Flydumps HP HP2-E53 exam sample questions are composed by current and active Information Technology experts, who use their experience in preparing you for FLYDUMPS future in IT. At Flydumps we are committed to you ongoing success. Flydumps HP HP2-E53 exam sample questions deliver you extensive training of all the key concepts and skills of exam curriculum. Flydumps HP HP2-E53 Questions And Answers make you prepare the test same as the Microsoft Certification HP https://www.pass4itsure.com/HP2-E53.html exam. There are many working professionals who want to enhance their multifarious capabilities to get better position in the institution. HP HP2-E53 is an exam that can provide us this opportunity. HP HP2-E53 Recertification: Private Cloud is one of the most prestigious exams on line.

QUESTION 1
Which HP storage solution is used in the HP VirtualSystem VS2?
A. HP P4800 Lefthand
B. HP P6000 EVA
C. HP P8500 XP
D. HP P10000 3PAR
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 2
According to the 2011 VMware channel survey, how much was spent on hardware and services for every $1 spent on virtualization software?
A. $8
B. $10
C. $12
D. $14
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 3
Which step is omitted in the process of obtaining an HP VirtualSystem?
A. develop proposed complex design
B. deploy
C. install and validate with planned workload
D. order as a completely configured system
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 4
Which HP system can be upgraded to a full HP CloudSystem?
A. HP CloudSystem VS1
B. HP DL980
C. HP VirtualSystem MC1
D. HP VirtualSystem VS2
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 5
On which key HP capabilities is HP CloudSystem based? (Select two.)
A. HP Cloud Automation software
B. HP Insight Control
C. HP Converged Infrastructure
D. HP Superdome 2
E. HP BladeSystem Matrix

Correct Answer: CE
QUESTION 6
Which HP VirtualSystem is appropriate for a customer who wishes to deploy a high-volume, mission-critical SAP application?
A. VirtualSystem VS1
B. VirtualSystem CV2
C. VirtualSystem VS3
D. VirtualSystem MC1

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 7
According to research by Burson-Marsteller, what is the key approach to resolving the issue that there is a huge gap between the need for business agility and the current agility of businesses?
A. Deploy a Business Intelligence system.
B. Design and build an Enterprise Data Warehouse.
C. Initiate a technology infrastructure transformation.
D. Initiate an information lifecycle management project.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 8
Your customer is currently taking approximately 20 days to deploy new applications within their traditional IT environment. You are aware that recent industry research shows that implementing a Converged Infrastructure could significantly reduce deployment times. If your customer used Converged Infrastructure solutions, what could be their new deployment timeframe?
A. 5 days
B. 8 days
C. 12 days
D. 17 days

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 9
Why are customers struggling to manage their IT infrastructures with more than 70% of their resources being trapped in operations, problem resolution, and maintenance activities?
A. Demands from business users are on the increase, leading to a long list of projects that need to be completed.
B. Multi-vendor solutions require increased management time, and IT resources are stretched to the limits.
C. Service and Help-Desk calls are consuming an ever-increasing amount of time to resolve by server and storage administrators.
D. A high degree of legacy and current applications are in rigid siloes on separate infrastructure islands.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 10
Your customer has a mature virtualized environment and wishes to build an IT infrastructure that reduces costs and enables rapid delivery of new solutions for the business by enabling services across public, private, and hybrid clouds. Which HP solution would be the most appropriate to recommend?
A. HP CloudAgile
B. HP VirtualSystem
C. HP CloudSystem
D. HP CloudStart
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 11
If an existing configuration with 10 G5 servers and 10 G6 servers is transitioned to a configuration with eight Gen8 servers, how long will it take until payback is achieved?
A. two months
B. three months
C. four months
D. five months

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 12
Which HP solution will help a customer reduce the costs caused by sprawl for their most critical applications?
A. HP VirtualSystem VS2
B. HP CloudSystem Matrix
C. HP Mission-Critical Converged Infrastructure
D. HP Converged Infrastructure

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 13
Why does Microsoft SQL Server 2012 align well with the HP DL980?
A. MS SQL Server 2012 high availability features align with HP DL980 resilience.
B. MS SQL Server 2012 includes Web-based Visualization.
C. MS SQL Server 2012 includes additional analytic capabilities over MS SQL Server 2008.
D. MS SQL Server 2012 runs only on HP DL980.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 14
Which HP solution significantly reduces errors in PDU wiring configurations by immediately identifying them?
A. HP Intelligent PDUs
B. HP Power Discovery Services
C. HP Thermal Discovery Services
D. HP Location Discovery Services

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 15
Which HP tool provides 24×7 automated event logging, which enables fault event information to be correlated with information such as Power-on self-test results, and, hence, typically provides 66% faster time to problem resolution?
A. Insight Control
B. Insight Remote Support
C. Insight Dynamics
D. iL0 4

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 16
Your customer has an OLTP application that demands extremely high 10 throughput, and is having to use large numbers of discs to achieve this performance. Which solution could help the customer deliver 500,000 IOPS on a DL380 Gen8 server?
A. 8GB SAS switch
B. 15.000 RPM SAS drives
C. Flash-backed write cache
D. SSD drives

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 17
Which innovation did HP develop to prevent the incorrect removal of a working drive when replacing a faulty drive in a RAID array set?
A. electromechanical lock
B. color-coded display on system console
C. do-not-remove LED
D. security screw

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 18
How much additional performance can customers extract from within the same power and physical space envelope using ProLiant Gen8 systems?
A. 50%
B. 60%
C. 70%
D. 80%
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 19
Which database platform supports both SAP and OLTP on Integrity, Superdome 2, and HP ProLiant DL980 servers?
A. SAP HANA
B. Microsoft SQL Server
C. SAP Sybase ASE
D. NonStop SQL
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 20
Based on IDC research, approximately when is the optimal time for server refresh to take advantage of the capabilities of HP ProLiant Gen8 servers?
A. after three years
B. after four years
C. after five years
D. after six years

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 21
Which clustering solution will be released during 2012 that will significantly enhance Linux for mission-critical applications?
A. Microsoft SQL Server 2012
B. HP Integrity servers based on Intel Poulson processors
C. webOS fully open sourced
D. HP Serviceguard for Linux

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 22
HP claims that system reliability will increase 68x as a result of the developments outlined in HP Project Odyssey. The comparison was made against which system?
A. HP BL890
B. HP Superdome

C. HP DL980G7
D. HP DL580
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 23
Your customer is concerned that with greater scalability from HP Project Odyssey, power requirements could become an issue. What is the expected increase in efficiency compared to equivalent capacity x86 servers today?
A. 34%
B. 44%
C. 54%

D. 64%
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 24
Your customer has a large number of servers, many of which have virtualized environments. Which platform would help them quickly consolidate these servers and prepare them for a future move to Cloud?
A. AppSystem
B. BladeSystem
C. VirtualSystem
D. CloudSystem

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 25
Data deduplication typically reduces storage requirements by which factor?
A. 5:1
B. 10:1
C. 15:1
D. 20:1
Correct Answer: D

Flydumps team use their experience and knowledge to study the examinations of past years and finally have developed the best training materials about HP https://www.pass4itsure.com/HP2-E53.html exam. Our HP HP2-E53 exam training materials are very popular among customers and this is the result of Flydumps’s expert team industrious labor. The simulation test and the answer of their research have a high quality and have 95% similarity with the true examination questions. FLYDUMPS is well worthful for you to rely on. If you use Flydumps’s training tool, you can 100% pass your first time to attend HP HP2-E53 exam.