HP

HP HP2-E53 VCE, Help To Pass HP HP2-E53 Exam Sample With The Knowledge And Skills

New Updated Version — Where to find the newest HP HP2-E53 exam dumps to ensure your exam pass? if you want to pass exam HP HP2-E53 easily, you should download the latest updated HP HP2-E53 Flydumps for preparing. Now visit Flydumps.com to get free HP HP2-E53 pdf study guide with valid HP https://www.pass4itsure.com/hp2-e53.html exam dumps and free vce dumps,which will help you passing HP HP2-E53 quickly!

QUESTION 26
HP LeftHand 4000 Storage solutions are an excellent fit for which type of customer environments?
A. multi data center environments in large enterprises with over 1500 users
B. environments with multi-vendor storage infrastructure and “big data” analysis requirements
C. environments with a variety of virtual servers, client virtualization, database, and email
D. environments with a multi-vendor server, storage, and networking infrastructure Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 27
Collaboration, training, and consumerization are all affecting enterprise network video traffic. What percentage of enterprise traffic is associated with video?
A. 10%
B. 15%
C. 20%
D. 25%
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 28
The storage industry, more than other IT areas, is currently experiencing a major technology change. What is the key reason for this change?
A. Many storage systems are not built to handle big data, which requires a fully virtualized environment.
B. Many customers are moving to cloud-based service delivery and do not have the IT infrastructure nor storage capacity to cope with the increased data demands.
C. Many storage systems today, whether they are monolithic or modular, can handle only application-unique data.
D. Most storage systems available today were designed to cope with IT requirements of 15-20 years ago and are built to handle application-unique silos, predictable workloads, and structured data.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 29
A growing number of people have phones and other devices in the workplace that are not approved or supported by their IT organization. This is commonly called Bring Your Own Device or BYOD. What is the industry term for this trend?
A. the development of web devices
B. the consumerization of IT
C. the personalization of web services
D. the commoditization of IT
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 30
What is the HP Networking product that supports AllianceONE partner solutions?
A. HP Virtual Connect
B. HP 5920
C. HP Services zl Module

D. HP 5800
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 31
According to Gartner predictions for 2015, what percentage of applications will be virtualized?
A. 30%
B. 58%
C. 89%

D. 99%
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 32
HP FlexNetwork was designed to meet the needs of virtualized environments that drive up “East- West” network traffic flows. Which type of traffic is this?
A. server-to-server traffic
B. server-to-backup storage traffic
C. server-to-storage traffic
D. user-to-server traffic
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 33
What is predicted to happen by the end of 2012 as a result of private, public, and hybrid clouds?
A. Over $100 million will be spent on cloud offerings.
B. Over 50% of workloads will be virtualized.
C. Almost 90% of companies will support BYOD.
D. Mobile applications will experience 60% growth.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 34
How many HP 12500 data center core and distribution switches can be linked to provide scalable network capacity?
A. 2
B. 4
C. 8
D. 16
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 35
With HP 3PAR autonomic management of storage capacity, customer case studies and analyst reports show what amount of increased storage management efficiency?
A. 60%
B. 70%
C. 80%
D. 90%
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 36
In addition to utility and cloud storage and deduplication, what are the fastest growing sub- segments within Storage? (Select two.)
A. block-based storage
B. iSCSI SAN
C. mission-critical storage
D. Scale-out NAS
E. tape back-up
Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 37
Which statement best describes the HP Converged Storage approach?
A. HP Converged Storage removes the boundary between server, storage, and network.
B. HP Converged Storage provides a totally integrated networking and storage solution.
C. HP Converged Storage provides an automated route for backups.
D. HP Converged Storage delivers a faster time to full virtualization across the storage infrastructure.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 38
What drives data center server-to-server traffic? (Select two.)
A. real-time analytics
B. virtualization
C. big data
D. messaging systems
E. federated applications

Correct Answer: BE
QUESTION 39
Which device supports 10 GB and 40 GB Ethernet networks?
A. HP 5800
B. HP 5820
C. HP 5830
D. HP 5900
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 40
How does HP Enhanced Battery Management technology benefit customers?
A. It extends standard warranty of HP UPSs up to 12 kVA at no additional cost.
B. It enables hot-swapping, which makes it easy to keep an HP UPS in top condition.
C. It provides remote management, monitoring, and control of HP UPSs.
D. It significantly extends battery service life and reduces recharge time.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 41
You have been working with your customer on a solution and have identified the business value for the key decision makers. The next major step is to negotiate the deal with the customer to be able to progress to a purchase order. What will you do to keep control of the negotiation discussions?
A. Adopt a firm stance on your proposal, refusing to make changes.
B. Establish all of the customer’s requirements (e.g., specification, lead-times, support costs, payment terms) before negotiating.
C. Start to negotiate the deal and then establish all of the customer’s requirements (e.g., specification, lead-times, support costs, payment terms).
D. Submit your offer to the customer before knowing their intended investment level.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 42
Which feature will help a customer realize a cost savings of $1,828 USD, assuming there is HP equipment inside the rack and that energy costs 10 cents per kWh?
A. a Platinum Plus power supply with 94% efficiency
B. a rack that is 1075mm deep
C. a system that automatically discovers ProLiant Servers and c7000 BladeSystem Enclosures
D. a door that has 26% more open area than any other vendor’s rack

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 43
What percentage of business processes are run on IT platforms?
A. 60%
B. 70%
C. 80%
D. 90%
Correct Answer: D QUESTION 44
Which statement most accurately describes the HP Cloud Discovery Workshop?
A. It helps participants assess the potential and practicalities of using cloud-based solutions for the long-term preservation of digital materials, focusing particularly on data that originates from research or that supports research processes.
B. It provides guidance on how to address the high costs associated with siloed IT infrastructure and provides a comparison with other similar industries.
C. It provides guidance on the optimum data center upgrade path, including a cross server and storage utilization survey to determine cost reductions and cost avoidance opportunities.
D. It provides education on the cloud and multi-sourcing service delivery strategies; explanations of the possibilities, risks, and business implications of the cloud; and recommendations for using the cloud as part of a service provider and portfolio strategy.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 45
Which statement best explains how HP Power Discovery Services help with deployment of power?
A. Error-prone and time-consuming manual configuration is eliminated.
B. Downtime is eliminated through the monitoring of power levels.
C. Power wiring is automatically configured.
D. 50% less power is required because of accurate measurement of power levels.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 46
Which type of memory cards should you recommend to a customer with a memory-intensive application requiring 768GB memory on a DL380 Gen8 server?
A. LRDIMMs
B. DDR3-1066
C. DDR3-1600
D. DDR3L-1333
Correct Answer: A QUESTION 47
Which HP Storage product was used to showcase 1.5 million IOPS with a DL580 and was also used by Wine.com to increase transaction throughput by 1,800%?
A. 1500 RPM SAS drive

HP HP2-E53 is the composite exam associated with the Cisco Certified Network Associate certification.Candidates can prepare for this HP https://www.pass4itsure.com/hp2-e53.html exam.This HP HP2-E53 exam tests a candidate’s knowledge and skills required to install, operate, and troubleshoot a small to medium size enterprise branch network.

HP HP2-W100 Cert, Prompt Updates HP HP2-W100 Practice Test With The Knowledge And Skills

FLYDUMPS HP HP2-W100 exam sample questions offer clarifications and additional guidance and address evolving Huawei requirements not previ-ously addressed in HP HP2-W100. This new version updates the standards to keep pace with emerging threats, technology evolution, and changes in the market. Through HP https://www.pass4itsure.com/hp2-w100.html exam sample questions, administrators are alerted when storage capacity is low and presented an option to move virtual machines to a storage volume with more capacity to prevent an unscheduled outage of the virtual machines. The FLYDUMPS Huawei solutions address both IT efficiency and business agility.

QUESTION 1
Your organization wants to allow users to access Facebook but not Facebook Chat Which rules allow the organization to accomplish this goal? (Select two.)
A. Block + Notify Social Media
B. Permit + Notify Social Media Chat
C. Block + Notify Social Media Chat
D. Permit Social Media Chat
E. Block Social Media
F. Permit Social Media
Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 2
Which statements are true regarding applications? (Select two)
A. Applications can evade traditional security mechanisms by tunneling within other commonly used services (e.g., http, https).
B. Applications do not pose a threat to network security.
C. Applications can evade traditional security mechanisms by randomly shifting their communications ports and protocols.
D. TippingPoint only inspects some applications.
E. TippingPoint does not inspect applications.
F. Applications pose a minimal threat to network security

Correct Answer: CDF
QUESTION 3
Which tasks can be scheduled on an HP TippingPointSMS? (Select three.)
A. DV snapshots
B. Profile distribution
C. System snapshots
D. DV distribution
E. DV activation
F. Reports
Correct Answer: BCD
QUESTION 4
Which CLI command can be used to review packet statistics?
A. Show np engine statistics
B. Show np engine details
C. Show np packet details
D. Show np engine filter
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 5
What is the HP TippingPoint NGFW serial console speed?
A. 9600/8/N/1
B. 115200/7/P/0
C. 115200/8/N/1

Tired of trying again and again to pass HP https://www.pass4itsure.com/hp2-w100.html exam? Flydumps provides you the latest HP HP2-W100 exam preparation material to make you pass in the first attempt. Those who are going to take HP HP2-W100 exam shortly must use our excellent exam preparation products to increase the probability of getting amazing results.

HP HP2-T31 Demo Download, Buy Best HP HP2-T31 Exams For Download

We developed HP HP2-T31 exam sample questions with the help of our highly certified professionals according to the latest Huawei updates. FLYDUMPS HP https://www.pass4itsure.com/hp2-t31.html exam sample questions assure you passing your HP HP2-T31 in your first attempt with high scores and become Adobe certified professional. FLYDUMPS HP HP2-T31 exam sample questions are actually set of HP HP2-T31 questions copied from actual exams and let you know the real facade of test pattern and contents of concern. This HP HP2-T31 test actually gives you convenient practice for showing desired performance in real exams. This FLYDUMPS HP HP2-T31 exam sample questions help you pass your HP HP2-T31 exam. If you prepare for the HP HP2-T31 exam using our FLYDUMPS HP HP2-T31 exam sample questions, we guarantee your success in the first attempt.

