IBM Certified Integration Developer

IBM C2180-607 Exam, The Most Recommended IBM C2180-607 Study Material Covers All Key Points

A site with a decent screen would likely have a very good understanding environment. Rather than the consumer screen it’s essential to as well check for selections much like the query high quality as well as the way in which handy it really is intended for getting ready for the fundamental analyze! FLYDUMPS IBM https://www.pass4itsure.com/c2180-607.html exam sample questions is a reliable source of information for the candidates who want to take the IBM C2180-607 exam. The IBM C2180-607 is the composite exam associated with the IBM C2180-607 certification. The IBM C2180-607 certification strengthens the employment prospects and opens up myriads of opportunities for them. FLYDUMPS IBM C2180-607 exam sample questions provides the useful information about the exam.

QUESTION 13
Refer to the Exhibit. The exhibit shows a portion of a process state view monitoring an Account Verification process instance.

The Credit Check Service activity failed because the target service was unavailable due to a system crash. Since this failure happened during testing, the integration developer decided to manually enter sample output data so that the process can be resumed. Which of the following actions will BEST accomplish this task?
A. Select the “Skip Activity” option on Credit Check Service from the process state view.
B. Select Credit Check Service, and then select Map Credit Checking Result as its target activity. Modify the activity and resume.
C. Select the failed event associated with this process instance in the Failed Event Manager. Modify the business object and then resubmit the event.
D. Select the failed event associated with this process instance in the Failed Event Manager. Modify the business object and then resubmit the event.
E. Select the failed event associated with this process instance in the Failed Event Manager. Modify the business object and then resubmit the event.
F. Select the “Jump to Another Activity” option on Credit Check Service, and then select Map Credit Checking Result as the target activity. Select the “Force Complete Source Activity and Jump” option to manipulate the output.
G. Select the “Jump to Another Activity” option on Credit Check Service, and then select Map Credit Checking Result as the target activity. Select the “Force Complete Source Activity and Jump” option to manipulate the output.
H. Select the “Jump to Another Activity” option on Credit Check Service, and then select Map Credit Checking Result as the target activity. Select the “Force Complete Source Activity and Jump” option to manipulate the output.
Correct Answer: FGH
QUESTION 14
Refer to the Exhibit.

Which of the following statements BEST describes this scenario?
A. All breakpoints in the Snippet are disabled.
B. Some breakpoints could be enabled in the Snippet.
C. The Snippet has two entry breakpoints, and one is disabled.
D. There is a configuration error because the Snippet has 2 entry breakpoints.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 15
Refer to the Exhibit.

Which of the following statements is TRUE about this configuration?
A. The System Administrator role is required for this task.
B. The server must be restarted in order for the custom view to be available.
C. The custom view is also available in the Business Space Processes List widget.
D. Before performing this task, the user must make sure that there are no active process instances running.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 16
Refer to the Exhibits. Exhibit 1 shows the assembly diagram for the HelloWorldProcess module.

Exhibit 2 shows the configuration of the HelloWorldProcess_Test.

Which of the following statements is TRUE?
A. This configuration is set up to test the HelloWorldProcess component in isolation.
B. In order to track the data flow from the HelloWorldProcess to HelloWorldImport, a monitor needs to be added.
C. Since fine-grained trace is enabled for HelloWorldProcess, the server starts cross-component trace once the test is invoked.
D. A monitor is defined on the HelloWorldTask and HelloWorldProcess components so that the server will generate common base events for these components.
E. A monitor is defined on the HelloWorldTask and HelloWorldProcess components so that the server will generate common base events for these components.
F. A monitor is defined on the HelloWorldTask and HelloWorldProcess components so that the server will generate common base events for these components.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 17
Refer to the Exhibit.

Which of the following statements BEST describes this scenario?
A. The test suite can’t be modified.
B. The test suite uses the Default data pool when running the test.
C. The test suite was created using the scenario-based testing pattern.
D. The test suite was created using the operation-level testing pattern.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 18
Refer to the Exhibit.

accounts.movements has been initialized as a list of strings with these values {“0″,”0″,”0″,”0″,”0”}. Which of the following statements about this scenario is TRUE?
A. The snippet has a compilation error.
B. The snippet enters into an infinite loop.
C. After the execution of the snippet, accounts.movements has these values {“0″,”1″,”2″,”0″,”0”}.
D. After the execution of the snippet, accounts.movements has these values {“0″,”1″,”2″,”3″,”0”}.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 19
Refer to the Exhibits.

Which of the following statements is TRUE regarding this configuration?
A. Component1 and Component2 cannot have different implementation types.
B. Compile errors occur because there is no default component configured.
C. If MySelector is invoked on December 25, 2010, a runtime exception will occur.
D. A runtime exception will be thrown if Component2 is implemented as a business rule.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 20
Refer to the Exhibits.

Which of the following statements BEST describes the configuration?
A. The Reply activity must be placed inside a fault handler.
B. Fault1 must be defined inside the interface that the process implements.
C. Once the Reply activity completes, the process will return Fault1 and always end immediately.
D. The Rethrow activity must be used along with the Reply activity in order to return Fault1 to the caller.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 21
Refer to the Exhibit.

Which of the following statements is TRUE?
A. The configuration is correct.
B. The date selection ranges are incorrect.
C. Java cannot be used for the date selection criteria.
D. The default rule logic cannot be duplicated in the date selection ranges.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 22
Refer to the Exhibit.

Which of the following statements BEST describes the configuration? The configuration represents:
A. a valid usage of the security identity qualifier, whose value can be set to any valid role name.
B. an invalid usage of the security identity qualifier because the value of the privilege is not valid.
C. an invalid usage of the security identity qualifier because the qualifier must be applied along with the security permission qualifier.
D. a valid usage of the security identity qualifier, whose value can be set to any valid user or group defined within the security realm configured on the server.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 23
Refer to the Exhibit.

