OCA

Oracle CX-310-019 Exam Cost, Prepare for the Oracle CX-310-019 PDF With Low Price

Flydumps Oracle CX-310-019 exam questions and answers in PDF are prepared by our expert, Moreover, they are based on the recommended syllabus covering all the Oracle https://www.pass4itsure.com exam objectives.You will find them to be very helpful and precise in the subject matter since all the Oracle CX-310-019 exam content is regularly updated and has been checked for accuracy by our team of Oracle expert professionals.

No : 76

You are asked to create code that defines a Beverage, and includes method implementation code for some beverage behaviors. Beverage subtypes will be required to provide implementations of some, but not all, of the methods defined in Beverage.
Which approach correctly implements these goals?
A. Create an abstract Beverage class that defines only abstract methods.
B. Create a Beverage interface that all beverage subtypes must implement.
C. Create an abstract Beverage class that defines both abstract and concrete methods.
D. Create a concrete Beverage class that defines both abstract and concrete methods.
Answer: C
Question No : 77

Which two are NOT Enterprise Beans? (Choose two.)
A. JavaBeans
B. message-driven beans
C. session beans
D. entity beans
E. business beans
Answer: A,E
Question No : 78

Which two are true? (Choose two.)
A. An interface can implement another interface.
B. A class can implement more than one interface.
C. Many classes can implement the same interface.
D. Every class must implement at least one interface.
Answer: B,C
Question No : 79

Which two are associated with the business tier in a J2EE web-based application? (Choose two.)
A. Swing applications
B. JMS
C. JDBC
D. applets
E. servlets
Answer: B,C
Question No : 80

Click the Exhibit button.
Which two are true? (Choose two.)
A. A Flux knows with which Grok it is associated.
B. A Grok knows with which Flux it is associated.
C. Deleting a Grok will cause a Plu to be deleted.
D. Deleting a Plu will cause a Grok to be deleted.
E. Deleting a Snip will cause its associated Grok to be deleted.
F. Any Grok associated with a Flux must be deleted when the Flux is deleted.
Answer: A,C
Question No : 81

Which Java technology provides a standard API for a publish-subscribe messaging model?
A. JAX-RPC
B. UDDI
C. JNDI
D. JMS
E. JSP
Answer: D
Question No : 82

A Java programmer wants to develop a small application to run on mobile phones. Which Java edition (or editions) are required to develop the application?
A. only J2ME
B. J2EE and J2ME
C. J2SE and J2ME
D. only J2EE
E. J2SE and J2EE
F. only J2SE
Answer: C
Question No : 83

Which environment has the highest probability of properly supporting an applet?
A. mobile environments using telephone handsets
B. Internet environment where client components are not standardized
C. J2EE server environment
D. intranet environment where client components are standardized
Answer: D
Question No : 84

Which is an appropriate description of session beans?
A. They are used to share data among clients.
B. They are used to implement business processes.
C. They are used to store persistent data.
D. They are used to represent data in an RDBMS.
Answer: B
Question No : 85

Which is NOT a characteristic of Swing?
A. Swing components can display a platform-independent “look and feel.”
B. Swing components are available in all web browsers.
C. Swing components can be used to develop J2EE client applications.
D. Swing components can display a platform-specific “look and feel.”
Answer: B
Question No : 86

Click the Exhibit button. Which class correctly implements the interface Flyer?

A. Penguin
B. Helicopter
C. Airplane
D. Lark
Answer: C
Question No : 87

A business-tier service is being developed that will provide credit card validation. The service is not associated with a specific client, but is available to all clients. The service also has to be as efficient as possible. Which J2EE component matches these needs?
A. entity bean
B. stateful session bean
C. stateless session bean
D. servlet
E. JNDI
Answer: C
Question No : 88

Given:
1.
interface Pet { }

2.
class Dog implements Pet { }

3.
class Beagle extends Dog { }
Which three are valid? (Choose three.)
A. Pet a = new Dog();
B. Dog d = new Beagle();
C. Dog f = new Pet();
D. Beagle c = new Dog();
E. Pet e = new Beagle();
F. Pet b = new Pet();
Answer: A,B,E
Question No : 89

Given:
1.
class Test {

2.
public static void main(String args[]) {

3.
int num1 = 10, num2 = 20, result;

4.
result = calc(num1, num2);

5.
System.out.println(result);

6.
}

7.

8.
// insert code here

9.
}
Which, inserted at line 8, produces the output 30?
A. static int calc(int n1, int n2) { return n1 + n2; }
B. static void calc(n1, n2) { return (n1 + n2); }
C. public int calc(int n1, int n2) { return; }
D. static int calc(int n1, int n2) { return; }
E. public int calc(int n1, int n2) { return n1 + n2; }
F. static int calc(int n1, n2) { return n1, n2; };
Answer: A
Question No : 90

Given:
13.
class Stone {

14.
String color = “white”;

15.
}

16.