QUESTION 1
Which CloudSystem service includes usage metering?
A. Expansion Kit Service
B. Enablement Service
C. Starter Kit Service
D. Installation Service Correct Answer: B
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
Reference: http://h20195.www2.hp.com/V2/GetPDF.aspx%2F4AA3-8184ENW.pdf (page 2, see the table, service deployment, second bullet)
QUESTION 2
What is a key characteristic of the HP ProLiant e-Series server?
A. Flexible networking options
B. Low-power CPU
C. Intelligent power discovery
D. Right-sized I/O bandwidth Correct Answer: D
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
Reference: http://h17007.www1.hp.com/docs/justrightit/ProLiant%20Gen8%20Servers%20Positioning (page 8, see figure 1) %20Guide%204AA4-0118ENW.pdf
QUESTION 3
What value does Insight Online, part of HP’s Proactive Insight Experience, provide to customers with HP ProLiant servers?
A. Automation of routine operational tasks
B. Access to IT infrastructure anytime, anywhere via a personalized dashboard
C. Less downtime
D. Faster reactive service
Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 4
Which HP vision statements are reflected in Project Odyssey? (Select two.)
A. To support emerging cloud and massive-scale environments for high-performance computing
B. To boost flexibility and availability of x86 systems with Integrity nPars technology to expand the mission-critical experience across UNIX and x86-based architectures
C. To increase compute density to enable workload provisioning for big data
D. To accelerate hyperscale workloads by using the lowest-power CPUs across the x86 ecosystem Correct Answer: AB
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 5
What does HP OneView use to automate the configuration of network resources?
A. RESTful API
B. PuTTY
C. Network GUI
D. Templates Correct Answer: D
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
Reference: http://h20195.www2.hp.com/v2/GetPDF.aspx%2F4AA4-8543ENW.pdf
QUESTION 6
What are three benefits that Virtual Connect provides in the data center? (Select three.)
A. automatic assignment of server IDs
B. rapid reassignment of workloads
C. optimization of system performance
D. rapid deployment of servers
E. reduced power distribution
F. replace servers
Correct Answer: BDF Explanation Explanation/Reference:
Reference: http://www.interop.com/lasvegas/2011/presentations/free/201-william-dicke.pdf (slide 15)
QUESTION 7
What improvement does Virtual Connect technology offer over traditional switched networks?
A. It pushes traffic to network switches, optimizing east-west traffic within a Virtual Connect domain.
B. It increases data traffic to network core switches and back with no added latency within a Virtual Connect domain.
C. It allows traffic between BladeSystem c7000 enclosures to flow without impacting uplink speed.
D. It enables workloads on up to 64 servers to communicate directly among Virtual Connect modules without limiting latency.
Correct Answer: A Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 8
Which three trends represent changes in the way technology is and will be consumed, thereby offering a way for IT to help customers solve business challenges? (Select three.)
A. Open-source applications
B. Mobility
C. Service level agreements (SLAs)
D. Big data
E. IT infrastructure libraries (ITIL)
F. Cloud computing
Correct Answer: ABF Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 9
What are two ways that HP partners can create business value for customers during uncertain economic times? (Select two.)
A. Manage and deliver on increasing solution complexity.
B. Focus on the unique value of proprietary solutions.
C. Maintain expertise and capacity.
D. Offer redundant solutions for added reliability.
E. Address the changing business needs of the future.
Correct Answer: CD Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 10
Which two benefits does Proactive Insight provide to customers? (Select two.)
A. workload-targeted cartridges
B. Smart Update Manager
C. greater memory addressability
D. 3D Sea of Sensors
E. 1GB Ethernet NICs
Correct Answer: DE Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 11
What is at the core of the HP business strategy for servers and services?
A. business agility
B. infrastructure
C. mobility
D. software
Correct Answer: B Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 12
How does the lifecycle delivery aspect of the HP ServiceOne program support increased sales for channel partners and enhance their ability to earn more from the HP services they sell?
A. by enabling partners to deliver across the useful lifetime of an IT solution
B. by encompassing the resale of recycled products for an additional revenue stream
C. by helping customers manage legacy products covered under HP Care Pack Services
D. by restructuring onsite support services to include existing and newly ordered solutions
Correct Answer: A Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 13
A geographically dispersed customer is looking for an easy way to automate integration with enterprise monitoring and service desk applications. Which component of Converged Infrastructure management helps this customer manage their large-scale environment?
A. HP OneView
B. HP SIM
C. HPITIL
D. HP uCMD
Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference:
Reference: http://webcache.googleusercontent.com/search? q=cache:ftp://www.hp.com/wwsolutions/misc/hpsim-helpfiles/HPSIMandHPOperationsManager.pdf
QUESTION 14
Which three deliverables are part of an HP Server Assessment and Design service? (Select three.)
A. proof of concept
B. infrastructure analysis and recommendation
C. backup modernization
D. readiness assessment report
E. solution blueprint
F. architectural roadmap
Correct Answer: DEF Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 15
Your customer wants to prevent problems in their ProLiant server environment. Which support service should you recommend?
A. Insight Online Portal
B. Proactive Care
C. Insight Remote Support
D. ServiceOne
Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference:
Reference: http://h20195.www2.hp.com/v2/GetPDF.aspx%2F4AA3-8921ENW.pdf (page 2)
QUESTION 16
In which two ways can a chief information officer (CIO) address the complexities of a new global initiative? (Select two.)
A. Rely on proven strategies and practices from past successes.
B. Modify product designs to map to cross-cultural differences and nuances.
C. Implement an ecosystem that focuses on all aspects of the customer experience.
D. Attempt to stabilize the constantly changing needs of the business.
E. Build agility into company systems and infrastructure. Correct Answer: CE
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
NOTE: A very confusing question. Which global initiative?
QUESTION 17
What are two components of a Flat SAN? (Select two.)
A. HP StoreFabric Fibre Channel switch

B. HP 3PAR F400
C. VCFIex-10 module
D. VC FlexFabric module
E. VC Fibre Channel module
Correct Answer: BD Explanation Explanation/Reference:
Reference: http://blogs.qlogic.com/Pages/blogView.aspx?blogID=23
QUESTION 18
The CEO of a fashion design company is concerned with rapidly changing fashion preferences. Operations in their fast-paced retail environment are constrained by a data center that has grown as needed along with the company’s growth. These issues affect the way the company monitors and controls inventory.
What is one way the CEO can address these issues?
A. outsourcing procurement and the supply chain to a third-party provider
B. streamlining the flow of communication with third-party suppliers
C. restructuring the order fulfillment processes to increase profitability
D. updating product designs to match new market trends Correct Answer: C
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 19
Which features are included in the Datacenter Care support service? (Select two.)
A. management of migration
B. enhanced call handling
C. data media retention
D. an assigned account team Correct Answer: BD
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
Reference: http://h20195.www2.hp.com/V2/GetPDF.aspx%2F4AA4-3102ENW.pdf
QUESTION 20
A customer requires a regular review of their firmware and software as part of their support agreement. Which support service should the customer choose?
A. Insight Remote Support
B. Proactive Care
C. Insight Online Portal
D. ServiceOne Correct Answer: B
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 21
Which redundant components are included in the Citrix VDI-in-a-Box design strategy to meet high availability requirements?
A. memory
B. storage
C. servers
D. virtual machines Correct Answer: B
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
Reference: http://h20195.www2.hp.com/V2/GetPDF.aspx%2F4AA4-2774ENW.pdf (page 7, second bullet)
QUESTION 22
HP Server Assessment and Design services provide an architectural roadmap and a solution blueprint. Which type of customer is an ideal candidate for these services?
A. a customer who plans to migrate their hypervisor infrastructure
B. a customer who has begun migrating their network infrastructure
C. a customer who is in the process of deploying a new infrastructure
D. a customer who needs to optimize their network infrastructure Correct Answer: C
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 23
Which resource is available to streamline Moonshot deployments?
A. Solution Builder Program
B. Discovery Lab
C. Pathfinder Program
D. Concierge Support Correct Answer: C
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
Reference: http://h20195.www2.hp.com/V2/GetPDF.aspx%2F4AA4-6076ENW.pdf
QUESTION 24
The software-defined data center is often considered the next step in the evolution of converged infrastructure and cloud computing.
What is the definition of a software-defined data center?
A. a federated data center solution integrated with orchestration tools to provide cloud automation
B. an open-environment data center delivered by automation and agility across the network
C. a data center built on a programmable network aligned to business applications
D. a data center where the infrastructure is virtualized and IT is delivered as a service Correct Answer: D
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
Reference: https://blogs.vmware.com/vmware/2012/08/the-software-defined-datacenter-meets- (second para) vmworld.html
QUESTION 25
A customer has engaged HP to implement a virtualization infrastructure. The migration plan includes a discovery phase to examine the existing environment What is the typical duration of the discovery phase?
A. 6-12 weeks
B. 1-3 months
C. 4-6 months
D. 7-12 months
Correct Answer: A Explanation Explanation/Reference:
With the complete collection of HP HP2-T31 Questions and Answers, Flydumps.com has assembled to take you through Questions and Answers to your HP https://www.pass4itsure.com/hp2-t31.html Exam preparation. In the HP HP2-T31 exam resources, you will cover every field of HP HP2-T31 exam helping to ready you for your successful Microsoft Certification.

HP HP2-T29 Study Material, Best HP HP2-T29 Dumps Guaranteed Success

As for HP HP2-T29 exam sample questions, a myriad of record checks tend to be computer-based therefore, the examinees might find out their very own exam effects soon after quality. Working with a HP HP2-T29 exam sample questions is your facts that you will be staying professional. When you order the FLYDUMPS HP https://www.pass4itsure.com/hp2-t29.html exam sample questions, we shall offer you free update on time for one year. Superior and also Benefit to the HP HP2-T29 test questions, 100% Assure to feed An individual’s HP HP2-T29 test Review, Downloadable, Interactive HP HP2-T29 Screening sites, Proved Answers Reviewed through Specialist, Pull and also Lose questions seeing that familiar with the very Examinations, HP HP2-T29 study materials, Process Examination Issues along with shows. Your HP HP2-T29 exam sample questions tend to be endorsed through the 100% Money-back guarantee.