Which of the following statements is TRUE about this configuration?
A. The Entry event payload contains all business object data.
B. The Expired event payload contains only the business object ID.
C. The Expired event payload contains a time stamp of the event occurrence.
D. Audit Log cannot be selected because there is an event with Full content.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 24
An incorrect rule set has been deployed. Since it is called by a long running process in a different module with instances approaching the invocation for the business rule, the rule needs to be corrected as soon as possible. Which of the following is the BEST way to change the rule so that the requirements of the solution can be met?
A. Edit the rule set file in a text editor and change the result value.
B. Change the rule set in WebSphere Integration Developer and deploy the module. The change will take affect immediately after the deploy and the running instances will use the changed value.
C. Navigate to the Business Rules Manager application or open the Business Rules widget in Business Space and modify the rule set, then publish the change. The running instances will use the new value.
D. Remove the instances in the long running process that will be invoking the rule, change the rule in WebSphere Integration Developer and redeploy the long-running process and the business rules. The removed instances can be resubmitted and will call the updated rule.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 25
An integration developer is instructed to temporarily emit new CEI events from a particular component of a module in order to support short-term testing. The module deployed in the test server doesn’t have the events needed by the testing team. There are running instances of the long-running process that belong to the module. The integration developer has full access to the test environment, and after the testing phase the original event configuration of the Module must be restored. Which of the following is the BEST approach to accomplish this task?
A. Create a Java program that simulates the emission of CEI events of the test server.
B. Modify the CEI log detail of the component, using the administrative console. Restore to the original log detail after the testing tasks are completed.
C. Modify the component to send the new CEI events and deploy it into the testing environment, then use the CBE Explorer to view the event information.
D. Modify the component to send the new CEI events and deploy a new version of the module into the test server. When the testing tasks are completed, redeploy the old version.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 26
An integration developer is working on a large project that consists of a large number of modules and libraries. The libraries have dependencies on other libraries that have a large number of business objects, interfaces and other resources. Performance testing has shown signs of a large memory footprint. The application goes live in a week. Which of the following tasks should the integration developer perform?
A. Modify the java properties of the modules and libraries.
B. Create an independent, global shared library used by all the modules.
C. Redesign the application to reduce the number of modules and libraries.
D. Verify that all the dependent libraries are being deployed with the SCA modules that have dependencies on them.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 27
Refer to the Exhibit.

Passing IBM C2180-607 test is one of the core requirements of the IT industry. You must clear test in first attempt with superb online exam self paced and IBM C2180-607 exam sample questions which are designed by our professional experts. To get a future education in the IBM https://www.pass4itsure.com/c2180-607.html exam, you may have trouble in preparing for the IBM C2180-607 exam. You can also purchase IBM C2180-607 exam sample questions for your complete guidance.

IBM C2180-605 Dumps, Provides Best IBM C2180-605 Exam Are The Best Materials

The IBM C2180-605 exam is one of the most popular Juniper Certification exams. If you want to reach a professional or expert level in the IBM Certification career certification tracks, passing IBM C2180-605 exam is the first step. We provide professional IBM https://www.pass4itsure.com/c2180-605.html exam sample questions. IBM C2180-605 exam details Candidates can become IBM certified professionals by using a general IBM C2180-605 Certification test offered by FLYDUMPS. We all know that succeeding in IBM C2180-605 Exam is essential in the IT industry. IBM C2180-605 Certification is a world-widely recognized certification. In order to enhance your career value, it’s right to get IBM C2180-605 certification. We devise FLYDUMPS IBM C2180-605 exam sample questions containing various 108 questions in a way that could help you ace the exam without any other books or materials.

QUESTION 25
An integration development team is developing a mediation flow. A custom requirement is that in the event an error occurs at any point in the mediation flow, a copy of the entire SMO is to be placed into the server log for the system administrator to examine. How should the integration development team BEST implement this requirement?
A. Change the server logging settings to log SMO messages.
B. Wire a Trace primitive to each failure terminal and set the destination property to ‘Local Server Log’.
C. Wire a Message Logger primitive to each failure terminal and set the Logging type to ‘Local Server Log’.
D. Wire a Custom primitive to each failure terminal and insert System.err.println(smo) into the Details section.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 26
An integration developer is designing a new mediation to process a banking transaction. The banking transaction is provided as an input for this interface. The interface must also include a fault to indicate a system timeout failure. What type of operation is BEST for the export interface?
A. One Way
B. Request Only
C. Request Response
D. Response Only

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 27
An integration developer needs to dynamically route the messages to two separate end-points. Which of the following nodes or mediation primitives have the property ‘Use dynamic endpoint if set in the message header’ to support this scenario?
A. Callout
B. Callout Response
C. Data Handler
D. Service Invoke
E. Endpoint Lookup

Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 28
An integration developer wants to log the entire service message object flowing through a mediation flow into a database. The developer wants to design the flow in such a way that a failure in the flow causes the complete flow to roll back, including the log operation. Assuming the mediation component runs as a part of a global transaction, to what value should the ‘Transaction mode’ property of the Message Logger primitive be set, to achieve the desired behavior?
A. new
B. same
C. local
D. global
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 29
Refer to the Exhibit.

