How do I start the Google Associate Cloud Engineer exam preparation process? This is much easier than you think. Associate Cloud Engineer Dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/associate-cloud-engineer.html Associate Cloud Engineer exam questions & answers. We have prepared a comprehensive guide for you so that you can properly prepare the first test – Associate Cloud Engineer. With this article, you can prepare for the exam more easily. So let us start your new career path.

Boost Your Career with Google Associate Cloud Engineer PDF Dumps – Associate Cloud Engineer Exam Questions

[Drive Free] Google Associate Cloud Engineer PDF Dumps https://drive.google.com/open?id=1M0m83a03MlCbocd1G-eEdxPPIiqRG1Y3

Preparation for Google Associate Cloud Engineer Exam

If you have the correct materials in preparation for the exam, it will not be difficult to pass this certification exam. First, you need to understand the topics because they will bring you closer to passing scores. But what else should you do? Here are some tips to help you pass the Google Associate Cloud Engineer exam.

100% Passing Guarantee With Associate Cloud Engineer Dumps PDF- 12% off Pass4itsure

Pass4itsure-discount-code-2020

Practice with Associate Cloud Engineer Exam Questions

This Associate Cloud Engineer practice exam question has the same content as the real exam. This helps you understand the real Associate Cloud Engineer exam.

QUESTION 1
Your data team is working on some new machine learning models. They\\’re generating several files per day that they
want to store in a regional bucket. They mostly focus on the files from the last week. However, they want to keep all the
files just to base safe. With the fewest steps possible, what\\’s the best way to lower the storage costs?
A. Create a Cloud Function triggered when objects are added to a bucket. Look at the date on all the files and move it to
nearline storage if it\\’s older than a week.
B. Create a Cloud Function triggered when objects are added to a bucket. Look at the date on all the files and move it to
coldline storage if it\\’s older than a week.
C. Create a lifecycle policy to switch the objects older than a week to coldline storage.
D. Create a lifecycle policy to switch the objects older than a week to nearline storage.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2
You want to send and consume Cloud Pub/Sub messages from your App Engine application. The Cloud Pub/Sub API is
currently disabled. You will use a service account to authenticate your application to the API. You want to make sure
your application can use Cloud Pub/Sub. What should you do?
A. Enable the Cloud Pub/Sub API in the API Library on the GCP Console.
B. Rely on the automatic enablement of the Cloud Pub/Sub API when the Service Account accesses it.
C. Use Deployment Manager to deploy your application. Rely on the automatic enablement of all APIs used by the
application being deployed.
D. Grant the App Engine Default service account the role of Cloud Pub/Sub Admin. Have your application enable the
API on the first connection to Cloud Pub/Sub.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
You need to monitor resources that are distributed over different projects in Google Cloud Platform. You want to
consolidate reporting under the same Stackdriver Monitoring dashboard. What should you do?
A. Use Shared VPC to connect all projects, and link Stackdriver to one of the projects.
B. For each project, create a Stackdriver account. In each project, create a service account for that project and grant it
the role of Stackdriver Account Editor in all other projects.
C. Configure a single Stackdriver account, and link all projects to the same account.
D. Configure a single Stackdriver account for one of the projects. In Stackdriver, create a Group and add the other
project names as criteria for that Group.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
You want to configure autohealing for network load balancing for a group of Compute Engine instances that run in
multiple zones, using the fewest possible steps. You need to configure re-creation of VMs if they are unresponsive after
3 attempts of 10 seconds each. What should you do?
A. Create an HTTP load balancer with a backend configuration that references an existing instance group. Set the
health check to healthy (HTTP)
B. Create an HTTP load balancer with a backend configuration that references an existing instance group. Define a
balancing mode and set the maximum RPS to 10.
C. Create a managed instance group. Set the Autohealing health check to healthy (HTTP)
D. Create a managed instance group. Verify that the autoscaling setting is on.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
You\\’re working on creating a script that can extract the IP address of a Kubernetes Service. Your coworker sent you a
code snippet that they had saved. Which one is the best starting point for your code?
A. kubectl get svc -o filtered- json=\\'{.items[*].status.loadBalancer.ingress[0].ip}\\’
B. kubectl get svc -o jsonpath=\\'{.items[*].status.loadBalancer.ingress[0].ip}\\’
C. kubectl get svc -o html
D. kubectl get svc
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
You\\’ve run a command to start up 2 new instances. However, you do not see the instances in the console. What
command(s) would help you to identify the cause of the problem?
A. gcloud debug
B. gcloud config list
C. gcloud auth login
D. gcloud info
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 7
You and your team have been working on a new application over the past couple weeks. While it\\’s still in development,
it\\’s becoming a bit costly for your limited budget. The entire team had a meeting on Friday to talk about how to save
money until you\\’re able to launch. One of your team members suggested shutting down some services overnight and
during the weekend. Though no official decision was made before leaving for the weekend, a junior team member sent
out
an email saying he found a solution to the problem.
When arriving at the office on Monday, you find that your project is no longer in the drop-down inside the Console.
What\\’s the most likely reason for the missing project?
A. The project was moved to another account.
B. Your trial credits expired, and the project was removed.
C. The engineer removed the project and attached all of the resources directly to the Organization.
D. The engineer clicked the “shut down” link thinking it was like a light switch that he could toggle on and off.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
Your team has some new functionality that they want to roll out slowly so they can monitor for errors. The change
contains some significant changes to the user interface. You\\’ve chosen to use traffic splitting to perform a canary
deployment. You\\’re going to start by rolling out the code to 15% of your users. How should you go about setting up
traffic splitting?
A. Deploy the new version. Split the traffic using an IP or cookie based distribution.
B. Use the gcloud app deploy command with the distribution flag to deploy and split the traffic in one command.
C. Deploy the new version using the no-promote flag. Split the traffic using a random distribution.
D. Deploy the new version using the no-promote flag. Split the traffic using distribution.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
You are deploying an application to a Compute Engine VM in a managed instance group. The application must be
running at all times, but only a single instance of the VM should run per GCP project. How should you configure the
instance group?
A. Set autoscaling to On, set the minimum number of instances to 1, and then set the maximum number of instances to
1.
B. Set autoscaling to Off, set the minimum number of instances to 1, and then set the maximum number of instances to
1.
C. Set autoscaling to On, set the minimum number of instances to 1, and then set the maximum number of instances to
2.
D. Set autoscaling to Off, set the minimum number of instances to 1, and then set the maximum number of instances to
2.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
Your company has a 3-tier solution running on Compute Engine. The configuration of the current infrastructure is shown
below.

