HP ExpertONE Certification

HP HP2-E53 VCE, Help To Pass HP HP2-E53 Exam Sample With The Knowledge And Skills

New Updated Version — Where to find the newest HP HP2-E53 exam dumps to ensure your exam pass? if you want to pass exam HP HP2-E53 easily, you should download the latest updated HP HP2-E53 Flydumps for preparing. Now visit Flydumps.com to get free HP HP2-E53 pdf study guide with valid HP https://www.pass4itsure.com/hp2-e53.html exam dumps and free vce dumps,which will help you passing HP HP2-E53 quickly!

QUESTION 26
HP LeftHand 4000 Storage solutions are an excellent fit for which type of customer environments?
A. multi data center environments in large enterprises with over 1500 users
B. environments with multi-vendor storage infrastructure and “big data” analysis requirements
C. environments with a variety of virtual servers, client virtualization, database, and email
D. environments with a multi-vendor server, storage, and networking infrastructure Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 27
Collaboration, training, and consumerization are all affecting enterprise network video traffic. What percentage of enterprise traffic is associated with video?
A. 10%
B. 15%
C. 20%
D. 25%
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 28
The storage industry, more than other IT areas, is currently experiencing a major technology change. What is the key reason for this change?
A. Many storage systems are not built to handle big data, which requires a fully virtualized environment.
B. Many customers are moving to cloud-based service delivery and do not have the IT infrastructure nor storage capacity to cope with the increased data demands.
C. Many storage systems today, whether they are monolithic or modular, can handle only application-unique data.
D. Most storage systems available today were designed to cope with IT requirements of 15-20 years ago and are built to handle application-unique silos, predictable workloads, and structured data.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 29
A growing number of people have phones and other devices in the workplace that are not approved or supported by their IT organization. This is commonly called Bring Your Own Device or BYOD. What is the industry term for this trend?
A. the development of web devices
B. the consumerization of IT
C. the personalization of web services
D. the commoditization of IT
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 30
What is the HP Networking product that supports AllianceONE partner solutions?
A. HP Virtual Connect
B. HP 5920
C. HP Services zl Module

D. HP 5800
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 31
According to Gartner predictions for 2015, what percentage of applications will be virtualized?
A. 30%
B. 58%
C. 89%

D. 99%
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 32
HP FlexNetwork was designed to meet the needs of virtualized environments that drive up “East- West” network traffic flows. Which type of traffic is this?
A. server-to-server traffic
B. server-to-backup storage traffic
C. server-to-storage traffic
D. user-to-server traffic
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 33
What is predicted to happen by the end of 2012 as a result of private, public, and hybrid clouds?
A. Over $100 million will be spent on cloud offerings.
B. Over 50% of workloads will be virtualized.
C. Almost 90% of companies will support BYOD.
D. Mobile applications will experience 60% growth.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 34
How many HP 12500 data center core and distribution switches can be linked to provide scalable network capacity?
A. 2
B. 4
C. 8
D. 16
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 35
With HP 3PAR autonomic management of storage capacity, customer case studies and analyst reports show what amount of increased storage management efficiency?
A. 60%
B. 70%
C. 80%
D. 90%
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 36
In addition to utility and cloud storage and deduplication, what are the fastest growing sub- segments within Storage? (Select two.)
A. block-based storage
B. iSCSI SAN
C. mission-critical storage
D. Scale-out NAS
E. tape back-up
Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 37
Which statement best describes the HP Converged Storage approach?
A. HP Converged Storage removes the boundary between server, storage, and network.
B. HP Converged Storage provides a totally integrated networking and storage solution.
C. HP Converged Storage provides an automated route for backups.
D. HP Converged Storage delivers a faster time to full virtualization across the storage infrastructure.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 38
What drives data center server-to-server traffic? (Select two.)
A. real-time analytics
B. virtualization
C. big data
D. messaging systems
E. federated applications

Correct Answer: BE
QUESTION 39
Which device supports 10 GB and 40 GB Ethernet networks?
A. HP 5800
B. HP 5820
C. HP 5830
D. HP 5900
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 40
How does HP Enhanced Battery Management technology benefit customers?
A. It extends standard warranty of HP UPSs up to 12 kVA at no additional cost.
B. It enables hot-swapping, which makes it easy to keep an HP UPS in top condition.
C. It provides remote management, monitoring, and control of HP UPSs.
D. It significantly extends battery service life and reduces recharge time.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 41
You have been working with your customer on a solution and have identified the business value for the key decision makers. The next major step is to negotiate the deal with the customer to be able to progress to a purchase order. What will you do to keep control of the negotiation discussions?
A. Adopt a firm stance on your proposal, refusing to make changes.
B. Establish all of the customer’s requirements (e.g., specification, lead-times, support costs, payment terms) before negotiating.
C. Start to negotiate the deal and then establish all of the customer’s requirements (e.g., specification, lead-times, support costs, payment terms).
D. Submit your offer to the customer before knowing their intended investment level.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 42
Which feature will help a customer realize a cost savings of $1,828 USD, assuming there is HP equipment inside the rack and that energy costs 10 cents per kWh?
A. a Platinum Plus power supply with 94% efficiency
B. a rack that is 1075mm deep
C. a system that automatically discovers ProLiant Servers and c7000 BladeSystem Enclosures
D. a door that has 26% more open area than any other vendor’s rack