An integration developer has implemented a mediation module containing a stand-alone reference invoked by a web application, a mediation flow component (componentA) and a Java component (componentB) as shown in the Exhibit. The web application has been configured with an access role RoleW. The following security qualifiers have been set for componentA: interface Security permission = RoleA1 implementation Security identity = RoleA2
The following security qualifiers have been set for componentB:
interface Security permission = RoleB1 implementation Security identity = RoleB2 At deployment time the integration developer assigns the following users to the roles: RoleW: John, Daniel, Mary RoleA1: John, Mary, Bob RoleA2: Linda RoleB1: John, Mary RoleB2: Mary
What will be the result if Mary invokes the mediation through the web application?
A. The entire flow is executed correctly.
B. The flow stops when entering componentB.
C. The flow stops when executing componentA.
D. The flow does not start because of inconsistent roles.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 30
A integration developer is implementing a mediation flow component. The integration developer decides to implement part of the flow by using a custom mediation primitive and writing a Java snippet. While writing the Java snippet code, the integration developer makes use of the Java StringTokenizer class. On building the flow, the integration developer sees the following error message in the WebSphere Integration Developer Problems Tab. “StringTokenizer cannot be resolved to a type” How should the integration developer proceed in order to resolve this issue?
A. Import the java.util.jar file into the module and rebuild.
B. Insert “import java.util.StringTokenizer” into the Details tab.
C. Insert “import java.util.StringTokenizer” into the Java Imports tab.
D. Insert “import java.util.StringTokenizer” at the top of the Java snippet code.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 31
A PurchaseOrder business object and a child PurchaseOrderLine business object are defined in a library. An integration developer needs to extend the business object model to also represent service purchase orders. A service purchase order only differs from a normal purchase order in that each child line object has an additional service order amount property. What is the BEST way to accurately and thoroughly model the new service purchase order object(s)?
A. Both ServicePurchaseOrder and ServicePurchaseOrderLine objects should be createdServicePurchaseOrder should inherit from PurchaseOrderServicePurchaseOrderLine should
inherit from PurchaseOrderLine
B. Only a ServicePurchaseOrderLine object should be createdServicePurchaseOrderLine should inherit from PurchaseOrderLine
C. Only a ServicePurchaseOrder object should be createdServicePurchaseOrder should inherit from PurchaseOrder
D. Both ServicePurchaseOrder and ServicePurchaseOrderLine objects should be createdServicePurchaseOrder should not inherit from PurchaseOrderServicePurchaseOrderLine should inherit from PurchaseOrderLine

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 32
Refer to the Exhibit.

A business object has been defined. A restriction has been placed on the values allowed in the value parameter. If the value contained in this element falls outside of the defined range, an error must be logged and the flow must stop. How should the integration developer BEST implement this requirement into a mediation flow?
A. Use a Custom Mediation primitive to extract and check the value.
B. Use a Message Validator primitive to ensure the value lies in the range defined.
C. Use a Service Level Agreement (SLA) primitive to ensure that the value falls within the range.
D. Use a Policy Resolution primitive to ensure that the value meets the policy of being in the range.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 33
In the event of an error occurring in a mediation flow, the integration developer has a requirement that failure information is logged to a database. To do this, the developer uses the Message Logger primitive with its default settings. During testing of the application, the database administrator notices that over time these logged error messages are taking up large amounts of disk space. The amount of space needed for each logged message needs to be reduced. How should the developer BEST resolve this issue?
A. Create a Business Object to hold just the failure information and pass it to the Message Logger primitive.
B. Log just the failure information by modifying the properties in the Details tab of the Message Logger primitive.
C. Use a custom primitive to extract the failure information and pass it to the Message Logger primitive.
D. Use a filter primitive to filter out just the failure information, then pass it to the Message Logger primitive

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 34
Which of the following fields of the Service Message Object (SMO) structure must be updated to dynamically change the endpoint of a Web Service?
A. /headers/SOAPHeader/value
B. /headers/WSAHeader/To/value
C. /headers/SMOHeader/Target/address
D. /headers/SMOHeader/AlternateTarget/address

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 35
An integration developer has been tasked to create a solution to process electronic invoices. The invoices must be sent through Web services with a swaRef-type attachment per the Web Services Interoperability Organization (WS-I) Attachment Profile 1.0. Which of the following is a required step in order to expose a module as a Web Service supporting the above technology?
A. Add the predefined SwaRefLib in the library section of the dependency editor of the module.
B. Add a custom interface with a field ‘attachment’ to an export and when generating the WS binding select the ‘(WS-I) Attachment Profile 1.0 with swaRef’ option.
C. Select the ‘WS-I attachment profile 1.0 swaRef schema file’ interface in the Predefined Resources section of the dependency editor of the module.
D. Create a custom interface that follows the WS-I Attachment Profile 1.0 in a library and add it in the library section of the dependency editor of the module.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 36
Interface requirements for a new project include allowing external client applications to create, retrieve or update customer records in a backend system. Which of the following export interface models BEST implement these requirements?
A. One interface with one operation and three inputs.
B. One interface with three operations and one input for each operation.
C. One interface with three operations and three inputs for each operation.
D. Three interfaces with one operation each and one input for each operation.
E. Three interfaces with three operations each and one input for each operation.

Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 37
An integration developer is developing a mediation flow with multiple branches that need to be executed in a specific order. The integration developer plans to use the Flow Order mediation primitive to realize this situation. Which of the following are correct statements for the Flow Order primitive?
A. A Flow Order primitive has one input terminal and can have any number of output terminals.
B. A Flow Order primitive must be used at the beginning of a mediation request/response flow.
C. Each output terminal of a Flow Order primitive is executed with an input message modified by the previous branch.
D. The properties of a Flow Order primitive can be promoted to be configured at runtime.
E. The output terminals are executed in the order that they are defined on the primitive, with each branch completing before the next starts.

Correct Answer: AE
QUESTION 38
An integration developer has developed a mediation flow component having Policy Resolution primitive. The integration developer has created a policy query. While testing, the integration developer observed that the dynamic properties of the mediation primitive that comes after the Policy Resolution primitive are overridden. What is the reason for this behaviour?
A. XSLT transformation is applied on the request.
B. Valid mediation policies are found in the UDDI registry.
C. SMO headers are manipulated using customer mediation primitive.
D. Valid mediation policies are found in the WebSphere Service Registry and Repository (WSRR).