QUESTION 1
What is a benefit of using an HP custom image for ESXi?
A. It contains licenses that enable HP OneView for vCenter Server.
B. It includes all of the required drivers and management software to run ESXi on HP ProLiant servers.
C. Its enhanced licensing options are available only for HP ESXi images run on ProLiant.
D. It is the only way to get VMware support on HP ProLiant servers. Correct Answer: B
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
Reference: http://www8.hp.com/us/en/products/servers/solutions.html?compURI=1499005#tab=TAB4
QUESTION 2
Your customer needs the ability to remotely power on and power off ProLiant servers. What is the minimum level of iLO license that supports this requirement?
A. iLO Essentials
B. iLO Standard
C. iLO Advanced
D. iLO Scale-Out
Correct Answer: BC Explanation
QUESTION 3
What is NVMe?
A. An updated version of the Versa Module Europa (VME) bus technology
B. A standard for thin provisioning of virtual machines
C. An implementation of mirrored non-volatile memory
D. A bus technology used for accessing Solid State Drives (SSDs) Correct Answer: D
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
Explanation: Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 4
Which statement is true regarding Virtual Connect FlexFabric-20/40 F8 Modules’?
A. Four internal stacking links are provided.
B. There is no support for full height blades
C. There is mixed traffic support in paired uplinks.
D. A maximum of six modules are allowed in a single enclosure.
Correct Answer: D Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation: Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 5
Why would you update HP Intelligent Provisioning on Gen8/Gen9 ProLiant servers’?
A. to prepare deployment of new operating systems
B. to update the SA agent used by Insight Control server provisioning
C. to update microcodes in RBSU/UEFI
D. to system performance improve the overall
Correct Answer: D Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Reference:
http://www8.hp.com/us/en/products/servers/proliant- servers.html#tab=TAB5? jumpid=hpr_r1002_usen_link1
QUESTION 6
Your customer wants to tune the performance of Moonshot server clusters in their data center. Which is the optimal tool for this task?
A. HP Insight Cluster Management Utility (CMU)
B. HP Cluster Object Manager (COM)
C. HP OneView
D. HP ServiceGuard Manager
Correct Answer: A Explanation
QUESTION 7
After a customer installs the supported operating system in a new HP ProLiant Gen8 server, the operating system is unable to boot. Which action should you take?
A. Reinstall the operating system.
B. Force a restart from HP OneView Dashboard
C. Check the drive controller boot order.
D. Clear the BIOS.
Correct Answer: A Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Reference: http://h20565.www2.hp.com/hpsc/doc/public/display?docId=emr_na-c01610224&docLocale=en_US&jumpid=reg_r1002_usen_c-001_title_r0003
QUESTION 8
Which HP tool can be used by Intelligent Provisioning to update drivers and firmware?
A. HP Smart Storage Administrator
B. HP Smart Update Manager
C. HP Insight Remote Support
D. HP ROM-Based Setup Utility Correct Answer: D
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
Reference:
http://h20565.www2.hp.com/hpsc/doc/public/display?docId=emr_na-c03245683&docLocale=en_US&jumpid=reg_r1002_usen_c-001_title_r0001
QUESTION 9
Which HP iLO Management Engine component monitors and records changes in server hardware and system configuration?
A. HP Agentless Management
B. HP Intelligent Provisioning
C. HP Sea of Sensors
D. HP Active Health System Correct Answer: D
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
Explanation: Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 10
Which BIOS mode is implemented in ProLiant Gen9 Servers’?
A. UEFI with Compatibility only
B. Legacy BIOS
C. Both UEFI and UEFI with Compatibility
D. UEFI only
Correct Answer: C Explanation
QUESTION 11
Which features does HP Care Pack Services provide to customers’?(Select two.)
A. installation services
B. Intelligent Provisioning
C. Agentless Management Service (AMS)
D. expanded and extended standard warranties
E. ROI analysis for HP servers
Correct Answer: AD Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation: Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 12
Which product is used to provide in-depth testing of critical hardware components, such as CPU and memory?
A. HP Offline Insight Diagnostics
B. HPOneView
C. HP Sea of Sensors
D. HP Smart Storage Administrator
Correct Answer: A Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Reference: http://h20564.www2.hp.com/hpsc/doc/public/display?docId=emr_na-c00300504&DocLang=en&docLocale=en_US&jumpid=reg_r1002_usen_c-001_title_r0001
QUESTION 13
Which JL04 functionality enables secure export of the Active Health Log to HP Support?
A. Intelligent Provisioning
B. Agentless Management Service
C. Embedded Remote Support
D. Intelligent Resilient Framework
Correct Answer: C Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation: Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 14
A c7000 enclosure has been added to HP OneView. How is monitoring enabled on the server blades in this enclosure?

Flydumps.com HP https://www.pass4itsure.com/hp2-t29.html material details are researched and created by the most professional certified authors who are regularly using current exams experience to create precise and logical dumps. You can get questions and answers from many other websites or books, but logic is the main key of success. And Flydumps will give you this key of success.

HP HP2-T26 Dump, Free HP HP2-T26 Exam Sample On Sale

The first class Practicing for Microsoft Certification qualifications commence you will come to Flydumps. Prepare for your qualifications the same manner thousands every year carry out, employing the Accreditation teaching solutions, sources plus bootcamp tools. Fuse this particular using an additional component Interactive Labs, whilst your Teaching is finished, plus GUARANTEED. Many internet suppliers have planning stuff for HP https://www.pass4itsure.com/hp2-t26.html exam sample questions. That may be invaluable for any candidates which obvious HP HP2-T26 test as well as end up being professional on their subject. The particular HP HP2-T26 exam sample questions apply test could be the only way that will would ensure the success of nominee inside first attempt.

QUESTION 1
You want to add memory to an existing BL890c i2 server. The new DIMMs have a different size than the installed ones. Which memory upgrade guideline is correct?
A. Distribute old and new memory evenly on all blade modules, installing the larger ones first.
B. Blade modules 1 and 2 must have one DIMM size, and blade modules 3 and 4 must have the other DIMM size.
C. Blade modules 1 and 3 must have one DIMM size, and blade modules 2 and 4 must have the other DIMM size.
D. Distribute old and new memory evenly on all blademodules, installing the smallerones first.
Correct Answer: A Explanation
QUESTION 2
Your Virtual Connect firmware is older than 1.34. What is the recommended upgrade order for the components in a c7000 enclosure?
A. Onboard Administrators, Blades, Virtual Connect
B. Virtual Connect, Blades, Onboard Administrators
C. Virtual Connect, Onboard Administrators, Blades
D. Blades, Virtual Connect, Onboard Administrators
Correct Answer: A Explanation
QUESTION 3
Why is it considered a best practice to use tools such as HP Smart Update Manager (SUM) and Virtual Connect Support Utility (VCSU) to deploy firmware components?
A. These tools check the dependencies and limitations.
B. The tools are compatible with all versions of firmware.
C. These are the only tools that can be used to work with Virtual Connect Enterprise Utility (VCEU).
D. These tools are version compatible by design.
Correct Answer: A Explanation
QUESTION 4
What should a support engineer use to perform a firmware update to a c-Class PCI Expansion Blade?
A. OA CLI
B. HP SmartStart
C. Firmware Maintenance DVD
D. OA GUI
Correct Answer: A Explanation
QUESTION 5
Which Windows command allows you to see the operating system version and system name, manufacturer, and model?
A. msconfig
B. uname
C. msinfo32
D. winver
Correct Answer: C Explanation
QUESTION 6
Which Windows commands allow you to get the operating system’s version, build, and service patch level? (Select two.)
A. winver
B. msconfig
C. patch
D. msinfo32
E. swlist
F. uname
Correct Answer: BD Explanation
QUESTION 7
Which command should you use to connect to the CLI interface of an HP ProCurve Blade Switch through the Onboard Administrator?
A. connect interconnect <bay_number>
B. connect switch <bay_number>
C. connect <bay_number>
D. connect server <bay_number>
Correct Answer: A Explanation
QUESTION 8
A user added a second OA to a c7000 enclosure so the OAs are redundant, however, the modules are not at the same firmware level. What is an easy way to bring them to the same firmware version?
A. Use HP SUM to update each OA individually.
B. Request that the Admin have SIM push the updates to the each OA.
C. Use HP SUM Offline to update the standby OA, restart it, and repeat the procedure on the remaining OA.
D. Select the Synchronize Firmware button in either OA.
Correct Answer: D Explanation
QUESTION 9
Which tool can be used to upgrade the firmware of Virtual Connect Ethernet module? (Select two.)

A. HP SUM
B. OA
C. VCSU
D. VCEM
E. HP SIM
Correct Answer: AC Explanation
QUESTION 10
Which tool can be used to verify that SNMP events appear in HP SIM from a blade server running Windows 2008?
A. Onboard Administrator
B. System Management Homepage
C. HP SNMP Agent
D. Integrated Lights-Out
Correct Answer: B Explanation
QUESTION 11
How should you save a Virtual Connect configuration?
A. from CLI: show all > cfg.txt
B. enclosure setting, configuration scripts, inventory
C. enclosure setting, configuration scripts, show config, save
D. domain setting, backup/restore
Correct Answer: D Explanation
QUESTION 12
Which iLO3 MP logs should be looked at to check the hardware status of an HP Integrity BL870c i2 Server Blade? (Select two.)
A. Syslog log
B. System Event log
C. Forward Progress log
D. Machine Check log
E. Resource Monitor log
Correct Answer: BC Explanation
QUESTION 13
Which feature should you enable in RBSU in a G7 server to reduce processor power usage and improve overall performance in some applications?
A. Intel Hyperthreading Options
B. HP Dynamic Power Savings Mode
C. Processor Core Disable
D. HP Static Low Power Mode
E. OS Control Mode
Correct Answer: C Explanation
QUESTION 14
What is used to update firmware on several HP VC Ethernet or Fibre Channel modules simultaneously?
A. VCM
B. HP FDT
C. VCSU
D. OA
Correct Answer: C Explanation
QUESTION 15
What is a DDR3 Memory population rule to follow for Gen8 servers?
A. If only one processor is installed in a two processor system, only half of the DIMM slots are available.
B. DIMMs of different voltages cannot be mixed in the same bank.
C. DIMMs of different speed grades can be mixed.
D. UDIMMs, RDIMMs, or LRDIMMs can be mixed.
Correct Answer: A Explanation
QUESTION 16
What is the advantage of Solid State Drive over I/O Accelerator?
A. It offers higher reliability.
B. It is bootable.
C. It has a longer life span.
D. It has higher throughput.
Correct Answer: B Explanation
QUESTION 17
Which memory configuration types are supported in the Gen8 ProLiant Blade servers? (Select two.)
A. DDR2
B. SODIMM
C. SDIMM

