IBM Certified Business Process Analyst

IBM C2180-606 Certification, Useful IBM C2180-606 Exam Sample For Sale

Through the IBM C2180-606  exam is not easy. Juniper select the appropriate IBM C2180-606  exam sample questions only guarantee of FLYDUMPS success. I heard our customers talking about research, but he did not to cram, but told me to go FLYDUMPS this site with many on IBM C2180-606 exam sample questions, FLYDUMPS can provide relevant research and practical experience in a wide range of foundation. FLYDUMPS always designs our materials for exams with one goal in mind – ease of use. Through our IBM https://www.pass4itsure.com/c2180-606.html exam sample questions, we give you a very comfortable environment to study for the exam. We let you know about every detail and also let you analyze your strong and weak Juniper areas. You can then sharpen your skills very quickly and concentrate more on your weaker topics.

QUESTION NO: 26
A process analyst needs to model a selection process where a group of qualified customers will be identified by a set of criteria. These criteria use sensitive and confidential data. The selected customers and their data will be stored in a file, and the file will only be used in this process. Which of the following element should the process analyst use to represent this file?
A. Global repository
B. Local repository
C. Business services
D. Business service object
Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 27
How should the electricity consumption be modeled for a company that has two different consumption rates throughout the day?
A. Create a role for the electricity.
Create a timetable with the two different intervals.

Assign the cost with the timetable to the role.
B. Create an individual resource for the electricity.
Create a timetable with the two different intervals.
Assign the cost with the timetable to the individual resource.

C. Create a bulk resource for the electricity. Create a
timetable with the two different intervals. Assign the
cost with the timetable to the bulk resource.

D. Create a bulk resource for the electricity.
Create a role for the electricity.
Create a timetable with the two different intervals. Assign
the cost to the timetable with each interval. Assign the role
to the bulk resource.

Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 28
A business office has 10 printers of the same make and model. Each printer is identified by its serial number. The process analyst needs to conduct a utilization analysis of each individual printer. What is the MOST efficient way to model these printers to support this analysis?
A. Create a role. Add the serial number attribute.
B. Create an individual resource for each of the 10 computers using serial number as the resource name.
C. Create an individual resource definition. Add the serial number attribute. Create 10 individual resources and associate them with the individual resource definition.
D. Create a bulk resource definition. Add the serial number attribute. Create a new bulk resource and associate it with the bulk resource definition. Set the quantity to 10.
Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 29
A process analyst needs to conduct a meeting with a subject matter expert to review the user interface forms for a specific path in a process. Which feature in business designer should the process analyst use?
A. Process advisor
B. Process storyboard
C. Process capability
D. Process walkthrough
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 30
The expenses process requires verification of hotel, flight and car rental receipts to be handled by different teams. Verification of each type of invoice is done through different external processes. A request can include flight invoices, hotel invoices, car rental invoices or any combination of the three types. Based on the types of invoices, the process decides which external process to call. After verification of invoices, the process proceeds to pay the expense. Which option illustrates the pattern on how to model these requirements?
A. Fork followed by a join.
B. Fork followed by a merge.
C. Inclusive multiple-decision followed by a join.
D. Exclusive multiple-decision followed by a join.
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 31
A process analyst needs to model the flow of a loan application through a process for both documentation and simula-tion. The tasks in the process lead the analyst to believe that the application may change from verified to reviewed and to approved or declined. How should the process analyst model this requirement?
A. Use a single business item instance of the loan application with changing states.
B. Use a single business item representing the loan application throughout the process.
C. Use three business item instances to represent the changing states.
D. Use three separate business item templates to represent the changing states.
Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 32