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 39
An integration developer wants to create a service gateway without using the Patterns Explorer. After creating a mediation module with a mediation flow component, which of the following is required in order to create a service gateway?
A. Add the ServiceGateway.jar file in the Java section of the dependency editor of the module.
B. Add the predefined ServiceGatewayLib in the library section of the dependency editor of the module.
C. Select the ServiceGateway interface in the Predefined Resources section of the dependency editor of the module.
D. Create a custom ServiceGateway interface in a library and add it in the library section of the dependency editor of the module.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 40
In which of the following headers of the Service Message Object (SMO) is the Flat File Adapter binding related information located?
A. EISHeader
B. HTTPHeader
C. SMOHeader
D. WSAHeader
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 41
Module A and Module B share the same resources deployed as a shared library on the server. Module A has to be updated resulting in changes to some of the shared resources. Which one of the following statements is correct with respect to the dependency of the two modules on the shared resources?
A. The shared library remains unaffected by the update to Module A.
B. Module B needs to be rebuilt, tested and updated.
C. Module B will update itself automatically as Module A is updated.
D. Module B will throw an error saying the shared library is out of date.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 42
While working with WebSphere Integration Developer, which of the following is a non-deployable project used to reference other projects in the workspace?
A. Module
B. Library
C. Mediation Module
D. Integration Solution

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 43
An integration developer wants to ensure that only certain users are granted access to a mediation flow. What quality of service qualifiers should the integration developer use to guarantee users access?
A. Join transaction on the interface
B. Security permission on the interface
C. Security identity on the implementation
D. Asynchronous reliability on a reference

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 44
According to SOA principles, which of the following BEST describes the interaction between services?
A. Services are integrated and mediated by service modules.
B. Services are integrated and mediated by an enterprise service bus.
C. Services directly interact with each other through references.
D. Services intercept and modify messages as they are passed between providers and requesters.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 45
An integration developer wants to create a non-SCA Java client that accesses a mediation flow component. What must the integration developer create in the mediation module in order to allow this scenario?
A. Export
B. Import
C. WSDL document
D. Stand-alone reference

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 46
Which one of the following IBM products works with WebSphere Enterprise Service Bus allowing applications access to endpoint and policy information?
A. WebSphere Process Server
B. WebSphere Message Broker
C. WebSphere Transformation Extender
D. WebSphere Service Registry and Repository

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 47
A SCA module is being deployed and none of the node agents are started. Which log file would be most useful in troubleshooting the deployment error of the SCA module?
A. install_root\profiles\node_agent\logs\node_agent\SystemErr.log
B. install_root\profiles\node_agent\logs\node_agent\SystemOut.log
C. install_root\profiles\deployment_manager\logs\deployment_manager\native_syserr.log
D. install_root\profiles\deployment_manager\logs\deployment_manager\SystemOut.log

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 48
An integration developer has created a mediation module and is testing it using integration test client (ITC) with default test configuration. Which of the following statements depicts the behaviour of monitors?
A. The integration developer must add monitors before executing a test using ITC
B. The integration developer must enable Common Event Infrastructure (CEI) for monitors.
C. Monitors are automatically added for any component wires and exports of the module.
D. Monitors emit common base events for requests and responses that flow through the wires and exports of the module for every test run.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 49
An integration developer has set breakpoints in an XML map and is running it on a server. The server does not pause when the breakpoints are encountered. What must the integration developer do in order to stop on the breakpoints?
A. Enable debugging on the server.
B. Test the XML map within the workspace.
C. Refactor the XML map on the server.
D. Refactor the XML map within the workspace.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 50
An integration developer is creating rules for the emulators in the Component Test Explorer. Which of the following statements are applicable for the condition statement?
A. First statement must evaluate to a boolean value.
B. First statement must evaluate to a Boolean string.
C. Last statement must evaluate to a boolean value.
D. Condition section can contain many statements.
E. Only the final statement will be evaluated as the condition.

Correct Answer: DE
QUESTION 51
An integration developer has created two versions of a component for debugging purposes. Which of the following statements BEST reflects the behavior of the two versions of the components in the integrated debugger?
A. The versions run in parallel in the integrated debugger.
B. The versions run sequentially in the integrated debugger.
C. The integrated debugger must be configured to run both versions in debug mode.
D. The integrated debugger runs only the latest version of the component in debug mode.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 52
An integration developer is creating emulators using Component Test Explorer. The language used to create emulators is:
A. Java.
B. SCDL.
C. BPEL.
D. Groovy.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 53
An integration developer is creating a test suite in a component test project based on a specific use case. Which of the following patterns is most appropriate for the test suite?
A. Suite level testing
B. Scenario-based testing
C. Operation level testing
D. Custom use case testing

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 54
An integration developer has developed and deployed an SCA module. During testing, the developer configured the Cross-Component Trace. What diagnostic information is available to the developer? SCA call chain information is added to:
A. the systemerr.log.
B. the systemout.log.
C. the node agent log files.
D. a user specified trace file.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 55
During development of an SCA component, an integration developer configured event monitoring as follows: Destination = Audit Log Monitor = All Event Context = Digest Which one of the following statements indicates the level of the stored event data and its availability?
A. The key attribute value of the business object is stored and is available through CEI.
B. The key attribute value of the business object is stored but is not available through CEI.
C. The entire business object is stored but is not available through CEI.
D. The entire business object is stored and is available through Common Event Infrastructure (CEI).

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 56
An integration developer is tasked to automate the testing of component test projects, test suites, and test cases. Which of the following is the most recommended approach for automated testing?
A. Use Ant scripts
B. Use Jython scripts
C. Use Python scripts
D. Use serviceDeploy command

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 57
Which component type must an integration solution developer define for a non-SCA component such as a Servlet that invokes a service component interface?
A. Export
B. Import
C. Mediation flow
D. Stand-alone reference

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 58
An integration developer wants to share assets (Java binaries, XML schemas, and WSDL definitions) by-reference between Service Component Architecture (SCA) modules. How can this be achieved at runtime?
A. Include assets within each SCA module to make them available by-reference.
B. Assets are shared-by-copy by default; convert the library into *.jar and configure it as a shared library on the server runtime.
C. Assets are shared-by-reference by default; convert the library into *.jar and package it with each SCA module to be deployed.
D. Assets are shared-by-reference by default; convert the library into *.EAR and package it with each SCA module to be deployed.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 59
An integration developer wants to create a solution where module A calls module B synchronously. What is the recommended binding type for inter-module communication from a performance point of view?
A. JMS
B. EIS
C. SCA
D. Web service

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 60
Which one of the following IBM products provides WebSphere Enterprise Service Bus with additional industry standard modification and validation tooling?
A. WebSphere Process Server
B. WebSphere Message Broker
C. WebSphere Transformation Extender
D. WebSphere Service Registry and Repository
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 61
Refer to the Exhibit.