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 43
What percentage of business processes are run on IT platforms?
A. 60%
B. 70%
C. 80%
D. 90%
Correct Answer: D QUESTION 44
Which statement most accurately describes the HP Cloud Discovery Workshop?
A. It helps participants assess the potential and practicalities of using cloud-based solutions for the long-term preservation of digital materials, focusing particularly on data that originates from research or that supports research processes.
B. It provides guidance on how to address the high costs associated with siloed IT infrastructure and provides a comparison with other similar industries.
C. It provides guidance on the optimum data center upgrade path, including a cross server and storage utilization survey to determine cost reductions and cost avoidance opportunities.
D. It provides education on the cloud and multi-sourcing service delivery strategies; explanations of the possibilities, risks, and business implications of the cloud; and recommendations for using the cloud as part of a service provider and portfolio strategy.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 45
Which statement best explains how HP Power Discovery Services help with deployment of power?
A. Error-prone and time-consuming manual configuration is eliminated.
B. Downtime is eliminated through the monitoring of power levels.
C. Power wiring is automatically configured.
D. 50% less power is required because of accurate measurement of power levels.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 46
Which type of memory cards should you recommend to a customer with a memory-intensive application requiring 768GB memory on a DL380 Gen8 server?
A. LRDIMMs
B. DDR3-1066
C. DDR3-1600
D. DDR3L-1333
Correct Answer: A QUESTION 47
Which HP Storage product was used to showcase 1.5 million IOPS with a DL580 and was also used by Wine.com to increase transaction throughput by 1,800%?
A. 1500 RPM SAS drive

HP HP2-E53 is the composite exam associated with the Cisco Certified Network Associate certification.Candidates can prepare for this HP https://www.pass4itsure.com/hp2-e53.html exam.This HP HP2-E53 exam tests a candidate’s knowledge and skills required to install, operate, and troubleshoot a small to medium size enterprise branch network.

HP HP2-E53 Certification Material, Sale HP HP2-E53 PDF Download Online Shop

Flydumps HP HP2-E53 exam sample questions are composed by current and active Information Technology experts, who use their experience in preparing you for FLYDUMPS future in IT. At Flydumps we are committed to you ongoing success. Flydumps HP HP2-E53 exam sample questions deliver you extensive training of all the key concepts and skills of exam curriculum. Flydumps HP HP2-E53 Questions And Answers make you prepare the test same as the Microsoft Certification HP https://www.pass4itsure.com/hp2-e53.html exam. There are many working professionals who want to enhance their multifarious capabilities to get better position in the institution. HP HP2-E53 is an exam that can provide us this opportunity. HP HP2-E53 Recertification: Private Cloud is one of the most prestigious exams on line.

QUESTION 1
Which HP storage solution is used in the HP VirtualSystem VS2?
A. HP P4800 Lefthand
B. HP P6000 EVA
C. HP P8500 XP
D. HP P10000 3PAR
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 2
According to the 2011 VMware channel survey, how much was spent on hardware and services for every $1 spent on virtualization software?
A. $8
B. $10
C. $12
D. $14
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 3
Which step is omitted in the process of obtaining an HP VirtualSystem?
A. develop proposed complex design
B. deploy
C. install and validate with planned workload
D. order as a completely configured system
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 4
Which HP system can be upgraded to a full HP CloudSystem?
A. HP CloudSystem VS1
B. HP DL980
C. HP VirtualSystem MC1
D. HP VirtualSystem VS2
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 5
On which key HP capabilities is HP CloudSystem based? (Select two.)
A. HP Cloud Automation software
B. HP Insight Control
C. HP Converged Infrastructure
D. HP Superdome 2
E. HP BladeSystem Matrix

Correct Answer: CE
QUESTION 6
Which HP VirtualSystem is appropriate for a customer who wishes to deploy a high-volume, mission-critical SAP application?
A. VirtualSystem VS1
B. VirtualSystem CV2
C. VirtualSystem VS3
D. VirtualSystem MC1

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 7
According to research by Burson-Marsteller, what is the key approach to resolving the issue that there is a huge gap between the need for business agility and the current agility of businesses?
A. Deploy a Business Intelligence system.
B. Design and build an Enterprise Data Warehouse.
C. Initiate a technology infrastructure transformation.
D. Initiate an information lifecycle management project.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 8
Your customer is currently taking approximately 20 days to deploy new applications within their traditional IT environment. You are aware that recent industry research shows that implementing a Converged Infrastructure could significantly reduce deployment times. If your customer used Converged Infrastructure solutions, what could be their new deployment timeframe?
A. 5 days
B. 8 days
C. 12 days
D. 17 days