D. RDIMM
E. UDIMM
Correct Answer: DE Explanation
QUESTION 18
Your customer has a business critical HP BladeSystem enclosure and wants to protect it with additional service coverage. The company’s requirements are 24×7 and functionality must be restored within a defined time.
Which HP Service offering is needed to fulfill the customer’s requirements?
A. HP Critical Advantage L3
B. HP Proactive Select 30 Credit
C. HP 6 hour Hardware Support Onsite Call-to-Repair Service
D. HP 24×7 hour Response, Hardware Support Onsite Service
Correct Answer: C Explanation
QUESTION 19
Which benefit is provided by having identical Interconnect modules in adjacent bays of the c7000 enclosure?
A. reduced power requirements
B. dynamic IO bandwidth
C. improved uplink failure detection
D. redundant IO capabilities
Correct Answer: D Explanation
QUESTION 20
HP standard warranties support the HP hardware. What are HP Care Packs designed to support?
A. Software
B. Network
C. Storage
D. Business
Correct Answer: A Explanation
QUESTION 21
Which tool can be used to deploy firmware and software updates to a ProLiant blade?
A. HP Smart Update Manager
B. HP System Management Homepage
C. Service Pack for Proliant
D. Insight Diagnostics
Correct Answer: C Explanation
QUESTION 22
A customer is experiencing a pre-failure alarm of the UPS Battery on a UPS that is almost one year old. Which statement is correct?
A. The battery replacement is included in the warranty.
B. The customer must contact the manufacturer of the battery for replacement.
C. The battery can be replaced only if the appropriate Care Pack for the UPS has been purchased.
D. The battery is considered a consumable item and excluded from the warranty or Care Pack. A new battery must be purchased.
Correct Answer: A Explanation
QUESTION 23
Which Virtual Connect module enables FCoE or iSCSI connectivity for the c-class server blades?
A. VC1/10Gb-F
B. VC-FC 8/24
C. VC Flex-10
D. VC FlexFabric
Correct Answer: D Explanation
QUESTION 24
Which HP ProLiant software tool should you use to deploy an OS to a BL460c Gen8 server?
A. Array Configuration Utility
B. Intelligent Provisioning
C. Systems Management Homepage
D. SmartStart
Correct Answer: B Explanation
QUESTION 25
Which external storage type allows a customer to share common LUNs between servers and booting operating systems?
A. NAS
B. SAN
C. MDS
D. DAS
Correct Answer: B Explanation
QUESTION 26
What is the effect of a lost or misplaced Trusted Platform Module (TPM) key?
A. The system requests the Administrator password.
B. The system enters diagnostic mode.
C. The system will not boot.
D. Data loss may occur.
Correct Answer: D Explanation
QUESTION 27
Which capability does the Unified Extensible Firmware Interface (UEFI) provide in ProLiant Blade servers?
A. advanced diagnostics for fault isolation
B. PXE boot device selection
C. shortcut keys under OS control
D. function key selection during startup
Correct Answer: B Explanation
QUESTION 28
Which mezzanine card allows Fibre Channel and Ethernet connectivity through the same interconnect module?
A. Brocade 804 8Gb FC HBA for HP BladeSystem c-Class
B. HP NC382m Dual Port 1GbE Multifunction BL-c Adapter
C. HP NC552m 10Gb 2-port Flex-10 Ethernet Adapter
D. HP NC553m 10Gb 2-port FlexFabric Adapter
Correct Answer: D Explanation
QUESTION 29
What happens when you mix low-reduced DIMMs (LRDIMM) and unbuffered DIMMs (UDIMM)?
A. The blade server will not boot up.
B. The blade server boots up in a loop mode.
C. The blade server boots up normally if you do not mix the DIMMS in the same bank.
D. The blade server boots up normally.
Correct Answer: A Explanation
QUESTION 30
HP Power Protector is used for which purpose?
A. preventing the overload of a power supply unit in a c7000 enclosure
B. making a backup of the system disk
C. power capping of a c7000 enclosure
D. monitoring and managing the R7000 UPS
Correct Answer: D Explanation

Flydumps offers HP HP2-T26,the most comprehensive training exam with full of wonderful concepts and learning skills. The training tools on the site Flydumps.com prepares you with the same questions and answers for HP https://www.pass4itsure.com/hp2-t26.html from the test center.You may have seen our products.Without hesitate to procure our products. Because it is the best choice for you and even for your career in the future. We promise you 100% pass guarantee.

HP HP2-T25 Exam Dumps, Pass the HP HP2-T25 Exam Questions Vce On Sale

HP HP2-T25 exam sample questions can be used to FLYDUMPS help identify new market opportunities and potential collaboration partners. In fact, most HP https://www.pass4itsure.com/hp2-t25.html exam sample questions are design specifically for intended Microsoft exams with the help Microsoft experts and professionals.

QUESTION 1
Which type of memory is used on the Smart Array controller cache?
A. SDRAM
B. SRAM
C. RDRAM
D. DRAM

Correct Answer: D Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Error checking and correcting (ECC) DRAM technology protects the data while it is in cache. Smart Array
battery-backed or flash-backed cache backup mechanisms protect the cache data
against a server crash and power loss.
QUESTION 2
Which statement is correct about the HP iLO Management Engine?
A. The health driver (agent management) is the only tool for SIM to collect server information from the iLO Management Engine.
B. Intelligent Provisioning is one of the major features residing in the iLO Management Engine.
C. The Active Health feature in the iLO Management Engine does not monitor hardware.
D. It does not apply to ProLiant 100 G8 series.
Correct Answer: B Explanation

Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Features under HP iLO Management Engine include, HP iLO, HP Intelligent Provisioning, HP Agentless
Management and HP Active Health System.
QUESTION 3
Which LED is a new feature for the 6 GB SATA disk drive in Gen8 servers?
A. Configuration
B. Activity
C. Do Not Remove
D. Unit

Correct Answer: C Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
What’s new
*
Introducing all new 6Gb/sec SATA Midline drives with enhanced data rate, exclusively for use with all new HP ProLiant Gen8 servers and available in a wide range of capacity points

*
Entirely re-designed Small Form Factor (SFF) and Large Form Factor (LFF) universal hot plug carriers exclusively for HP ProLiant Gen8 servers

*
Intuitively designed drive activity and status LEDs and a DO NOT Remove indicator compatible with Gen8 Smart Array controllers
QUESTION 4
Which hardware-based system security feature can securely store information, such as passwords and
encryption keys, and can be used to authenticate the platform?

A. TPM
B. DHCP
C. RBSU
D. ORCA

Correct Answer: A Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The TPM (Trusted Platform Module) is a hardware-based system security feature that can securely store
information, such as passwords and encryption keys, which can be used to authenticate the platform.

QUESTION 5
What is the term that describes the full backup typically performed by a system administrator every week?
A. grandfather, father, son
B. fathers
C. grandmothers
D. sons

Correct Answer: A Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
GRANDFATHER-FATHER-SON BACKUP STRATEGY

GFS (grandfather, father, son) is a tape rotation strategy. GFS simplifies tape handling by organizing
rotation into daily, weekly, and monthly backup tapes. You can also create Custom backup jobs that use
the GFS strategy.

QUESTION 6
Which tool should you use to configure an MSA2312FC?
A. Option ROM Configuration for Arrays
B. Array Configuration Utility
C. Array Diagnostic Utility
D. Storage Management Utility
E. Intelligent Provisioning
Correct Answer: B Explanation

Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The HP Array Configuration Utility (ACU) provides online, high availability configuration, management, and
diagnostic capabilities in support of all Smart Array products and particular HP ProLiant Storage RAID
Array Controllers.

Hardware Requirements:
Smart Array Controllers (Windows and Linux support)
MSA 500, MSA 1000, MSA 1500 (Windows and Linux support) Storage Enclosure 4×00 family of products
(Windows support only)

QUESTION 7
Which RAID level allows the data to be striped across multiple RAIDs? (Select two.)
A. RAID 0
B. RAID 1
C. RAID 5
D. RAID 50
E. RAID 60

Correct Answer: DE Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
D: RAID level 50 is a combination of RAID level 5 and RAID level 0. RAID 50 includes both parity and disk striping across multiple drives. RAID 50 is best implemented across two RAID 5 arrays with data striped across both disk arrays. RAID 50 breaks the data into smaller blocks, and then stripes the blocks to each RAID 5 raid set. RAID 5 breaks up data into smaller blocks, calculates parity by performing and Exclusive OR on the blocks, and then writes the blocks of data and parity to each drive in the array. The size of each block is determined by the stripe size parameter, which is set when the RAID is created.
E: A RAID 60 combines the straight block-level striping of RAID 0 with the distributed double parity of RAID
6. That is, a RAID 0 array striped across RAID 6 elements. It requires at least eight disks.
Incorrect:
Not A: It is striped, but not across multiple RAIDs.
Not B: Mirror not a stripe.
Not C: Just a single raid.

QUESTION 8
Which key must you press to access the Intelligence Provisioning Maintenance Menu?
A. F9
B. F10
C. F11
D. F12

Correct Answer: B Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Boot options
Near the end of the boot process, the boot options screen is displayed. This screen is visible for several
seconds before the system attempts to boot from a supported boot device. During this time, user can do
the following:
Access RBSU by pressing the F9 key.
Access Intelligent Provisioning Maintenance Menu by pressing the F10 key.
Access the boot menu by pressing the F11 key.
Force a PXE Network boot by pressing the F12 key.