You may get questions from different web sites or books, but logic is the key.  IBM C2180-605 exam sample questions will help you not only pass in the first try, but also save your valuable time. FLYDUMPS IBM C2180-605 practice exam is the most thorough, accurate, and up-to-date practice exams you will find on the market today. With IBM C2180-605 Questions and Answers, FLYDUMPS C2180-605 study guide gives you the confidence in knowing that you will pass this difficult exam on the first try. With https://www.pass4itsure.com/c2180-605.html exam sample questions, you can test your knowledge and readiness for exam, assess your performance in a given time, gets scores and highlighted weaknesses with suggestions to improve the weak areas.

IBM C2180-607 Study Material, Welcome To Buy IBM C2180-607 Exams Covers All Key Points

Attention Please:Professional new version IBM https://www.pass4itsure.com/c2180-607.html PDF and VCE dumps can now free download on Flydumps.com,all are updated timely by our experts covering all IBM C2180-607 new questions and questions.100 percent pass your exam.

QUESTION 1
Which of the following are TRUE regarding Service Component Architecture (SCA)?
A. Standard Java classes are used to store data.
B. Integration developers can concentrate more time on the details of the service implementation.
C. Without SCA, you must change application code to respond to service implementation changes.
D. SCA provides a single service component abstraction for services that may already be implemented as business processes.
E. The service component definition is included in a file called <SERVICE_NAME>.SCDL that can have zero or more interfaces associated with it.

Correct Answer: CD
QUESTION 2
Refer to the exhibits. Exhibit 1 shows the definition of Customer business object.

Exhibit 2 contains fragments of Java code that creates an instance of Customer business object.

Which of the following lines of code places a value in the telephone field in the ArrayOfTelephone child business object?
A. DataObject tele_array = customer.createDataObject(“ArrayOfTelephone”);A.DataObject tele_array = customer.createDataObject(“ArrayOfTelephone”); tele_array.setString(“telephone”, “111-1111”);
B. DataObject tele_array = bof.create(“http://Test”, “ArrayOfTelephone”);B.DataObject tele_array = bof.create(“http://Test”, “ArrayOfTelephone”); tele_array.setString(“telephone”, “111-1111”);
C. DataObject tele_array = customer.createDataObject(“ArrayOfTelephone”);C.DataObject tele_array = customer.createDataObject(“ArrayOfTelephone”); Sequence seq = tele_array.getSequence(); seq.add (“telephone”, “111-1111”);
D. DataObject tele_array = customer.createDataObject(“ArrayOfTelephone”);D.DataObject tele_array = customer.createDataObject(“ArrayOfTelephone”); Sequence seq = tele_array.getString(“telephone”);? seq.add(“telephone”, “111-1111”);

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 3
A company is redesigning an existing business process. During implementation, the integration developer realizes that the interface of an imported service is now different from the reference of the business process. Which of the following is the BEST solution for supporting future releases?
A. Implement a bridge using a java component.
B. Implement an EJB that connects to both interfaces.
C. Use a data map to connect both interfaces.
D. Use a mediation flow to connect both interfaces.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 4
Refer to the Exhibit.

Assuming some_adapter is a valid JCA adapter, which of the following is TRUE about this configuration?
A. Since SolutionA_Library is referenced by the two solutions, it has to be configured as a shared library.
B. The configuration is incorrect because SolutionA_Library isn’t included in the project references of
SolutionB.
C. When exporting SolutionB for server deployment, an EAR file containing 2 JARs, 1 WAR and 1 RAR is created.
D. When exporting SolutionB for command-line service deployment, a ZIP file containing 2 JARs, 1 WAR and 1 RAR is created

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 5
Refer to the Exhibit.

As shown in the Exhibit, both modules of SolutionA reference the library, which is configured to be deployed with the module.
If an integration developer exports SolutionA for command-line service deployment, the result is:If an integration developer exports SolutionA for command-line service deployment, the result is:
A. one zip file containing the folders for the library and both modules.
B. two zip files, one for each module, containing the folders for the library and the module.
C. one enterprise archive containing the archives for the library, both modules, and a web application.
D. two enterprise archives, one for each module, containing the archives for the library, the module and a web application.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 6
Refer to the Exhibit.

This process should be defined as a long-running process, because the implementation contains:
A. a Snippet.
B. a Parallel flow.
C. a Wait activity.
D. a Repeat Until Loop activity.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 7
Refer to the exhibit.

A developer using the interface in the exhibit is facing a requirements change – the start operation needs to be a one-way operation that uses the existing inputs. Which of the following is the BEST way to make the change?
A. Add a new one-way operation to the interface and ignore the existing operation.
B. Click on the operation name and choose “Alt+Shift+R” to refactor the operation.
C. Right-click on the operation and choose “Change to One Way Operation” from the context menu.
D. Delete the interface and create a new interface with the same name, namespace, and operation name with a one-way operation.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 8
Refer to the exhibit.

