SAP Certified Technology Associate

SAP C_TADM51_731 Real Questions Answers, Easily To Pass SAP C_TADM51_731 Study Guide With New Discount

You can prepare for pass4itsure SAP C_TADM51_731 with little effort because Flydumps is now at your service to act as a guide in Flydumps you pass SAP C_TADM51_731 exam.Now get that necessary competitive edge that comes with preparing with the help of Flydumps.

QUESTION 26
Your business requires data synchronization between one client (source client) in an AS ABAP- based SAP system (source system) and three different clients (target clients) in a second AS ABAP- based SAP system (target system).
How do you implement this requirement using RFC technology?
A. Define three RFC connections to the source client in the target system.
B. Define one broadcast RFC connection of type “M” (multiple targets) to the target system in the source system.
C. Define three RFC connections to the target clients in the source system.
D. Define RFC connections between the three clients in the target system.
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 27
You have established a backup strategy using online backups. You would like to restore your database to an earlier point in time, well AFTER the last online backup.
Which files are needed for this point in time recovery?
A. All data files, the control file, and the database parameter file
B. All offline redo log files, the control file, and the Oracle executables
C. Online redo log files and the control file
D. All data files, the control file, and all redo logs written during and since the last online backup
Correct Answer: D QUESTION 28
You have established a Central User Administration (CUA) in AS ABAP.
What user related data can be distributed from the central to the child systems? (Choose three)

A. The Information which user master records should exist in which child system
B. Assignment of roles
C. Favorites in SAP Easy Access
D. Definition of roles
E. Initial passwords
Correct Answer: ABE QUESTION 29
You are experiencing issues during the startup of an AS ABAP-based SAP system. The work processes of the central instance do not start successfully.
What do you use for analyzing the problem?
A. The file “TRACE” in the log directory of the central instance
B. Developer traces in the work directory of the central instance
C. tp systemlog in the trans\log directory
D. The file “defaultTrace.0.trc” in the directory j2ee\cluster\dispatcher\log of the central instance
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 30
In an AS ABAP+Java system, the SAP Web Dispatcher communicates with which of the following?
A. The AS ABAP message server
B. The AS Java central service instance
C. The AS Java message server
D. Both the AS ABAP and the AS Java message server
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 31
Who participates in SAP Ramp-Up programs?
A. Customers who applied and were accepted for participation
B. All SAP partners and internal SAP departments
C. Only internal SAP departments
D. All customers with SAP Enterprise Support
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 32
For which purposes can property variants in CCMS monitoring be used? (Choose three)
A. To enable cross-system monitoring
B. To transport sets of threshold values from one SAP system to another SAP system
C. To allow users to use different sets of threshold values at the same time
D. To switch between different sets of threshold values triggered by a switch of the operation mode
E. As containers for threshold values
Correct Answer: BDE
QUESTION 33
SAP provides a vast range of software for companies of all sizes. Which of the following are SAP offerings? (Choose three)
A. SAP Business ByDesign
B. SAP Business ByEvolution
C. SAP Business Suite
D. SAP Business All-in-One
E. SAP Business End-to-End
Correct Answer: ACD
QUESTION 34
What can you schedule with transaction SM36 (Define Background Job) as a step within a background job in AS ABAP-based SAP systems? (Choose three)
A. External programs
B. ABAP transactions
C. Function modules
D. Executable ABAP programs
E. External commands
Correct Answer: ADE QUESTION 35
An SAP system’s Oracle database has four online redo logs, also known as database transaction logs. Each online redo log has a mirrored copy.
What is the effect of a log file switch?
A. The ARCH process is triggered to write the current online redo log to its mirrored copy. The next online redo log is opened for writing.
B. The database switches between writing to the original redo log files and the mirrored redo log files.
C. The current online redo log is closed and the next online redo log is opened for writing. The ARCH process is triggered to begin backing up the recently closed redo log.
D. The database alternates between writing to the online and offline redo log files.
Correct Answer: C

The FLYDUMPS SAP C_TADM51_731 study materials is the most thorough, accurate, and up-to-date practice test you will find on the market today. Pass4itSure Microsoft certification exam MB2-700 study materials are 100% verified realistic SAP C_TADM51_731 exam questions and SAP C_TADM51_731 exam answers. It provides people the mandatory product in plethora however, if you are always parched to learn far more next SAP C_TADM51_731 is your own beck and also necessitate SAP C_TADM51_731. There’s reasonable articles designed for us in the world of net but a majority of individuals don’t like to keep online for a while so they can purchase textbooks regarding SAP C_TADM51_731 from their own closest publication shop.

SAP C_SM100_718 Vce & PDF, Offer SAP C_SM100_718 Exam Sample With 100% Pass Rate

SAP C_SM100_718 Certification exams Q and A provided by Flydumps will make you feel like you are taking an actual exam at a Prometric or VUE center. Furthermore,we are constantly updating our pass4itsure.com SAP C_SM100_718 practice material.Our candidates walk into the testing Room as confident as a Certification Administrator.So you can pass the exam beyond any doubt.