Alnaba associate cloud engineer exam questions-q10

Each tier has a service account that is associated with all instances within it. You need to enable communication on
TCP port 8080 between tiers as follows:
Instances in tier #1 must communicate with tier #2. Instances in tier #2 must communicate with tier #3.
What should you do?
A. 1. Create an ingress firewall rule with the following settings: · Targets: all instances · Source filter: IP ranges (with the
range set to 10.0.2.0/24) · Protocols: allow all 2. Create an ingress firewall rule with the following settings:
· Targets: all instances
· Source filter: IP ranges (with the range set to 10.0.1.0/24)
· Protocols: allow all
B. 1. Create an ingress firewall rule with the following settings: · Targets: all instances with tier #2 service account ·
Source filter: all instances with tier #1 service account · Protocols: allow TCP:8080
2. Create an ingress firewall rule with the following settings:
· Targets: all instances with tier #3 service account
· Source filter: all instances with tier #2 service account
· Protocols: allow TCP: 8080
C. 1. Create an ingress firewall rule with the following settings: · Targets: all instances with tier #2 service account ·
Source filter: all instances with tier #1 service account · Protocols: allow all
2. Create an ingress firewall rule with the following settings: · Targets: all instances with tier #3 service account
· Source filter: all instances with tier #2 service account
· Protocols: allow all
D. 1. Create an egress firewall rule with the following settings: · Targets: all instances · Source filter: IP ranges (with the
range set to 10.0.2.0/24) · Protocols: allow TCP: 8080
2. Create an egress firewall rule with the following settings:
· Targets: all instances
· Source filter: IP ranges (with the range set to 10.0.1.0/24)
· Protocols: allow TCP: 8080
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11
You have a simple web application that you\\’re trying to deploy in a secure and inexpensive way. The application is
running inside a Docker container on port 8080. Once the application is initially deployed, the developers are going to
take
ownership of future deployments.
What is the best option for running the application?
A. Use an App Engine Standard Environment.
B. Use an App Engine Flexible Environment.
C. Use an on-premises Kubernetes cluster.
D. Use Kubernetes Engine.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12
You\\’re trying to provide temporary access to some files in a Cloud Storage bucket. You want to limit the time that the
files are available to 10 minutes. With the fewest steps possible, what is the best way to generate a signed URL?
A. In the UI select the objects and click the Generate Signed URL button.
B. Create a service account and JSON key. Use the gsutil signurl -t 10m command and pass in the JSON key and
bucket.
C. In the UI select the objects and click the “Sign With Key” button.
D. Create a service account and JSON key. Use the gsutil signurl -d 10m command and pass in the JSON key and
bucket.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 13
Your company uses Cloud Storage to store application backup files for disaster recovery purposes. You want to follow
Google\\’s recommended practices. Which storage option should you use?
A. Multi-Regional Storage
B. Regional Storage
C. Nearline Storage
D. Coldline Storage
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://cloud.google.com/storage/docs/storage-classes#nearline

24/7 Buyer Care Service with Pass4itsure Braindumps

The exams are constantly changing, and they will constantly update their Associate Cloud Engineer exams. Similarly, Pass4itsure will continue to update its Associate Cloud Engineer exam question bank to accommodate all changes in the Associate Cloud Engineer exam. Moreover, you can use these changes completely free of charge for up to one year. With 24/7 buyer support, you can more successfully prepare new questions for Associate Cloud Engineer.

Google Associate Cloud Engineer PDF Dumps Free Download https://drive.google.com/open?id=1M0m83a03MlCbocd1G-eEdxPPIiqRG1Y3

Summarize:

Associate Cloud Engineer practice questions play a vital role in starting your Google career in the Associate Cloud Engineer exam. If you want to pass the exam in your first attempt, then you definitely need to get the Associate Cloud Engineer braindumps from https://www.pass4itsure.com/associate-cloud-engineer.html