Given that an instance of the Parent business object is parent, which of the following fragment of code sets the GrandChild’s name attribute to be “John Doe”?
A. parent.setString(“name”, “John Doe”);
B. DataObject grandchild = parent.createDataObject(“grandChild”);grandchild.setString(“name”, “John Doe”);
C. DataObject child = parent.createDataObject(“child”);DataObject grandchild = child.createDataObject (“grandChild”);grandchild.setString(“name”, “John Doe”);
D. DataObject child = parent.createDataObject(“http://Test/Child”);D.DataObject child = parent.createDataObject(“http://Test/Child”);DataObject grandchild = child.createDataObject(“http:// Test/GrandChild”);grandchild.setString(“name”, “John Doe”);

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 9
An integration developer is planning a modular design to support the implementation of a large application. Which of the following BEST describes the approach that should be taken by the integration developer while designing the solution in order to achieve module reuse and application maintainability over time?
A. Use separate modules to expose the logical units of function as separate services and use a single library to hold the commonly used data types, interfaces, and transformation artifacts.
B. Create multiple modules and libraries to expose the functions that compose the application as separate services. The services should be selected based on the relative module sizes and complexity of the functions provided.
C. Identify the portions of the code that are most likely to be reused and deploy each as a separate logical unit into multiple libraries as independent services. Use a single module to invoke the services deployed in the libraries.
D. Determine which components should be logically deployed on separate servers based on the performance requirements of the application and package the code into modules so that there will be one module per server in the infrastructure.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 10
An integration developer creates a new version of a current module and needs to update the SCA module version in the WebSphere Integration Developer test environment. Which of the following task will the integration developer need to perform in order to create new instances of the latest version of the process?
A. Run serviceDeploy against the exported, versioned module file to generate an installable EAR file.
B. Export the versioned module as an EAR file and manually deploy it using the administrative console.
C. Add the versioned module to UTE via Add/Remove projects option and confirm that the status of the project changes to published.
D. Create process migration specification by selecting the process components in the module that apply and then deploy the exported EAR file.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 11
A bank implements a loan processing service, Module A, which invokes services provided by several other SCA applications. During the integration testing, the developer finds a problem with the Module
A. Since the implementation is very complex, the developer decides to enable cross-component trace to troubleshoot. Which of the following statements is TRUE?
B. The loan processing service, along with the associated modules have to be deployed onto the same server.
C. All associated applications must be loaded in the current workspace in order for the cross- component trace to work.
D. Cross-component trace can be enabled through the Server Logs view in the WebSphere Integration Developer or from the administrative console.
E. If cross-component trace is enabled with data snapshot, the system captures the data sent in and passed between SCA components in the WPRCSDB database.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 12
An integration developer is testing a microflow which invokes several external services. This microflow should take no longer than 30 seconds to complete. During the execution, a transaction timeout exception was thrown. The developer suspects that one of the external services is taking too long to return the response. Which of the following methods is the BEST approach to troubleshoot this problem?
A. Use a BPC Explorer to check execution time of the each invocation activity.
B. Use the Tivoli Performance Viewer to check the duration of the service invocation.
C. Examine the SystemOut.log for the associating transaction exception stack-trace.
D. Implement a fault handler in the microflow and collect additional information through the exception stack-trace.

Correct Answer: C
Worried about IBM C2180-607 exam pass results? Adopt most reliable way of exam preparation that is IBM C2180-607 Questions & Answers with explanations to get reliable high IBM https://www.pass4itsure.com/c2180-607.html exam pass result.Flydumps definitely guarantees it!

IBM C2180-605 Demo Free Download, Provide New IBM C2180-605 Study Guides Is What You Need To Take

New Questions! Now more new added IBM https://www.pass4itsure.com/c2180-605.html exam questions and answers are available at Flydumps In Flydumps new IBM C2180-605 vce or pdf braindump file, you can get all IBM C2180-605 new questions and answers.We guarantee the 100% pass rate.

QUESTION 1
An integration developer has been tasked to develop a mediation module that integrates a legacy J2EE application deployed on a remote server. The legacy application is exposed through an EJB facade and the integration developer decides to use an EJB import. What is the most suitable approach to configure it? The integration developer should:
A. add the corresponding EJB client project to the module dependencies and select the EJB local interface for the import.
B. import the corresponding EJB client project into the workspace and select the EJB remote interface for the import.
C. create a WSDL interface with the same operations as the EJB interface, select it as the import interface and add the EJB JNDI Name in the binding section.
D. use the external service wizard to point to the EJB through its IIOP URL and the wizard automatically creates the interface and the business objects for the import.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 2
A mediation module must be designed to participate in a transaction initiated by a client component. Which of the following settings should be used by the integration developer to meet the transaction requirements for the mediation module?
A. Set the Transaction qualifier to False and the Join transaction qualifier to True.
B. Set the Transaction qualifier to Global and the Join transaction qualifier to True.
C. Set the Transaction qualifier to Local and the Join transaction qualifier to False.
D. Set the Transaction qualifier to True and the Join transaction qualifier to True.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 3
An integration developer is developing a mediation flow component to integrate PeopleSoft Enterprise. The integration developer has identified WebSphere Adapter for PeopleSoft Enterprise for this integration. Which technology specification is implemented by this adapter?
A. Java EE Connector Architecture (JCA)
B. Java EE Component Architecture (JCA)
C. Java EE Connectivity Architecture (JCA)
D. Java EE Communication Architecture (JCA)

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 4
An integration developer wants to access a database table on a DB2 database installed on an AIX system using a JDBC Adapter. Using the configuration wizard of the JDBC Outbound Adapter import, the integration developer is prompted for JAR files. Which kind of JAR files are required?
A. AIX specific JAR files
B. JDBC standard JAR files
C. DB2 specific JAR files
D. DB2 and AIX specific JAR files

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 5
An integration developer is developing a mediation flow component using WebSphere Adapters. It is observed that the events are being delivered by multiple threads on several channels simultaneously. What type of event delivery mechanism is used?
A. Ordered
B. Unordered
C. Persistent
D. Non-persistent

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 6
An integration developer is developing a mediation module using the WebSphere Integration Developer. The mediation module interacts with different databases, via the database lookup mediation primitive and an Enterprise Information system (EIS) binding. It is expected that during the lifetime of this solution, the databases connection details will change. The customer wants to avoid downtime of the applications as much as possible. What is the BEST way for the integration developer to implement a solution so that when database connection details change, downtime is minimized?
A. Update the details of the database connections, then deploy the updated EAR file.
B. Define the various database connection details as WebSphere Variables. When a change in the connection details occurs, update the WebSphere Variables on the server and restart the server.
C. Define the various database connections used as JNDI names. When a change in the connection details occurs, update the JNDI details on the server and restart the application.
D. Define a properties file for the application to load on startup. When a change in the connection details occurs, update the details in the properties file and restart the application.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 7
A client wants to invoke a mediation module that contains a mediation flow. Which of the following export bindings with Request-Response interface will ensure that the mediation flow is invoked asynchronously with callback by the client?
A. HTTP
B. Web services (SOAP/JMS)
C. Web services (SOAP/HTTP)
D. WebSphere MQ or WebSphere MQ-JMS
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 8
Refer to the Exhibits.