What are the steps required to export a project that contains reference groups? Right-click and select Export. Select WebSphere Business Modeler. Browse to select the target directory.
A. Click Export entire project. Check Export specific elements.
B. Select Export entire project. Check Overwrite files.
C. Select Export entire project. Check Export projects in the group.
D. Select Export projects in the group. Check Overwrite files.
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 33
A process analyst needs to determine which tasks in a process are currently manual and which are currently automated. Which is the MOST appropriate way to identify these tasks?
A. Use resource attributes.
B. Assign roles named automated and manual.
C. Assign classifiers, names automated and manual.
D. Include automated and manual in the name of task.
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 34
A company is modeling enterprise level processes. Some of these processes will reuse existing processes and services that are currently available within the organization. Identify the statement that BEST captures how business analysts would model these new processes.
A. Use local processes and services to model reusable processes and services.
B. Use local processes and business services to model reusable processes and services.
C. Use global processes and business objects to model reusable processes and services.
D. Use global processes and business services to model reusable processes and services.
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 35
In a claims process, a human task is modeled for the activity in which a call center representative needs to contact a customer to request additional details on an active claim. If the customer is not contacted within 24 hours of the claim, an escalation procedure is activated and a notification is sent to the call center supervisor every hour. Identify the attributes to model the human task escalation requirements.
A. The Escalation name, Description and Notification attributes.
B. The Escalation name, the Escalation condition, and Escalation action.
C. The Primary owner, the Escalation name, Description and Notification attributes.
D. The Primary owner, the Escalation name, the Escalation condition, and Escalation action.
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 36
Which of the following describes the effective use of templates in creating business items?
A. Modeling a business item instance that represents a specific business item moving through a process.
B. Modeling a business item that changes state throughout a process such as a loan application that is received, reviewed and approved.
C. Modeling a set of business items that share common characteristics and also have unique information in each.
D. Modeling a set of business items that share only common characteristics without any additional unique attributes.
Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 37
A bank is launching a new lending service. A credit check by an external organization is required
for customers requesting a loan of more than one million dollars. Which element is required to model this requirement?
A. Service
B. Global process
C. Business service
D. Local sub-process
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 38
A bank is launching a new service directed to the new buyers’ market where a customer can buy a house and request a loan from them in the same transaction. A process analyst needs to model:
1. how both processes are linked together, and 2. based on the loan grant status, whether the
buying process completes or stops abruptly. Which of the following illustrates how the process
analyst should model these requirements?

A. Use a global process to model how the loan process is called from the purchase process and
define a Notification receiver in the loan process.

B. Use a global process to model how the loan process is called from the purchase process and
define a Notification receiver in the purchase process.

C. Use a Notification broadcaster to notify the purchase process of the loan status and a
Notification receiver to model how the data is received.
Define the process scope in the Notification receiver.

D. Use a Notification broadcaster to notify the purchase process of the loan status and a
Notification receiver to model how the data is received.
Define the process scope in the Notification broadcaster.

Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 39
A process analyst needs to model the flow of a loan request through a business process for documentation purposes. The request may change from received to reviewed to denied or approved. How should the process analyst model the loan request?
A. Four business items.
B. A business item with changing states.
C. Four business item instances of loan request.
D. A bulk resource with an attribute indicating the state.
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 40
The payment process has the following requirement: “A new policy requires additional information from certain customers based on a score system whose rating will be variable based on federal regulations.” Identify the pattern that is the BEST choice for modeling this requirement.
A. Human task that uses a form that the teller completes.
B. Global task that uses a service to implement the score evaluation.
C. Local task with a loop that runs while the information is being collected.
D. Business rules task follow by a multiple choice decision to indicate the outcome.
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 41
A company has a vacation request process that: 1. allows employees to update or cancel any holiday request at any time before the start date. 2. requires approval from the employee’s manager before the cancellation or update is effective. Which option outlines the modeling components required to model these requirements?
A. Use a receive task to model how the process will receive an employee’s update or cancel
request.
Use a task to notify the employee’s manager.

B. Use a receive task to model how the process will receive an employee’s update or cancel
request.
Use a human task to notify the employee’s manager.

C. Use a timer to model a wait period in which an employee can update or cancel a request using
a human task.
Use a service to notify the employee’s manager.

D. Use a timer to model a wait period in which an employee can update or cancel a request using
a human task.
Use a business service to notify the employee’s manager.

Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 42
Which of the following business processes are candidates for modeling for compensation?
A. Cancelling a flight reservation, refunding purchase price and releasing seats.
B. Determining current inventory, ordering new inventory and stocking the new inventory.
C. Processing an exception, resolving the database error and terminating the process instance.
D. Calculating a correlation key, updating the business item and restarting the process based on the key.
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 43
A truck company offers buyers the option to customize the cabin and body of a truck. The main order process handles cabin and body requests in parallel using different services. Which option illustrates the pattern to model these requirements?
A. Split pattern with different data flowing through the paths.
B. Split and join pattern with different data flowing through the paths.
C. Inclusive decision with the same data flowing through the paths.
D. Inclusive decision and join pattern with different data flowing through the paths.
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 44
Which of the following differentiates Business Process Management (BPM) from other traditional functional management disciplines?
A. BPM uses cross-functional approaches to drive bottom line results.
B. BPM uses a one-time approach to process improvement to drive the bottom line results.
C. Traditional functional management disciplines use continuous improvement approaches to drive results.
D. Traditional functional management disciplines use cross-functional approaches to drive bottom line results.
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 45
Which of the following describes a purpose and outcome of process modeling?
A. simula-tion models can be used to visually analyze the real-time flow of a business process.
B. Analysis models are built at a level of detail that includes data needed to evaluate the process in light of the business problem to be solved.
C. Documentation models are built at one level of detail that include business performance measurement and are intended to provide simula-tion details.
D. Definition models are built at varying levels of detail that include organizational units and business items that are intended for use in improvement opportunity identification.
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 46
To provide traceability between business requirements and business processes, WebSphere Business Modeler can be integrated with what tool in order to associate and synchronize modeling elements with requirements?
A. Business Process Management (BPM) Blueprint
B. Rational Requirements Composer
C. Rational RequisitePro
D. WebSphere Business Compass
Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 47
A business process analyst needs to implement a new methodology that will incorporate IBM
WebSphere Business Modeler to analyze and optimize business processes. Which methodologies does IBM WebSphere Business Modeler support?
A. All process improvement methodologies that use comparative analyses.
B. Only Business Process Management (BPM) Enabled by SOA and SOMA.
C. Only Rational Unified Process (RUP) and Six Sigma.
D. Only Six Sigma, Lean Six Sigma and Kaizen.
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 48
Which of the following is a critical success factor for business process modeling?
A. Eliminate exception execution of processes.
B. Improve communications among interdependent tasks.
C. Understand the context and purpose of the process model.
D. Identify problem areas such as bottlenecks and inefficiencies.
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 49
Which of the following activities are performed by the process analyst to support Interactive Process Design?
A. Model the business processes.
B. Import service implementations.
C. Create and develop business services.
D. Configure the development environment.
E. Deploy the business process to production.
Answer: A,B

QUESTION NO: 50

A process simula-tion completed with the message “simula-tion finished but not all tasks were completed successfully.” Process case summary showed that all cases completed successfully. When simulating with half the number of tokens, the simula-tion completed successfully. What should be done to complete simula-tion on all the tokens?
A. Change the token “Time trigger” to an earlier time and date.
B. Change the setting “Process availability ends” to a later date.
C. Increase the number of days for “Maximum simula-tion duration”.
D. Increase the number of days for “Delay for steady state simula-tion”.
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 51
A process analyst has synchronized the workspace with the IBM Rational ClearCase version. After accepting the updates from the repository, the following error is present in the Errors View: “Process invocation “Process 2” used by process or loop “Process 1″ is no longer consistent with its global process definition.” What is the MOST efficient manner to correct this error?
A. In the project tree, right click on “Process 1” and select Update Global Element.
B. In the project tree, right click on “Process 2” and select Update Global Element.
C. Open “Process 1.” Locate “Process 2” within the model. Right-click on it and select Update Global Element. Save the process.
D. Open “Process 2.” Locate “Process 1” within the model. Right-click on it and select Update Global Element. Save the process.
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 52
Refer to the Exhibits.