17.
public class ManyStones {

18.
Stone[] stones = {new Stone(), new Stone(), new Stone()};

19.
}
Which is true?
A. Compilation fails.
B. The class ManyStones has a color attribute.
C. The class Stone has a relationship to a ManyStones object.
D. The class ManyStones CANNOT have access to multiple class Stone objects.
E. The class ManyStones has a relationship to three Stone objects.
Answer: E
Question No : 91

Click the Exhibit button. Which, inserted at line 3 of the TestDrink class, demonstrates the “program to an interface” principle?

A. Drinkable aDrink = DrinkableFactory.getDrinkable();
B. Drinkable aDrink = new Drinkable();
C. Tea aDrink = new Drinkable();
D. Tea aDrink = new Tea();
Answer: A
Question No : 92

Given:
Directory structure:

projects
|__src | |__foo | |__classes
A file Clock.java in the /projects/src/foo directory The working directory /projects/src The class Clock in package foo
Which command-line compiler invocation will create a foo directory within the classes directory, and then place the compiled Clock.class within that directory?
A. javac -directory ../classes/foo foo/Clock.java
B. javac -d ../classes/foo/Clock.java
C. javac -d ../classes/foo foo.Clock.java
D. javac -D foo/Clock.java
E. javac -d ../classes foo/Clock.java
Answer: E
Question No : 93

Given concrete class B is a subclass of concrete class A, and class A implements interface C, which two are examples of polymorphism? (Choose two.)
A. use a reference variable of type C to refer to an instance of type B
B. use a reference variable of type A to refer to an instance of type C
C. use a reference variable of type C to refer to an instance of type A
D. use a reference variable of type A to refer to an instance of type B
E. use a reference variable of type B to refer to an instance of type A
Answer: A,C
Question No : 94

Click the Exhibit button. Which code correctly implements the association between A and
B?
A. class A {
private B[] b;
}
class B {
private A a;
}

B. class A {
private B[] b;
}
class B { }

C. class A { }
class B {
private A[] a;
}

D. class A { }
class B {
private A a;
}

E. class A {
private B b;
}
class B {
private A[] a;
}

F. class A {
private B b;

} class B { }
Answer: B
Question No : 95

What is true about JavaScript clients?
A. They CANNOT write to the client’s hard drive.
B. They must be hosted by J2EE containers.
C. They require Java Web Start technology to be deployed.
D. They support all standard J2SE syntax.
Answer: A
Question No : 96

Which is a valid definition of an interface called Transportable given another valid interface, Movable?
A. class Movable extends Transportable { /*…*/ }
B. interface Transportable extends Movable { /*…*/ }
C. class Movable implements Transportable { /*…*/ }
D. interface Transportable implements Movable { /*…*/ }
Answer: B
Question No : 97

Click the Exhibit button.
Which class has a superclass relationship?

A. Z
B. Y
C. X
D. W
Answer: B
Question No : 98

Which two symbols are used to indicate the visibility of an attribute in UML? (Choose two.)
A. –
B. +
C. &
D. $
E. *
Answer: A,B
Question No : 99

Which two are valid examples of interface implementation? (Choose two.)
A. class C implements D { } B. class C implements D E { }
C. class C extends D { }
D. class C implements D, E { }
E. class C extends D, E { }
F. class C extends D, implements E { }
Answer: A,D
Question No : 100

Given:
6.
int time = 12;

7.
if ( time < 12 ) {

8.
System.out.println(“Good morning”);

9.
}

10.
// insert code here

11.
System.out.println(“Good afternoon”);

12.
}

13.
else if ( time >= 18 ) {

14.
System.out.println(“Good evening”);

15.
}
Which three, inserted independently at line 10, produce the output Good afternoon? (Choose three.)
A. else if ( time > 12 || time <= 18 ) {
B. else if ( time > 12 && time >= 18 ) {
C. if ( time >= 12 && time < 18 ) {
D. else if ( time >= 12 || time < 18 ) {
E. else if ( time < 12 || time > 18) {
Answer: A,C,D
Question No : 101

Which two are true about the relationship “A keyboard has 101 keys.”? (Choose two.)
A. This is a many-to-many relationship.
B. This is a composition relationship.
C. This is a not a composition relationship.
D. This is a one-to-one relationship.
E. This is a one-to-many relationship.
Answer: B,E
Question No : 102

Given:
14.
class Dog {

15.
String name;

16.
public static void main(String [] args) {

17.
Dog d1 = new Dog();

18.
Dog d2 = new Dog();

19.
d1.name = “Aiko”;

20.
d2.name = “Aiko”;

21.
if (d1 == d2) System.out.print(“== “);

22.
if (d1.equals(d2)) System.out.println(“dot =”);

23.
}

24.
}
What is the result?
A. == dot =
B. Compilation fails.
C. dot =
D. No output is produced.
E. ==
F. The result is unpredictable.
Answer: D
Question No : 103

You have developed a MIDlet that runs on a Java-enabled Personal Digital Assistant (PDA) device. Now, your employer has asked you to port the MIDlet to run on other Java platforms. Which is true?
A. The MIDlet is NOT guaranteed to run on a Java technology-enabled phone.
B. The MIDlet can run within a standard web browser.
C. The MIDlet is 100% portable across all J2ME devices.
D. The MIDlet is guaranteed to run correctly under J2SE.
Answer: A
Question No : 104

