At present, there are a number of HP HP2-B115 available online for every IT professional. Flydumps HP HP2-B115 exam sample questions prepare you for success with the kind of questions you could expect in the real HP HP2-B115 Recertification. These real HP HP2-B115 questions and answers are a great tool for you to have a go with how well you are prepared before your final attempt at the HP HP2-B115 certification exam. Flydumps has been seen that students are feeling quite at home in presence of HP HP2-B115 questions as they provide them a chance to take a sigh of relief and they need not to spend hours in their studies for the HP HP2-B115. A great number of candidates for Exam have already been benefited themselves with the amazing HP https://www.pass4itsure.com/HP2-B115.html exam sample questions.

QUESTION 1
What can you find at MyHPSalesGuide.com? (Select three.)
A. product specifications
B. cashback guides
C. support phone numbers
D. supplies and accessories
E. training exams
F. specific pricing
G. product selection help

Correct Answer: ADG
QUESTION 2
Where is the value in having a high Recommended Monthly Page Volume (RMPV) on an HP OfficeJet printer?
A. It counts mobile printed pages.
B. This demonstrates that they are durable all the way up to an Enterprise environment
C. This keeps the printouts durable and document proof
D. This allows for full compatibility with the HP Flow scanners and ADFs.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 3
How has HP managed to ship more laser printers than any other competitor’?
A. because of the introduction of color printing in 2013
B. because HP sells the cheapest printers in the market
C. because HP addresses the customer’s needs
D. because HP is the only company that offers an MFP printer

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 4
For which reason is the lack of portability a significant advantage for desktop PCs?
A. high performance
B. security
C. low TCO
D. Flexibility
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 5
What is a differentiating feature on the HP ElitePad 1000 series’?
A. an 18 inch-screen and an enhanced graphics card
B. enterprise-class docking, accessories ecosystem for vertical industries, including security and retail jacket
C. a titanium case with a new-style screen and keyboard
D. an automatic lock and data disposal
Correct Answer: B QUESTION 6
Which management software solution allows IT administrators to deploy OS, software, and system configuration?
A. LANDesk management software
B. Insight Control management software
C. Data Protector management software
D. HP Embedded Web Server software

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 7
What is a benefit of selling HP value rather than specifications’?
A. It allows customers to compare the features and advantages of a particular product and assess the potential benefits for their organization.
B. It ensures customers are able to realistically compare product features and determine the fastest products for their organization.
C. It enables customers to review quotations from different organizations and determine the optimum solution based on product needs.
D. It moves the conversation from price and product features and enables the customer to recognize the tangible value of the solution in the context of their business needs.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 8
Your customer is experiencing problems with users losing their Elitepads. Which HP solution can alleviate this issue?
A. HP Find My PC
B. Enhanced Pre-Boot Security
C. File Sanitizer
D. Privacy Manager

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 9
What is the value behind wireless hot-spots?
A. having a low data plan
B. ability to hot capture a document on the spot
C. easily set up and shares an Internet connection across WiFi-enabled devices
D. ability to print from anywhere
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 10
What are the benefits of cloud storage7 (Select two.)
A. low cost
B. accurate and easy retrieval of documents
C. zero paper use in your office
D. brings down the barriers to color printing
E. access from everywhere
F. easy to set up supplies alerts for your printers
Correct Answer: AE QUESTION 11
Your education customer needs to provide personal computing facilities in several dedicated computer rooms to support a large number of students at very low cost. Which product line should you offer?
A. HP ElitePad
B. HP Thin Clients
C. HP Business Desktops
D. HP EliteBook Folio 1000

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 12
Where is the reseller’s value in recommending an HP Printer or Scanner?
A. HP has shipped over 200 million printers and 300 million scanners.
B. Gartner recognizes HP as a leader in MFP, manageability, and security
C. HP invests in new compatible paper types for emerging markets.
D. HP only makes printers and helps to deflect selling scanners.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 13
Which HP solution allows IT administrators to quickly and easily configure and update fleet- wide network settings?
A. LANDesk
B. HP Embedded Web Server
C. HP Device Manager
D. HP Web Jetadmin

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 14
How do HP PPS Solutions go way beyond the product?
A. by offering mobility, security, manageability, value for money, and reliability
B. by offering the only real mobile solution out there
C. by giving sales professionals tools to sell, like myhpsalesguide.com
D. by deploying an HP Eco Desktop Suite

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 15
What did 87% of CEOs highlight as the biggest IT concern associated with commercial mobility?
A. software costs
B. back end and architecture changes
C. data security
D. IT training

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 16
How should you prove that inkjet printers perform well?
A. Fiber Channel internal cabling
B. 10 Gigabit network connection

There are a lot of sites provide the HP HP2-B115 exam certification and other training materials for you . Passcert is only website which can provide you HP HP2-B115 exam certification with high quality. In the guidance and help of Flydumps, you can through your HP https://www.pass4itsure.com/HP2-B115.html exam the first time. The HP HP2-B115 practice test provided by Flydumps are IT experts use their extensive knowledge and experience manufacturing out. It can help your future in the IT industry to the next level.