FLYDUMPS IBM C2180-606 exam sample questions come in an easy to print format similar to the IBM C2180-606 PDF files. Take your IBM C2180-606 exam sample questions with you and study any time you like on your own schedule. Unlike any other IBM C2180-606 PDF however, the printable IBM C2180-606 exam sample questions is kept up to date and is always relevant. Our IBM https://www.pass4itsure.com/c2180-606.html exam sample questions are composed by current and active Information Technology experts, who use their experience in preparing you for your future in IT. As social IBM C2180-606 exam sample questions become more prevalent, those participating in the online conversation become increasingly influential, especially as their FLYDUMPS opinions travel faster and to a wider group of consumers.

IBM C2180-606 Practice Test, Provides IBM C2180-606 Exam Guide With The Knowledge And Skills

Attention Please:Professional new version IBM C2180-606 PDF and VCE dumps can now free download on Flydumps.com,all are updated timely by our experts covering all IBM C2180-606 new questions and questions.100 percent pass your IBM https://www.pass4itsure.com/c2180-606.html exam.

QUESTION NO: 1

Which steps would a process analyst take when conducting a simu-lation of “what-if” scenarios for a business process instance?
A. Make a copy of the simula-tion snapshot, rename it, change the attributes for the “what-if” scenario and re-run the simula-tion and analyze the results
B. Make a copy of the simula-tion profile, rename it, change the simula-tion attributes for the “what-if” scenario and re-run the simula-tion and analyze the results.
C. Right click on the simula-tion profile, select Profile Analysis > New Profile and change the attributes for the “what-if” scenario and then re-run the simula-tion and analyze results
D. Right click on the simula-tion snapshot, select Profile Analysis > Profile Specification, and change the attributes for the “what-if” scenario and then re-run the simula-tion and analyze results.
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 2
A process analyst has completed a process model and is required to validate it. One of the validations is to ensure that there are no potential situations where a sequence of activities can be repeated indefinitely. Using Static Analysis, how can the process analyst quickly validate that there are no sequence of tasks that can potentially loop endlessly?
A. 1. Run the Path Cycles Report.
2. Identify the cycle name assigned to each path cycle in the process and correlate that back to the process model.
B. 1. Run the Activity Throughput Report.
2. Identify the throughput of all activities that deliver more outputs per hour than anticipated.
C. 1. Run the Activities Unable to Start Report.
2. Identify any activities that were not able to be invoked within the process, locate the preceding construct that connects a downstream activity’s output to an upstream activity’s input.
D. 1. Run the Paths Unable to be Followed Report.
2. Identify any paths that were not able to be invoked within the process, and locate the preceding construct that connects a downstream activity’s output to an upstream activity’s input.
Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 3

A process analyst runs a simu lation that yields inaccurate results. Which analysis would a process analyst use to identify looping paths in the process?
A. Path Cycles
B. Activity Throughput
C. Activities Unable to Start
D. Paths Unable to be Followed
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 4
A process analyst is simulating a process and the results indicate excessive wait times at some of the activities. Which static analysis report would be useful in determining the cause of the excessive wait times?
A. Activities by organization
B. Activity cost and duration
C. Activity resource and role leveling
D. Qualified resources for role
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 5
A process analyst is performing “What-If” analysis upon a process model using simu lation. Work can arrive into the process at anytime. It has been observed that the 5 defined Field Technician resources have significant resource shortage durations. The process analyst assumes that making more Field Technician resources available to the process would decrease the shortage duration. Based on this assumption, the analyst increases the available resources to 10. Subsequent simu lations do not show significant reduction in the resource shortage durations. What steps should the process analyst take to resolve the resource shortage duration and make updates for further process improvement?
A. Increase the available resources for the Field Technician from 10 to 20 to reduce the resource shortage duration.
B. Reallocate the defined Field Technicians to additional second shift and weekend shift availability to remove resource shortage duration due to unavailability overnight and during weekends.
C. Increase the time interval within the simula-tion snapshot settings to spread out the arrival of tokens, allowing more time for the Field Technician to complete work before new work arrives, thereby reducing resource shortage durations.
D. Decrease the Resource Time Required for activities assigned to the field Technicians, allowing them to spend less time on tasks and be able to address more activities in a given interval, thereby reducing resource shortage durations.
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 6
A process analyst has completed a future state process model and needs to validate it against process improvement requirements. The future state process must be able to handle 25% more throughput than the current state, while maintaining or improving process duration. Presently, the business process handles 2000 requests daily. Using dynamic analysis, how can the process analyst validate whether the future state process will satisfy these requirements?
A. 1. Simulate the current state process model at 2000 requests per day.
2.
Simulate the future state process model at 2000 requests per day.

