IBM

IBM C2180-607 Exam, The Most Recommended IBM C2180-607 Study Material Covers All Key Points

A site with a decent screen would likely have a very good understanding environment. Rather than the consumer screen it’s essential to as well check for selections much like the query high quality as well as the way in which handy it really is intended for getting ready for the fundamental analyze! FLYDUMPS IBM https://www.pass4itsure.com/c2180-607.html exam sample questions is a reliable source of information for the candidates who want to take the IBM C2180-607 exam. The IBM C2180-607 is the composite exam associated with the IBM C2180-607 certification. The IBM C2180-607 certification strengthens the employment prospects and opens up myriads of opportunities for them. FLYDUMPS IBM C2180-607 exam sample questions provides the useful information about the exam.

QUESTION 13
Refer to the Exhibit. The exhibit shows a portion of a process state view monitoring an Account Verification process instance.

The Credit Check Service activity failed because the target service was unavailable due to a system crash. Since this failure happened during testing, the integration developer decided to manually enter sample output data so that the process can be resumed. Which of the following actions will BEST accomplish this task?
A. Select the “Skip Activity” option on Credit Check Service from the process state view.
B. Select Credit Check Service, and then select Map Credit Checking Result as its target activity. Modify the activity and resume.
C. Select the failed event associated with this process instance in the Failed Event Manager. Modify the business object and then resubmit the event.
D. Select the failed event associated with this process instance in the Failed Event Manager. Modify the business object and then resubmit the event.
E. Select the failed event associated with this process instance in the Failed Event Manager. Modify the business object and then resubmit the event.
F. Select the “Jump to Another Activity” option on Credit Check Service, and then select Map Credit Checking Result as the target activity. Select the “Force Complete Source Activity and Jump” option to manipulate the output.
G. Select the “Jump to Another Activity” option on Credit Check Service, and then select Map Credit Checking Result as the target activity. Select the “Force Complete Source Activity and Jump” option to manipulate the output.
H. Select the “Jump to Another Activity” option on Credit Check Service, and then select Map Credit Checking Result as the target activity. Select the “Force Complete Source Activity and Jump” option to manipulate the output.
Correct Answer: FGH
QUESTION 14
Refer to the Exhibit.

Which of the following statements BEST describes this scenario?
A. All breakpoints in the Snippet are disabled.
B. Some breakpoints could be enabled in the Snippet.
C. The Snippet has two entry breakpoints, and one is disabled.
D. There is a configuration error because the Snippet has 2 entry breakpoints.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 15
Refer to the Exhibit.

Which of the following statements is TRUE about this configuration?
A. The System Administrator role is required for this task.
B. The server must be restarted in order for the custom view to be available.
C. The custom view is also available in the Business Space Processes List widget.
D. Before performing this task, the user must make sure that there are no active process instances running.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 16
Refer to the Exhibits. Exhibit 1 shows the assembly diagram for the HelloWorldProcess module.

Exhibit 2 shows the configuration of the HelloWorldProcess_Test.

Which of the following statements is TRUE?
A. This configuration is set up to test the HelloWorldProcess component in isolation.
B. In order to track the data flow from the HelloWorldProcess to HelloWorldImport, a monitor needs to be added.
C. Since fine-grained trace is enabled for HelloWorldProcess, the server starts cross-component trace once the test is invoked.
D. A monitor is defined on the HelloWorldTask and HelloWorldProcess components so that the server will generate common base events for these components.
E. A monitor is defined on the HelloWorldTask and HelloWorldProcess components so that the server will generate common base events for these components.
F. A monitor is defined on the HelloWorldTask and HelloWorldProcess components so that the server will generate common base events for these components.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 17
Refer to the Exhibit.

Which of the following statements BEST describes this scenario?
A. The test suite can’t be modified.
B. The test suite uses the Default data pool when running the test.
C. The test suite was created using the scenario-based testing pattern.
D. The test suite was created using the operation-level testing pattern.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 18
Refer to the Exhibit.

accounts.movements has been initialized as a list of strings with these values {“0″,”0″,”0″,”0″,”0”}. Which of the following statements about this scenario is TRUE?
A. The snippet has a compilation error.
B. The snippet enters into an infinite loop.
C. After the execution of the snippet, accounts.movements has these values {“0″,”1″,”2″,”0″,”0”}.
D. After the execution of the snippet, accounts.movements has these values {“0″,”1″,”2″,”3″,”0”}.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 19
Refer to the Exhibits.

Which of the following statements is TRUE regarding this configuration?
A. Component1 and Component2 cannot have different implementation types.
B. Compile errors occur because there is no default component configured.
C. If MySelector is invoked on December 25, 2010, a runtime exception will occur.
D. A runtime exception will be thrown if Component2 is implemented as a business rule.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 20
Refer to the Exhibits.

Which of the following statements BEST describes the configuration?
A. The Reply activity must be placed inside a fault handler.
B. Fault1 must be defined inside the interface that the process implements.
C. Once the Reply activity completes, the process will return Fault1 and always end immediately.
D. The Rethrow activity must be used along with the Reply activity in order to return Fault1 to the caller.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 21
Refer to the Exhibit.

Which of the following statements is TRUE?
A. The configuration is correct.
B. The date selection ranges are incorrect.
C. Java cannot be used for the date selection criteria.
D. The default rule logic cannot be duplicated in the date selection ranges.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 22
Refer to the Exhibit.

Which of the following statements BEST describes the configuration? The configuration represents:
A. a valid usage of the security identity qualifier, whose value can be set to any valid role name.
B. an invalid usage of the security identity qualifier because the value of the privilege is not valid.
C. an invalid usage of the security identity qualifier because the qualifier must be applied along with the security permission qualifier.
D. a valid usage of the security identity qualifier, whose value can be set to any valid user or group defined within the security realm configured on the server.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 23
Refer to the Exhibit.

Which of the following statements is TRUE about this configuration?
A. The Entry event payload contains all business object data.
B. The Expired event payload contains only the business object ID.
C. The Expired event payload contains a time stamp of the event occurrence.
D. Audit Log cannot be selected because there is an event with Full content.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 24
An incorrect rule set has been deployed. Since it is called by a long running process in a different module with instances approaching the invocation for the business rule, the rule needs to be corrected as soon as possible. Which of the following is the BEST way to change the rule so that the requirements of the solution can be met?
A. Edit the rule set file in a text editor and change the result value.
B. Change the rule set in WebSphere Integration Developer and deploy the module. The change will take affect immediately after the deploy and the running instances will use the changed value.
C. Navigate to the Business Rules Manager application or open the Business Rules widget in Business Space and modify the rule set, then publish the change. The running instances will use the new value.
D. Remove the instances in the long running process that will be invoking the rule, change the rule in WebSphere Integration Developer and redeploy the long-running process and the business rules. The removed instances can be resubmitted and will call the updated rule.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 25
An integration developer is instructed to temporarily emit new CEI events from a particular component of a module in order to support short-term testing. The module deployed in the test server doesn’t have the events needed by the testing team. There are running instances of the long-running process that belong to the module. The integration developer has full access to the test environment, and after the testing phase the original event configuration of the Module must be restored. Which of the following is the BEST approach to accomplish this task?
A. Create a Java program that simulates the emission of CEI events of the test server.
B. Modify the CEI log detail of the component, using the administrative console. Restore to the original log detail after the testing tasks are completed.
C. Modify the component to send the new CEI events and deploy it into the testing environment, then use the CBE Explorer to view the event information.
D. Modify the component to send the new CEI events and deploy a new version of the module into the test server. When the testing tasks are completed, redeploy the old version.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 26
An integration developer is working on a large project that consists of a large number of modules and libraries. The libraries have dependencies on other libraries that have a large number of business objects, interfaces and other resources. Performance testing has shown signs of a large memory footprint. The application goes live in a week. Which of the following tasks should the integration developer perform?
A. Modify the java properties of the modules and libraries.
B. Create an independent, global shared library used by all the modules.
C. Redesign the application to reduce the number of modules and libraries.
D. Verify that all the dependent libraries are being deployed with the SCA modules that have dependencies on them.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 27
Refer to the Exhibit.