Click the Exhibit button.
Which two are true? (Choose two.)
A. foo is an operation
B. foo is an attribute
C. foo is private
D. foo is public
Answer: B,D
Question No : 105

Given:
17. class B { }
Which demonstrates inheritance?
A. class A extends B { }
B. class A this B { }
C. class A super B { }
D. class A implements B { }
Answer: A
Question No : 106

Given:
17. class B { }
Which demonstrates inheritance?
A. class A this B { }
B. class A extends B { }
C. class A super B { }
D. class A implements B { }
Answer: B
Question No : 107

Given:
1.
abstract class A {}

2.
class B {}

3.
interface C {}

4.
interface D {}

5.
// insert code here
Which, inserted at line 5, results in a compilation failure?
A. class E implements C {}
B. class E extends A, B {}
C. class E extends A {}
D. class E implements C, D {}
E. interface E extends C, D {}
F. class E extends B implements D {}
Answer: B
Question No : 108

Given:
5.
// insert code here

6.
public abstract void bark();

7.
}

8.

9.
// insert code here

10.
public void bark() {

11.
System.out.println(“woof”);

12.
}

13.
}
Which, inserted at lines 5 and 9, allows the file to compile?
A. 5. abstract Dog {
9. public class Poodle extends Dog {
B. 5. class Dog {
9. public class Poodle extends Dog {
C. 5. abstract Dog {
9. public class Poodle implements Dog {
D. 5. abstract class Dog {
9. public class Poodle implements Dog {
E. 5. class Dog {
9. public class Poodle implements Dog {
F. 5. abstract class Dog {
9. public class Poodle extends Dog {
Answer: F
Question No : 109

Click the Task button. Which is true?
A. A is an instance of B.
B. A extends B.
C. A implements B.
D. B extends A.
E. This is NOT valid UML notation.
F. B implements A.
G. B is an instance of A.
Answer: C

Oracle CX-310-019 exam is a hot Microsoft certification test. It is the choice of a great number of IT professionals. After using Passcert Latest Oracle https://www.pass4itsure.com/ dumps,you don’t need to make other effort to take any other books or courses.Latest Oracle CX-310-019 dumps help you in keeping yourself up-to-date with the latest Latest Oracle CX-310-019 dumps available in the market. Flydumps Latest Oracle CX-310-019 dumps are designed to make individuals feel confident after your studying about Flydumps products.

Oracle CX-310-019 Exam, Latest Upload Oracle CX-310-019 Exam Cost Sale

We are committed on providing you with the latest and most accurate Oracle CX-310-019 exam preparation products.If you want to pass Oracle https://www.pass4itsure.com/ exam successfully, do not miss to read latest Flydumps Oracle CX-310-019 on Flydumps.

Question No : 26

Given:
1.
abstract class A {}

2.
class B {}

3.
interface C {}

4.
interface D {}

5.
// insert code here
Which, inserted at line 5, results in a compilation failure?
A. class E implements C {}
B. class E extends B implements D {}
C. class E extends A {}
D. interface E extends C, D {}
E. class E extends A, B {}
F. class E implements C, D {}
Answer: E
Question No : 27

Why should package names in Java be unique?
A. to provide the Internet location from which the package can be downloaded
B. to programatically declare specific ownership of classes in the package
C. to avoid class name conflicts if two development groups use the same package and class names
D. to allow classes in the package to be accessed by classes outside of that package
Answer: C
Question No : 28

Given:
18.
String s = ” abcdcba “;

19.
int x = 2;

20.
s = s.trim();

21.
if (s.length() < 8) {

22.
x = s.indexOf(‘c’, 3);

23.
}

24.
System.out.println(“x = ” + x);
What is the result?
A. x = 5
B. x = 3
C. x = 6
D. x = 4
E. x = 2
Answer: D
Question No : 29

Given:
3.
int calc() {

4.
long x = 40L;

5.
int i = 30;

6.
i = x;

7.
System.out.println(“result is: ” + i);

8.
}
What is the result of calling calc()?
A. Compilation fails because of an error at line 6.
B. Compilation fails because of an error at line 4.
C. result is: 40
D. result is: 30
Answer: A

Question No : 30

Which is an appropriate description of session beans?
A. They are used to store persistent data.
B. They are used to implement business processes.
C. They are used to represent data in an RDBMS.
D. They are used to share data among clients.
Answer: B
Question No : 31

Which is NOT associated with the web tier in a J2EE web-based application?
A. JavaMail
B. HTML
C. message-driven beans
D. JNDI
E. JavaBeans
Answer: C
Question No : 32

Which two are valid? (Choose two.)
A. class EnumTest {
public static void main(String args[]) {
enum Num { ONE, TWO, THREE, FOUR }
System.out.println(Num.ONE);
}

B. class EnumTest {
enum Days { Sat, Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri }
public static void main(String args[]) {
System.out.println(Days.Sat);
}

C. class EnumTest {
enum Colors { Red = 1, Green = 2, Blue = 4, Yellow = 8 }
public static void main(String args[]) {
System.out.println(Colors.Red);
}