3.
Generate a Processes Duration Comparison report to verify the Average Elapsed Duration of the future state process model reflects a favorable percentage change over the current state process model.
B. 1. Simulate the current state process model at 2000 requests per day.
2.
Simulate the future state process model at 2500 requests per day.

3.
Generate a Processes Duration Comparison report to verify the Average Elapsed Duration of the future state process model reflects a favorable percentage change over the current state process model.
C. 1. Simulate the current state process model at 2500 requests per day.
2.
Simulate the future state process model at 2500 requests per day.

3.
Generate a Processes Duration Comparison report to verify the Average Elapsed Duration of the future state process model reflects a favorable percentage change over the current state process model.
D. 1. Simulate the future state process model at 2000 requests per day.
2.
Simulate the future state process model at 2500 requests per day.

3.
Generate a Processes Duration Comparison report upon the results of the future state process model to verify the Average Elapsed Duration.
Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 7

A new payment process will be used to process transfer requests in the US and Europe where: 1) payments should be processed on the same day of request Monday to Friday. 2) the number of European and US requests is similar per day during normal working hours. Which option illustrates the input simu lation setting that will help analyze this process?
A. Set a time trigger to receive requests assigning as start time a general timetable valid for the US and Europe.
B. Set a time trigger to receive requests using a distribution with a general timetable for the US and Europe.
C. Set a timetable trigger to receive requests assigning a general timetable valid for the US and Europe.
D. Set a timetable trigger to receive requests assigning a custom timetable specifying different periods for the US and Europe.
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 8
A loan business process has an activity that has a role and a resource assigned. The role cost is $100 and the resource cost is $200. When the process is simulated what is the activity total cost?
A. The role cost ($100).
B. The resource cost ($200).
C. The sum of role and resource cost ($300).
D. The role cost multiplied by the activity duration.
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 9
A process analyst needs to conduct analysis on cost and duration of marketing related tasks in the current process. In the current process, there are five possible paths. The process analyst needs to identify the cost and duration of marketing related tasks for each path. The process analyst has decided to create a classifier of Marketing to be assigned to the tasks in the current process. Which analysis should be used?
A. Activities by classifier analysis.
B. Classifier cost and duration analysis.
C. Process case summary analysis.
D. Process classifier cost and duration analysis.
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 10
Refer to the Exhibit.

A process analyst needs to simulate the behavior of the whole business process. How should the simula-tion profile be set to accomplish this requirement?
A. Set the simula-tion to Evaluate all sub processes.
B. Set the Maximum number of process invocation to 10.
C. Set the simula-tion to Use resource time required as a task processing time.
D. Set the date of the Process availability ends greater than the Process availability begins.
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 11
A company’s new approach to selling requires extensive resource planning. A team of process analysts has been assembled to perform this work. Which option is sufficient to enforce consistent simu-lations behavior across the team? All analysts:
A. set the same random number seed and process availability start and end dates in the simula-tion profiles.
B. set the same random number seed, process availability start and end dates, and maximum simula-tion duration in the simula-tion profiles.
C. set unique random number seed, process availability start and end dates, maximum simula-tion duration and maximum number of process invocations in the simula-tion profiles.
D. set unique random number seeds and process availability start and end dates in the simula-tion profiles.
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 12
When reviewing the simu-lations results, the process analyst discovered that for each task in the process that has multiple output criteria, the simula-tion engine would make a random selection of an output path, and generate outgoing tokens for each output defined in the output criterion. Which of the following settings was used during the simula-tion?
A. Randomly to a single path.
B. Based on an expression.
C. Based on probabilities to a single path.
D. Based on probabilities to multiple paths.
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 13
During an exception period, a resource could not complete a task before the end of the task’s processing time. What should be done to ensure that the resource remains allocated until the task is completed?
A. Check “Use resources time required as a task processing time”.
B. Check the preference “Run simula-tion without resource requirements”.
C. Increase the “Task duration” to match the resource required time.
D. Set the task’s “Resource wait time” to be the resource shortage time.
Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 14