QUESTION 21
It is a component SAP Solutions Manager used to monitor Java-based components.
A. Business process repository
B. Change request management
C. Implementation guide
D. Solution manager diagnostics
E. Web application server

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 22
Features of business blueprint: (Choose all that apply)
A. Blueprint structure
B. Associated items
C. Business scenarios
D. Business process groups
E. Blueprint document

Correct Answer: ABCDE
QUESTION 23
List of the most commonly used components available in the Configuration transaction are the following: (Choose seven)
A. Test case assignment
B. Graphics
C. Development items
D. Project documentation
E. Transport change requests
F. Training materials
G. Configuration of IMG objects
H. Generate blueprint
I. Transaction assignments
Correct Answer: ABCDFGI
QUESTION 24
Which of the following statements is/are correct? (Choose two)
A. Once the blueprint structure is finalized, the blueprint document can be generated and becomes the “master plan” for the realization phase of the project.
B. Acceleration is the configuration of the Implementation Guide (IMG).
C. A crucial part in the realization phase is the testability of the solution you built.
D. All of the above.
E. None of the above.

Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 25
The benefits of the testing features include: (Choose all that apply)
A. Reduced time for test preparation and execution.
B. Single point of access to complete system landscape.
C. Central storage of testing material and test results.
D. Re-use of existing testing material.

Correct Answer: ABCD
QUESTION 26
Monitoring sections within the SAP Solution Manager are: (Select all that apply)
A. Business process monitoring
B. Central system monitoring
C. Service level management

Correct Answer: ABC
QUESTION 27
Which of the following statements as regards monitoring is/are correct? (Choose two)
A. You use business process monitoring in the SAP Solution Manager to lay the foundation for setting-up the correct procedures for monitoring of your SAP solution.
B. SAP recommends to define an explicit monitoring concept for central system monitoring using Computer Management Monitoring System (CCMS) together with SAP Solution Manager.
C. Inside-out approach is a form of system monitoring that starts with monitoring of all business- process-relevant system components. Whereas, outside-in approach involves tools from third party manufacturers.
D. It is not possible to use third-party software to use in your solution monitoring strategy when using Solution Manager

Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 28
It offers a complete infrastructure for organizing and operating a solution-wide support organization at your site.
A. Solution Manager diagnostics
B. SAP services
C. Service desk
D. Change request management
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 29
Identify the features of the service desk from the items listed below: (Choose four)
A. Message handling process
B. SAP Help
C. Error handling
D. Customer’s solution database
E. Solution manager diagnostics
F. SAP Notes management

Correct Answer: ADEF

The SAP C_SM100_718 study materials tend to be unequalled in high-quality and they are 100% certain to make you go ones exam questions. You are not about to purchase a disposable product at Killtest. Regardless of how soon you decide to take the actual SAP C_SM100_718 certification examination, you will be able to walk into the testing room as confident as the Certification Administrator.  Pass4itSure SAP C_SM100_718 study materials provide you everything you will need to take SAP C_SM100_718 examination. Whether or not you decide to make use of each of our SAP C_SM100_718 study materials or even the SAP C_SM100_718 practice exam it is possible to feel comfortable knowing that you could have the ultimate throughout offline and online instruction.

SAP C_TADM51702 New Questions, First-hand SAP C_TADM51702 Cert Online Sale

Important Info: These new valid SAP C_TADM51702 exam questions were updated in recent days by SAP C_TADM51702,please visit our website to get the full version of new pass4itsure.com CiSAP C_TADM51702 exam dumps with free version of new VCE Player, you can pass the exam easily by training it!

QUESTION 1
Your customer is configuring a Central User Administration (CUA) in AS ABAP connecting to multiple child systems. Changes of the attribute “mobile telephone number” in the user master record in one child system should be transferred to the other relevant child systems.
Which setting for the attribute “mobile telephone number” in parameters for field distribution via transaction SCUM (Central User Administration) do you use to fulfill this requirement?
A. Global
B. Redistribution
C. Everywhere
D. Local

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 2
You analyze the Oracle database alert log and discover the error message “Unable to extend tablespace”. What can you do to solve this issue? (Choose three)
A. Set at least one data file of the tablespace to “autoextensible” (AUTOEXTEND ON).
B. Add a new data file.
C. Assign a data file to a different tablespace with more free space.
D. Enlarge a data file of the tablespace with a fixed size.
E. Create a new tablespace.

Correct Answer: ABD QUESTION 3
Which of the following activities are executed by JControl? (Choose three)
A. In an AS ABAP+Java (Dual Stack) system: Start the ABAP Dispatcher.
B. Start one or more server processes as JLaunch processes.
C. Synchronize binaries.
D. Start the Java Message service.
E. Connect to the Central Service Instance.

Correct Answer: BCE QUESTION 4
You are running an AS ABAP-based SAP system. You have changed a dynamically switchable profile parameter in transaction RZ11 (Maintain Profile Parameters). These settings become effective immediately. You want to make sure that the new settings are still valid after the next restart of your system.
How do you fulfill this requirement?
A. No further steps are necessary in this scenario.
B. Maintain the same profile parameter in transaction RSPFPAR (Display Profile Parameter).
C. Mark check box “Activate in profile” in transaction RZ11.
D. Maintain the same profile parameter in transaction RZ10 (Edit Profiles) and activate the changes.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 5
An Oracle database instance is running in MOUNT mode.
Which tasks can be performed by a database administrator? (Choose two)
A. Perform a media recovery.
B. Access the Oracle DBA_* views in tablespace SYSTEM.
C. Recreate a missing control file.
D. Change the ARCHIVELOG mode of the database.

Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 6
You are running a three system landscape of AS ABAP-based systems. Now, you want to set up the transport domain using the Transport Management System (TMS) in client 000.

Which configuration steps are performed automatically after pressing “Save” in the attached dialog box? (Choose three)
A. Transport routes are created.
B. The transport directory is created.
C. The user “TMSADM” is created in client 000.
D. Transport domain control data is written to the file DOMAIN.CFG.
E. RFC destinations are created.

Correct Answer: CDE
QUESTION 7
You connect SAP GUI for Windows front ends to an SAP system using a WAN (Wide Area Network) connection.
Which of the following do you need to consider regarding network bandwidth? (Choose three)
A. The amount of data transferred from the database to the application server
B. The volume of “non-SAP-related” traffic (for example, office documents) using the same connection
C. Using SAP’s advanced online data compression technology (SAP ODCT) to minimize the network load
D. The number of dialog steps being processed using this line
E. Activating the “Low speed connection” indicator for remote connections

Correct Answer: BDE
QUESTION 8
Concerning Load Balancing for AS Java, while using SAP Web Dispatcher, which of the following statements are correct? (Choose two)
A. Visual Administrator can be used for defining logon groups for AS Java, those are considered by SAP Web Dispatcher
B. Transaction SMLG is considered for Load Balancing in AS Java as well as for AS ABAP
C. The dispatcher of an AS Java instance distributes load between the server processes of the local AS Java instance.
D. SAP Web Dispatcher distributes load between different Java instances of one AS Java-based SAP system

Correct Answer: CD
QUESTION 9
Which statements regarding user management in an AS ABAP-based SAP system are correct? (Choose two)
A. A user of type “Dialog” cannot be used for background processing.
B. If you forgot your password you can use the “User -> New Password” menu path on the logon screen to notify the system administrator that you are requesting a new password.
C. A user with user type “System” cannot log on to the system by using the SAP GUI.
D. SAP recommends assigning authorization profiles via the assignment of roles to the user master data.

Correct Answer: CD
QUESTION 10
You are analyzing an ICF service in transaction SICF (Maintain Services). The ICF service is displayed in
a blue font color.
What does this color indicate?

A. The ICF service is active. It has been activated explicitly.
B. The ICF service is inactive. It has been switched from active to inactive because a superior ICF service has been deactivated.
C. The ICF service is active. It has been switched from inactive to active because a subordinate ICF service has been activated.
D. The ICF service is inactive. It has been deactivated explicitly.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 11
Your company is running an AS ABAP-based SAP System. The employees use SAP GUI for Windows. You want to enable front end printing for all employees which are using the SAP system.
What are possible steps to fulfill this requirement?
A. Create an output device with the host spool access method “G” and assign the host printer “__DEFAULT” to it.
B. Create an output device with the host spool access method “S” and assign the device type “SAP_SPRINT” to it.
C. Create an output device with access method “LOCL” for each local front end printer.
D. Create an output device “TemSe” and a batch job which redirects the output requests to the local PCs periodically.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 12
You are running a system landscape of AS ABAP-based SAP systems.
Which options do you have for selecting transport requests to be imported? (Choose three)
A. You can select a single transport request for import.
B. You can filter transport requests for a certain project and import them together in one step (if you have
activated the CTS functions in transaction SPRO_ADMIN [Customizing: Project Administration]).
C. You can select several individual transport requests to be imported in one step.
D. You can select a single transport request and import it into multiple SAP systems in one step.
E. You can select all transport requests for import that contain objects of a selected package.

Correct Answer: ABC
QUESTION 13
You want to enable the e-mail sending via SMTP from an AS ABAP-based SAP system.
Which of the following configuration steps are necessary? (Choose three)
A. Set the appropriate profile parameter for the ICM.
B. Configure and activate an SMTP node using transaction SCOT (SAPconnect: Administration).
C. Configure and activate the ICF service for SAPconnect using transaction SICF (Maintain Services).
D. Create an RFC destination of type “T” to the external Mail Transfer Agent (MTA).
E. Maintain a default domain using transaction SCOT (SAPconnect: Administration).

Correct Answer: ABE
QUESTION 14
The figure shows the ABAP short dump of an aborted transaction in an SAP system. Which of the following statements are true?

