable in RBSU in a G7 server to reduce processor power usage and improve overall performance in some applications?
A. Intel Hyperthreading Options
B. HP Dynamic Power Savings Mode
C. Processor Core Disable
D. HP Static Low Power Mode
E. OS Control Mode
Correct Answer: C Explanation
QUESTION 14
What is used to update firmware on several HP VC Ethernet or Fibre Channel modules simultaneously?
A. VCM
B. HP FDT
C. VCSU
D. OA
Correct Answer: C Explanation
QUESTION 15
What is a DDR3 Memory population rule to follow for Gen8 servers?
A. If only one processor is installed in a two processor system, only half of the DIMM slots are available.
B. DIMMs of different voltages cannot be mixed in the same bank.
C. DIMMs of different speed grades can be mixed.
D. UDIMMs, RDIMMs, or LRDIMMs can be mixed.
Correct Answer: A Explanation
QUESTION 16
What is the advantage of Solid State Drive over I/O Accelerator?
A. It offers higher reliability.
B. It is bootable.
C. It has a longer life span.
D. It has higher throughput.
Correct Answer: B Explanation
QUESTION 17
Which memory configuration types are supported in the Gen8 ProLiant Blade servers? (Select two.)
A. DDR2
B. SODIMM
C. SDIMM

D. RDIMM
E. UDIMM
Correct Answer: DE Explanation
QUESTION 18
Your customer has a business critical HP BladeSystem enclosure and wants to protect it with additional service coverage. The company’s requirements are 24×7 and functionality must be restored within a defined time.
Which HP Service offering is needed to fulfill the customer’s requirements?
A. HP Critical Advantage L3
B. HP Proactive Select 30 Credit
C. HP 6 hour Hardware Support Onsite Call-to-Repair Service
D. HP 24×7 hour Response, Hardware Support Onsite Service
Correct Answer: C Explanation
QUESTION 19
Which benefit is provided by having identical Interconnect modules in adjacent bays of the c7000 enclosure?
A. reduced power requirements
B. dynamic IO bandwidth
C. improved uplink failure detection
D. redundant IO capabilities
Correct Answer: D Explanation
QUESTION 20
HP standard warranties support the HP hardware. What are HP Care Packs designed to support?
A. Software
B. Network
C. Storage
D. Business
Correct Answer: A Explanation
QUESTION 21
Which tool can be used to deploy firmware and software updates to a ProLiant blade?
A. HP Smart Update Manager
B. HP System Management Homepage
C. Service Pack for Proliant
D. Insight Diagnostics
Correct Answer: C Explanation
QUESTION 22
A customer is experiencing a pre-failure alarm of the UPS Battery on a UPS that is almost one year old. Which statement is correct?
A. The battery replacement is included in the warranty.
B. The customer must contact the manufacturer of the battery for replacement.
C. The battery can be replaced only if the appropriate Care Pack for the UPS has been purchased.
D. The battery is considered a consumable item and excluded from the warranty or Care Pack. A new battery must be purchased.
Correct Answer: A Explanation
QUESTION 23
Which Virtual Connect module enables FCoE or iSCSI connectivity for the c-class server blades?
A. VC1/10Gb-F
B. VC-FC 8/24
C. VC Flex-10
D. VC FlexFabric
Correct Answer: D Explanation
QUESTION 24
Which HP ProLiant software tool should you use to deploy an OS to a BL460c Gen8 server?
A. Array Configuration Utility
B. Intelligent Provisioning
C. Systems Management Homepage
D. SmartStart
Correct Answer: B Explanation
QUESTION 25
Which external storage type allows a customer to share common LUNs between servers and booting operating systems?
A. NAS
B. SAN
C. MDS
D. DAS
Correct Answer: B Explanation
QUESTION 26
What is the effect of a lost or misplaced Trusted Platform Module (TPM) key?
A. The system requests the Administrator password.
B. The system enters diagnostic mode.
C. The system will not boot.
D. Data loss may occur.
Correct Answer: D Explanation
QUESTION 27
Which capability does the Unified Extensible Firmware Interface (UEFI) provide in ProLiant Blade servers?
A. advanced diagnostics for fault isolation
B. PXE boot device selection
C. shortcut keys under OS control
D. function key selection during startup
Correct Answer: B Explanation
QUESTION 28
Which mezzanine card allows Fibre Channel and Ethernet connectivity through the same interconnect module?
A. Brocade 804 8Gb FC HBA for HP BladeSystem c-Class
B. HP NC382m Dual Port 1GbE Multifunction BL-c Adapter
C. HP NC552m 10Gb 2-port Flex-10 Ethernet Adapter
D. HP NC553m 10Gb 2-port FlexFabric Adapter
Correct Answer: D Explanation
QUESTION 29
What happens when you mix low-reduced DIMMs (LRDIMM) and unbuffered DIMMs (UDIMM)?
A. The blade server will not boot up.
B. The blade server boots up in a loop mode.
C. The blade server boots up normally if you do not mix the DIMMS in the same bank.
D. The blade server boots up normally.
Correct Answer: A Explanation
QUESTION 30
HP Power Protector is used for which purpose?
A. preventing the overload of a power supply unit in a c7000 enclosure
B. making a backup of the system disk
C. power capping of a c7000 enclosure
D. monitoring and managing the R7000 UPS
Correct Answer: D Explanation

Flydumps offers HP HP2-T26,the most comprehensive training exam with full of wonderful concepts and learning skills. The training tools on the site Flydumps.com prepares you with the same questions and answers for HP https://www.pass4itsure.com/HP2-T26.html from the test center.You may have seen our products.Without hesitate to procure our products. Because it is the best choice for you and even for your career in the future. We promise you 100% pass guarantee.