A process analyst has performed simu-lation upon a business process and is analyzing resource allocation within the process. The average elapsed duration for the process is 2 hours, 57 minutes. After running the Process Resource Dynamic Analysis Report, it is observed that the Field Tech Resource has an average Quantity Allocated value of .6 units. The Process Resource Allocation Dynamic Analysis Report is also generated against the simu-lation results, and it is determined that there is an Average Shortage Duration of 37 minutes, 30 seconds for the resource. The process analyst also observes that the Field Tech Resource has been defined to the process as a bulk resource with an availability value of 3. Based on this information, what conclusions can the process analyst draw?
A. There is at least one case in the business process that does not allocate the Field Tech Resource. The pool of available Field Tech Resources can be reduced to 1 to eliminate resources that are never allocated to the process. This will not affect the Average Shortage Duration value.
B. There are too many Field Tech Resources available to the process, as the sum of all Field Tech Resource allocations to activities in the process divided by the total number of process instances is less than one. This indicates that some Field Tech Resources are never allocated the business process.
C. There is at least one case in the business process that does not allocate the Field Tech Resource, however there are also multiple concurrent process instances that are allocating the resource concurrently and are competing for the resource. The pool of available Field Tech Resources can be increased to reduce the Average Shortage Duration and the Average Quantity Allocated would increase to a value close to 1.0 units.
D. There is at least one case in the business process that does not allocate the Field Tech Resource, however there are also multiple concurrent process instances that are allocating the resource concurrently and are competing for the resource. The pool of available Field Tech Resources can be increased to reduce the Average Shortage Duration and the Average Quantity Allocated would remain the same in subsequent simula-tions.
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 15
A model is going to be simu-lated to capture results that represent as close to real conditions as possible. What simu-lation setting should be used to ensure that the results reflect the random nature of the process? The random number seed needs to be set to:
A. Zero

B. 1
C. 2
D. N
Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 16

Which predefined process report shows the sequence of steps within a process and the relationships of a process to other processes?
A. Process Details Report
B. Process Procedure Report
C. Process Specification Report
D. Process Level Details Report
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 17
To display the names of all tasks in a process model in a table format, what must the process analyst do to accurately define the table after adding the table to the report template?
A. 1. In the Properties View for the table, populate the Grouped By Field by navigating to and selecting the immediate parent of the data to be displayed.
2.
Select the appropriate table cell.

3.
In the Properties View for the table cell, populate the Data Field Name by navigating to and selecting the data element to be displayed.
B. 1. In the Properties View for the table, populate the Grouped By Field by navigating to and selecting the immediate parent of the data to be displayed.
2.
Create a Data Field within the appropriate table cell.

3.
In the Properties View for the Data Field, populate the Data Field Name by navigating to and selecting the data element to be displayed.
C. 1. In the Properties View for the table, populate the Data Field Path by navigating to and selecting the immediate parent of the data to be displayed.
2.
Select the appropriate table cell.

3.
In the Properties View for the Data Field, populate the Data Field Path by navigating to and selecting the data element to be displayed.
D. 1. In the Properties View for the table, populate the Data Field Path by navigating to and selecting the immediate parent of the data to be displayed.
2.
Create a Data Field within the appropriate table cell.

