350-801 exam questions

A Reliable Solution To Brilliant Success, Cisco 350-801 Dumps PDF Questions Answers Share

Don’t get scared of opting for Cisco exam 350-801! Rely on Newest 350-801 dumps that can give you first-time success! Choose https://www.pass4itsure.com/350-801.html(350-801 Q&As). Study hard to pass the exam easily!

You can get free Cisco 350-801 dumps pdf questions Answers Here

  • Cisco 350-801 dumps pdf download
  • free Cisco 350-801 exam practice test questions (1-13)
  • Cisco 350-801 exam questions video

Cisco 350-801 dumps pdf download

Cisco 350-801 dumps pdf free [by google drive] https://drive.google.com/file/d/1D0XIXjK4Kj3KjDY-NX4rGtOEdVVPmoSW/view?usp=sharing

free Cisco CCNP 350-801 exam practice test questions (1-13)

QUESTION 1
Which four requirements are mandatory to enable a mixed mode Cisco Unified CM cluster? (Choose four.)
A. Cisco CTL Provider Service activated and enabled
B. Cisco Certificate Authority Proxy Function activated and enabled
C. Cisco Trust Verification activated and enabled
D. Cisco CTL client
E. a minimum of one USB e-token
F. a minimum of two USB e-token
G. a minimum of one soft e-token
Correct Answer: ABDF


QUESTION 2
How does an administrator make a Cisco IP phone display the last 10 digits of the calling number when the call is in the
connected state, and also display the calling number in the E.164 format within call history on the phone?
A. Configure a translation pattern that has a Calling Party Transform Mask of XXXXXXXXXX.
B. On the inbound SIP trunk, change Significant Digits to 10.
C. Change the service parameter Apply Transformations On Remote Number to True.
D. Configure a calling party transformation pattern that keeps only the last 10 digits.
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 3
Regarding SIP integrations with Cisco Unified Communications Manager, if the Cisco Unity Connection is configured to
listen for incoming IPv4 and IPv6 traffic, how should the addressing mode be set up in the Cisco Unity Connection?
A. Set up is not required.
B. Set up for each group to use IPv4 and IPv6.
C. Set up media ports for each port group to use IPv4.
D. Set up IPv4 and IPv6 in Cisco Unified CM.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
An engineer deploys a Cisco Expressway edge server for a customer who wants to utilize all feature on the server.
Which feature does the engineer configure on the Expressway edge?
A. VTC bridge
B. H.323 endpoint registration
C. SIP gateway for PSTN providers
D. MRA
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 5
Endpoint A is attempting to call endpoint B. Endpoint A only supports G.711 ulaw with a packetization rate of 20 ms, and
endpoint B supports packetization rate of 30 ms for G.711ulaw. Which two media are resources are allocated to
normalize packetization rates through transrating?
A. Hardware MTP on Cisco IOS Software
B. Software MTP on Cisco Unified Communication Manager
C. Software MTP on Cisco IOS Software
D. Software transcoder on Cisco unified Communications manager
E. Hardware transcoder on Cisco IOS Software
Correct Answer: BD


QUESTION 6

350-801 exam questions-q6

Refer to the exhibit. What is a possible cause of the PRI issue?
A. The cable is unplugged.
B. The clock source is incorrect.
C. The controller shut down.
D. The framing is configured incorrectly.
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 7
Which configuration tells a switch part to send Cisco Discovery Protocol packets that configure an attached Cisco IP
phone to trust tagged traffic that is received from a device that is connected to the access port on the Cisco IP phone?
A. Router# configure terminal Router(config)# interface gigabitethernet 5/1 Router(config-if)# platform qos trust extend
B. Router# configure terminal Router(config)# interface gigabitethernet 5/1 Router(config-if)# platform qos trust extend
cos 3
C. Router# configure terminal Router(config)# interface gigabitethernet 5/1 Router(config-if)# platform qos trust extend
cos 5
D. Router# configure terminal Router(config)# interface gigabitethernet 5/1 Router(config-if)# platform qos extend trust
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
Which action prevents toll fraud in Cisco Unified Communications Manager?
A. Implement toll fraud restriction in the Cisco IOS router.
B. Implement route patterns in Cisco Unified CM.
C. Allow off-net to off-net transfers.
D. Configure ad hoc conference restriction.
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/voice-unified-communications/unified-communications-managerexpress/107626-cme-toll-fraud.html

QUESTION 9
Refer to the exhibit.

350-801 exam questions-q9

A call to an international number has failed. Which action corrects this problem?
A. Assign a transcoder to the MRGL of the gateway.
B. Strip the leading 011 from the called party number
C. Add the bearer-cap speech command to the voice port.
D. Add the isdn switch-type primart-dms100 command to the serial interface.
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 10
What is a software-based media resource that is provided by the Cisco IP Voice Media Streaming Application?
A. video conference bridge
B. auto-attendant
C. transcoder
D. annunciator
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/srnd/collab09/clb09/media.html

QUESTION 11
An engineer encounters third-party devices that do not support Cisco Discovery Protocol. What must be configured on
the network to allow device discovery?
A. LACP
B. TFTP
C. LLDP
D. SNMP
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
An engineer implements QoS in the enterprise network. Which command can be used to verify the correct classification
and marking on a Cisco IOS switch?
A. show class-map interface GigabitEthernet 1/0/1
B. show policy-map interface GigabitEthernet 1/0/1
C. show policy-map
D. show access-lists
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/qos_classn/configuration/xe-16/qos-classnxe-16-book/qos-classn-mrkg-ntwk-trfc-xe.html

QUESTION 13
Which two functions are provided by Cisco Expressway Series? (Choose two.)
A. interworking of SIP and H.323
B. endpoint registration
C. intercluster extension mobility
D. voice and video transcoding
E. voice and video conference
Correct Answer: AB
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/expressway/config_guide/X8-11/Cisco-MeetingServer-2-4-with-Cisco-Expressway-Deployment-Guide_X8-11-4.pdf

Cisco 350-801 exam questions video

https://youtu.be/FU7SbVVKbfw

A reliable solution, a brilliant success in the Cisco 350-801 exam

Pass4itsure Reason for selection

It was never so easy to make your way to the world’s most rewarding professional qualification as it has become now! Pass4itsure’ Cisco CCNP 350-801 dumps are the best option to secure your success in just one go.

350-801 dumps money back guarantee

In order to ensure the reliability, completeness, and ultimate benefit of our content, Pass4itsure provides you with a 100% money-back guarantee. Get your money back if you fail the exam.

Share the Pass4itsure Cisco dumps discount code 2021 for free

Enter the discount code to get a 15% discount! Pass4itsure shares the latest Cisco exam discount code “Cisco“.

Pass4itsure Cisco dumps discount code 2021

The last sentence:

Cisco 350-801 dumps are the best option to secure your success in just one go. The latest 350-801 exam dumps can help you pass your first exam!

New 2021 CCNP 350-801 exam questions from Pass4itsure 350-801 dumps! Welcome to download the newest full Pass4itsure 350-801 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.pass4itsure.com/350-801.html (175 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2021 CCNP 350-801 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by Pass4itsure: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1D0XIXjK4Kj3KjDY-NX4rGtOEdVVPmoSW/view?usp=sharing