D. enum Suit { CLUBS, DIAMONDS, HEARTS, SPADES }
class EnumTest {
public static void main(String args[]) {
System.out.println(Suit.CLUBS);
}

Answer: B,D
Question No : 33

Which two are represented in a UML class diagram? (Choose two.)
A. relationships between classes and interfaces
B. ways to test an application
C. the interactions between objects in sequential order
D. operations of classes and interfaces
Answer: A,D
Question No : 34

Given:
4.
int n1 = 22, n2 = 67, n3 = 0, n4 = 47, n5 = 17, n6 = 50;

5.
boolean b = true;
Which three evaluate to true? (Choose three.)
A. !(n1 < n3) && (n5 != n4)
B. (n3 < n5) || (n2 <= n1)
C. (n2 > n6) || b
D. (!b) && (n1 <= n4)
E. (n2 < n6) && (n4 >= n1)
Answer: A,B,C
Question No : 35

Which option will correctly initialize the property com.example.property to someValue when invoking java?
A. com.example.property=someValue
B. -Pproperty:someValue
C. -P com.example.property someValue
D. -Pcom.example.property:someValue
E. -Dcom.example.property=someValue
Answer: E
Question No : 36

Which is an advantage of applets over HTML/JavaScript clients?
A. Applets are more widely supported by browsers.
B. Applets are downloaded more quickly to the client.
C. Applets can use a wider variety of UI components.
D. In their default state, applets have access to the client’s computer.
Answer: C

Question No : 37

Which two keywords directly support looping? (Choose two.)
A. foreach
B. switch
C. while
D. if
E. for
Answer: C,E
Question No : 38

Why should package names in Java be unique?
A. to programatically declare specific ownership of classes in the package
B. to allow classes in the package to be accessed by classes outside of that package
C. to provide the Internet location from which the package can be downloaded
D. to avoid class name conflicts if two development groups use the same package and class names
Answer: D
Question No : 39

Which two are associated with the business tier in a J2EE web-based application? (Choose two.)
A. stateless session beans
B. servlets
C. JSP
D. HTML
E. entity beans
Answer: A,E
Question No : 40

Which two are true about HTML? (Choose two.)
A. It is used by the browser to display the client user interface.
B. It contains APIs that are used to access data in an RDBMS.
C. It is an object-oriented programming language.
D. It can be generated dynamically by servlets.
Answer: A,D
Question No : 41

Which three classes are part of the java.io package? (Choose three.)
A. File
B. Socket
C. URL
D. Reader
E. String
F. BufferedWriter
Answer: A,D,F
Question No : 42

Which two are advantages of using J2EE server-side technologies in a web-based application? (Choose two.)
A. complexity
B. network latency
C. monolithic design
D. scalability
E. separation of concerns
Answer: D,E
Question No : 43

Which two technologies are primarily focused on developing Web Services? (Choose two.)
A. UDDI
B. JSP
C. RDBMS
D. WSDL
E. JDBC
Answer: A,D
Question No : 44

Given:
1.
public class Boat{

2.
// insert code here

3.
public void setGas(int v){

4.
gas = v;

5.
}
6.
}
Which, inserted at line 2, is valid and demonstrates encapsulation?
A. protected int gas;
B. private int gas;
C. public int gas;
D. struct int gas;
Answer: B
Question No : 45

Which two describe benefits of encapsulation? (Choose two.)
A. Code is more useful because attributes of the class can be accessed by other classes for both reading and writing.
B. Code is more efficient because attributes of the class can be accessed directly by other classes, without the overhead of going through access methods.
C. Code is more reusable because the attributes of the class are protected from direct modification by other code.
D. Code is more flexible because the attributes can be modified directly from code in other packages.
E. Code is safer because attributes of the class CANNOT be directly modified by code outside the class.
Answer: C,E
Question No : 46

Which two are true about J2ME? (Choose two.)
A. It provides a built-in database.
B. It is the foundation platform for J2SE.
C. It can be used to create applications that run on mobile phones.
D. It can be used to create Swing applications.
Answer: A,C
Question No : 47

Which package contains the classes used to create a socket?
A. javax.swing
B. java.io
C. java.util
D. java.net
E. java.awt
F. java.lang
Answer: D
Question No : 48

Given:
3.
int num = 0, count;

4.
while ( num < 3 ) {

5.
num++;

6.
// insert code here

7.
System.out.println(“num = ” + num + ” : count = ” + count);

8.
}

9.
}
Which, inserted at line 6, produces the following output?
num = 1 : count = 1 num = 1 : count = 2 num = 2 : count = 1 num = 2 : count = 2 num = 3 : count = 1 num = 3 : count = 2
A. while ( ++count < 3 ) {
B. for ( count = 1 ; count < 3 ; count++ ) {
C. for ( count = 0 ; count < 3 ; count++ ) {
D. while ( ++count < 2 ) {
E. for ( count = 1 ; count < 2 ; count++ ) {
Answer: B
Question No : 49

Given:
1.
class Test2 {

2.
static String setMessage(String str) {

3.
return str + “How are you doing?”;

4.
}

5.