3.
In the Properties View for the Data Field, populate the Data Field Path by navigating to and selecting the data element to be displayed.
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 18
Refer to the Exhibit.

A process analyst has modeled the current state of a mortgage approval process as shown in the Exhibit. Historical process performance measurements have indicated when there is an error in the filing of the mortgage documentation, the corrective activities increase the process duration by 50% and the process cost by 35%. How can the process analyst prove the current state model reflects this situation?
A. Assign an exception classifier to each activity associated with incorrectly filed documentation.
Run simula-tion analysis upon the process and determine its average cost and duration from the
simula-tion control panel. Generate the Classifier Cost and Duration report upon the simula-tion
results.
Compare the process’ average cost and duration against the Classifier report’s values.

B. Assign an exception classifier to each activity associated with incorrectly filed documentation
Run simula-tion analysis upon the process and generate the Process Cases Summary report.
Determine which cases represent process instances that perform activities associated with
incorrectly filed documentation.
Compare the average cost and duration of these cases against cases that do not perform these
corrective activities.

C. Run simula-tion analysis upon the process and generate the Processes Cost Comparison
report to compare the cost of the process between cases that perform corrective activities against
those that do not.
Repeat this comparison for duration by generating and analyzing the Processes Duration
Comparison report.

D. Assign an exception classifier to each activity associated with incorrectly filed documentation.
Run simula-tion analysis upon the process and generate the Process Classifier Cost and Duration
report.
Compare the total average costs and durations of the exception classifier activities against non-
exception activities.

Answer: B QUESTION NO: 19

When is it applicable to use a query?
A. To extract and view information about the elements of models.
B. To extract, view and print information about the elements of models.
C. To extract and view information about model elements and simula-tion results.
D. To extract, view, and print information about model elements and simula-tion results.
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 20
Which of the following is an example of a Key Performance Indicator (KPI)?
A. Supplier response time.Supplier? response time.
B. Customer Order processing time.
C. Order must be processed within 3 days.
D. Working duration of a business process.
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 21
How should a process analyst define a business measure to calculate the length of time that a sub-process is actively running?
A. Define an instance metric to calculate the working duration.
B. Define an aggregate metric to calculate the working duration.
C. Define an instance metric based on a working duration template.
D. Use a business measure template to calculate the working duration.
Answer: A QUESTION NO: 22

A web based retailer is expanding the range of gardening products it offers by adding new brands. Which Key Performance Indicator (KPI) helps identify the profitable brands?
A. Average Order Amount with a target of $500 in a week for orders including new brand.
B. Percentage of number of orders that include one of the new brands with a target of 10%.
C. Total Order Amount with a target of $500 per product in a week.
D. Total number of orders that include one of the new products in a week with a target of 500.
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 23
A process analyst needs to analyze each instance of the application approval process to determine which applications are from a specific location. Which is the MOST effective way to analyze this information?
A. Define a custom Key Performance Indicator (KPI).
B. Define a custom expression that evaluates process instances over time.
C. Use a predefined business measure template based on a business item attribute.
D. Use an aggregated process measure that evaluates the location based on the business item attribute.
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 24
A process analyst needs to measure the specific loan amount per credit request. Which of the following will be use to represent this measure?
A. Instance metric
B. Key Performance Indicator
C. Aggregate metric with sum function
D. Aggregate metric with average function
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 25
A business analyst needs to document a business process using Business Designer prior to a new process definition workshop. Which of the following will ensure alignment of business and IT?
A. Business vocabularies
B. Process maps
C. Process walkthrough
D. Process collaborations
Answer: A

IBM C2180-606 Questions & Answers with explanations is all what you surely want to have before taking IBM C2180-606. IBM C2180-606 Testing Engine is ready to help you to get your IBM C2180-606 by saving your time by preparing you quickly for the Cisco exam. If you are worried about getting your IBM C2180-606 certification passed and are in search of some best and useful material,IBM https://www.pass4itsure.com/c2180-606.html Q&A will surely serve you to enhance your IBM C2180-606 study.