QUESTION 9
Which RAID level is known as Advance Data Guarding (ADG)?
A. RAID 1
B. RAID 5
C. RAID 6
D. RAID 10
Correct Answer: C Explanation

Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
RAID 6 with HPs patented Advanced Data Guarding (ADG) technology is a cost-effective solution for
storing large volumes of enterprise data with fault tolerance. Its performance, like that of other RAID levels,
depends on the nature of the application. Organizations implementing a large drive array should consider
RAID 6 because it can tolerate up to two simultaneous drive failures without downtime or data loss.

QUESTION 10
What is achieved on ProLiant Gen8 Servers by including temperature sensors on stand-up components within the server (3D Sea of Sensors)?
A. Cooling fans on stand-up components only run at 50% utilization.
B. It provides more precise and more efficient cooling.
C. It requires half the number of fans than in previous server models.
D. Dedicated cooling fans are included on all stand-up components.

Correct Answer: B Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation: HP Sea of Sensors 3D Introduced with ProLiant G6 servers, HP Sea of Sensors provides the data to precisely control the server fans and directly cool specific components, while not overcooling other components. This can reduce fan power consumption up to dozens of watts per server. HP Sea of Sensors 3D in ProLiant Gen8 servers extends the use of sensors to select PCI Express option cards, FlexibleNetwork Adapters, and FlexFabric Adapters to get a three-dimensional temperature profile in the server. This additional data enables more precise and efficient cooling of ProLiant Gen8 servers. The data is included in the always-on diagnostic information of the HP Active Health System.
QUESTION 11
Which statements are correct about SIM 7.0 Agentless Management? (Select two.)
A. HP SIM communicates with the CPU and collects essential data for the OS.
B. Agentless Management Service runs on the host to provide software information directly to the iLO Management Engine.
C. HP SIM communicates with the iLO Management Engine to collect hardware data.
D. Agentless Management is provided by the CPU.

Correct Answer: BC Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation: Overview of HP Agentless Management ProLiant Gen8 servers include the iLO Management Engine, which provides HP Agentless Management. HP Agentless Management runs independently from the OS and collects data on core server components. You can view the data that the iLO Management Engine collects through either the web-based iLO 4 Graphical User Interface (GUI), the iLO XML scripting interface or through a remote management application, like HP SIM 7.0.
To provide the complete HP Agentless Management solution, you can add the optional HP Agentless Management Service. The HP Agentless Management Service runs on the OS and gathers information that the iLO Management Engine does not obtain when an OS is running. The HP Agentless Management Service is a lightweight service that only communicates with the iLO Management Engine. It does not require an SNMP stack to be running on the host OS and it does not have an external interface. The HP Agentless Management Service provides the information it gathers to the iLO Management Engine. You can view the data that the HP Agentless Management Service and the iLO Management Engine collect through the iLO 4 GUI or HP SIM 7.0,
QUESTION 12
Which statements are correct about the ProLiant warranty service level agreement? (Select two.)
A. A travel and labor charge applies when customers decline to replace an optional CSR part.
B. A travel and labor charge does not apply when customers decline to replace an optional CSR part.
C. A travel and labor charge applies when customers decline to replace a mandatory CSR part.
D. A travel and labor charge does not apply when customers decline to replace a mandatory CSR part.
Correct Answer: BC Explanation

Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Server Warranty includes 3-Year Parts, 3-Year Labor, 3-Year Onsite support with next business day
response. Warranty repairs may be accomplished through the use of Customer Self Repair (CSR) parts.
These parts fall into two categories:
1) Mandatory CSR parts are designed for easy replacement. A travel and labor charge will result when
customers decline to replace a Mandatory CSR part (C);
2) Optional CSR parts are also designed for easy replacement but may involve added complexity.
Customers may choose to have HP replace Optional CSR parts at no charge (B)

QUESTION 13
What does incremental backup do?
A. copies all files that were changed after the last full backup
B. backs up all files
C. backs up without resetting the archive bit
D. copies all files that were changed since the last complete backup and resets the archive bit

Correct Answer: D Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation: An incremental backup includes only those things that have changed since the previous backup and saves those things into a separate, additional, backup file or location. By definition, the first incremental backup is a full backup; it backs up everything since there’s no “previous backup” to compare to. The second incremental backup backs up only those files that have changed since the previous backup was taken.
QUESTION 14
Which statement is correct?
A. The mandatory CSR guideline applies to customers who upgrade their warranty support to carepack or contract maintenance.
B. The mandatory CSR guideline does not apply to customers who upgrade their warranty support to carepack or contract maintenance.
C. Mandatory and optional CSR guidelines only apply to a product with a warranty service level agreement.
D. The optional CSR guideline does not apply to customers who upgrade their warranty support to carepack or contract maintenance.

Correct Answer: B Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation: Currently, HP identifies two types of Customer Self Repair parts – ‘Mandatory’ and ‘Optional’. ‘Mandatory’ requires standard warranty customers to perform part replacement or pay for HP service. Self repair is optional for customers with an HP Care Pack or support agreement. ‘Optional’ allows the customer to perform part replacement or have HP service personnel perform it at no additional charge during the product warranty period.
QUESTION 15
What does differential backup do?
A. backs up files since the last full backup, but does not reset the archive bit
B. backs up all files
C. copies all files that were changed since the last incremental backup
D. copies all files changed after the last backup and resets the archive bit
Correct Answer: A Explanation

Explanation/Reference:
Explanation: A differential backup is a cumulative backup of all changes made since the last full backup, i.e., the differences since the last full backup. The advantage to this is the quicker recovery time, requiring only a full backup and the last differential backup to restore the entire data repository. The disadvantage is that for each day elapsed since the last full backup, more data needs to be backed up, especially if a significant proportion of the data has changed, thus increasing backup time as compared to the incremental backup method.
QUESTION 16
When populating memory slots in a DL380 G7 server, which rule must be followed?
A. Use white DIMM slots first with installed processors.
B. Only one 16 GB PC3-10600 DIMM per channel is allowed.
C. PC3L DIMMs must precede PC3 DIMMs in physical location.
D. Install DIMMs starting with the nearest slot to the processor.
Correct Answer: A Explanation

Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
DIMM slots that are white should be populated first.

QUESTION 17
An engineer needs to mount an HP IP KVM G2 switch in an HP 10842 G2 rack. The rack does not contain a console. The customer does not want this switch to be mounted in a place that can be used by a server.
What is the best method for mounting the switch?
A. Use the standard mount method to mount the switch in the rack at the back side.
B. Use the standard mount method to mount the switch in the rack at the front side.
C. Use the side mounting brackets to mount the switch in the rack at the left side.
D. Mount the switch at the top of the rack at the front side.
Correct Answer: A Explanation

Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Component: Keyboard/video/mouse (KVM) switch box

Guideline: Mount the switchbox either behind the keyboard or within a sidewall cavity to provide a zero-U
space solution.

QUESTION 18
What is the first step when creating a NIC team using NCU?
A. Select team members.
B. Configure the team IP address.
C. Set IP of each NIC to be used in the team.
D. Choose team type.

Correct Answer: A Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
1.
The HP Network Configuration Utility Properties window will look like the one provided below.

2.
Select 2 NICs by clicking on it and then click Team button.

Note:
*
NIC Teaming (Network Teaming) means you are grouping two or more physical NICs and it will act as a single NIC. You may call it as a Virtual NIC. Minimum number of NICs which can be grouped (Teamed) is Two and the maximum number of NICs which you can group is Eight.

*
To create NIC Teaming in Windows 2008/2003 Operating System, we need to use the HP Network Configuration Utility (NCU).
QUESTION 19
What does adding the battery or flash backed cache upgrade NOT enable?
A. RAID 60 migration
B. array expansion
C. logical drive extension
D. stripe size migration Correct Answer: C

Explanation Explanation/Reference:
Explanation: Note:
* Error checking and correcting (ECC) DRAM technology protects the data while it is in cache. Smart Array battery-backed or flash-backed cache backup mechanisms protect the cache data against a server crash and power loss.
QUESTION 20
An engineer needs to add two Extended Runtime Modules (ERM) on an existing HP R7000 UPS. How does the engineer need to configure the R7000 UPS with the extra available battery runtime?
A. In HP Power Manager, log on and click on the Setup tab to update the number of ERMs.
B. In HP Power Protector, log on and click on the R7000. Configure the power source and update the number of ERMs.
C. Use the OCP of the R7000 and configure the R7000 with two extra ERMs.
D. Connect the sense and ERM cable from the first ERM to the UPS and from the second ERM to the first ERM. The R7000 will update the number of ERMs automatically.

Correct Answer: D Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation: Connecting the ERM to the UPS Connect both ends of the split ERM cable to the ERM connectors on the UPS rear panel. To install additional ERMs, connect both ends of the split ERM cable from the next ERM into the connectors on the rear panel of the previous ERM. Up to four ERM units can be connected

Charging the ERM batteries Connect the UPS https://www.pass4itsure.com/hp2-t25.html to a grounded utility power outlet. When the UPS is plugged in, it automatically enters Standby mode and begins charging the ERM batteries. With the UPS in Standby mode, allow the ERM batteries to charge for at least 24 hours before putting the UPS into service. IMPORTANT: To verify the attached ERMs are recognized, confirm the number of installed ERMs using the UPS front panel control via the UPS Status Menu.

HP HP2-T24 Dumps, Sale HP HP2-T24 Study Guide Covers All Key Points

At present, there are a number of HP HP2-T24 available online for every IT professional. Flydumps HP HP2-T24 exam sample questions prepare you for success with the kind of questions you could expect in the real HP HP2-T24 Recertification. These real HP HP2-T24 questions and answers are a great tool for you to have a go with how well you are prepared before your final attempt at the HP HP2-T24 certification exam. Flydumps has been seen that students are feeling quite at home in presence of HP HP2-T24 questions as they provide them a chance to take a sigh of relief and they need not to spend hours in their studies for the HP HP2-T24. A great number of candidates for Exam have already been benefited themselves with the amazing HP https://www.pass4itsure.com/hp2-t24.html exam sample questions.