(Choose two)
A. The error can be avoided by running the respective program in a batch job in the SAP system, if background processing is possible for this program.
B. The error was caused by a transaction in the SAP system that exceeded the extended memory.
C. The error can be avoided by reducing the memory usage of the respective transaction in the SAP system.
D. The error was caused by a transaction that exceeded the maximum runtime in a dialog work process of the SAP system.
E. The error was caused by a transaction that exceeded the maximum runtime in a background work process of the SAP system.
Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 15
You are running an AS Java-based SAP system.
How can you determine the current Support Package level of all deployed AS Java software components?
A. Analyze the “java_vers” file in the work directory of the central services instance.
B. Use the “jcmon -version” command at the operating system level.
C. Use the “java -version” command at operating system level.
D. Use the “System Information” link on the initial screen of the AS Java.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 16
Where does AS Java store its log files (using ‘/’ as delimiter of directories)?
A. In the cluster-node-specific directories /usr/sap/<SID>/<instance>/j2ee/cluster/<dispatcher or server>/ log
B. In the instance-specific directories /usr/sap/<SID>/<instance>/work
C. In the instance-specific directories /usr/sap/<SID>/<instance>/log
D. In the system-wide directory /usr/sap/<SID>/SYS/global

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 17
Considering the attached screenshot,

on which host is the database of the system running?
A. twdf1576 B. DEV
C. This question cannot be answered with the information available.
D. twdf1576_DEV_00

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 18
You are running an AS ABAP-based SAP system.
Which of the following can you achieve by using operation modes? (Choose two)

A. You can define the number of work processes reserved for RFC communication.
B. You can define the number of background work processes reserved for jobs of class “A”.
C. You can switch background work processes to dialog work processes.
D. You can switch spool work processes to dialog work processes.

Correct Answer: BC QUESTION 19
You have to import several transport requests into an AS ABAP-based SAP system using transaction STMS (Transport Management System). In the import queue of one of the SAP systems the “Import Request” (Import Single) button is displayed, but the “Import All Requests” (Import All) button is missing. What could be the reason?
A. The “Import All Requests” button is never available in a development system.
B. The “Queue-controlled transports, single transports” strategy has been set.
C. The authorization for “Import All Requests” is missing for the respective SAP system.
D. Client-specific transport routes have been configured.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 20
Your business requires data synchronization between one client (source client) in an AS ABAP- based SAP system (source system) and three different clients (target clients) in a second AS ABAP-based SAP system (target system).
How do you implement this requirement using RFC technology?
A. Define three RFC connections to the source client in the target system.
B. Define one broadcast RFC connection of type “M” (multiple targets) to the target system in the source system.
C. Define three RFC connections to the target clients in the source system.
D. Define RFC connections between the three clients in the target system.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 21
You have established a backup strategy using online backups. You would like to restore your database to an earlier point in time, well AFTER the last online backup.
Which files are needed for this point in time recovery?
A. All data files, the control file, and the database parameter file
B. All offline redo log files, the control file, and the Oracle executables
C. Online redo log files and the control file
D. All data files, the control file, and all redo logs written during and since the last online backup Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 22
You have established a Central User Administration (CUA) in AS ABAP.
What user related data can be distributed from the central to the child systems? (Choose three)
A. The Information which user master records should exist in which child system
B. Assignment of roles
C. Favorites in SAP Easy Access
D. Definition of roles
E. Initial passwords

Correct Answer: ABE
QUESTION 23
You are experiencing issues during the startup of an AS ABAP-based SAP system. The work processes of the central instance do not start successfully.
What do you use for analyzing the problem?
A. The file “TRACE” in the log directory of the central instance
B. Developer traces in the work directory of the central instance
C. tp systemlog in the trans\log directory
D. The file “defaultTrace.0.trc” in the directory j2ee\cluster\dispatcher\log of the central instance

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 24
In an AS ABAP+Java system, the SAP Web Dispatcher communicates with which of the following?
A. The AS ABAP message server
B. The AS Java central service instance
C. The AS Java message server
D. Both the AS ABAP and the AS Java message server

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 25
Who participates in SAP Ramp-Up programs?
A. Customers who applied and were accepted for participation
B. All SAP partners and internal SAP departments
C. Only internal SAP departments
D. All customers with SAP Enterprise Support
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 26
For which purposes can property variants in CCMS monitoring be used? (Choose three)
A. To enable cross-system monitoring
B. To transport sets of threshold values from one SAP system to another SAP system
C. To allow users to use different sets of threshold values at the same time
D. To switch between different sets of threshold values triggered by a switch of the operation mode
E. As containers for threshold values
Correct Answer: BDE QUESTION 27
SAP provides a vast range of software for companies of all sizes. Which of the following are SAP offerings? (Choose three)
A. SAP Business ByDesign
B. SAP Business ByEvolution
C. SAP Business Suite
D. SAP Business All-in-One
E. SAP Business End-to-End

Correct Answer: ACD
QUESTION 28
What can you schedule with transaction SM36 (Define Background Job) as a step within a background job in AS ABAP-based SAP systems? (Choose three)
A. External programs
B. ABAP transactions
C. Function modules
D. Executable ABAP programs
E. External commands

Correct Answer: ADE
QUESTION 29
An SAP system’s Oracle database has four online redo logs, also known as database transaction logs. Each online redo log has a mirrored copy.
What is the effect of a log file switch?
A. The ARCH process is triggered to write the current online redo log to its mirrored copy. The next online redo log is opened for writing.
B. The database switches between writing to the original redo log files and the mirrored redo log files.
C. The current online redo log is closed and the next online redo log is opened for writing. The ARCH process is triggered to begin backing up the recently closed redo log.
D. The database alternates between writing to the online and offline redo log files.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 30
What does SAP recommend when importing transport requests? (Choose three)
A. Transport requests should only be imported if the software component vector of the transport requests fit to the software components and their Support Package level of the target system.
B. Transport requests should be imported into the productive system one by one in the order of their sequence in the import queue.
C. Transport requests should always be imported into the productive system in the sequence of their export from the development system.
D. In general importing transport requests into the productive systems requires a maintenance window (downtime window).
E. Transport requests should be imported project wise into the productive system.