Passing IBM C2180-607 test is one of the core requirements of the IT industry. You must clear test in first attempt with superb online exam self paced and IBM C2180-607 exam sample questions which are designed by our professional experts. To get a future education in the IBM https://www.pass4itsure.com/c2180-607.html exam, you may have trouble in preparing for the IBM C2180-607 exam. You can also purchase IBM C2180-607 exam sample questions for your complete guidance.

IBM C2180-606 Certification, Useful IBM C2180-606 Exam Sample For Sale

Through the IBM C2180-606  exam is not easy. Juniper select the appropriate IBM C2180-606  exam sample questions only guarantee of FLYDUMPS success. I heard our customers talking about research, but he did not to cram, but told me to go FLYDUMPS this site with many on IBM C2180-606 exam sample questions, FLYDUMPS can provide relevant research and practical experience in a wide range of foundation. FLYDUMPS always designs our materials for exams with one goal in mind – ease of use. Through our IBM https://www.pass4itsure.com/c2180-606.html exam sample questions, we give you a very comfortable environment to study for the exam. We let you know about every detail and also let you analyze your strong and weak Juniper areas. You can then sharpen your skills very quickly and concentrate more on your weaker topics.

QUESTION NO: 26
A process analyst needs to model a selection process where a group of qualified customers will be identified by a set of criteria. These criteria use sensitive and confidential data. The selected customers and their data will be stored in a file, and the file will only be used in this process. Which of the following element should the process analyst use to represent this file?
A. Global repository
B. Local repository
C. Business services
D. Business service object
Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 27
How should the electricity consumption be modeled for a company that has two different consumption rates throughout the day?
A. Create a role for the electricity.
Create a timetable with the two different intervals.

Assign the cost with the timetable to the role.
B. Create an individual resource for the electricity.
Create a timetable with the two different intervals.
Assign the cost with the timetable to the individual resource.

C. Create a bulk resource for the electricity. Create a
timetable with the two different intervals. Assign the
cost with the timetable to the bulk resource.

D. Create a bulk resource for the electricity.
Create a role for the electricity.
Create a timetable with the two different intervals. Assign
the cost to the timetable with each interval. Assign the role
to the bulk resource.

Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 28
A business office has 10 printers of the same make and model. Each printer is identified by its serial number. The process analyst needs to conduct a utilization analysis of each individual printer. What is the MOST efficient way to model these printers to support this analysis?
A. Create a role. Add the serial number attribute.
B. Create an individual resource for each of the 10 computers using serial number as the resource name.
C. Create an individual resource definition. Add the serial number attribute. Create 10 individual resources and associate them with the individual resource definition.
D. Create a bulk resource definition. Add the serial number attribute. Create a new bulk resource and associate it with the bulk resource definition. Set the quantity to 10.
Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 29
A process analyst needs to conduct a meeting with a subject matter expert to review the user interface forms for a specific path in a process. Which feature in business designer should the process analyst use?
A. Process advisor
B. Process storyboard
C. Process capability
D. Process walkthrough
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 30
The expenses process requires verification of hotel, flight and car rental receipts to be handled by different teams. Verification of each type of invoice is done through different external processes. A request can include flight invoices, hotel invoices, car rental invoices or any combination of the three types. Based on the types of invoices, the process decides which external process to call. After verification of invoices, the process proceeds to pay the expense. Which option illustrates the pattern on how to model these requirements?
A. Fork followed by a join.
B. Fork followed by a merge.
C. Inclusive multiple-decision followed by a join.
D. Exclusive multiple-decision followed by a join.
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 31
A process analyst needs to model the flow of a loan application through a process for both documentation and simula-tion. The tasks in the process lead the analyst to believe that the application may change from verified to reviewed and to approved or declined. How should the process analyst model this requirement?
A. Use a single business item instance of the loan application with changing states.
B. Use a single business item representing the loan application throughout the process.
C. Use three business item instances to represent the changing states.
D. Use three separate business item templates to represent the changing states.
Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 32

What are the steps required to export a project that contains reference groups? Right-click and select Export. Select WebSphere Business Modeler. Browse to select the target directory.
A. Click Export entire project. Check Export specific elements.
B. Select Export entire project. Check Overwrite files.
C. Select Export entire project. Check Export projects in the group.
D. Select Export projects in the group. Check Overwrite files.
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 33
A process analyst needs to determine which tasks in a process are currently manual and which are currently automated. Which is the MOST appropriate way to identify these tasks?
A. Use resource attributes.
B. Assign roles named automated and manual.
C. Assign classifiers, names automated and manual.
D. Include automated and manual in the name of task.
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 34
A company is modeling enterprise level processes. Some of these processes will reuse existing processes and services that are currently available within the organization. Identify the statement that BEST captures how business analysts would model these new processes.
A. Use local processes and services to model reusable processes and services.
B. Use local processes and business services to model reusable processes and services.
C. Use global processes and business objects to model reusable processes and services.
D. Use global processes and business services to model reusable processes and services.
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 35
In a claims process, a human task is modeled for the activity in which a call center representative needs to contact a customer to request additional details on an active claim. If the customer is not contacted within 24 hours of the claim, an escalation procedure is activated and a notification is sent to the call center supervisor every hour. Identify the attributes to model the human task escalation requirements.
A. The Escalation name, Description and Notification attributes.
B. The Escalation name, the Escalation condition, and Escalation action.
C. The Primary owner, the Escalation name, Description and Notification attributes.
D. The Primary owner, the Escalation name, the Escalation condition, and Escalation action.
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 36
Which of the following describes the effective use of templates in creating business items?
A. Modeling a business item instance that represents a specific business item moving through a process.
B. Modeling a business item that changes state throughout a process such as a loan application that is received, reviewed and approved.
C. Modeling a set of business items that share common characteristics and also have unique information in each.
D. Modeling a set of business items that share only common characteristics without any additional unique attributes.
Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 37
A bank is launching a new lending service. A credit check by an external organization is required
for customers requesting a loan of more than one million dollars. Which element is required to model this requirement?
A. Service
B. Global process
C. Business service
D. Local sub-process
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 38
A bank is launching a new service directed to the new buyers’ market where a customer can buy a house and request a loan from them in the same transaction. A process analyst needs to model:
1. how both processes are linked together, and 2. based on the loan grant status, whether the
buying process completes or stops abruptly. Which of the following illustrates how the process
analyst should model these requirements?

A. Use a global process to model how the loan process is called from the purchase process and
define a Notification receiver in the loan process.

B. Use a global process to model how the loan process is called from the purchase process and
define a Notification receiver in the purchase process.

C. Use a Notification broadcaster to notify the purchase process of the loan status and a
Notification receiver to model how the data is received.
Define the process scope in the Notification receiver.

D. Use a Notification broadcaster to notify the purchase process of the loan status and a
Notification receiver to model how the data is received.
Define the process scope in the Notification broadcaster.

Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 39
A process analyst needs to model the flow of a loan request through a business process for documentation purposes. The request may change from received to reviewed to denied or approved. How should the process analyst model the loan request?
A. Four business items.
B. A business item with changing states.
C. Four business item instances of loan request.
D. A bulk resource with an attribute indicating the state.
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 40
The payment process has the following requirement: “A new policy requires additional information from certain customers based on a score system whose rating will be variable based on federal regulations.” Identify the pattern that is the BEST choice for modeling this requirement.
A. Human task that uses a form that the teller completes.
B. Global task that uses a service to implement the score evaluation.
C. Local task with a loop that runs while the information is being collected.
D. Business rules task follow by a multiple choice decision to indicate the outcome.
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 41
A company has a vacation request process that: 1. allows employees to update or cancel any holiday request at any time before the start date. 2. requires approval from the employee’s manager before the cancellation or update is effective. Which option outlines the modeling components required to model these requirements?
A. Use a receive task to model how the process will receive an employee’s update or cancel
request.
Use a task to notify the employee’s manager.

B. Use a receive task to model how the process will receive an employee’s update or cancel
request.
Use a human task to notify the employee’s manager.

C. Use a timer to model a wait period in which an employee can update or cancel a request using
a human task.
Use a service to notify the employee’s manager.

D. Use a timer to model a wait period in which an employee can update or cancel a request using
a human task.
Use a business service to notify the employee’s manager.

Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 42
Which of the following business processes are candidates for modeling for compensation?
A. Cancelling a flight reservation, refunding purchase price and releasing seats.
B. Determining current inventory, ordering new inventory and stocking the new inventory.
C. Processing an exception, resolving the database error and terminating the process instance.
D. Calculating a correlation key, updating the business item and restarting the process based on the key.
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 43
A truck company offers buyers the option to customize the cabin and body of a truck. The main order process handles cabin and body requests in parallel using different services. Which option illustrates the pattern to model these requirements?
A. Split pattern with different data flowing through the paths.
B. Split and join pattern with different data flowing through the paths.
C. Inclusive decision with the same data flowing through the paths.
D. Inclusive decision and join pattern with different data flowing through the paths.
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 44
Which of the following differentiates Business Process Management (BPM) from other traditional functional management disciplines?
A. BPM uses cross-functional approaches to drive bottom line results.
B. BPM uses a one-time approach to process improvement to drive the bottom line results.
C. Traditional functional management disciplines use continuous improvement approaches to drive results.
D. Traditional functional management disciplines use cross-functional approaches to drive bottom line results.
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 45
Which of the following describes a purpose and outcome of process modeling?
A. simula-tion models can be used to visually analyze the real-time flow of a business process.
B. Analysis models are built at a level of detail that includes data needed to evaluate the process in light of the business problem to be solved.
C. Documentation models are built at one level of detail that include business performance measurement and are intended to provide simula-tion details.
D. Definition models are built at varying levels of detail that include organizational units and business items that are intended for use in improvement opportunity identification.
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 46
To provide traceability between business requirements and business processes, WebSphere Business Modeler can be integrated with what tool in order to associate and synchronize modeling elements with requirements?
A. Business Process Management (BPM) Blueprint
B. Rational Requirements Composer
C. Rational RequisitePro
D. WebSphere Business Compass
Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 47
A business process analyst needs to implement a new methodology that will incorporate IBM
WebSphere Business Modeler to analyze and optimize business processes. Which methodologies does IBM WebSphere Business Modeler support?
A. All process improvement methodologies that use comparative analyses.
B. Only Business Process Management (BPM) Enabled by SOA and SOMA.
C. Only Rational Unified Process (RUP) and Six Sigma.
D. Only Six Sigma, Lean Six Sigma and Kaizen.
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 48
Which of the following is a critical success factor for business process modeling?
A. Eliminate exception execution of processes.
B. Improve communications among interdependent tasks.
C. Understand the context and purpose of the process model.
D. Identify problem areas such as bottlenecks and inefficiencies.
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 49
Which of the following activities are performed by the process analyst to support Interactive Process Design?
A. Model the business processes.
B. Import service implementations.
C. Create and develop business services.
D. Configure the development environment.
E. Deploy the business process to production.
Answer: A,B

QUESTION NO: 50

A process simula-tion completed with the message “simula-tion finished but not all tasks were completed successfully.” Process case summary showed that all cases completed successfully. When simulating with half the number of tokens, the simula-tion completed successfully. What should be done to complete simula-tion on all the tokens?
A. Change the token “Time trigger” to an earlier time and date.
B. Change the setting “Process availability ends” to a later date.
C. Increase the number of days for “Maximum simula-tion duration”.
D. Increase the number of days for “Delay for steady state simula-tion”.
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 51
A process analyst has synchronized the workspace with the IBM Rational ClearCase version. After accepting the updates from the repository, the following error is present in the Errors View: “Process invocation “Process 2” used by process or loop “Process 1″ is no longer consistent with its global process definition.” What is the MOST efficient manner to correct this error?
A. In the project tree, right click on “Process 1” and select Update Global Element.
B. In the project tree, right click on “Process 2” and select Update Global Element.
C. Open “Process 1.” Locate “Process 2” within the model. Right-click on it and select Update Global Element. Save the process.
D. Open “Process 2.” Locate “Process 1” within the model. Right-click on it and select Update Global Element. Save the process.
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 52
Refer to the Exhibits.

FLYDUMPS IBM C2180-606 exam sample questions come in an easy to print format similar to the IBM C2180-606 PDF files. Take your IBM C2180-606 exam sample questions with you and study any time you like on your own schedule. Unlike any other IBM C2180-606 PDF however, the printable IBM C2180-606 exam sample questions is kept up to date and is always relevant. Our IBM https://www.pass4itsure.com/c2180-606.html exam sample questions are composed by current and active Information Technology experts, who use their experience in preparing you for your future in IT. As social IBM C2180-606 exam sample questions become more prevalent, those participating in the online conversation become increasingly influential, especially as their FLYDUMPS opinions travel faster and to a wider group of consumers.

IBM C2180-605 Dumps, Provides Best IBM C2180-605 Exam Are The Best Materials

The IBM C2180-605 exam is one of the most popular Juniper Certification exams. If you want to reach a professional or expert level in the IBM Certification career certification tracks, passing IBM C2180-605 exam is the first step. We provide professional IBM https://www.pass4itsure.com/c2180-605.html exam sample questions. IBM C2180-605 exam details Candidates can become IBM certified professionals by using a general IBM C2180-605 Certification test offered by FLYDUMPS. We all know that succeeding in IBM C2180-605 Exam is essential in the IT industry. IBM C2180-605 Certification is a world-widely recognized certification. In order to enhance your career value, it’s right to get IBM C2180-605 certification. We devise FLYDUMPS IBM C2180-605 exam sample questions containing various 108 questions in a way that could help you ace the exam without any other books or materials.

QUESTION 25
An integration development team is developing a mediation flow. A custom requirement is that in the event an error occurs at any point in the mediation flow, a copy of the entire SMO is to be placed into the server log for the system administrator to examine. How should the integration development team BEST implement this requirement?
A. Change the server logging settings to log SMO messages.
B. Wire a Trace primitive to each failure terminal and set the destination property to ‘Local Server Log’.
C. Wire a Message Logger primitive to each failure terminal and set the Logging type to ‘Local Server Log’.
D. Wire a Custom primitive to each failure terminal and insert System.err.println(smo) into the Details section.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 26
An integration developer is designing a new mediation to process a banking transaction. The banking transaction is provided as an input for this interface. The interface must also include a fault to indicate a system timeout failure. What type of operation is BEST for the export interface?
A. One Way
B. Request Only
C. Request Response
D. Response Only

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 27
An integration developer needs to dynamically route the messages to two separate end-points. Which of the following nodes or mediation primitives have the property ‘Use dynamic endpoint if set in the message header’ to support this scenario?
A. Callout
B. Callout Response
C. Data Handler
D. Service Invoke
E. Endpoint Lookup

Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 28
An integration developer wants to log the entire service message object flowing through a mediation flow into a database. The developer wants to design the flow in such a way that a failure in the flow causes the complete flow to roll back, including the log operation. Assuming the mediation component runs as a part of a global transaction, to what value should the ‘Transaction mode’ property of the Message Logger primitive be set, to achieve the desired behavior?
A. new
B. same
C. local
D. global
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 29
Refer to the Exhibit.