QUESTION 1
You are preparing a solution proposal to address specific enterprise customer requirements and want to present the solution benefits in terms of a business value proposition. Which value statements are best to focus on? (Select two.)
A. Improved access to information
B. Accelerated product launches and time to market
C. Better server utilization
D. Reduced reliance on service level agreements
E. Lower storage requirements
Correct Answer: BC Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 2
What primary business advantage results from the ability to quickly provision applications?
A. Better resource utilization in the data centers
B. Faster time to market
C. More utilized IT staff
D. High levels of resiliency
Correct Answer: B Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 3
What are the top IT challenges enterprise customers face today? (Select two.)
A. Adapting to constantly changing technology
B. Securing data in the private cloud
C. Controlling vendor lock-in
D. Increasing product/service quality and productivity of personnel
E. Providing differentiated services from the competition
Correct Answer: AC Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 4
What is the correct description of HP CloudSystem Matrix?
A. A ‘data center in a box’; an energy-efficient modular data center
B. Part of the HP Cloud Service Automation suite; provides monitoring of HP cloud solutions
C. Entry-level cloud solution for IaaS; built on the HP Converged Infrastructure
D. System that eliminates redundant data when consolidating information from multiple sources
Correct Answer: C Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Reference: http://h18006.www1.hp.com/storage/pdfs/4AA3-4548ENW.pdf (page 5, See HP cloudsystem matrix)
QUESTION 5
Your customer wants to deploy traditional rack-mounted servers into a new data center. What is the primary benefit of recommending HP CloudSystem Matrix instead to this customer?
A. Ability to run server virtualization from both VMware and Microsoft within a single infrastructure
B. Simplification and acceleration of computing and storage infrastructure deployment
C. Ability to manage the environment from a single management console
D. Reduction of oversubscribed Ethernet and SAN traffic
Correct Answer: C Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 6
Which HP BladeSystem component is responsible for power management within the enclosure?
A. HP Intelligent Power Discovery
B. HP Insight Display
C. HP iLO Management Engine
D. HP Onboard Administrator
Correct Answer: D Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Reference: http://h18004.www1.hp.com/products/quickspecs/12810_na/12810_na.pdf (page 4, see 11th bullet on the page)
QUESTION 7
Which HP servers utilize the Crossbar Fabric and I/O Expansion Enclosures (IOX)?
A. HP ProLiant Gen8 server blades
B. HP Superdome
C. HP Integrity i2 server blades
D. HP Moonshot System
Correct Answer: B Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Reference: http://www.alphaworks.com.ar/public/SD2_to.pdf
QUESTION 8
Which HP solution combines intelligence at the server edge with a focus on centrally managed connection policy management to enable virtualization-aware networking and security, predictable performance, and business-driven provisioning?
A. HP FlexFabric
B. HP FlexibleLOMs
C. HP FlexNICs
D. HP Virtual Connect Flex-10
Correct Answer: A Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Reference: http://www.stanford.edu/class/ee204/2012/Nicira%20Networks%20-DRAFT.pdf (page 16, HP, 4th sentence)
QUESTION 9
Within the HP ProLiant server family, which feature is specific to high-end HP ProLiant servers such as the HP ProLiant DL980?
A. RAID-on-Chip
B. Eight processor sockets
C. Fault-tolerant memory
D. Hot-plug processor boards
Correct Answer: B Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 10
Which software component is part of the HP Matrix Operating Environment?
A. HP Insight Control server provisioning
B. HP Capacity advisor
C. HP Site Scope
D. HP Cloud Service Automation
Correct Answer: B Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Reference:
http://h20566.www2.hp.com/portal/site/hpsc/template.BINARYPORTLET/public/kb/docDisplay /resource.process/?
spf_p.tpst=kbDocDisplay_ws_BI&spf_p.rid_kbDocDisplay=docDisplayResURL&javax.portlet.
begCacheTok=com.vignette.cachetoken&spf_p.rst_kbDocDisplay=wsrp-resourceState %3DdocId%253Demr_na-c03326773-4%257CdocLocale
%253Den_US&javax.portlet.endCacheTok=com.vignette.cachetoken (page 7)

QUESTION 11
You need to identify potential security vulnerabilities in an in-house application your organization just finished developing. Which HP product would achieve this goal?
A. HP Fortify
B. HP Cloud Service Automation
C. HP ArcSight
D. HP TippingPoint
Correct Answer: A Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Reference: http://h20195.www2.hp.com/v2/GetPDF.aspx%2F4AA4-1803ENW.pdf (page 2, see the paragraph in blue)
QUESTION 12
You need to configure disk drives connected to an HP Smart Array controller installed in an HP ProLiant server. You also want to designate one disk drive as a hot
spare (an online spare).
Which utility must you use?

A. Integrated Lights-Out 4 (iL04)
B. Array Configuration Utility (ACU)
C. Smart Update Manager (SUM)
D. Option ROM Configuration for Arrays (ORCA)
Correct Answer: B Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 13
The question ‘What do you get for your money? Reflects which attribute of affordability?
A. Return on investment
B. Total cost of ownership
C. Initial price
D. Price/performance Correct Answer: A
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 14
What is the correct description of the HP VirtualSystem?
A. A suite of automation software tools used to deploy and manage cloud computing applications in public and hybrid clouds
B. A single, integrated, and optimized Linux-based application with multiple modules for managing third-party virtualization environments running on HP ProLiant and Integrity servers
C. A complete, high-performance virtualized environment with pre-tuned server, storage, networking, management, and hypervisor resources
D. An HP Moon shot System-based solution with server cartridges specifically designed and optimized for Microsoft Hyper-V and VMware ESX virtualization environments
Correct Answer: C Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Reference: http://www.ts.avnet.com/de/images/hp/HPVirtualSystemWhitePaper.pdf (page 6, para in blue)
QUESTION 15
HP enterprise server strategy is to build industry-standard processors into servers that add unique value through which functionalities? (Select two.)
A. 99.999% high availability
B. Multiple operating system support
C. Purpose-built cartridges
D. Manageability solutions
E. Shared power and thermal subsystems
Correct Answer: D Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 16
What is the primary design goal of the HP Blade Scale architecture?
A. Business continuity
B. Virtualization
C. Consolidation
D. Automation
Correct Answer: A Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 17
Which HP ProLiant server family is designed for scale-out deployments and utilizes pluggable server modules with shared power supplies and fans?
A. DL
B. BL
C. SL
D. ML
Correct Answer: C Explanation Explanation/Reference:
Reference: http://www.e-business.com/partners/hp/servers/proliant-sl-scalable-system/proliant- sl6500
QUESTION 18
Which HP software virtualization technology connects multiple network devices through physical ports, performs necessary configurations, and combines them into a virtualized, distributed device?
A. HP Virtual Connect Enterprise Manager (HP VCEM)
B. HP Intelligent Resilient Framework (HP IRF)
C. HP Intelligent Management Center (HP IMC)
D. HP Virtual Connect Manager (HP VCM)
Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference:
Reference:
http://www.h3c.com/portal/Products___Solutions/Technology/IRF/Technology_White_Paper/20 0901/624932_57_0.htm (see basic concepts)

QUESTION 19
‘A comprehensive data storage appliance with grid-based architecture. SmartCell technology, built-in security, flexible retention policies, and rapid search capabilities that facilitate e- discovery and regulatory compliance* describes which HP Converged Infrastructure solution?
A. HP Integrated Archive Platform
B. HP CloudSystem Enterprise
C. HP Autonomy Optimist Clickstream Analytics
D. HP Vertica Analytics Platform Correct Answer: A
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
Reference: http://h20195.www2.hp.com/V2/GetPDF.aspx%2F4AA1-9671ENW.pdf
QUESTION 20
You want to show your customer the bursting capabilities of HP CloudSystem Matrix. However, you do not have access to your own equipment. Which HP resource is best to use in this situation?
A. HP ActiveAnswers
B. HP Partner Portal
C. HP Single Point of Connectivity Knowledge
D. HP Solution Demo Portal
Correct Answer: D Explanation Explanation/Reference:
Reference: http://h10076.www1.hp.com/education/hpvr/success/demoportal.pdf
QUESTION 21
An HP Partner needs to provide a customer with a detailed configuration based on HP Integrity servers, HP Converged Storage, and HP networking switches. The customer wants pricing for the configuration.
What is the correct tool to use?
A. Simple Configurator
B. SalesBUILDER for Windows
C. HP Enterprise Sizer
D. Alinean ROI Calculator Correct Answer: C
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 22
HP Virtual Server Environment (VSE), which intelligently grows and shrinks virtual servers based on application service-level objectives (SLOs) and business priorities, is an example of which virtualization strategy?
A. Complete IT utility
B. Element virtualization
C. Partitioned virtualization
D. Integrated virtualization
Correct Answer: D Explanation Explanation/Reference:
Reference: http://mega.ik.bme.hu/sites/default/files/global-workload-manager-whitepaper.pdf (page 3, HP virtual Server Environment (VSE) overview)
QUESTION 23
How do HP Converged Infrastructure and HP CloudSystem solutions achieve multi-tenancy?
A. By hosting multiple tenants across multiple isolated instances of the application
B. By leveraging a metering capability at the application abstraction level
C. By supporting multiple tenants within a single instance of the application on a highly available and scalable central system
D. By integrating heterogeneous thin-client platforms such as mobile phones, laptops, tablets, and PDAs
Correct Answer: C Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 24
What functionality does the HP StoreVirtual Virtual SAN Appliance (VSA) software provide?
A. It manages Virtual Connect Direct-Attach Fibre Channel with HP 3PAR StoreServ configurations.
B. It transforms server disk drives into shared storage.
C. It provides a unified server, storage, and network virtualization management console.
D. It creates sharable pools of SAN-based storage resources.
Correct Answer: B Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 25
Which HP software product enables firmware management of ProLiant servers?
A. HP Systems Insight Manager
B. HP Storage Provisioning Manager
C. HP Insight Remote Support Advanced
D. HP Smart Update Manager
Correct Answer: A Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 26
A large web-hosting provider is undertaking a major expansion into new markets and needs to rapidly provide memory caching, web acceleration, and dedicated hosting functionality to its potential new customers.
The provider is looking for server technology with these characteristics:
Open system with a high degree of hot-plug component modularity

Technology that uses low-power processors

Distributed manageability that is designed specifically for hyperscale environments