Correct Answer: ADE
QUESTION 31
You want to reduce the fragmentation of a tablespace by using BR*TOOLS. Which methods can you use to achieve this? (Choose two)
A. Online shrinking of tables
B. Update statistics
C. Online backup
D. Online redefinition of tables
E. Coalesce tables

Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 32
You are running an AS ABAP-based SAP system.
How can you determine the current Support Package level of all ABAP software components? (Choose two)
A. Choose “System -> Status -> Component information”.
B. Use transaction SPAM (Support Package Manager).
C. Run the report “RSPFPAR”.
D. Launch the ICF path “/sap/bc/icf/info” in a Web browser.
E. Depending on the operating system, use the “disp+work -v” or “dw -v” command.

Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 33
During the startup of the central instance of an SAP system based on AS ABAP+Java 7.0x (dual stack), different processes are started. Which processes are started by the ABAP Dispatcher by default? (Choose three)
A. AS ABAP Message Server
B. AS ABAP Work Processes
C. AS Java Message Server
D. Internet Communication Manager (ICM) if parameter rdisp/start_icman is set to “true”
E. JControl

Correct Answer: BDE
QUESTION 34
Where can you find details on the memory consumption of the SAP integrated ITS?
A. In the SAP system, using the ICF service /sap/moni/its/mem
B. In the SAP system, using transaction/report SITSPMON (Internal ITS: Status)
C. On operating system level, using the command “icmon”
D. In the SAP system, using transaction SMICM (ICM Monitor)
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 35
How many clients can exist in an AS ABAP-based SAP system?
A. 65,536
B. 100
C. 1,000
D. 3
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 36
You have opened a CCMS monitor in transaction RZ20 (CCMS Monitor Sets).

CCNA Exam Certification Guide is a best-of-breed SAP C_TADM51702 exam study guide that has been completely updated to focus specifically on the objectives.Senior instructor and best-selling author Wendell Odom shares preparation hints and SAP C_TADM51702 tips to help you identify areas of weakness and improve both your conceptual and hands-on knowledge.CSAP C_TADM51702 Material is presented in a concise manner,focusing on increasing your understanding and retention of exam topics.

SAP C_TADM51_731 Dump, Most Popular SAP C_TADM51_731 Certification Sale

100% valid SAP C_TADM51_731 brain dumps with more new added questions.By training the pass4itsure SAP C_TADM51_731 questions, you will save a lot time in preparing the exam.Visit www.Flydumps.com to get the 100% pass ensure!

QUESTION 1
How are asynchronous update requests of SAP transactions assigned to work processes of type Update V1 or Update V2? Note: (Choose two)
A. If V2 update work processes are not configured, V1 work processes handle all update requests.
B. If V2 update processes are configured, V2 update requests will only be processed in available V2 update work processes.
C. The processing priority for V1 and V2 update requests is determined by the corresponding value of the parameters rdisp/wp_no_vb and rdisp/wp_no_vb2.
D. All update requests are assigned to V1 and V2 work processes in a round robin fashion.
Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 2
A customer wants to implement a change management process based on the IT Infrastructure Library (ITIL) standards.
Which of the following do you recommend using for the implementation?
A. Implement the transport workflow process of an SAP system based on AS ABAP.
B. Implement Change Request Management in SAP Solution Manager.
C. Implement maintenance optimizer in SAP Solution Manager.
D. Implement Enhanced Change and Transport System of an SAP system based on AS ABAP and AS Java.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 3
You have started the import of a transport request. It seems that the DDIC Import (DD IMPORT) phase takes a very long time.
What can you do to check whether the import is still running?
A. In transaction Data Browser (SE16), check that there is no content in table E070.
B. On operating system level, check that the R3trans process is still running.
C. In transaction Process Overview (SM50), check that at least one work process of type Dialog is in status running.
D. In transaction Simple Job Selection (SM37), check that the job RDDIMPDP is still running.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 4
You execute transaction Transport Management System (STMS) and switch to the import queue of an SAP system of the transport domain. Here you find that the Import All Requests button is missing but the Import Request button is available (see attached screenshot).
What is the most likely reason for this behavior?