6.
public static void main(String[] args) {

7.
String str = “Hello! “;

8.
str = setMessage(str);

9.
System.out.println(“str : ” + str);

10.
}
11.
}
What is the result?
A. str : Hello! How are you doing?
B. Compilation fails because of an error at line 7.
C. Compilation fails because of an error at line 8.
D. Compilation fails because of an error at line 2.
E. Compilation fails because of an error at line 3.
F. str : Hello!
G. str : How are you doing?
Answer: A
Question No : 50

Click the Exhibit button. Which is true?

A. Diagrams A and B are both valid, but have different meanings.
B. Both diagrams are invalid.
C. Diagrams A and B are equivalent.
D. Only diagram A is valid.
E. Only diagram B is valid.
Answer: C
Question No : 51

Which three are responsibilties of the business tier in a multitier web-based application with web, business, and EIS tiers? (Choose three.)
A. to integrate with legacy applications
B. to provide business logic
C. to generate dynamic content
D. to participate in transactions
E. to process requests from web-based clients
Answer: A,B,D
Question No : 52

Given:
1.
// insert code here

2.
void play();

3.
void stop();

4.
}

5.
// insert code here

6.
public void play() { }

7.
public void stop() { }

8.
}
Which, inserted at lines 1 and 5, allows the code to compile?
A. 1. interface Player {
5. class DVDPlayer implements Player {
B. 1. implements Player {
5. class DVDPlayer interface Player {
C. 1. abstract class Player {
5. class DVDPlayer extends Player {
D. 1. interface Player {
5. class DVDPlayer extends Player {
E. 1. class Player {
5. interface DVDPlayer implements Player {
Answer: A
Question No : 53

Which type of primitive can be assigned a new value within a conditional expression?
A. char
B. boolean
C. byte
D. int
E. short
Answer: B
Question No : 54

Given:
1.
class Test {

2.
public static void main(String args[]) {

3.
String str = new String(“Welcome”);

4.
// insert code here

5.
}

6.
}
Which, inserted at line 4, produces the output true?
A. System.out.println(str.trim());
B. System.out.println(str.startsWith(“W”));
C. System.out.println(str.indexOf(“W”));
D. System.out.println(str.startsWith(‘W’));
E. System.out.println(str.indexOf(1));
Answer: B
Question No : 55

Which is NOT a correct statement about entity beans?
A. They are persisted using BMP and CMP.
B. They are used to share data among clients.
C. They are used to store persistent data.
D. They are used to implement business processes.
E. They are used to represent data stored in an RDBMS.
Answer: D
Question No : 56

Which is valid?
A. package com.example; class Test { } import java.util.*;
B. package com.example;
import java.util;
import java.*;
class Test { }

C. package com.example;
import java.util.*;
import java.io.*;
class Test { }

D. import java.util.*;
package com.example;
class Test { }

E. package com.example;
package com.sun;
import java.util.*;
class Test { }

Answer: C
Question No : 57

Which two are true? (Choose two.)
A. HTML can be used only for displaying images.
B. XML is an extension of HTML.
C. HTML is an acronym for HyperText Markup Language.
D. HTML is the language used to publish web pages on the World Wide Web.
Answer: C,D
Question No : 58

What is the definition of the acronym SQL?
A. Special Queue Language
B. Structured Query Language
C. Special Query Language
D. Structured Queue Language
E. System Query Language
F. System Queue Language
Answer: B
Question No : 59

Which is true?
A. The JDBC API is included in J2SE.
B. JDBC is used to connect to MOM (Message-Oriented Middleware) products.
C. All JDBC drivers are pure Java.
D. The JDBC API is an extension of the ODBC API.
Answer: A
Question No : 60

Given that TestClass relies on classes in the someJar.jar file in /some/dir, which javac invocation will correctly compile TestClass in the current directory?
A. javac -classpath /some/dir/someJar.jar ./TestClass
B. javac -classpath /some/dir/someJar.jar ./TestClass.java
C. javac -classpath /some/dir/*.jar *.java
D. javac ./*.java
E. javac -classpath someJar.jar -sourcepath . TestClass.java
Answer: B
Question No : 61

Given:
interface Writable { }
interface Erasable { }
Which three are valid? (Choose three.)
A. public class Pencil implements Erasable,Writable { /*…*/ }
B. public interface Pencil extends Writable { /*…*/ }
C. public interface Pencil implements Writable { /*…*/ }
D. public class Pencil implements Writable { /*…*/ }
E. public class Pencil extends Writable { /*…*/ }
Answer: A,B,D
Question No : 62

A Java programmer wants to develop a small application to run on mobile phones. Which Java edition (or editions) are required to develop the application?
A. only J2ME
B. J2SE and J2EE
C. only J2EE
D. J2SE and J2ME
E. only J2SE
F. J2EE and J2ME
Answer: D
Question No : 63

Which Java technology provides a standard API for relational database access?
A. JDC
B. JMS
C. JSP
D. JNDI
E. JDBC
Answer: E
Question No : 64

Which is true?
A. You must use JDBC to connect an RDBMS to a Java application.
B. JDBC is designed to provide a bridge between servlets and EJB technology.
C. Classes in the JDBC API include implementations of JDBC drivers.
D. The JDBC API is located within the java.sql and javax.sql packages.
Answer: D
Question No : 65