An integration developer has implemented a mediation module containing a stand-alone reference invoked by a web application, a mediation flow component (componentA) and a Java component (componentB) as shown in the Exhibit. The web application has been configured with an access role RoleW. The following security qualifiers have been set for componentA: interface Security permission = RoleA1 implementation Security identity = RoleA2
The following security qualifiers have been set for componentB:
interface Security permission = RoleB1 implementation Security identity = RoleB2 At deployment time the integration developer assigns the following users to the roles: RoleW: John, Daniel, Mary RoleA1: John, Mary, Bob RoleA2: Linda RoleB1: John, Mary RoleB2: Mary
What will be the result if Mary invokes the mediation through the web application?
A. The entire flow is executed correctly.
B. The flow stops when entering componentB.
C. The flow stops when executing componentA.
D. The flow does not start because of inconsistent roles.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 30
A integration developer is implementing a mediation flow component. The integration developer decides to implement part of the flow by using a custom mediation primitive and writing a Java snippet. While writing the Java snippet code, the integration developer makes use of the Java StringTokenizer class. On building the flow, the integration developer sees the following error message in the WebSphere Integration Developer Problems Tab. “StringTokenizer cannot be resolved to a type” How should the integration developer proceed in order to resolve this issue?
A. Import the java.util.jar file into the module and rebuild.
B. Insert “import java.util.StringTokenizer” into the Details tab.
C. Insert “import java.util.StringTokenizer” into the Java Imports tab.
D. Insert “import java.util.StringTokenizer” at the top of the Java snippet code.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 31
A PurchaseOrder business object and a child PurchaseOrderLine business object are defined in a library. An integration developer needs to extend the business object model to also represent service purchase orders. A service purchase order only differs from a normal purchase order in that each child line object has an additional service order amount property. What is the BEST way to accurately and thoroughly model the new service purchase order object(s)?
A. Both ServicePurchaseOrder and ServicePurchaseOrderLine objects should be createdServicePurchaseOrder should inherit from PurchaseOrderServicePurchaseOrderLine should
inherit from PurchaseOrderLine
B. Only a ServicePurchaseOrderLine object should be createdServicePurchaseOrderLine should inherit from PurchaseOrderLine
C. Only a ServicePurchaseOrder object should be createdServicePurchaseOrder should inherit from PurchaseOrder
D. Both ServicePurchaseOrder and ServicePurchaseOrderLine objects should be createdServicePurchaseOrder should not inherit from PurchaseOrderServicePurchaseOrderLine should inherit from PurchaseOrderLine

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 32
Refer to the Exhibit.

A business object has been defined. A restriction has been placed on the values allowed in the value parameter. If the value contained in this element falls outside of the defined range, an error must be logged and the flow must stop. How should the integration developer BEST implement this requirement into a mediation flow?
A. Use a Custom Mediation primitive to extract and check the value.
B. Use a Message Validator primitive to ensure the value lies in the range defined.
C. Use a Service Level Agreement (SLA) primitive to ensure that the value falls within the range.
D. Use a Policy Resolution primitive to ensure that the value meets the policy of being in the range.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 33
In the event of an error occurring in a mediation flow, the integration developer has a requirement that failure information is logged to a database. To do this, the developer uses the Message Logger primitive with its default settings. During testing of the application, the database administrator notices that over time these logged error messages are taking up large amounts of disk space. The amount of space needed for each logged message needs to be reduced. How should the developer BEST resolve this issue?
A. Create a Business Object to hold just the failure information and pass it to the Message Logger primitive.
B. Log just the failure information by modifying the properties in the Details tab of the Message Logger primitive.
C. Use a custom primitive to extract the failure information and pass it to the Message Logger primitive.
D. Use a filter primitive to filter out just the failure information, then pass it to the Message Logger primitive

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 34
Which of the following fields of the Service Message Object (SMO) structure must be updated to dynamically change the endpoint of a Web Service?
A. /headers/SOAPHeader/value
B. /headers/WSAHeader/To/value
C. /headers/SMOHeader/Target/address
D. /headers/SMOHeader/AlternateTarget/address

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 35
An integration developer has been tasked to create a solution to process electronic invoices. The invoices must be sent through Web services with a swaRef-type attachment per the Web Services Interoperability Organization (WS-I) Attachment Profile 1.0. Which of the following is a required step in order to expose a module as a Web Service supporting the above technology?
A. Add the predefined SwaRefLib in the library section of the dependency editor of the module.
B. Add a custom interface with a field ‘attachment’ to an export and when generating the WS binding select the ‘(WS-I) Attachment Profile 1.0 with swaRef’ option.
C. Select the ‘WS-I attachment profile 1.0 swaRef schema file’ interface in the Predefined Resources section of the dependency editor of the module.
D. Create a custom interface that follows the WS-I Attachment Profile 1.0 in a library and add it in the library section of the dependency editor of the module.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 36
Interface requirements for a new project include allowing external client applications to create, retrieve or update customer records in a backend system. Which of the following export interface models BEST implement these requirements?
A. One interface with one operation and three inputs.
B. One interface with three operations and one input for each operation.
C. One interface with three operations and three inputs for each operation.
D. Three interfaces with one operation each and one input for each operation.
E. Three interfaces with three operations each and one input for each operation.

Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 37
An integration developer is developing a mediation flow with multiple branches that need to be executed in a specific order. The integration developer plans to use the Flow Order mediation primitive to realize this situation. Which of the following are correct statements for the Flow Order primitive?
A. A Flow Order primitive has one input terminal and can have any number of output terminals.
B. A Flow Order primitive must be used at the beginning of a mediation request/response flow.
C. Each output terminal of a Flow Order primitive is executed with an input message modified by the previous branch.
D. The properties of a Flow Order primitive can be promoted to be configured at runtime.
E. The output terminals are executed in the order that they are defined on the primitive, with each branch completing before the next starts.

Correct Answer: AE
QUESTION 38
An integration developer has developed a mediation flow component having Policy Resolution primitive. The integration developer has created a policy query. While testing, the integration developer observed that the dynamic properties of the mediation primitive that comes after the Policy Resolution primitive are overridden. What is the reason for this behaviour?
A. XSLT transformation is applied on the request.
B. Valid mediation policies are found in the UDDI registry.
C. SMO headers are manipulated using customer mediation primitive.
D. Valid mediation policies are found in the WebSphere Service Registry and Repository (WSRR).

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 39
An integration developer wants to create a service gateway without using the Patterns Explorer. After creating a mediation module with a mediation flow component, which of the following is required in order to create a service gateway?
A. Add the ServiceGateway.jar file in the Java section of the dependency editor of the module.
B. Add the predefined ServiceGatewayLib in the library section of the dependency editor of the module.
C. Select the ServiceGateway interface in the Predefined Resources section of the dependency editor of the module.
D. Create a custom ServiceGateway interface in a library and add it in the library section of the dependency editor of the module.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 40
In which of the following headers of the Service Message Object (SMO) is the Flat File Adapter binding related information located?
A. EISHeader
B. HTTPHeader
C. SMOHeader
D. WSAHeader
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 41
Module A and Module B share the same resources deployed as a shared library on the server. Module A has to be updated resulting in changes to some of the shared resources. Which one of the following statements is correct with respect to the dependency of the two modules on the shared resources?
A. The shared library remains unaffected by the update to Module A.
B. Module B needs to be rebuilt, tested and updated.
C. Module B will update itself automatically as Module A is updated.
D. Module B will throw an error saying the shared library is out of date.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 42
While working with WebSphere Integration Developer, which of the following is a non-deployable project used to reference other projects in the workspace?
A. Module
B. Library
C. Mediation Module
D. Integration Solution

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 43
An integration developer wants to ensure that only certain users are granted access to a mediation flow. What quality of service qualifiers should the integration developer use to guarantee users access?
A. Join transaction on the interface
B. Security permission on the interface
C. Security identity on the implementation
D. Asynchronous reliability on a reference

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 44
According to SOA principles, which of the following BEST describes the interaction between services?
A. Services are integrated and mediated by service modules.
B. Services are integrated and mediated by an enterprise service bus.
C. Services directly interact with each other through references.
D. Services intercept and modify messages as they are passed between providers and requesters.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 45
An integration developer wants to create a non-SCA Java client that accesses a mediation flow component. What must the integration developer create in the mediation module in order to allow this scenario?
A. Export
B. Import
C. WSDL document
D. Stand-alone reference

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 46
Which one of the following IBM products works with WebSphere Enterprise Service Bus allowing applications access to endpoint and policy information?
A. WebSphere Process Server
B. WebSphere Message Broker
C. WebSphere Transformation Extender
D. WebSphere Service Registry and Repository

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 47
A SCA module is being deployed and none of the node agents are started. Which log file would be most useful in troubleshooting the deployment error of the SCA module?
A. install_root\profiles\node_agent\logs\node_agent\SystemErr.log
B. install_root\profiles\node_agent\logs\node_agent\SystemOut.log
C. install_root\profiles\deployment_manager\logs\deployment_manager\native_syserr.log
D. install_root\profiles\deployment_manager\logs\deployment_manager\SystemOut.log

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 48
An integration developer has created a mediation module and is testing it using integration test client (ITC) with default test configuration. Which of the following statements depicts the behaviour of monitors?
A. The integration developer must add monitors before executing a test using ITC
B. The integration developer must enable Common Event Infrastructure (CEI) for monitors.
C. Monitors are automatically added for any component wires and exports of the module.
D. Monitors emit common base events for requests and responses that flow through the wires and exports of the module for every test run.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 49
An integration developer has set breakpoints in an XML map and is running it on a server. The server does not pause when the breakpoints are encountered. What must the integration developer do in order to stop on the breakpoints?
A. Enable debugging on the server.
B. Test the XML map within the workspace.
C. Refactor the XML map on the server.
D. Refactor the XML map within the workspace.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 50
An integration developer is creating rules for the emulators in the Component Test Explorer. Which of the following statements are applicable for the condition statement?
A. First statement must evaluate to a boolean value.
B. First statement must evaluate to a Boolean string.
C. Last statement must evaluate to a boolean value.
D. Condition section can contain many statements.
E. Only the final statement will be evaluated as the condition.

