100-490 pdf

Quickly pass the Cisco 100-490 exam, effective Cisco 100-490 dumps pdf, Cisco 100-490 question sharing

A best quick way to pass the Cisco 100-490 exam: effective Cisco 100-490 dumps question! choose Pass4itsure Cisco expert provided the latest 100-490 dumps (Q&As: 60). You can get free Cisco 100-490 exam practice test questions, 100-490 pdf, 100-490 exam video here.

Why Choose Pass4itsure 100-490 Exam Dumps

why-choose-pass4itsure

Pass4itsure uses professional knowledge and experience to provide highly accurate 100-490 questions and answers for those preparing to take the Cisco 100-490 exam. And make sure you always have the latest version of your Cisco 100-490 test preparation.

New 2020 Cisco 100-490 Dumps PDF from Pass4itsure (Update Questions)

New 2020 Cisco 100-490 Dumps PDF

Cisco 100-490 PDF Q&As From Google Drive

Cisco 100-490 PDF [Q1-Q13] Free Download https://drive.google.com/file/d/1iZmmKX56IAeSFBuYvDL7nnR6e7Am76n_/view?usp=sharing

Cisco 100-490 Practice Test Questions Exam Video

https://youtu.be/PInjNAykVUU

Share | Cisco 100-490 practice test for free

QUESTION 1
Which address facilitates the routing of packets over an IP network?
A. physical
B. transport
C. network
D. MAC
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 2
A. copy tftp nvram
B. copy tftp flash
C. copy flash tftp
D. copy xmodem flash
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 3
Which Xmodem option is used to enhance error checking of an image that is copied to flash memory?
A. -e
B. -r
C. -c
D. -x
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
Which type of Cisco console cable is used to connect a laptop to the console port on a Cisco router?
A. straight-through
B. fiber
C. crossover
D. rollover
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 5
Which two commands identify the serial number of a Cisco router? (Choose two.)
A. show run
B. show inventory
C. show environment
D. show version
E. show archive
Correct Answer: BD


QUESTION 6
Which type of port on a laptop is used to connect to an Ethernet port on a Cisco switch?
A. DVI
B. RJ-11
C. DB-9
D. RJ-45
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
Which device is a DTE device?
A. CSU/DSU
B. router
C. cable modem
D. DSL modem
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 8
How many pairs of copper wire does a UTP cable have?
A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 5
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 9
Which command displays the configuration register setting?
A. show flash
B. show running-config
C. show version
D. show config-register
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 10
Cisco NX-OS has added the ability to use which type of custom scripting to help manage user networks?
A. C++
B. Collective
C. SQL
D. Python
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 11
What is the correct IPv6 address notation?
A. 2001:0DB8::/128
B. 2001:0DB8:0::
C. 2001:0DB8::1:1:1:1:1
D. 2001:0DB8:130F:0000:0000:7000:0000:140B
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 12
Which two statements about a SmartJack are true? (Choose two.)
A. It provides signal conversion.
B. It acts as a concentration point for dial-in and dial-out connections.
C. It operates at Layer 2 of the OSI model.
D. It provides channel testing.
E. It regenerates the signal to compensate for signal degradation from line transmission.
Correct Answer: AE


QUESTION 13
The colored wires at one end of a cable are in reverse sequence to the colored wires at the other end of the cable.
Which cable does this configuration describe?
A. rolled
B. crossover
C. coaxial
D. straight-through
Correct Answer: B

About The Pass4itsure Dumps Advantage

Pass4itsure-Features

Share Pass4itsure Cisco Dumps Discount Code 2020

Pass4itsure-discount-code-2020

New 2020 Cisco 100-490 exam questions from Pass4itsure 100-490 dumps!  The latest Cisco 100-490 exam questions can help you pass the exam!  Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure 100-490 dumps (Updated: Dec 15, 2020).

PS: Free 2020 Cisco 100-490 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by Pass4itsure: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1iZmmKX56IAeSFBuYvDL7nnR6e7Am76n_/view?usp=sharing