Which package contains classes to read from, and write to, files?
A. java.net
B. javax.swing
C. javax.file
D. java.util
E. java.io
F. java.lang
G. java.stream
Answer: E
Question No : 66

Which two are characteristics of applets? (Choose two.)
A. Because it executes on the web server, the client does NOT incur the processing overhead.
B. Applet security is provided by Java’s sandbox security model.
C. Applets can be developed quickly using HTML/JavaScript tags.
D. Because code is downloaded at the time of execution, applets are easy to distribute.
Answer: B,D
Question No : 67

Which two are benefits of servlets? (Choose two.)
A. They allow you to embed Java code in HTML files.
B. They represent data in a persistent store.
C. They can produce dynamic content in response to web client requests.
D. Their lifecycles are managed by the container.
Answer: C,D
Question No : 68

Which four are legal declarations? (Choose four.)
A. String st = null;
B. String st = “Hello”;
C. String st == ‘Hello’;
D. String st = ‘Hello’;
E. String st == “Hello”;
F. String[] st = new String[1];
G. String st = new String(“Hello”);
Answer: A,B,F,G

Question No : 69

Given:
1.
class Test {

2.
public static void main(String args[]) {

3.
int i = 1;

4.
while (i– > 1) {

5.
System.out.println(“i : ” + i);

6.
}

7.
}

8.
}
What is the result?
A. i : 1
B. i : -1
C. i : 0
D. No output is produced.
E. Compilation fails.
Answer: D
Question No : 70

What keyword is used to create an enumeration?
A. ENUM B. const
C. enumeration
D. There is no keyword for creating enumerations. The Enum class must be used instead.
E. enum
Answer: E
Question No : 71

Click the Exhibit button. Which correctly implements the relationship shown in the diagram?

A. class Cat {
Dog d;
}
class Dog { }

B. class Cat { }
class Dog {
Cat c;
}

C. class Cat { }
class Dog { }

D. class Cat {
Dog d;
}
class Dog {
Cat c;
}

Answer: D

Question No : 72

Which Java technology provides a unified interface to multiple naming and directory services?
A. JNI
B. EJB
C. JDBC
D. JNDI
E. JavaMail
Answer: D
Question No : 73

Given:
1.
class Book {

2.
public String title;

3.

4.
public void setTitle(String title) {

5.
if (checkTitle(title)) this.title = title;

6.
}

7.
public String getTitle() {

8.
return title;

9.
}

10.
private boolean checkTitle(String newTitle) {

11.
// code that verifies proposed title change

12.
}
13.
}
Which two are true? (Choose two.)
A. The title attribute is protected from direct modification by outside code.
B. The Book class demonstrates encapsulation.
C. The Book class does NOT provide information hiding.
D. The Book class adheres to the JavaBeans naming conventions.
E. The checkTitle method can be accessed from outside the Book class.
Answer: C,D
Question No : 74

Which is true about MIDlets?
A. MIDlet devices are not required to allow applications to be uninstalled.
B. The only API used to create MIDlets is the MIDP API.
C. Devices that support MIDlets must allow the MIDlets to access the device’s low-level functions.
D. Devices that run MIDlets must provide software that manages wireless downloading of applications.
Answer: D
Question No : 75

Which two are characteristics of an RDBMS? (Choose two.)
A. An RDBMS represents data using three-dimensional tables.
B. J2EE provides a cross-platform RDBMS.
C. Java technologies provide capabilities for connecting a legacy RDBMS to a web application.
D. Business-tier applications use session beans to represent rows in an RDBMS.
E. An RDBMS represents data using two-dimensional tables.
Answer: C,E

Through Oracle CX-310-019 study materials, you can expect to learn to know how your test-writers imagine seeing the manner in which questions are generally enquired. Traveling to That certification message boards have been become a very good to your Oracle https://www.pass4itsure.com/ exam test. FLYDUMPS Oracle CX-310-019, Mobile Application Development Certification Exam is good for all the Oracle CX-310-019 candidates. FLYDUMPS offers you model Oracle CX-310-019 study materials for that lifetime of your current device’s license, and we promise your current Oracle CX-310-019 after utilizing own Oracle CX-310-019 Test.

Oracle CX-310-019 Guide Provider, 50% OFF Oracle CX-310-019 Certification Exam For Download

100% Valid And Pass With latest Oracle CX-310-019 exam dumps, you will never fail your Oracle CX-310-019 exam.All the questions and answers are updated and added to the new version timely by our experts.Also now Flydumps is offering free Oracle pass4itsure exam VCE player and PDF files for free on their website.

Question No : 1

Which two are true? (Choose two.)
A. J2EE runs on consumer and embedded devices.
B. J2EE includes the MIDP API.
C. J2EE includes servlet APIs and EJB APIs.
D. J2EE application developers need J2SE.
E. J2EE applications depend on web servers.
Answer: C,D

Question No : 2

Which two are associated with the web tier in a J2EE web-based application? (Choose two.)
A. servlets
B. JAX-RPC
C. JMS
D. entity beans

E. JSP
Answer: A,E
Question No : 3

Given:
1.
class Test {

2.
public static void main(String args[]) {

3.
int num1 = 10, num2 = 20, result;

4.
result = calc(num1, num2);

5.
System.out.println(result);

6.
}

7.