Correct Answer: DE
QUESTION 51
An integration developer has created two versions of a component for debugging purposes. Which of the following statements BEST reflects the behavior of the two versions of the components in the integrated debugger?
A. The versions run in parallel in the integrated debugger.
B. The versions run sequentially in the integrated debugger.
C. The integrated debugger must be configured to run both versions in debug mode.
D. The integrated debugger runs only the latest version of the component in debug mode.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 52
An integration developer is creating emulators using Component Test Explorer. The language used to create emulators is:
A. Java.
B. SCDL.
C. BPEL.
D. Groovy.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 53
An integration developer is creating a test suite in a component test project based on a specific use case. Which of the following patterns is most appropriate for the test suite?
A. Suite level testing
B. Scenario-based testing
C. Operation level testing
D. Custom use case testing

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 54
An integration developer has developed and deployed an SCA module. During testing, the developer configured the Cross-Component Trace. What diagnostic information is available to the developer? SCA call chain information is added to:
A. the systemerr.log.
B. the systemout.log.
C. the node agent log files.
D. a user specified trace file.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 55
During development of an SCA component, an integration developer configured event monitoring as follows: Destination = Audit Log Monitor = All Event Context = Digest Which one of the following statements indicates the level of the stored event data and its availability?
A. The key attribute value of the business object is stored and is available through CEI.
B. The key attribute value of the business object is stored but is not available through CEI.
C. The entire business object is stored but is not available through CEI.
D. The entire business object is stored and is available through Common Event Infrastructure (CEI).

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 56
An integration developer is tasked to automate the testing of component test projects, test suites, and test cases. Which of the following is the most recommended approach for automated testing?
A. Use Ant scripts
B. Use Jython scripts
C. Use Python scripts
D. Use serviceDeploy command

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 57
Which component type must an integration solution developer define for a non-SCA component such as a Servlet that invokes a service component interface?
A. Export
B. Import
C. Mediation flow
D. Stand-alone reference

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 58
An integration developer wants to share assets (Java binaries, XML schemas, and WSDL definitions) by-reference between Service Component Architecture (SCA) modules. How can this be achieved at runtime?
A. Include assets within each SCA module to make them available by-reference.
B. Assets are shared-by-copy by default; convert the library into *.jar and configure it as a shared library on the server runtime.
C. Assets are shared-by-reference by default; convert the library into *.jar and package it with each SCA module to be deployed.
D. Assets are shared-by-reference by default; convert the library into *.EAR and package it with each SCA module to be deployed.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 59
An integration developer wants to create a solution where module A calls module B synchronously. What is the recommended binding type for inter-module communication from a performance point of view?
A. JMS
B. EIS
C. SCA
D. Web service

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 60
Which one of the following IBM products provides WebSphere Enterprise Service Bus with additional industry standard modification and validation tooling?
A. WebSphere Process Server
B. WebSphere Message Broker
C. WebSphere Transformation Extender
D. WebSphere Service Registry and Repository
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 61
Refer to the Exhibit.

You may get questions from different web sites or books, but logic is the key.  IBM C2180-605 exam sample questions will help you not only pass in the first try, but also save your valuable time. FLYDUMPS IBM C2180-605 practice exam is the most thorough, accurate, and up-to-date practice exams you will find on the market today. With IBM C2180-605 Questions and Answers, FLYDUMPS C2180-605 study guide gives you the confidence in knowing that you will pass this difficult exam on the first try. With https://www.pass4itsure.com/c2180-605.html exam sample questions, you can test your knowledge and readiness for exam, assess your performance in a given time, gets scores and highlighted weaknesses with suggestions to improve the weak areas.

IBM P4070-005 Questions, Helpful IBM P4070-005 Answers On Sale

FLYDUMPS now, offers one year associated with free of charge changes to get IBM P4070-005 materials. Each of our IBM https://www.pass4itsure.com/p4070-005.html exam sample questions can help you get professional inside of virtually no time. Whenever you adapt the rapidshare along with IBM P4070-005 questions and answers, you’ll be aware the visible difference. FLYDUMPS IBM P4070-005 exam sample questions are ready simply by Industry experts along with Specialists providing you the top road to being successful using swiftest changes in step with IBM P4070-005 certification. IBM P4070-005 Certification is usually attaining significantly magnitude from it industry each day. HRCI authenticates knowing, ability, abilities along with features.

1.Which of the following enables network devices to communicate with SNA applications in the z/OS environment? A.BTAM B.VSAM C.VTAM D.BDAM Answer: C
2.Which of the following describes the z/OS Communications Storage Manager (CSM)? A.Communications Server disk storage B.Layered network model storage C.RFC common storage standard D.Shared I/O buffer for data flow Answer: A
3.What master catalog entry relates to the name of a user catalog? A.HLQ B.VVDS C.ALIAS D.Alternate index Answer:C
4.Which of the following describes the major difference between and FICON or ESCON channels? A.ESCON channels are faster, FICON channels are slower B.ESCON channels use hard copper connections, FICON channels use fibre connections C.ESCON channels are more secure than FICON channels D.FICON channels have higher capacity than ESCON channels Answer: D
5.IBM mainframe offers specialty processors (zIIP, zAAP, SAP and IFL).Which of the following accurately describes a function of one of these specialty processors? A.zAAP processors automatically turns off unnecessary computing components. B.IFL is used by a Linux LPAR or Linux on z/VM C.zIIP processors automatically run high priority jobs first D.SAP processors are specially tuned to run the SAP application suite Answer: B
6.Which of the following mainframe technologies requires a coupling facility? A.CTC ring
B.Shared DASD
C.Parallel Sysplex
D.zAAP
Answer: C

7.Which of the following can identify a base software component?
A.Message format
B.Software update list
C.System log routing table descriptor
D.Three characters in message identifier
Answer: D

8.SSI, Cookie Support, Tracing and Logging, and Persistent Connections are considered what type of
z/OS-specific HTTP functions?
A.File Caching
B.Security
C.Add-on
D.Basic
Answer: D

9.Which of the following z/OS UNIX files determines the behavior of a z/OS HTTP Server request passed
to a plug-in?
A.plugin-cfg.xml
B.plugin-cfg xml
C.polugin.conf
D.profile
Answer: A

10.Which of the following is true of Type 4 JDBC drivers?
A.Fully written in java, can be ported to any platform that supports DBMS protocol.
B.JDBC API calls platform and database specific code to access the database.
C.JDBC default driver for z/OS
D.Offers the best performance
Answer: A

Flydumps.com IBM P4070-005 practice test training resources are versatile and highly compatible with Cisco exam formats. We provide up to date resources and comprehensive coverage on IBM https://www.pass4itsure.com/p4070-005.html exam dumps help you to advance your skills.

IBM P2180-089 Exam Dumps, 100% Success Rate IBM P2180-089 Study Guide Covers All Key Points

The reason of the IBM P2180-089 exam sample questions are to take along together in one download all the facts on the IBM P2180-089  Professional in IBM P2180-089 and practice with this testing material and test pattern can develop a new confident and developed skill in those applicants who want to move on. At FLYDUMPS, we provide SPHR exam sample questions that will show the way to IBM P2180-089  certification without any help from IBM P2180-089 book. Whether you decide in favor of IBM P2180-089 The Professional in IBM P2180-089 or you go for IBM P2180-089 exam you will a training better than anyone or anywhere else. Now it is your time to avail the actual IBM P2180-089 products and pass IBM P2180-089 Certifications IBM https://www.pass4itsure.com/p2180-089.html exam with 100% guarantee. FLYDUMPS provide the very best IBM P2180-089 exam questions and take the worry of attending IBM P2180-089 exam off their mind.