Shared power and thermal subsystem

Very small footprint

Built and optimized specifically for the target application environment
Which HP server product family is correct to recommend to this customer?
A. HP ProLiant DL Gen8 servers
B. HP BladeSystem with
C. HP ProLiant BL660c Gen8 server blades
D. HP ProLiant MicroServers
E. HP Moonshot System
Correct Answer: C Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 27
Which HP server family is designed to provide the highest levels of availability and resilience?
A. HP Nonstop
B. HP Moonshot System
C. HP BladeSystem
D. HP Superdome2
Correct Answer: A Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Reference: http://www8.hp.com/us/en/products/servers/integrity-servers.html#tab=TAB2
QUESTION 28
Your customer is looking for a server solution that provides the highest levels of throughput out- of-the-box availability and manageability, scalability, and fail-safe data integrity. Which HP server solution is best to recommend to this customer?
A. HP Integrity NonStop BladeSystem
B. HP ProLiant Gen8 servers
C. HP Moonshot System
D. HP Integrity Superdome 2
Correct Answer: A Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Reference: http://h20427.www2.hp.com/products/bcs/cn/zh/NonStop/ns14000/NS14000.pdf (page 2, paragraph in blue)
QUESTION 29
Which HP management software product enables customers to instantly adjust to dynamic business demands and includes automated provisioning, optimization, and recovery management?
A. HP Insight Online
B. HP Intelligent Provisioning
C. HP Matrix Operating Environment
D. HP Insight Control
Correct Answer: C Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Reference:
http://www8.hp.com/uk/en/pdf/HP_CloudSystem_Matrix_Brochure_tcm_183_1277185.pdf (page 2, provision infrastructure and applications in minutes for physical
and virtual environments)

QUESTION 30
During which step of a typical IT service lifecycle are products such as HP Fortify and HP TippingPoint used?
A. Configuration of the network
B. Securing the environment
C. Patching of the VMs. operating systems, and applications
D. Enforcement of the Service Level Agreements (SLAs)
Correct Answer: B Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

Flydumps.com is the absolute way to pass your HP HP2-T24 exam within no time. An authentic and comprehensive HP HP2-T24 exam solution is available at Flydumps.com. With our exclusive online HP HP2-T24 braindump you will pass HP https://www.pass4itsure.com/hp2-t24.html exam easily.Flydumps.com guarantees 100% success rate.

HP HP2-E53 Certification Material, Sale HP HP2-E53 PDF Download Online Shop

Flydumps HP HP2-E53 exam sample questions are composed by current and active Information Technology experts, who use their experience in preparing you for FLYDUMPS future in IT. At Flydumps we are committed to you ongoing success. Flydumps HP HP2-E53 exam sample questions deliver you extensive training of all the key concepts and skills of exam curriculum. Flydumps HP HP2-E53 Questions And Answers make you prepare the test same as the Microsoft Certification HP https://www.pass4itsure.com/hp2-e53.html exam. There are many working professionals who want to enhance their multifarious capabilities to get better position in the institution. HP HP2-E53 is an exam that can provide us this opportunity. HP HP2-E53 Recertification: Private Cloud is one of the most prestigious exams on line.

QUESTION 1
Which HP storage solution is used in the HP VirtualSystem VS2?
A. HP P4800 Lefthand
B. HP P6000 EVA
C. HP P8500 XP
D. HP P10000 3PAR
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 2
According to the 2011 VMware channel survey, how much was spent on hardware and services for every $1 spent on virtualization software?
A. $8
B. $10
C. $12
D. $14
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 3
Which step is omitted in the process of obtaining an HP VirtualSystem?
A. develop proposed complex design
B. deploy
C. install and validate with planned workload
D. order as a completely configured system
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 4
Which HP system can be upgraded to a full HP CloudSystem?
A. HP CloudSystem VS1
B. HP DL980
C. HP VirtualSystem MC1
D. HP VirtualSystem VS2
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 5
On which key HP capabilities is HP CloudSystem based? (Select two.)
A. HP Cloud Automation software
B. HP Insight Control
C. HP Converged Infrastructure
D. HP Superdome 2
E. HP BladeSystem Matrix

Correct Answer: CE
QUESTION 6
Which HP VirtualSystem is appropriate for a customer who wishes to deploy a high-volume, mission-critical SAP application?
A. VirtualSystem VS1
B. VirtualSystem CV2
C. VirtualSystem VS3
D. VirtualSystem MC1

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 7
According to research by Burson-Marsteller, what is the key approach to resolving the issue that there is a huge gap between the need for business agility and the current agility of businesses?
A. Deploy a Business Intelligence system.
B. Design and build an Enterprise Data Warehouse.
C. Initiate a technology infrastructure transformation.
D. Initiate an information lifecycle management project.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 8
Your customer is currently taking approximately 20 days to deploy new applications within their traditional IT environment. You are aware that recent industry research shows that implementing a Converged Infrastructure could significantly reduce deployment times. If your customer used Converged Infrastructure solutions, what could be their new deployment timeframe?
A. 5 days
B. 8 days
C. 12 days
D. 17 days

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 9
Why are customers struggling to manage their IT infrastructures with more than 70% of their resources being trapped in operations, problem resolution, and maintenance activities?
A. Demands from business users are on the increase, leading to a long list of projects that need to be completed.
B. Multi-vendor solutions require increased management time, and IT resources are stretched to the limits.
C. Service and Help-Desk calls are consuming an ever-increasing amount of time to resolve by server and storage administrators.
D. A high degree of legacy and current applications are in rigid siloes on separate infrastructure islands.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 10
Your customer has a mature virtualized environment and wishes to build an IT infrastructure that reduces costs and enables rapid delivery of new solutions for the business by enabling services across public, private, and hybrid clouds. Which HP solution would be the most appropriate to recommend?
A. HP CloudAgile
B. HP VirtualSystem
C. HP CloudSystem
D. HP CloudStart
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 11
If an existing configuration with 10 G5 servers and 10 G6 servers is transitioned to a configuration with eight Gen8 servers, how long will it take until payback is achieved?
A. two months
B. three months
C. four months
D. five months

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 12
Which HP solution will help a customer reduce the costs caused by sprawl for their most critical applications?
A. HP VirtualSystem VS2
B. HP CloudSystem Matrix
C. HP Mission-Critical Converged Infrastructure
D. HP Converged Infrastructure

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 13
Why does Microsoft SQL Server 2012 align well with the HP DL980?
A. MS SQL Server 2012 high availability features align with HP DL980 resilience.
B. MS SQL Server 2012 includes Web-based Visualization.
C. MS SQL Server 2012 includes additional analytic capabilities over MS SQL Server 2008.
D. MS SQL Server 2012 runs only on HP DL980.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 14
Which HP solution significantly reduces errors in PDU wiring configurations by immediately identifying them?
A. HP Intelligent PDUs
B. HP Power Discovery Services
C. HP Thermal Discovery Services
D. HP Location Discovery Services

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 15
Which HP tool provides 24×7 automated event logging, which enables fault event information to be correlated with information such as Power-on self-test results, and, hence, typically provides 66% faster time to problem resolution?
A. Insight Control
B. Insight Remote Support
C. Insight Dynamics
D. iL0 4

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 16
Your customer has an OLTP application that demands extremely high 10 throughput, and is having to use large numbers of discs to achieve this performance. Which solution could help the customer deliver 500,000 IOPS on a DL380 Gen8 server?
A. 8GB SAS switch
B. 15.000 RPM SAS drives
C. Flash-backed write cache
D. SSD drives

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 17
Which innovation did HP develop to prevent the incorrect removal of a working drive when replacing a faulty drive in a RAID array set?
A. electromechanical lock
B. color-coded display on system console
C. do-not-remove LED
D. security screw

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 18
How much additional performance can customers extract from within the same power and physical space envelope using ProLiant Gen8 systems?
A. 50%
B. 60%
C. 70%
D. 80%
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 19
Which database platform supports both SAP and OLTP on Integrity, Superdome 2, and HP ProLiant DL980 servers?
A. SAP HANA
B. Microsoft SQL Server
C. SAP Sybase ASE
D. NonStop SQL
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 20
Based on IDC research, approximately when is the optimal time for server refresh to take advantage of the capabilities of HP ProLiant Gen8 servers?
A. after three years
B. after four years
C. after five years
D. after six years

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 21
Which clustering solution will be released during 2012 that will significantly enhance Linux for mission-critical applications?
A. Microsoft SQL Server 2012
B. HP Integrity servers based on Intel Poulson processors
C. webOS fully open sourced
D. HP Serviceguard for Linux

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 22
HP claims that system reliability will increase 68x as a result of the developments outlined in HP Project Odyssey. The comparison was made against which system?
A. HP BL890
B. HP Superdome

C. HP DL980G7
D. HP DL580
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 23
Your customer is concerned that with greater scalability from HP Project Odyssey, power requirements could become an issue. What is the expected increase in efficiency compared to equivalent capacity x86 servers today?
A. 34%
B. 44%
C. 54%

D. 64%
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 24
Your customer has a large number of servers, many of which have virtualized environments. Which platform would help them quickly consolidate these servers and prepare them for a future move to Cloud?
A. AppSystem
B. BladeSystem
C. VirtualSystem
D. CloudSystem

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 25
Data deduplication typically reduces storage requirements by which factor?
A. 5:1
B. 10:1
C. 15:1
D. 20:1
Correct Answer: D

Flydumps team use their experience and knowledge to study the examinations of past years and finally have developed the best training materials about HP https://www.pass4itsure.com/hp2-e53.html exam. Our HP HP2-E53 exam training materials are very popular among customers and this is the result of Flydumps’s expert team industrious labor. The simulation test and the answer of their research have a high quality and have 95% similarity with the true examination questions. FLYDUMPS is well worthful for you to rely on. If you use Flydumps’s training tool, you can 100% pass your first time to attend HP HP2-E53 exam.

HP HP2-B120 Questions, Offer HP HP2-B120 Study Material Online Store

HP HP2-B120 exam sample questions can be used to Killtest help identify new market opportunities and potential collaboration partners. In fact, most HP https://www.pass4itsure.com/hp2-b120.html exam sample questions are design specifically for intended Microsoft exams with the help Microsoft experts and professionals.