8.
// insert code here

9.
}
Which, inserted at line 8, produces the output 30?
A. static int calc(int n1, int n2) { return; }
B. public int calc(int n1, int n2) { return n1 + n2; }
C. public int calc(int n1, int n2) { return; }
D. static int calc(int n1, int n2) { return n1 + n2; }
E. static void calc(n1, n2) { return (n1 + n2); }
F. static int calc(int n1, n2) { return n1, n2; };
Answer: D
Question No : 4

Given:
1.
public abstract class Wow {

2.
private int wow;

3.
public Wow(int wow) {

4.
this.wow = wow;

5.
}

6.
public void wow() { }

7.
private void wowza() { }

8.
}
Which is true about the class Wow?
A. It does NOT compile because an abstract class must have at least one abstract method.
B. It does NOT compile because an abstract class CANNOT have instance variables.
C. It compiles without error.
D. It does NOT compile because an abstract class CANNOT have private methods.
E. It does NOT compile because an abstract class must have a constructor with no arguments.
Answer: C
Question No : 5

Given:
1.
class X {

2.
private Y y;

3.
public X(Y y) { this.y = y; }

4.
}

5.
class Y {

6.
private X x;

7.
public Y() { }

8.
public Y(X x) { this.x = x; }

9.
}
The instance variable y is intended to represent the composition relationship “X is composed of Y.”
Which code correctly maintains this meaning?
A. X x1 = new X(new Y());
X x2 = new X(new Y());

B. X xx = new X(null);
Y y1 = new Y(xx);
Y y2 = new Y(xx);

C. Y yy = new Y(); X x1 = new X(yy); X x2 = new X(yy);
D. Y y1 = new Y(new X(null)); Y y2 = new Y(new X(null));
Answer: A
Question No : 6

Which type of J2EE component is used to store business data persistently?
A. stateless session beans
B. JavaBeans
C. stateful session beans
D. entity beans
E. JavaServer Pages
Answer: D
Question No : 7

What is the purpose of JNDI?
A. to access native code from a Java application
B. to parse XML documents
C. to access various directory services using a single interface
D. to register Java Web Start applications with a web server
Answer: C
Question No : 8

Which two are true about HTML? (Choose two.)
A. HTML can set up hypertext links between documents.
B. HTML uses tags to structure text into headings, paragraphs, and lists.
C. HTML is an object-oriented programming language.
D. HTML documents CANNOT be browsed by a text editor.
Answer: A,B
Question No : 9

Given:
4.
class Example {

5.
int x = 50;

6.
int y = 100;

7.
public static void main(String args[]) {

8.
int x = 0, y = 10;

9.
Example ex = new Example();

10.
while (x < 3) {

11.
x++; y–;

12.
}

13.
System.out.println(“x = ” + x + ” , y = ” + y);

14.
}

15.
}
What is the result?
A. Compilation fails because of an error at line 8.
B. x = 3 , y = 7
C. Compilation fails because of an error at line 11.
D. Compilation fails because of an error at line 9.
E. x = 53 , y = 97
F. Compilation fails because of an error at line 10.
Answer: B
Question No : 10

You have developed a MIDlet that runs on a Java-enabled Personal Digital Assistant (PDA) device. Now, your employer has asked you to port the MIDlet to run on other Java platforms. Which is true?
A. The MIDlet is 100% portable across all J2ME devices.
B. The MIDlet can run within a standard web browser.
C. The MIDlet is guaranteed to run correctly under J2SE.
D. The MIDlet is NOT guaranteed to run on a Java technology-enabled phone.
Answer: D
Question No : 11

Which statement is true?
A. JMS enables an application to provide flexible, asynchronous data exchange.
B. JMS provides interfaces to naming and directory services.
C. The JMS API is located in the java.jms package.
D. JMS enables an application to provide tightly coupled, distributed communication.
Answer: A
Question No : 12

Which two are true about stateless session beans? (Choose two.)
A. They are used to represent data stored in an RDBMS.
B. They implement the JMS API.
C. They are used to implement business logic.
D. They CANNOT hold client state.
Answer: C,D
Question No : 13

Which two are true about javax.swing? (Choose two.)
A. It includes classes for creating buttons and panels.
B. It is used to create MIDlets.
C. It is used to create applications that have the same user interface on different platforms.
D. It uses the native GUI components of each platform.
Answer: A,C
Question No : 14

Which two are true? (Choose two.)
A. An interface CANNOT be extended by another interface.
B. An abstract class CANNOT be extended by an abstract class.
C. An interface can be extended by an abstract class.
D. An abstract class can implement an interface.
E. An abstract class can be extended by a concrete class.
F. An abstract class can be extended by an interface.
Answer: D,E
Question No : 15

Click the Exhibit button.
Which relationships, referenced by the class names involved, are drawn using valid UML notation?