QUESTION 1
When estimating the level of effort, which of the following is relevant?
A. The quality of the data to integrate.
B. The number of use cases.
C. The dependencies on other processes or objects.
D. All of the above

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 2
Which delivery model are ISV partners asking to move towards?
A. Physical appliance.
B. Virtual appliance.
C. Cloud2.
D. All of the above.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3
What could be the meaning of ast Iron ?Integration in days?What could be the meaning of ?ast Iron ? Integration in days?
A. Cast Iron provides a rich library to be used with Custom Code.
B. Cast Iron allows you easily create Java code.
C. Cast Iron uses the Configuration, not Coding Approach.
D. Only Cast Iron appliance gives you fast integration.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 4
What are Cast Iron product delivery options?What are Cast Iron? product delivery options?
A. Cloud, physical appliance, and virtual appliance.
B. Cloud only.
C. Appliance only.
D. None of the above.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 5
Which of the following areas is included in the Feasibility and Scoping Document to be filled out?
A. Outline of the business case and its solution.
B. Identification of all endpoints and their respective versions.
C. Use Cases for which an integration needs to be implemented.
D. All of the above.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 6
What is a reason a Business Partner would consider Cast Iron instead of other IBM middleware offering?
A. Cast Iron is ideal for mid market companies.
B. Cast Iron is the only offer that supports flat file integration.
C. Cast Iron provides support to many programming languages.
D. None of the above.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 7
When estimating the level of effort, which of the following is not relevant?
A. The quality of the data to integrate.
B. The number of use cases.
C. The mapping between the objects to integrate.
D. The dependencies on other processes or objects.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 8
The customer is used to developing integration projects using Eclipse based tools. They want to keep using it for Cast Iron projects. Is it possible?
A. Yes, there is an official Cast Iron plug-in for Eclipse Platform.
B. No, there is not an official Cast Iron plug-in for Eclipse. Customer has to use Cast Iron Studio.
C. Yes, as long he uses WebSphere Integration Developer tool.
D. Yes, starting with Eclipse 3.2.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 9
Your prospect is a Cloud-centric company, with several SaaS endpoints and only with few On Premise endpoints. What is good fit for in a situation like this?
A. Virtual appliance.
B. Cloud.
C. Physical Appliance.
D. Both Physical and Virtual Appliances.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 10
Is a Cast Iron TIP mandatory to start any Cast Iron project?
A. Yes. You cant start a project without a TIP.
B. No. You can start a project from the scratch without a TIP.
C. Yes. You have to create your own TIP in advance.
D. Yes. Without a TIP you can’t load the Cast Iron Studio.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 11
A customer is using Cast Iron Cloud offering for SaaS integration. Cast Iron announces a new release of the Cast Iron operating system. How does this customer get this version?
A. Cast Iron automatically ships them an upgrade CD.
B. They are automatically upgraded because Cast Iron Upgrades the multi-tenant cloud platform.
C. They can download it from the Cast Iron community portal.
D. They cannot get the upgrade.

The objective of FLYDUMPS IBM P2180-089 exam sample questions bundle would be to market IBM P2180-089 test concerns. It is surely not an relatively easy job to accomplish still performing the IBM P2180-089 pdf by working with our training package will make sure in addition to motivate that you can earn the IBM P2180-089 information technology exam questions. Preparing along with FLYDUMPS for the IBM P2180-089 exam sample questions won’t save you power and assets but period at the same time, since we’ve carried out every little thing for you, what typically requires you months to attain. Obtaining IBM https://www.pass4itsure.com/p2180-089.html exam sample questions associated with IBM P2180-089 in your collection can do miracles for your profession.

IBM P2180-039 Exams, Buy Discount IBM P2180-039 Dumps UP To 50% Off

Flydumps.com new IBM P2180-039 exam are designed to help you  out in a short time. You can get Flydumps.com IBM P2180-039 exam to pass your exam.Our IBM https://www.pass4itsure.com/p2180-039.html exam will make your exam much easier.

QUESTION NO: 1

Which topic string is NOT valid for a subscribing application to get all messages about fresh fruit if a topic tree exists with the following topic hierarchy: deli/fresh; deli/fresh/fruit; deli/tinned/nuts; deli/tinned/meat?
A. deli
B. deli/+/fruit
C. deli/fresh/fruit
D. deli/#
Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 2
What is required for WebSphere MQ v7 to support publish-subscribe messaging?
A. A queue manager
B. A publish-subscribe broker that has the same name as the queue manager
C. A separate broker process that is associated with each queue manager
D. A SupportPac is available to provide publish-subscribe functionality
Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 3
Which of the following is NOT a channel connection enhancement new in WebSphere MQ v7?
A. MQI channel connections can be shared
B. SSL encryption for each MQI Channel connection
C. Read-ahead for non-persistent messages
D. Automatic client reconnection
Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 4

What is the name of the MQMD field that a message producer uses to ensure that no consumers receive a message after a message has been on a destination queue for a specified period of time?
A. Timeout
B. Expiry
C. TimeToLive
D. MaxAge
Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 5
In order to write messages to a queue what operation must be done first?
A. Connect to the queue
B. Verify queue is empty
C. Set the queue to read/write mode
D. Open the queue

Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 6
In order to run MQv7 on a distributed platform with earlier versions of WebSphere MQ running on the same physical server, what must you do?
A. This configuration is not allowed.
B. Install MQv7 into a different directory than previous versions.
C. Map listeners to different ports.
D. Both B and C.
Answer: A QUESTION NO: 7

Which of the following is NOT a WebSphere MQ v7 installable component?
A. WebSphere MQ Broker
B. WebSphere MQ Server
C. WebSphere MQ Explorer
D. WebSphere MQ Client

Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 8
If a .NET program using WebSphere MQ wishes to communicate with a Java program using WebSphere MQ, which of the following is NOT true?
A. The Java program can use the WebSphere MQ classes for Java.
B. The .NET program can use the WebSphere MQ classes for .NET.
C. The Java program can use the WebSphere MQ classes for JMS.
D. The .NET program can use the WebSphere MQ classes for NMS.
Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 9
Which statement is NOT true regarding WebSphere MQ transport for SOAP?
A. Integrates with WebSphere MQ infrastructure
B. Provides an alternative transport to HTTP
C. Allows WebSphere MQ to verify the SOAP message
D. Supports load balancing through WebSphere MQ clustering
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 10

Many IT institutions offer IBM P2180-039 Certified Wireless Network Administrator study material as well as general guidance on CWNA Certification. But FLYDUMPS usually the study material obtained through these sources is too detailed and does not attract the attention of the candidates. IBM https://www.pass4itsure.com/p2180-039.html exam charges for exam objectives, FLYDUMPS which goes by the product number IBM P2180-039 in the FLYDUMPS catalog, on a per-core basis IBM P2180-039 exam sample questions. Assuming the prices are the same even though the name has changed and the release has been revved, you can see the prices here.

IBM P2050-028 Exam Guide, Latest Upload IBM P2050-028 Practice Test Online Shop

Flydumps bring you the best IBM P2050-028 exam preparation materials which will make you pass in the first attempt.And we also provide you all IBM https://www.pass4itsure.com/p2050-028.html exam updates as Microsoft announces a change in its IBM P2050-028 exam syllabus,we inform you about it without delay.