An integration developer needs to implement an application to manage the reception of resumes for a job application. The application must allow the applicant to attach a photo in jpeg format. The
integration developer decides to create a mediation module exposed through a Web Service Export binding using SOAP with Referenced Attachments to save the photo to a database and send the rest of the data to a business process for further processing. Exhibit A shows the assembly diagram of the mediation module. Exhibit B shows the interface of the Export component of the mediation module in the interface editor. Which actions does the integration developer need to execute in the interface editor above, in order to correctly configure the Web Service Export binding to handle SOAP with Referenced Attachments?
A. Leave the binding style to ‘document literal wrapped’, change the ‘attachment’ input type to ‘base64Binary’.A.Leave the binding style to ‘document literal wrapped’, change the ‘attachment’ input type to ‘base64Binary’.
B. Leave the binding style to ‘document literal wrapped’, change the ‘attachment’ input type to ‘hexBinary’, add in the Property editor the binary content type field ‘image/jpeg’ for the ‘attachment’ input.
C. Leave the binding style to ‘document literal wrapped’, change the ‘attachment’ input type to ‘hexBinary’, add in the Property editor the binary content type field ‘image/jpeg’ for the ‘attachment’ input.
D. Leave the binding style to ‘document literal wrapped’, change the ‘attachment’ input type to ‘hexBinary’, add in the Property editor the binary content type field ‘image/jpeg’ for the ‘attachment’ input.
E. Change the binding style to ‘document literal non wrapped’, change the ‘attachment’ input type to ‘hexBinary’.C.Change the binding style to ‘document literal non wrapped’, change the ‘attachment’ input type to ‘hexBinary’.
F. Change the binding style to ‘document literal non wrapped’, change the ‘attachment’ input type to ‘hexBinary’, add in the Property editor the binary content type field ‘image/jpeg’ for the ‘attachment’ input.
G. Change the binding style to ‘document literal non wrapped’, change the ‘attachment’ input type to ‘hexBinary’, add in the Property editor the binary content type field ‘image/jpeg’ for the ‘attachment’ input.
H. Change the binding style to ‘document literal non wrapped’, change the ‘attachment’ input type to ‘hexBinary’, add in the Property editor the binary content type field ‘image/jpeg’ for the ‘attachment’ input.
Correct Answer: FGH
QUESTION 9
Refer to the Exhibit.

The Assembly Diagram represents an existing StockQuote mediation module. The mediation module must be enhanced to create a record in a billing system whenever a stock quote is executed. What must be done to the Assembly Diagram to implement the enhancement?
A. Add a new BillingService import with an appropriate interface.Add a new reference to the StockQuote mediation flow component.Wire the new reference to the new BillingService import.
B. Add a new BillingService export with an appropriate interface.Add a new reference to the StockQuote mediation flow component.Wire the new reference to the new BillingService export.
C. Add a new BillingService import with an appropriate reference.Add a new interface to the mediation flow component.Wire the new interface to the new BillingService import.
D. Add a new BillingService export with an appropriate reference.Add a new interface to the mediation flow component.Wire the new interface to the new BillingService export.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 10
The integration developer has an existing mediation flow that was developed using WebSphere Integration Developer V6.2. The developer would like to take advantage of functionality in new mediation primitives of WebSphere Integration Developer V7.0 to enhance the mediation flow design. What should the integration developer do to migrate project artifacts from WebSphere Integration Developer V6.2 to WebSphere Integration Developer V7.0? From WebSphere Integration Developer V6.2, export the artifacts:
A. into a JAR file. Import the JAR file into the WebSphere Integration Developer V7.0, which will automatically migrate the project.
B. as an EAR file. Import the EAR file into WebSphere Integration Developer V7.0, which will automatically migrate the project.
C. into a Project Interchange (PI) file. Import the PI file into WebSphere Integration Developer V7.0. Then use the migration wizard to complete the process.
D. into an Eclipse Product. Import the Eclipse file into WebSphere Integration Developer V7.0. Then use the migration wizard to complete the process.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 11
A new version of a common business object currently defined in a shared library is required for a new mediation module. Which of the following should be done to ensure that older modules are not immediately affected by the change and both versions of the business object are available to all modules?
A. Create the new version of the business object using a different name in the shared library.
B. Create the new version of the business object using the same name in the new mediation module without modifying the shared library or the other mediation modules.
C. Create the new version of the business object using a different name in the new mediation module without modifying the shared library or the other mediation modules.
D. Move the old version of the common business object to each existing dependent mediation module, then create the new version of the business object in the new mediation module.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 12
An integration developer has deployed different versions of the same SCA module to a server using administrative console. Which of the following statements is TRUE about any subsequently deployed versions of the module?
A. Previous versions of the module are cached in memory.
B. Previous versions of the module are overwritten by the new version of the module.
C. A new version of the module replaces the last version of the module.
D. A new version of the module does not replace any previous versions of the module.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 13
An integration developer has developed a new mediation flow and wants to test it on a new embedded server profile. How should the integration developer proceed in order to perform this testing as efficiently as possible?
A. Build the EAR file in WebSphere Integration Developer, then deploy it via serviceDeploy on the server.
B. Build the EAR file in WebSphere Integration Developer, then deploy it via the server’s administrative console.
C. In WebSphere Integration Developer, in the Servers tab, add a new server and enter the connection details of the server.
D. In WebSphere Integration Developer, import the server via File>Import>Server and enter the connection details of the server.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 14
An integration developer is using serviceDeploy command to generate J2EE application EAR files from SCA modules. The serviceDeploy command expects an input file in which of the following formats?
A. .gz
B. .jar
C. .rar
D. .tar
E. .zip