A. The transport strategy for the PSM system is set to Single Transports.
B. There is no consolidation route pointing to the PSM system.
C. PSM is a virtual system.
D. There is no transport request waiting to be imported into this system.
Correct Answer: A QUESTION 5
Which performance optimization tasks can be performed by configuring Automatic Table Maintenance (ATM) in DBACOCKPIT?
(Choose two)
A. Archive tables based on thresholds.
B. Perform complete online reorganization `REORG REBUILD’ of tables.
C. Reorganize tables using row forwarding.
D. Update index statistics.
Correct Answer: CD QUESTION 6
You want to provide authorizations to a new user in an SAP system based on AS Java 7.10 or higher.
How can you do this with the user management engine (UME)?
(Choose two)

A. Add some actions to a role, then assign this role to the user.
B. Add some actions to the user directly.
C. Add some actions to a group, then assign this group to the user.
D. Add some actions to a role, assign this role to a group, then assign this group to the user.
Correct Answer: AD QUESTION 7
Your customer is configuring a Central User Administration (CUA) in AS ABAP connecting to multiple child systems. Changes of the attribute “mobile telephone number” in the user master record in one child system
should be transferred to the other relevant child systems.
Which setting for the attribute “mobile telephone number” in parameters for field distribution via transaction SCUM (Central User Administration) do you use to fulfill this requirement?
A. Global
B. Redistribution
C. Everywhere
D. Local
Correct Answer: B QUESTION 8
You analyze the Oracle database alert log and discover the error message “Unable to extend tablespace”. What can you do to solve this issue? (Choose three)
A. Set at least one data file of the tablespace to “autoextensible” (AUTOEXTEND ON).
B. Add a new data file.
C. Assign a data file to a different tablespace with more free space.
D. Enlarge a data file of the tablespace with a fixed size.
E. Create a new tablespace.
Correct Answer: ABD QUESTION 9
Which of the following activities are executed by JControl? (Choose three)
A. In an AS ABAP+Java (Dual Stack) system: Start the ABAP Dispatcher.
B. Start one or more server processes as JLaunch processes.
C. Synchronize binaries.
D. Start the Java Message service.
E. Connect to the Central Service Instance.
Correct Answer: BCE QUESTION 10
You are running an AS ABAP-based SAP system. You have changed a dynamically switchable profile parameter in transaction RZ11 (Maintain Profile Parameters). These settings become effective immediately. You want to make sure that the new settings are still valid after the next restart of your system.
How do you fulfill this requirement?
A. No further steps are necessary in this scenario.
B. Maintain the same profile parameter in transaction RSPFPAR (Display Profile Parameter).
C. Mark check box “Activate in profile” in transaction RZ11.
D. Maintain the same profile parameter in transaction RZ10 (Edit Profiles) and activate the changes.
Correct Answer: D QUESTION 11
An Oracle database instance is running in MOUNT mode.
Which tasks can be performed by a database administrator? (Choose two)

A. Perform a media recovery.
B. Access the Oracle DBA_* views in tablespace SYSTEM.
C. Recreate a missing control file.
D. Change the ARCHIVELOG mode of the database.
Correct Answer: AD QUESTION 12
You are running a three system landscape of AS ABAP-based systems. Now, you want to set up the transport domain using the Transport Management System (TMS) in client 000.

Which configuration steps are performed automatically after pressing “Save” in the attached dialog box? (Choose three)
A. Transport routes are created.
B. The transport directory is created.
C. The user “TMSADM” is created in client 000.
D. Transport domain control data is written to the file DOMAIN.CFG.
E. RFC destinations are created.
Correct Answer: CDE
QUESTION 13
You connect SAP GUI for Windows front ends to an SAP system using a WAN (Wide Area Network) connection.
Which of the following do you need to consider regarding network bandwidth? (Choose three)
A. The amount of data transferred from the database to the application server
B. The volume of “non-SAP-related” traffic (for example, office documents) using the same connection
C. Using SAP’s advanced online data compression technology (SAP ODCT) to minimize the network load
D. The number of dialog steps being processed using this line
E. Activating the “Low speed connection” indicator for remote connections
Correct Answer: BDE
QUESTION 14
Concerning Load Balancing for AS Java, while using SAP Web Dispatcher, which of the following statements are correct? (Choose two)
A. Visual Administrator can be used for defining logon groups for AS Java, those are considered by SAP Web Dispatcher
B. Transaction SMLG is considered for Load Balancing in AS Java as well as for AS ABAP
C. The dispatcher of an AS Java instance distributes load between the server processes of the local AS Java instance.
D. SAP Web Dispatcher distributes load between different Java instances of one AS Java-based SAP system
Correct Answer: CD
QUESTION 15
Which statements regarding user management in an AS ABAP-based SAP system are correct? (Choose two)
A. A user of type “Dialog” cannot be used for background processing.
B. If you forgot your password you can use the “User -> New Password” menu path on the logon screen to notify the system administrator that you are requesting a new password.
C. A user with user type “System” cannot log on to the system by using the SAP GUI.
D. SAP recommends assigning authorization profiles via the assignment of roles to the user master data.
Correct Answer: CD
QUESTION 16
You are analyzing an ICF service in transaction SICF (Maintain Services). The ICF service is displayed in a
blue font color.
What does this color indicate?