1.The field label description can be changed by pointing at the field and pressing?
A.Ctrl Alt and left mouse button
B.Ctrl Alt and right mouse button
C.Alt
D.Ctrl & F1
Answer:A

2.What is a “measure”?
A.Data that can be aggregated across the client’s dimensions; i.e.currencies, can be formula-based.
B.Data elements that can be Searched or made available through the transaction view.
C.The total spend reflected in the spend cube.
D.Data the client intends to filter or further breakdown; used to run crosstabs and submit feedback.
Answer:A

3.Identifying poor performing suppliers for mission critical categories is enabled by?
A.Supplier Qualification
B.Supplier Evaluation
C.Supplier Development
D.Supplier Risk
Answer:B

4.Which of the following is an example of Sourcing allowing an organization to streamline the Award
process?
A.RFP award passed directly to contract.
B.RFP bids exported to Excel for offline negotiation.
C.Suppliers proposing specific items they should be awarded with based on capability.
D.Team members linked to an RFx being able to communicate with one another via instant messaging
within an RFx.
Answer:A

5.What is a bookmark?
A.Saves the state of a page in the Dimensions view.The filters, dimension window positions and settings,
graphs, cross-tab charts, menus and reports for the Spend Analyzer are all preserved for later reference.
B.Helps the user analyze data minutely.He/she can apply multiple filters to the data and also apply parallel
filters, where he/she can filter data using multiple rows in the same dimension.
C.Contains multiple panels.Each panel in turn contains select data that the user wants to view in a tabular
or graphical format.Dashboards are customizable and users can apply filters to a panel.Applying filters on
one panel correspondingly applies filters to the other panels on the dashboard.
D.Saves the last view the user was on when he/she logs out of the system.
Answer:A

If you fail in IBM P2050-028 exam test with IBM P2050-028 exam dumps, we promise to give you full refund! You only need to scan your IBM P2050-028 exam score report to us together with your receipt ID. After our confirmation, we will give you full refund in time.Or you can choose to charge another IT exam Q&As instead of IBM P2050-028 exam dumps.Useful Cisco certifications exam dumps are assured with us.If our IBM M2010-720 exam dumps can’t help you pass American IBM https://www.pass4itsure.com/p2050-028.html exam,details will be sent before we send the exam to you.We don’t waste our customers’ time and money! Trusting www.flydumps.com is your best choice!

IBM P2050-007 New Questions, Free IBM P2050-007 Practise Questions UP To 50% Off

Flydumps IBM P2050-007 exam questions and answers in PDF are prepared by our expert, Moreover, they are based on the recommended syllabus covering all the IBM P2050-007 exam objectives.You will find them to be very helpful and precise in the subject matter since all the IBM https://www.pass4itsure.com/p2050-007.html exam content is regularly updated and has been checked for accuracy by our team of Microsoft expert professionals.

Question No : 1
What does IBM ILOG CPLEX Optimization Studio enable?
A. Debugging optimization models.
B. Collaboration between planners.
C. Scenario sharing through a central repository.
D. Out of the box scalable enterprise deployment.

Answer: A
Question No : 2
When should you use Constraint programming optimization?
A. With detailed/complexity schedulingapplications.
B. With real valued non linear applications.
C. With difficult combinatorial problems.
D. Both A and C.

Answer: D
Question No : 3
IBM ILOG CPLEX CP Optimizer ______________________.
A. is not a component of IBM ILOG CPLEX Optimization Studio
B. can not be called to solve scenarios from IBM ILOG ODM Enterprise
C. can be called to solve scenarios from IBM ILOG ODM Enterprise
D. can only be called from it own C++, Java and .Net APIscan only be called from it? own C++, Java and .Net APIs

Answer: C
Question No : 4
To develop good planning or scheduling models, business planners should:
A. Not participate in the modeling process.
B. Confirm that the operational constraints are correct.
C. Confirm that the costs and yield assumptions are correct.
D. Both B and C.

Answer: C
Question No : 5
Which of the following CAN you do with IBM ILOG CPLEX CP Optimizer?_____.Which of the following CAN? you do with IBM ILOG CPLEX CP Optimizer?_____.
A. model multiple production modes
B. model taskdependencies
C. model and solve non-linear problems
D. model the work breakdown structure of the schedule

Answer: C
Question No : 6
What are the potential benefits of optimization applications?
A. The benefits can be significant, the return on investment (ROI) large.
B. The benefits are never measured.
C. The benefits are always easy to compute.
D. The benefits are significant only in the case of workforce management.

Answer: A
Question No : 7
With IBM ILOG CPLEX Optimizers when is it recommended touse the parallel opportunistic mode?
A. When we need to get repeated runs of the same model.
B. When we need to take full advantage of parallelism, performing less synchronization.

Flydumps IBM P2050-007 exam dumps are audited by our certified subject matter experts and published authors for development.Flydumps IBM https://www.pass4itsure.com/p2050-007.html exam dumps are one of the highest quality IBM P2050-007 Q&As in the world. It covers nearly 96% real questions and answers, including the entire testing scope. Flydumps guarantees you pass IBM P2050-007 exam at first.

IBM P2180-031 Exam, Provide Latest IBM P2180-031 Dumps PDF UP To 50% Off

Flydumps IBM P2180-031 exam questions and answers in PDF are prepared by our expert, Moreover,they are based on the recommended syllabus covering all the IBM P2180-031 exam objectives.You will find them to be very helpful and precise in the subject matter since all the IBM https://www.pass4itsure.com/p2180-031.html exam content is regularly updated and has been checked for accuracy by our team of Microsoft expert professionals.

QUESTION NO: 21
What screen width does Android assume its html file is styled for?
A. 480
B. 160
C. 320
D. 1600
Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 22

Which of the following server-side components cannot be added as a part of Worklight Project?
A. Source code of a custom server-side Java classes
B. Properties that should be used by server
C. JAR files containing server-side Java code
D. JMeter application to test Server’s performance
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 23
Pick the login type that is not supported by Worklight.
A. onStartup
B. never
C. onAlarm
D. onDemand
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 24
What type of adapter is not provided by Worklight out-of-the-box?
A. SQL adapter to connect to a SQL based servers
B. HTTP adapter to communicate with a web-based service
C. CastIron adapter
D. SIP adapter for VoIP communications
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 25
What is the default project application structure?
A. A single HTML file and a number of CSS and JS files
B. A number of HTML and JS files and a single CSS file
C. A number of HTML, JS and CSS files
D. A single HTML, single CSS and a single JS file
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 26
What happens when adapter procedure invocation fails due to inability to reach the Worklight server?
A. Client side framework will try to invoke the procedure again and again until succeeded
B. onFailure callback specified in invocation options will be invoked. Developer should use it to treat server connectivity issues
C. onFailure callback specified in invocation options will be invoked. WL.Events.WORKLIGHT_IS_DISCONNECTED event will be fired. Developer should use either to treat server connectivity issues
D. Client side framework will show an error message with a retry button
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 27
Which class should be added to an element in order for it to use a property from messages.js?
A. resource
B. translate
C. localizable
D. externalText
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 28
What are the components of a Cordova plug-in?
A. A native class implementing the required functionality: It can be called directly from application’s JavaScript
B. A native class implementing the required functionality and a JavaScript wrapper for it: The wrapper’s functions can be called from JavaScript.
C. A native class implementing the required functionality, a JavaScript wrapper for it and a declaration in the application-descriptor.xml file
D. A JavaScript wrapper only ; Native classes are already provided by Worklight.
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 29
HTTP adapters can be used to__________. (Choose three)
A. Work with RESTful services
B. Work with SOAP services
C. Work with JMS services
D. Issue GET and POST requests
Answer: A,B,D
QUESTION NO: 30
Is it possible to use an existing JAR in my Worklight adapter?
A. No, it is not possible
B. Yes, it is possible. JAR file should to be added to server\lib folder
C. Yes, it is possible. JAR file should to be copied to Eclipse workspace
D. Yes, it is possible. JAR file should be added to server\java folder
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 31
What information cannot be retrieved using WL.Device.getNetworkInfo API?
A. Device’s current IP address
B. Telephony type currently in use (GSM/UMTS etc)
C. Whether device is currently or roaming
D. Device’s phone number
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 32
How do you localize a System Message?
A. Insert it in messages.js
B. Override each message in your Javascript
C. Make a new page for each message
D. Add a new folder for each language
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 33
Is it possible to transfer data between web and native page?
A. Web to native only
B. Native to web only
C. Neither way
D. Both ways
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 34
Which busy indicator option only applies to iOS?
A. text
B. color

All our Cisco products are up to date! When you buy any IBM P2180-031 product from Certpaper, as “IBM P2180-031 Questions & Answers with explanations”,you are automatically offered the IBM P2180-031 updates for a total of 90 days from the day you bought it.If you want to renew your IBM P2180-031 Certification purchase during the period of these 90 days,your IBM https://www.pass4itsure.com/p2180-031.html Certification product is renewed and you are further enabled to enjoy the free Cisco updates.

