New Updated Version — Where to find the newest HP HP2-E53 exam dumps to ensure your exam pass? if you want to pass exam HP HP2-E53 easily, you should download the latest updated HP HP2-E53 Flydumps for preparing. Now visit Flydumps.com to get free HP HP2-E53 pdf study guide with valid HP https://www.pass4itsure.com/HP2-E53.html exam dumps and free vce dumps,which will help you passing HP HP2-E53 quickly!

QUESTION 26
HP LeftHand 4000 Storage solutions are an excellent fit for which type of customer environments?
A. multi data center environments in large enterprises with over 1500 users
B. environments with multi-vendor storage infrastructure and “big data” analysis requirements
C. environments with a variety of virtual servers, client virtualization, database, and email
D. environments with a multi-vendor server, storage, and networking infrastructure Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 27
Collaboration, training, and consumerization are all affecting enterprise network video traffic. What percentage of enterprise traffic is associated with video?
A. 10%
B. 15%
C. 20%
D. 25%
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 28
The storage industry, more than other IT areas, is currently experiencing a major technology change. What is the key reason for this change?
A. Many storage systems are not built to handle big data, which requires a fully virtualized environment.
B. Many customers are moving to cloud-based service delivery and do not have the IT infrastructure nor storage capacity to cope with the increased data demands.
C. Many storage systems today, whether they are monolithic or modular, can handle only application-unique data.
D. Most storage systems available today were designed to cope with IT requirements of 15-20 years ago and are built to handle application-unique silos, predictable workloads, and structured data.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 29
A growing number of people have phones and other devices in the workplace that are not approved or supported by their IT organization. This is commonly called Bring Your Own Device or BYOD. What is the industry term for this trend?
A. the development of web devices
B. the consumerization of IT
C. the personalization of web services
D. the commoditization of IT
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 30
What is the HP Networking product that supports AllianceONE partner solutions?
A. HP Virtual Connect
B. HP 5920
C. HP Services zl Module

D. HP 5800
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 31
According to Gartner predictions for 2015, what percentage of applications will be virtualized?
A. 30%
B. 58%
C. 89%

D. 99%
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 32
HP FlexNetwork was designed to meet the needs of virtualized environments that drive up “East- West” network traffic flows. Which type of traffic is this?
A. server-to-server traffic
B. server-to-backup storage traffic
C. server-to-storage traffic
D. user-to-server traffic
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 33
What is predicted to happen by the end of 2012 as a result of private, public, and hybrid clouds?
A. Over $100 million will be spent on cloud offerings.
B. Over 50% of workloads will be virtualized.
C. Almost 90% of companies will support BYOD.
D. Mobile applications will experience 60% growth.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 34
How many HP 12500 data center core and distribution switches can be linked to provide scalable network capacity?
A. 2
B. 4
C. 8
D. 16
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 35
With HP 3PAR autonomic management of storage capacity, customer case studies and analyst reports show what amount of increased storage management efficiency?
A. 60%
B. 70%
C. 80%
D. 90%
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 36
In addition to utility and cloud storage and deduplication, what are the fastest growing sub- segments within Storage? (Select two.)
A. block-based storage
B. iSCSI SAN
C. mission-critical storage
D. Scale-out NAS
E. tape back-up
Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 37
Which statement best describes the HP Converged Storage approach?
A. HP Converged Storage removes the boundary between server, storage, and network.
B. HP Converged Storage provides a totally integrated networking and storage solution.
C. HP Converged Storage provides an automated route for backups.
D. HP Converged Storage delivers a faster time to full virtualization across the storage infrastructure.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 38
What drives data center server-to-server traffic? (Select two.)
A. real-time analytics
B. virtualization
C. big data
D. messaging systems
E. federated applications

Correct Answer: BE
QUESTION 39
Which device supports 10 GB and 40 GB Ethernet networks?
A. HP 5800
B. HP 5820
C. HP 5830
D. HP 5900
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 40
How does HP Enhanced Battery Management technology benefit customers?
A. It extends standard warranty of HP UPSs up to 12 kVA at no additional cost.
B. It enables hot-swapping, which makes it easy to keep an HP UPS in top condition.
C. It provides remote management, monitoring, and control of HP UPSs.
D. It significantly extends battery service life and reduces recharge time.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 41
You have been working with your customer on a solution and have identified the business value for the key decision makers. The next major step is to negotiate the deal with the customer to be able to progress to a purchase order. What will you do to keep control of the negotiation discussions?
A. Adopt a firm stance on your proposal, refusing to make changes.
B. Establish all of the customer’s requirements (e.g., specification, lead-times, support costs, payment terms) before negotiating.
C. Start to negotiate the deal and then establish all of the customer’s requirements (e.g., specification, lead-times, support costs, payment terms).
D. Submit your offer to the customer before knowing their intended investment level.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 42
Which feature will help a customer realize a cost savings of $1,828 USD, assuming there is HP equipment inside the rack and that energy costs 10 cents per kWh?
A. a Platinum Plus power supply with 94% efficiency
B. a rack that is 1075mm deep
C. a system that automatically discovers ProLiant Servers and c7000 BladeSystem Enclosures
D. a door that has 26% more open area than any other vendor’s rack

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 43
What percentage of business processes are run on IT platforms?
A. 60%
B. 70%
C. 80%
D. 90%
Correct Answer: D QUESTION 44
Which statement most accurately describes the HP Cloud Discovery Workshop?
A. It helps participants assess the potential and practicalities of using cloud-based solutions for the long-term preservation of digital materials, focusing particularly on data that originates from research or that supports research processes.
B. It provides guidance on how to address the high costs associated with siloed IT infrastructure and provides a comparison with other similar industries.
C. It provides guidance on the optimum data center upgrade path, including a cross server and storage utilization survey to determine cost reductions and cost avoidance opportunities.
D. It provides education on the cloud and multi-sourcing service delivery strategies; explanations of the possibilities, risks, and business implications of the cloud; and recommendations for using the cloud as part of a service provider and portfolio strategy.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 45
Which statement best explains how HP Power Discovery Services help with deployment of power?
A. Error-prone and time-consuming manual configuration is eliminated.
B. Downtime is eliminated through the monitoring of power levels.
C. Power wiring is automatically configured.
D. 50% less power is required because of accurate measurement of power levels.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 46
Which type of memory cards should you recommend to a customer with a memory-intensive application requiring 768GB memory on a DL380 Gen8 server?
A. LRDIMMs
B. DDR3-1066
C. DDR3-1600
D. DDR3L-1333
Correct Answer: A QUESTION 47
Which HP Storage product was used to showcase 1.5 million IOPS with a DL580 and was also used by Wine.com to increase transaction throughput by 1,800%?
A. 1500 RPM SAS drive

HP HP2-E53 is the composite exam associated with the Cisco Certified Network Associate certification.Candidates can prepare for this HP https://www.pass4itsure.com/HP2-E53.html exam.This HP HP2-E53 exam tests a candidate’s knowledge and skills required to install, operate, and troubleshoot a small to medium size enterprise branch network.