A. AB, AC, BD, and CD
B. only AC, BD, and CD
C. only AB, AC, and BD
D. only AB and AC
E. only BD and CD
Answer: A
Question No : 16

Given:
12.
String s = “abcdefgabc”;

13.
char c = s.charAt(2);

14.

15.
if (c == ‘c’)

16.
s = s.replace(‘c’, ‘X’);

17.
else if (c == ‘b’)

18.
s = s.replace(‘b’, ‘O’);

19.
else

20.
s = s.replace(‘c’, ‘O’);

21.
System.out.println(s);
What is the result?
A. aOcdefgabc
B. Compilation fails.
C. abOdefgabc
D. abXdefgabc
E. abOdefgabO
F. aOcdefgaOc
G. abXdefgabX
Answer: G
Question No : 17

Which package contains classes used to create data collections, such as maps or queues?
A. java.lang
B. java.io
C. java.awt
D. java.net
E. javax.swing
F. java.util
Answer: F
Question No : 18

Given:
1.
interface A { }

2.
interface B { void b(); }

3.
interface C { public void c(); }

4.
abstract class D implements A,B,C { }

5.
class E extends D {

6.
void b() { }

7.
public void c() { }

8.
}
Which is true?
A. Compilation fails due to an error in line 6.
B. The code compiles without error.
C. Compilation fails due to an error in line 2.
D. Compilation fails due to an error in line 4.
E. Compilation fails due to an error in line 1.
Answer: A
Question No : 19

What type of relationship is needed to represent the relationship between students and the courses they are enrolled in at a university?
A. a one-to-one composition
B. a one-to-one association
C. a many-to-many composition
D. a one-to-many composition
E. a one-to-many association
F. a many-to-many association
Answer: F
Question No : 20

Which two are features of JNDI? (Choose two.)
A. an interface to store and retrieve named Java objects of any type
B. an interface to search for objects using attributes
C. a defined common set of messaging concepts and programming strategies
D. connectivity to databases and other tabular data sources
Answer: A,B
Question No : 21

You need to create a class that maintains a customer’s account balance. The class must allow both credits (deposits) and debits (withdrawals) to the account.
Which class correctly implements this functionality?
A. public class Account {
double balance;
public void debit(double amount) {
amount = balance – amount;
}
public void credit(double amount) {
amount = balance + amount;
}

B. public class Account {
double balance;
public void debit(double amount) {
balance = balance – amount;
}
public void credit(double amount) {
balance = balance + amount;
}

C. public class Account {
double balance;
balance = balance – amount;
}
public void credit(double amount) {
double balance;
balance = balance + amount;
}

D. public class Account {
public void debit(double amount) {
double balance;
balance = balance – amount;
}
public void credit(double amount) {
double balance;
balance = balance + amount;
}

E. public class Account {
double balance;
public void debit() {
double debit;
balance = balance – debit;
}
public void credit() {
double credit
balance = balance + credit;
}

Answer: B
Question No : 22

Which two are associated with the web tier in a multitier web-based application? (Choose two.)
A. generate dynamic content
B. implement business logic
C. process user input
D. integrate with database systems
E. store state persistently
Answer: A,C

Question No : 23

Click the Exhibit button.
Which correctly implements the relationships shown in the diagram?
A. public class Y {
private Z[] z1and2;
public Y(Z[] z1and2) {
if (z1and2 == null || z1and2.length != 2) {
System.exit(1); // ERROR!
}
this.z1and2 = z1and2;
}
}

B. public class Z {
private Y[] y1and2;
public Z(Y[] y1and2) {
if (y1and2 == null || y1and2.length != 2) {
System.exit(1); // ERROR!
}
this.y1and2 = y1and2;
}
}

C. public class Z {
private Y y1;
private Y y2;
public Z(Y y1) {

if (y1 == null) System.exit(1); // ERROR!
this.y1 = y1;
}
public Z(Y y1, Y y2) {
this(y1);
this.y2 = y2;
}
}

D. public class Y {
private Z z1;
private Z z2;
public Y(Z z1) {
if (z1 == null) System.exit(1); // ERROR!
this.z1 = z1;
}
public Y(Z z1, Z z2) {
this(z1);
this.z2 = z2;
}
}

Answer: D
Question No : 24

Which is a benefit of Swing clients?
A. They can be used without a JRE on the client.
B. They are more universally supported by browsers than thin clients.
C. They can provide a richer graphical user interface experience than thin clients.
D. They are easier to deploy than thin clients.
Answer: C
Question No : 25

Given:
1.
class Test {

2.
public static void main(String args[]) {

3.
int num;

4.
num = 10;

5.
calc(num);

6.
System.out.println(“num = ” + num);

7.
}

8.

9.
static void calc(int num) { 1
0. num += 100; 11. } 12. }
What is the result?
A. num = 10
B. num = 100
C. Compilation fails because of an error at line 3.
D. num = 110
E. Compilation fails because of an error at line 9.
Answer: A

Ever thought to pass Oracle pass4itsure.com exam on the first attempt and without spending hundreds of dollars on test preparation? Or want to find IT Tuturial ? If Yes, then you have come to the right place. Flydumps.com is your best choice to pass Oracle CX-310-019 exam quickly.