IBM C2180-607 Study Material, Welcome To Buy IBM C2180-607 Exams Covers All Key Points

Attention Please:Professional new version IBM https://www.pass4itsure.com/c2180-607.html PDF and VCE dumps can now free download on Flydumps.com,all are updated timely by our experts covering all IBM C2180-607 new questions and questions.100 percent pass your exam.

QUESTION 1
Which of the following are TRUE regarding Service Component Architecture (SCA)?
A. Standard Java classes are used to store data.
B. Integration developers can concentrate more time on the details of the service implementation.
C. Without SCA, you must change application code to respond to service implementation changes.
D. SCA provides a single service component abstraction for services that may already be implemented as business processes.
E. The service component definition is included in a file called <SERVICE_NAME>.SCDL that can have zero or more interfaces associated with it.

Correct Answer: CD
QUESTION 2
Refer to the exhibits. Exhibit 1 shows the definition of Customer business object.

Exhibit 2 contains fragments of Java code that creates an instance of Customer business object.

Which of the following lines of code places a value in the telephone field in the ArrayOfTelephone child business object?
A. DataObject tele_array = customer.createDataObject(“ArrayOfTelephone”);A.DataObject tele_array = customer.createDataObject(“ArrayOfTelephone”); tele_array.setString(“telephone”, “111-1111”);
B. DataObject tele_array = bof.create(“http://Test”, “ArrayOfTelephone”);B.DataObject tele_array = bof.create(“http://Test”, “ArrayOfTelephone”); tele_array.setString(“telephone”, “111-1111”);
C. DataObject tele_array = customer.createDataObject(“ArrayOfTelephone”);C.DataObject tele_array = customer.createDataObject(“ArrayOfTelephone”); Sequence seq = tele_array.getSequence(); seq.add (“telephone”, “111-1111”);
D. DataObject tele_array = customer.createDataObject(“ArrayOfTelephone”);D.DataObject tele_array = customer.createDataObject(“ArrayOfTelephone”); Sequence seq = tele_array.getString(“telephone”);? seq.add(“telephone”, “111-1111”);

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 3
A company is redesigning an existing business process. During implementation, the integration developer realizes that the interface of an imported service is now different from the reference of the business process. Which of the following is the BEST solution for supporting future releases?
A. Implement a bridge using a java component.
B. Implement an EJB that connects to both interfaces.
C. Use a data map to connect both interfaces.
D. Use a mediation flow to connect both interfaces.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 4
Refer to the Exhibit.

Assuming some_adapter is a valid JCA adapter, which of the following is TRUE about this configuration?
A. Since SolutionA_Library is referenced by the two solutions, it has to be configured as a shared library.
B. The configuration is incorrect because SolutionA_Library isn’t included in the project references of
SolutionB.
C. When exporting SolutionB for server deployment, an EAR file containing 2 JARs, 1 WAR and 1 RAR is created.
D. When exporting SolutionB for command-line service deployment, a ZIP file containing 2 JARs, 1 WAR and 1 RAR is created

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 5
Refer to the Exhibit.

As shown in the Exhibit, both modules of SolutionA reference the library, which is configured to be deployed with the module.
If an integration developer exports SolutionA for command-line service deployment, the result is:If an integration developer exports SolutionA for command-line service deployment, the result is:
A. one zip file containing the folders for the library and both modules.
B. two zip files, one for each module, containing the folders for the library and the module.
C. one enterprise archive containing the archives for the library, both modules, and a web application.
D. two enterprise archives, one for each module, containing the archives for the library, the module and a web application.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 6
Refer to the Exhibit.

This process should be defined as a long-running process, because the implementation contains:
A. a Snippet.
B. a Parallel flow.
C. a Wait activity.
D. a Repeat Until Loop activity.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 7
Refer to the exhibit.

A developer using the interface in the exhibit is facing a requirements change – the start operation needs to be a one-way operation that uses the existing inputs. Which of the following is the BEST way to make the change?
A. Add a new one-way operation to the interface and ignore the existing operation.
B. Click on the operation name and choose “Alt+Shift+R” to refactor the operation.
C. Right-click on the operation and choose “Change to One Way Operation” from the context menu.
D. Delete the interface and create a new interface with the same name, namespace, and operation name with a one-way operation.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 8
Refer to the exhibit.

Given that an instance of the Parent business object is parent, which of the following fragment of code sets the GrandChild’s name attribute to be “John Doe”?
A. parent.setString(“name”, “John Doe”);
B. DataObject grandchild = parent.createDataObject(“grandChild”);grandchild.setString(“name”, “John Doe”);
C. DataObject child = parent.createDataObject(“child”);DataObject grandchild = child.createDataObject (“grandChild”);grandchild.setString(“name”, “John Doe”);
D. DataObject child = parent.createDataObject(“http://Test/Child”);D.DataObject child = parent.createDataObject(“http://Test/Child”);DataObject grandchild = child.createDataObject(“http:// Test/GrandChild”);grandchild.setString(“name”, “John Doe”);

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 9
An integration developer is planning a modular design to support the implementation of a large application. Which of the following BEST describes the approach that should be taken by the integration developer while designing the solution in order to achieve module reuse and application maintainability over time?
A. Use separate modules to expose the logical units of function as separate services and use a single library to hold the commonly used data types, interfaces, and transformation artifacts.
B. Create multiple modules and libraries to expose the functions that compose the application as separate services. The services should be selected based on the relative module sizes and complexity of the functions provided.
C. Identify the portions of the code that are most likely to be reused and deploy each as a separate logical unit into multiple libraries as independent services. Use a single module to invoke the services deployed in the libraries.
D. Determine which components should be logically deployed on separate servers based on the performance requirements of the application and package the code into modules so that there will be one module per server in the infrastructure.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 10
An integration developer creates a new version of a current module and needs to update the SCA module version in the WebSphere Integration Developer test environment. Which of the following task will the integration developer need to perform in order to create new instances of the latest version of the process?
A. Run serviceDeploy against the exported, versioned module file to generate an installable EAR file.
B. Export the versioned module as an EAR file and manually deploy it using the administrative console.
C. Add the versioned module to UTE via Add/Remove projects option and confirm that the status of the project changes to published.
D. Create process migration specification by selecting the process components in the module that apply and then deploy the exported EAR file.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 11
A bank implements a loan processing service, Module A, which invokes services provided by several other SCA applications. During the integration testing, the developer finds a problem with the Module
A. Since the implementation is very complex, the developer decides to enable cross-component trace to troubleshoot. Which of the following statements is TRUE?
B. The loan processing service, along with the associated modules have to be deployed onto the same server.
C. All associated applications must be loaded in the current workspace in order for the cross- component trace to work.
D. Cross-component trace can be enabled through the Server Logs view in the WebSphere Integration Developer or from the administrative console.
E. If cross-component trace is enabled with data snapshot, the system captures the data sent in and passed between SCA components in the WPRCSDB database.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 12
An integration developer is testing a microflow which invokes several external services. This microflow should take no longer than 30 seconds to complete. During the execution, a transaction timeout exception was thrown. The developer suspects that one of the external services is taking too long to return the response. Which of the following methods is the BEST approach to troubleshoot this problem?
A. Use a BPC Explorer to check execution time of the each invocation activity.
B. Use the Tivoli Performance Viewer to check the duration of the service invocation.
C. Examine the SystemOut.log for the associating transaction exception stack-trace.
D. Implement a fault handler in the microflow and collect additional information through the exception stack-trace.

Correct Answer: C
Worried about IBM C2180-607 exam pass results? Adopt most reliable way of exam preparation that is IBM C2180-607 Questions & Answers with explanations to get reliable high IBM https://www.pass4itsure.com/c2180-607.html exam pass result.Flydumps definitely guarantees it!