QUESTION 1
What information needs to be reported in the ICPP portal on a monthly basis? (Select two.)
A. PDF document of signed contract
B. copy of the pricing tool, including the detailed calculation S contract start date and end date
C. amount of non-HP devices at the customer site
D. serial numbers of devices

Correct Answer: BD QUESTION 2
Which statement is true about a “base plus click” pricing model?
A. The fixed costs in the contract are included in the click.
B. The fixed costs in the contract are included in the base, and the variable costs are included in the click
C. The customer pays a fixed amount per month regardless of the pages printed.
D. The consumables and maintenance kits are included in the base.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 3
Which device and supplies pacing is included within the cMPS pricing tool?
A. List price aligned to the region you selected when you downloaded the tool
B. All pricing in the tool is based on an average list price set across EMEA
C. Net buys prices based on your specific region where pre-approved discounts are in place
D. No pricing information is within the tool. The partner needs to apply list prices of devices and supplies into the tool, and then apply local-based discounts

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 4
What is one way to help ensure that HP printing devices maintain the HP reputation for the best possible print quality?
A. Use power-conditioning devices to ensure constant voltage
B. Use only original HP supplies
C. Use only 1500-grit paper as cleaning pages.
D. Place the device in a cool dry area

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 5
Which statement is true about a “cost per page” click pricing model?
A. The fixed costs in the contract are included in the base, and the variable costs are included in the click.
B. The customer pays a fixed amount per month regardless of the pages printed.
C. Tracking of pages printed is not important.
D. HP recommends not agreeing to a minimum number of pages per month

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 6
Who manages the financing of a Channel Managed Print Services Contract?
A. HP Partner Account Manger
B. HP Financial Services
C. HP cMPS Partner
D. HP Services

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 7
Which process must a partner use in the exceptional circumstance of requesting an additional discount on Hardware and HP Care Pack Services?
A. All exceptions requite deal details and business justification to be sent to the local HP Account Manager
B. If Smart Quote is available, attach extract from the cMPS pricing tool or include deal details in the comment fields
C. If Smart Quote is available; attach big deal extract from the pricing tool to the SBD form.
D. Where a pre-approved discount is in place, raise a “top up” OPG discount quoting the cMPS pre-approved SCRP ID.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 8
When should HP Care Pack Services be used within a cMPS contract?
A. Always, when supporting HP commercial MFP
B. Decided by the partner and it is an option as part of the cMPS program
C. Mandatory for all HP devices supported under the cMPS program
D. Only when service level responses of less than 4 hours are required

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 9
Who can benefit from the HP Care Pack value proposition?
A. Distributor
B. HP
C. Only the customer, because it is a customer product
D. The customer and Channel Managed Print Services partner

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 10
Which HP solution can identify applicable settings on a device and then automatically configure the settings to conform to a policy on a regular basis?
A. HP PCL 5 Print Driver
B. HP Embedded Web Server
C. HP ePrint Enterprise
D. HPWebJetadmin

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 11
Which elements must any Channel Managed Print Services partner have in terms of infrastructure capabilities? (Select two.)
A. Licenses for Microsoft Access to run the channel-led pricing tool
B. Onsite resources for large customers
C. Assessment services with the HP approved audit tools
D. Contract management and utility-based invoicing capabilities
E. A supplies delivery capability

Correct Answer: AE
QUESTION 12
What is big data?
A. Typical data flow in an office with 100 or more nodes and 50 or more people
B. Data stored on a RAID array or similar central data base storage device
C. Collections of information that are so large and complex, they are difficult to process and manage
D. Print jobs or digital sending jobs that are larger than 10 MB of encrypted or plain text data

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 13
The HP Channel Managed Print Services program focuses on contracts that include which HP products?
A. HP Large Format printers
B. HP LaserJet and multifunction products
C. HP Commercial Product Portfolio
D. HP Deskjet printers

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 14
What are the consequences of misusing the HP Channel Managed Print Services program discount? (Select two.)
A. HP will inform all key competitors of the partner about the misuse.
B. The partner will pay back the net value of the discounts that HP paid to distribution in order to support the SCRP Program.
C. The partner will pay back all program achievements, such as contractual bonus and Pay For Results (PFR).
D. HP will issue a warning letter to the partner, giving 3 months’ notice to become compliant with the CMPS program or be expelled for a minimum of 2 years.
E. All existing contracts of the partner will be reassigned to HP directly.
Correct Answer: BE
QUESTION 15
Within the cMPS program, which items are supported by the program discounts? (Select two.)
A. HP Retail Products
B. Selected HP printers and MFP
C. HP contract management software
D. HP print servers and appliances for remote monitoring
E. Selected HP original supplies
Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 16
What is part of the HP imaging and printing hardware value proposition?
A. Number 1 in sales volumes per product
B. Most new models introduced every year
C. Smallest product footprint form factor

Flydumps HP HP2-B120 practice test is the best training materials. If you are an IT staff, it will be your indispensable training materials. Do not take your future betting on tomorrow. Flydumps HP HP2-B120 practice test are absolutely trustworthy. We are dedicated to provide the materials to the world of the candidates who want to participate in IT exam. To get the HP https://www.pass4itsure.com/hp2-b120.html exam certification is the goal of many IT people & Network professionals. The pass rate of Flydumps is incredibly high. We are committed to your success.

HP HP2-B115 Exam, Provide New HP HP2-B115 Exam Questions Will Be More Popular

At present, there are a number of HP HP2-B115 available online for every IT professional. Flydumps HP HP2-B115 exam sample questions prepare you for success with the kind of questions you could expect in the real HP HP2-B115 Recertification. These real HP HP2-B115 questions and answers are a great tool for you to have a go with how well you are prepared before your final attempt at the HP HP2-B115 certification exam. Flydumps has been seen that students are feeling quite at home in presence of HP HP2-B115 questions as they provide them a chance to take a sigh of relief and they need not to spend hours in their studies for the HP HP2-B115. A great number of candidates for Exam have already been benefited themselves with the amazing HP https://www.pass4itsure.com/hp2-b115.html exam sample questions.

QUESTION 1
What can you find at MyHPSalesGuide.com? (Select three.)
A. product specifications
B. cashback guides
C. support phone numbers
D. supplies and accessories
E. training exams
F. specific pricing
G. product selection help

Correct Answer: ADG
QUESTION 2
Where is the value in having a high Recommended Monthly Page Volume (RMPV) on an HP OfficeJet printer?
A. It counts mobile printed pages.
B. This demonstrates that they are durable all the way up to an Enterprise environment
C. This keeps the printouts durable and document proof
D. This allows for full compatibility with the HP Flow scanners and ADFs.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 3
How has HP managed to ship more laser printers than any other competitor’?
A. because of the introduction of color printing in 2013
B. because HP sells the cheapest printers in the market
C. because HP addresses the customer’s needs
D. because HP is the only company that offers an MFP printer

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 4
For which reason is the lack of portability a significant advantage for desktop PCs?
A. high performance
B. security
C. low TCO
D. Flexibility
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 5
What is a differentiating feature on the HP ElitePad 1000 series’?
A. an 18 inch-screen and an enhanced graphics card
B. enterprise-class docking, accessories ecosystem for vertical industries, including security and retail jacket
C. a titanium case with a new-style screen and keyboard
D. an automatic lock and data disposal
Correct Answer: B QUESTION 6
Which management software solution allows IT administrators to deploy OS, software, and system configuration?
A. LANDesk management software
B. Insight Control management software
C. Data Protector management software
D. HP Embedded Web Server software

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 7
What is a benefit of selling HP value rather than specifications’?
A. It allows customers to compare the features and advantages of a particular product and assess the potential benefits for their organization.
B. It ensures customers are able to realistically compare product features and determine the fastest products for their organization.
C. It enables customers to review quotations from different organizations and determine the optimum solution based on product needs.
D. It moves the conversation from price and product features and enables the customer to recognize the tangible value of the solution in the context of their business needs.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 8
Your customer is experiencing problems with users losing their Elitepads. Which HP solution can alleviate this issue?
A. HP Find My PC
B. Enhanced Pre-Boot Security
C. File Sanitizer
D. Privacy Manager

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 9
What is the value behind wireless hot-spots?
A. having a low data plan
B. ability to hot capture a document on the spot
C. easily set up and shares an Internet connection across WiFi-enabled devices
D. ability to print from anywhere
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 10
What are the benefits of cloud storage7 (Select two.)
A. low cost
B. accurate and easy retrieval of documents
C. zero paper use in your office
D. brings down the barriers to color printing
E. access from everywhere
F. easy to set up supplies alerts for your printers
Correct Answer: AE QUESTION 11
Your education customer needs to provide personal computing facilities in several dedicated computer rooms to support a large number of students at very low cost. Which product line should you offer?
A. HP ElitePad
B. HP Thin Clients
C. HP Business Desktops
D. HP EliteBook Folio 1000

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 12
Where is the reseller’s value in recommending an HP Printer or Scanner?
A. HP has shipped over 200 million printers and 300 million scanners.
B. Gartner recognizes HP as a leader in MFP, manageability, and security
C. HP invests in new compatible paper types for emerging markets.
D. HP only makes printers and helps to deflect selling scanners.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 13
Which HP solution allows IT administrators to quickly and easily configure and update fleet- wide network settings?
A. LANDesk
B. HP Embedded Web Server
C. HP Device Manager
D. HP Web Jetadmin

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 14
How do HP PPS Solutions go way beyond the product?
A. by offering mobility, security, manageability, value for money, and reliability
B. by offering the only real mobile solution out there
C. by giving sales professionals tools to sell, like myhpsalesguide.com
D. by deploying an HP Eco Desktop Suite

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 15
What did 87% of CEOs highlight as the biggest IT concern associated with commercial mobility?
A. software costs
B. back end and architecture changes
C. data security
D. IT training

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 16
How should you prove that inkjet printers perform well?
A. Fiber Channel internal cabling
B. 10 Gigabit network connection

There are a lot of sites provide the HP HP2-B115 exam certification and other training materials for you . Passcert is only website which can provide you HP HP2-B115 exam certification with high quality. In the guidance and help of Flydumps, you can through your HP https://www.pass4itsure.com/hp2-b115.html exam the first time. The HP HP2-B115 practice test provided by Flydumps are IT experts use their extensive knowledge and experience manufacturing out. It can help your future in the IT industry to the next level.