A. The ICF service is active. It has been activated explicitly.
B. The ICF service is inactive. It has been switched from active to inactive because a superior ICF service has been deactivated.
C. The ICF service is active. It has been switched from inactive to active because a subordinate ICF service has been activated.
D. The ICF service is inactive. It has been deactivated explicitly.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 17
Your company is running an AS ABAP-based SAP System. The employees use SAP GUI for Windows. You want to enable front end printing for all employees which are using the SAP system.
What are possible steps to fulfill this requirement?
A. Create an output device with the host spool access method “G” and assign the host printer “__DEFAULT” to it.
B. Create an output device with the host spool access method “S” and assign the device type “SAP_SPRINT” to it.
C. Create an output device with access method “LOCL” for each local front end printer.
D. Create an output device “TemSe” and a batch job which redirects the output requests to the local PCs periodically.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 18
You are running a system landscape of AS ABAP-based SAP systems.
Which options do you have for selecting transport requests to be imported? (Choose three)
A. You can select a single transport request for import.
B. You can filter transport requests for a certain project and import them together in one step (if you have activated the CTS functions in transaction SPRO_ADMIN [Customizing: Project Administration]).
C. You can select several individual transport requests to be imported in one step.
D. You can select a single transport request and import it into multiple SAP systems in one step.
E. You can select all transport requests for import that contain objects of a selected package.
Correct Answer: ABC QUESTION 19
You want to enable the e-mail sending via SMTP from an AS ABAP-based SAP system. Which of the following configuration steps are necessary? (Choose three)
A. Set the appropriate profile parameter for the ICM.
B. Configure and activate an SMTP node using transaction SCOT (SAPconnect: Administration).
C. Configure and activate the ICF service for SAPconnect using transaction SICF (Maintain Services).
D. Create an RFC destination of type “T” to the external Mail Transfer Agent (MTA).
E. Maintain a default domain using transaction SCOT (SAPconnect: Administration).
Correct Answer: ABE QUESTION 20
The figure shows the ABAP short dump of an aborted transaction in an SAP system. Which of the following statements are true?

(Choose two)
A. The error can be avoided by running the respective program in a batch job in the SAP system, if background processing is possible for this program.
B. The error was caused by a transaction in the SAP system that exceeded the extended memory.
C. The error can be avoided by reducing the memory usage of the respective transaction in the SAP system.
D. The error was caused by a transaction that exceeded the maximum runtime in a dialog work process of the SAP system.
E. The error was caused by a transaction that exceeded the maximum runtime in a background work process of the SAP system.
Correct Answer: AD QUESTION 21
You are running an AS Java-based SAP system.
How can you determine the current Support Package level of all deployed AS Java software components?

A. Analyze the “java_vers” file in the work directory of the central services instance.
B. Use the “jcmon -version” command at the operating system level.
C. Use the “java -version” command at operating system level.
D. Use the “System Information” link on the initial screen of the AS Java.
Correct Answer: D QUESTION 22
Where does AS Java store its log files (using ‘/’ as delimiter of directories)?
A. In the cluster-node-specific directories /usr/sap/<SID>/<instance>/j2ee/cluster/<dispatcher or server>/ log
B. In the instance-specific directories /usr/sap/<SID>/<instance>/work
C. In the instance-specific directories /usr/sap/<SID>/<instance>/log
D. In the system-wide directory /usr/sap/<SID>/SYS/global
Correct Answer: A QUESTION 23
Considering the attached screenshot, on which host is the database of the system running?

A. twdf1576
B. DEV
C. This question cannot be answered with the information available.
D. twdf1576_DEV_00
Correct Answer: A QUESTION 24
You are running an AS ABAP-based SAP system.
Which of the following can you achieve by using operation modes? (Choose two)

A. You can define the number of work processes reserved for RFC communication.
B. You can define the number of background work processes reserved for jobs of class “A”.
C. You can switch background work processes to dialog work processes.
D. You can switch spool work processes to dialog work processes.
Correct Answer: BC QUESTION 25
You have to import several transport requests into an AS ABAP-based SAP system using transaction STMS (Transport Management System). In the import queue of one of the SAP systems the “Import Request” (Import Single) button is displayed, but the “Import All Requests” (Import All) button is missing. What could be the reason?
A. The “Import All Requests” button is never available in a development system.
B. The “Queue-controlled transports, single transports” strategy has been set.
C. The authorization for “Import All Requests” is missing for the respective SAP system.
D. Client-specific transport routes have been configured.
Correct Answer: B QUESTION 26

We provide SAP C_TADM51_731 exam help and information on a wide range of issues. SAP C_TADM51_731 is professional and confidential and your issues will be replied within 12 hous.SAP C_TADM51_731 exam free to send us any questions and we always try our best to keeping our Customers Satisfied.

SAP C_SM100_718 PDF, Sale Latest SAP C_SM100_718 Exam Practice PDF Are Based On The Real Exam

Good News!who Want to get pass4itsure.com SAP C_SM100_718 Certified? We know that the SAP C_SM100_718 certification exam is challenging, but with the new version SAP C_SM100_718 exam dumps, you will pass the exam easily and quickly.Free download the VCE and PDF files on Flydumps.com

QUESTION 1
Which of the following statements as regards Solution Manager is/are correct? (Choose two)
A. It is a central app management platform that customers can run in their solution landscape to help them efficiently implement, operate, monitor and support their SAP solutions.
B. It is only used for the implementation of your solutions.
C. It is installed as a part of each of your existing landscape.
D. It acts as the central system of your solution landscape, thus, avoiding duplication of effort and information and streamlining your activities.

Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 2
The following states the general purpose of SAP Solution Manager: (Select all that apply)
A. Ensure efficient operations.
B. Ease implementation and upgrades.
C. H Optimize the management of your SAP solution.
D. Ensure reliability of your SAP solution.
E. Continuously adapt and improve your solution.

Correct Answer: ABCDE
QUESTION 3
The purpose of SAP Solution Manager is to smoothly integrate various SAP solutions to achieve which of the following: (Choose four)
A. Optimal support for operations
B. Faster issue resolution
C. Faster implementation
D. Faster internet access
E. Optimal access to support

Correct Answer: ABCE
QUESTION 4
Cycle of continuous improvement involves three life cycle phases. These are: (Choose two)
A. Operations
B. Implementation
C. Realization
Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 5
The following are common scenarios for Solution Manager: (Choose any six)
A. Link to Change Requests
B. Upgrade SAP Solutions
C. Monitor SAP Solutions
D. Link to SAP Services
E. Monitor Service Desk
F. Manage the Service Desk
G. Manage Change Requests
H. Implement SAP Services
I. Implement SAP Solutions

Correct Answer: BCDEFI

352-001

QUESTION 6
The following are the benefits of SAP Solution Manager, except:
A. More leverage from IT investments
B. Reduced cost of implementation
C. More reliable IT solutions
D. Reduce cost of operation
E. Faster ROI
F. Reduce ROI

Correct Answer: F
QUESTION 7
Which of the following statement as regards Accelerated SAP is/are correct? (Choose three)
A. The purpose of ASAP is to successfully implement SAP solutions across multiple industries and customer environments
B. ASAP was first introduced as a PC-based tool set called Economic Value Added SAP
C. ASAP methodology is now fully integrated with SAP Solution Manager.
D. ASAP roadmaps outline the activities involve in implementing, upgrading, or enhancing SAP solutions.

Correct Answer: ACD
QUESTION 8
ASAP standard roadmaps includes: (Select all that apply)
A. Implementation
B. Other roadmaps
C. Global Template
D. Enterprise Portal
E. Exchange Infrastructure
F. Upgrade
G. Solution Management

Correct Answer: ABCDEFG
QUESTION 9
It is the phase for implementation roadmap where you provide initial planning and preparation for your SAP project. Activities include general project management requirements, issues management plan, organizational change management plan and establishment of other policies and procedures for running the project.
A. Project Preparation
B. Business Blueprint
C. Realization
D. Final Preparation
E. Go Live and Support

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 10
The phase for implementation roadmap where you implement business and process requirements based on the Business Blueprint. Activities include customizing in the Implementation Guide, software enhancements, special programming, building and executing test plans, and signing-off the configured system.
A. Project Preparation
B. Business Blueprint
C. Realization
D. Final Preparation
E. Go Live and Support

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 11
It is the phase for implementation roadmap where you cut over to live productive operation and continuous support. Here, service level agreements and help-desk procedures are established and tested.
A. Project Preparation
B. Business Blueprint
C. Realization
D. Final Preparation
E. Go Live and Support

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 12
It is the phase for implementation roadmap where you document the business process requirements of the company. Activities include alignment of customers’ business and technical requirements to the SAP standard software.
A. Project Preparation
B. Business Blueprint
C. Realization
D. Final Preparation
E. Go Live and Support

Correct Answer: B

117-202

QUESTION 13
It is the phase for implementation roadmap where you complete the preparation for Go Live. Activities include acceptance testing of the production system hardware, completion of end-user training and plans for transfer to the production system.
A. Project Preparation
B. Business Blueprint
C. Realization
D. Final Preparation
E. Go Live and Support
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 14
ASAP Implementation Roadmap is meant to be characterized as a project management tool.
A. True
B. False
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 15
Identify the following activities that is part of the project management features of the SAP Solution Manager from the items listed below. (Select all that apply)
A. Issues management plan
B. Scope management plan
C. Organizational change management plan
D. Training management plan
E. Project team status

Correct Answer: ABCDE
QUESTION 16
The main elements of Implementation Roadmap are:
A. Accelerator area
B. Attachments area
C. Viewing/text area
D. IMG area
E. Roadmap structure

Correct Answer: BCE
QUESTION 17
It is a tool for configuring the SAP system to meet customers’ requirements.
A. Business process repository
B. Change request management
C. Implementation guide
D. Solution manager diagnostics
E. Web application server

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 18
It is a central repository for components SAP Solutions Manager’s solution.
A. Business process repository
B. Change request management
C. Implementation guide
D. Solution manager diagnostics
E. Web application server
Correct Answer: A

200-101

QUESTION 19
It is the underlying technology for almost all mySAP.com solutions.
A. Business process repository
B. Change request management
C. Implementation guide
D. Solution manager diagnostics
E. Web application server
Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 20
It is a component of SAP Solutions Manager used to manage SAP Solution manager projects from top to bottom.
A. Business process repository
B. Change request management
C. Implementation guide
D. Solution manager diagnostics
E. Web application server

Correct Answer: B
Preparing SAP C_SM100_718 exam is not difficult now.You can prepare from SAP C_SM100_718 Certification or SAP C_SM100_718 dumps.Here we have mentioned some sample questions.You can use our SAP C_SM100_718 study material notes for test preparation. Latest SAP C_SM100_718 study material available.