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 9
Why are customers struggling to manage their IT infrastructures with more than 70% of their resources being trapped in operations, problem resolution, and maintenance activities?
A. Demands from business users are on the increase, leading to a long list of projects that need to be completed.
B. Multi-vendor solutions require increased management time, and IT resources are stretched to the limits.
C. Service and Help-Desk calls are consuming an ever-increasing amount of time to resolve by server and storage administrators.
D. A high degree of legacy and current applications are in rigid siloes on separate infrastructure islands.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 10
Your customer has a mature virtualized environment and wishes to build an IT infrastructure that reduces costs and enables rapid delivery of new solutions for the business by enabling services across public, private, and hybrid clouds. Which HP solution would be the most appropriate to recommend?
A. HP CloudAgile
B. HP VirtualSystem
C. HP CloudSystem
D. HP CloudStart
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 11
If an existing configuration with 10 G5 servers and 10 G6 servers is transitioned to a configuration with eight Gen8 servers, how long will it take until payback is achieved?
A. two months
B. three months
C. four months
D. five months

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 12
Which HP solution will help a customer reduce the costs caused by sprawl for their most critical applications?
A. HP VirtualSystem VS2
B. HP CloudSystem Matrix
C. HP Mission-Critical Converged Infrastructure
D. HP Converged Infrastructure

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 13
Why does Microsoft SQL Server 2012 align well with the HP DL980?
A. MS SQL Server 2012 high availability features align with HP DL980 resilience.
B. MS SQL Server 2012 includes Web-based Visualization.
C. MS SQL Server 2012 includes additional analytic capabilities over MS SQL Server 2008.
D. MS SQL Server 2012 runs only on HP DL980.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 14
Which HP solution significantly reduces errors in PDU wiring configurations by immediately identifying them?
A. HP Intelligent PDUs
B. HP Power Discovery Services
C. HP Thermal Discovery Services
D. HP Location Discovery Services

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 15
Which HP tool provides 24×7 automated event logging, which enables fault event information to be correlated with information such as Power-on self-test results, and, hence, typically provides 66% faster time to problem resolution?
A. Insight Control
B. Insight Remote Support
C. Insight Dynamics
D. iL0 4

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 16
Your customer has an OLTP application that demands extremely high 10 throughput, and is having to use large numbers of discs to achieve this performance. Which solution could help the customer deliver 500,000 IOPS on a DL380 Gen8 server?
A. 8GB SAS switch
B. 15.000 RPM SAS drives
C. Flash-backed write cache
D. SSD drives

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 17
Which innovation did HP develop to prevent the incorrect removal of a working drive when replacing a faulty drive in a RAID array set?
A. electromechanical lock
B. color-coded display on system console
C. do-not-remove LED
D. security screw

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 18
How much additional performance can customers extract from within the same power and physical space envelope using ProLiant Gen8 systems?
A. 50%
B. 60%
C. 70%
D. 80%
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 19
Which database platform supports both SAP and OLTP on Integrity, Superdome 2, and HP ProLiant DL980 servers?
A. SAP HANA
B. Microsoft SQL Server
C. SAP Sybase ASE
D. NonStop SQL
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 20
Based on IDC research, approximately when is the optimal time for server refresh to take advantage of the capabilities of HP ProLiant Gen8 servers?
A. after three years
B. after four years
C. after five years
D. after six years

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 21
Which clustering solution will be released during 2012 that will significantly enhance Linux for mission-critical applications?
A. Microsoft SQL Server 2012
B. HP Integrity servers based on Intel Poulson processors
C. webOS fully open sourced
D. HP Serviceguard for Linux

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 22
HP claims that system reliability will increase 68x as a result of the developments outlined in HP Project Odyssey. The comparison was made against which system?
A. HP BL890
B. HP Superdome

C. HP DL980G7
D. HP DL580
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 23
Your customer is concerned that with greater scalability from HP Project Odyssey, power requirements could become an issue. What is the expected increase in efficiency compared to equivalent capacity x86 servers today?
A. 34%
B. 44%
C. 54%

D. 64%
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 24
Your customer has a large number of servers, many of which have virtualized environments. Which platform would help them quickly consolidate these servers and prepare them for a future move to Cloud?
A. AppSystem
B. BladeSystem
C. VirtualSystem
D. CloudSystem

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 25
Data deduplication typically reduces storage requirements by which factor?
A. 5:1
B. 10:1
C. 15:1
D. 20:1
Correct Answer: D

Flydumps team use their experience and knowledge to study the examinations of past years and finally have developed the best training materials about HP https://www.pass4itsure.com/hp2-e53.html exam. Our HP HP2-E53 exam training materials are very popular among customers and this is the result of Flydumps’s expert team industrious labor. The simulation test and the answer of their research have a high quality and have 95% similarity with the true examination questions. FLYDUMPS is well worthful for you to rely on. If you use Flydumps’s training tool, you can 100% pass your first time to attend HP HP2-E53 exam.