Correct Answer: BE
QUESTION 15
Two integration developers are working on the same mediation module using WebSphere Integration Developer. The module code needs to be merged at the end of each day so that the developers start at the same completion level next day. Which of the following options is the correct way to achieve this with respect to the versioning support in WebSphere Integration Developer? The developers can:
A. continue working on their individual versions of the projects and user ‘compare projects’ feature at the beginning of each day.
B. continue working on their individual versions of the projects and merge them using a source control tool at the end of each day.
C. maintain multiple versions of the projects in their respective workspaces and use the ‘merge projects’ feature at the end of each day.
D. maintain multiple versions of the projects in their respective workspaces and use the ‘synchronize projects’ feature at the end of each day.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 16
An integration developer is implementing a custom mediation primitive. The primitive has 3 out terminals configured, Terminal1, Terminal2, and Terminal3. In the custom code, the developer wants to propagate the original service message object (smo) to Terminal2. How should the developer implement this in the code?
A. out.Terminal2(smo);
B. Terminal2.fire(smo);
C. fire(smo,Terminal2);
D. fire.out(smo,Terminal2);

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 17
An integration developer wants to make some of the properties of the mediation primitives configurable at runtime. Which of the following properties can be promoted to be visible to be visible within the Administrative Console (Integrated Solutions Console)?
A. ‘Root’ of Event Emitter
B. ‘Handler’ of Message Logger
C. ‘Table name’ of Database Lookup
D. ‘Binding Type’ of Endpoint Lookup
E. ‘Invocation Style’ of Service Invoke
Correct Answer: CD
QUESTION 18
An integration developer is designing an XML map that combines the firstName and lastName elements of the source into a single fullName element in the target. In addition, the fullName element must be formatted with the lastName first, followed by a comma and then the firstName. Which transform type would be the most appropriate for this situation?
A. Move
B. Concat
C. Append
D. Assign

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 19
A PurchaseOrder business object and a SalesOrder business object inherit from an abstract Order business object. Both PurchaseOrder and SalesOrder objects require an orderDate property. However, PurchaseOrder requires an orderType property that is not required by SalesOrder. What is the BEST way to model the objects?
A. Define the orderDate property in the abstract OrderDefine the orderType property in PurchaseOrder
B. Define the orderDate property in the abstract OrderDefine the orderType property in the abstract Order
C. Define the orderDate property in PurchaseOrder and SalesOrderDefine the orderType property in PurchaseOrder
D. Define the orderDate property in PurchaseOrder and SalesOrderDefine the orderType property in the abstract Order

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 20
An integration developer is developing a mediation flow and wants to stop the execution of a path in the flow. The developer has to choose between a Stop and a Fail mediation primitive. Which of the following is the correct option to consider while making a choice between the two?
A. A Stop primitive would stop the execution, throw an exception and may rollback global transactions if configured; a Fail primitive would stop the execution and consume the message silently.
B. A Stop primitive would stop the execution and consume the message silently; a Fail primitive would stop the execution, throw an exception and may rollback global transactions if configured.
C. A Stop primitive would stop the execution, throw an exception and consume the message; a Fail primitive would stop the execution and may return the message to the downstream primitive through its output terminal if configured.
D. A Stop primitive would stop the execution and may return the message to the downstream primitive through its output terminal if configured; a Fail primitive would stop the execution, throw an exception and may return the message to the downstream primitive through its output terminal if configured.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 21
An integration developer is designing a business object map and must set an orderType element in the target based on the value of an orderNumber element in the source. Each orderNumber element value has a two-letter prefix that indicates the type of order (ex: SU-000123). Which transform type would be most appropriate for this situation?
A. Move
B. Assign
C. Extract
D. Substring
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 22
An integration developer is creating a mediation flow component. Initially the endpoints are statically configured by directly mapping to imports. Enterprise architects have asked the integration developer to implement a mediation flow which allows dynamic routing of requests by searching for service endpoints from WebSphere Service Registry and Repository (WSRR). Which of the following primitives must the integration developer implement?
A. Endpoint Lookup
B. Policy Resolution
C. UDDI Endpoint Lookup
D. Gateway Endpoint Lookup

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 23
Refer to the Exhibit.

An integration developer is designing an XML map and uses the move transform type to map the silverStar_client element of the source to the client element of the target as illustrated in the Exhibit. In addition, the integration developer sets the Input array indices to “2:4”. If there are six instances of the silverStar_client in the source, how many instances of client will be generated in the target by the transform map?
A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 6

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 24
Refer to the Exhibit.

An integration developer has implemented a mediation module containing the mediation flow illustrated in the Exhibit. According to the design, if a runtime exception occurs during the invocation of the target service the module must: ?asynchronously send a status error code to a one way service ? throw an exception in order to propagate the error to the invoking component But at runtime the developer observes that when a runtime error occurs no status error code is received by the service even if the fail primitive is executed. What is the most likely cause of the problem?
A. The ‘Transaction’ qualifier of the ‘ModuleA’ implementation is set to ‘Global’ while it must be set to ‘Local’.
B. The ‘Join transaction’ qualifier of the ‘StatusServiceIF’ interface is set to ‘False’ while it must be set to ‘True’.
C. The ‘Join transaction’ qualifier of the ‘TargetServiceIFPartner’ interface is set to ‘True’ while it must be set to ‘False’.
D. The ‘Asynchronous invocation’ qualifier of the StatusServiceIFPartner’ reference is set to ‘Commit’ while it must be set to ‘Call’.

Correct Answer: D

Whenever Cisco candidates take a tour of sample questions of IBM https://www.pass4itsure.com/c2180-605.html exam they find their training to be matchless to great extent.Passing the IBM C2180-605 on your own can be a difficult task,but with IBM C2180-605 preparation products,many candidates who appeared online passed IBM C2180-605 easily.