CCNA Data Center

[Cisco Offer] New Updated Cisco 200-155 Dumps DCICT Exam – Pass4itsure Cisco Data Center Networking Technologies [Video]

Where do I get trusted Cisco dumps for CCNA 200-125? “Introducing Cisco Data Center Technologies” is the name of Cisco 200-155 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. New updated Cisco 200-155 dumps DCICT Exam – Pass4itsure Cisco Data Center Networking Technologies. Pass4itsure Cisco 200-155 dumps exam questions answers are updated (85 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 200-155 dumps is CCNA Data Center. You should believe Pass4itsure https://www.pass4itsure.com/200-155.html dumps will let you see your better future.

Exam Code: 200-155
Exam Name: Introducing Cisco Data Center Technologies
Q&As: 85

[Cisco Pass4itsure 210-260 Dumps OFFER From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWU0xad3NvRWR4Qzg

[Cisco Pass4itsure 200-155 Dumps OFFER From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWNHFtR0VqbXVEeUU

200-155 Dumps

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Cisco 200-155 Dumps Exam Q&As:

QUESTION: 26
Scenario
A central government department, the Ministry of Food Hygiene (MFH), faces
increasing pressure to cut costs, better manage suppliers’ performance and reduce
the confusion caused by inadequate internal controls, outdated standards and
outdated technology. External consultants were employed to conduct a feasibility
study to identify options to address the problems, and the likely costs and benefits.
The following options were considered:
● Do nothing.
● Re-engineer selected business functions.
● Outsource selected business functions.
The feasibility study concluded that there was a case for outsourcing the
MFH Information
200-155 Exam Technology
Division and the Facilities Division (maintenance of buildings and grounds). The
recommendations were:
● One service provider should be contracted to provide the services currently
provided by the
Information Technology Division and the Facilities Division.
● A 10-year service contract should be agreed with the selected service provider.
The feasibility study developed high-level designs of the current organization,
processes, systems and
operating models, plus an outline Business Case for the required project. The
external consultants also made the following recommendations for the management
of the project:
● Use PRINCE2.
● Set up the project with 4 management stages:
Stage 1. Standard PRINCE2 initiation activities.
Stage 2. Create detailed designs (future organization, processes, systems and
operating models) and the service level agreement between MFH and the future
service provider.
Stage 3. Request and evaluate proposals, select service provider and agree contract.

Stage 4. Transfer equipment and staff, transfer responsibility for service provision
and run trial period.
Initial estimates indicated that the project would cost £2.5m and take two years to
complete. MFH senior management agreed that there was a case for outsourcing,
and accepted the recommendations as a basis for the project. There is an expected
saving of £20m over 10 years.
The Outsourcing project has completed the Starting up a Project process and is
now in the initiation stage. Because of the strategic importance of the project, the
MFH Chief Executive Officer has taken the role of Executive. A PRINCE2-
experienced Project Manager has been appointed from within MFH. Staff within
the business functions being outsourced will work with the external consultants
who conducted the feasibility study to define the 200-155 dumps detailed designs.
Which 2 statements should be recorded under the Major risks heading?
A. Due to market conditions a suitable service provider may not be found, possibly
leading to premature closure of the project.
B. Owing to employment contract changes staff may resist outsourcing, which
would make it difficult to transfer staff to the selected service provider.
C. MFH’s operations may be reduced and the 1a-year contract may not achieve its
estimated value of £80m, which would reduce the service provider’s profit.
D. The initial estimates, taken from the feasibility study report, indicate that the
project will take two years to complete, which means that the business problems
would remain for this period.
E. The management stages recommended by the consultants may not be
appropriate, resulting in confusion in planning.
Answer: B, D
QUESTION: 27
HOTSPOT Scenario
A central government department, the Ministry of Food Hygiene (MFH), faces
increasing pressure to cut costs, better manage suppliers’ performance and reduce
the confusion caused by inadequate internal controls, outdated standards and
outdated technology. External consultants were employed to conduct a feasibility
study to identify options to address the problems, and the likely costs and benefits.
The following options were considered:
● Do nothing.
● Re-engineer selected business functions.
● Outsource selected business functions.
The feasibility study concluded that there was a case for outsourcing the
MFH Information
Technology

Division and the Facilities Division (maintenance of buildings and grounds). The
recommendations were:
● One service provider should be contracted to provide the services currently
provided by the
Information Technology Division and the Facilities Division.
● A 10-year service contract should be agreed with the selected service provider.
The feasibility study developed high-level designs of the current organization,
processes, systems and
operating models, plus an outline Business Case for the required project. The
external consultants also made the following recommendations for the management
of the project:
● Use PRINCE2.
● Set up the project with 4 management stages:
Stage 1. Standard PRINCE2 initiation activities.
Stage 2. Create detailed designs (future organization, processes, systems and
operating models) and the service level agreement between MFH and the future
service provider.
Stage 3. Request and evaluate proposals, select service provider and agree contract.
Stage 4. Transfer equipment and staff, transfer responsibility for service provision
and run trial period.
Initial estimates indicated that the project would cost £2.5m and take two years to
complete. MFH senior management agreed that there was a case for outsourcing,
and accepted the recommendations as a basis for the project. There is an expected
saving of £20m over 10 years.
The Outsourcing project has completed the Starting up a Project process and is
now in the initiation stage. Because of the strategic importance of the project, the
MFH Chief Executive Officer has taken the role of Executive. A PRINCE2-
experienced Project Manager has been appointed from within MFH. Staff within
the business functions being outsourced will work with the external consultants
who conducted the feasibility study to define the detailed designs.
Lines 1 to 6 in the table below consist of an assertion statement and a reason
statement. For each line identify the appropriate option, from options A to E, that
applies. Each option can be used once, more than once or not at all.

200-155 pdf Answer:
QUESTION: 28
Which of the following is False?
A Successful project management team should.
A. Have business, user and supplier stakeholder representation
B. Never be reviewed as members should stay with the team for the duration
C. Ensure appropriate governance by defining responsibilities for directing,
managing and delivering the project and clearly defining accountability at all levels
D. Have an effective strategy to manage communication flows to and from
stakeholders
Answer: B
QUESTION: 29
Which of the following statements is true of the business interest on the project?

A. Ensures the project provides value for money
B. Ensures the requirements for the project are defined
C. Ensures the products produced meet the desired quality
D. Represents the users of the product
200-155 vce Answer: A
QUESTION: 30
Which of the following represents the four key characteristics a good Project board
should display?
A. Authority, Credibility, Commitment, Availability
B. Authority, Credibility, Delegation, Availability
C. Authority, Availability, Connections, Delegation
D. Authority, Credibility, Connections, Delegation
200-155 vce Answer: B
QUESTION: 31
In which Management product would the Project Board specify where the
authority for change requests lies?
A. Risk Management Strategy
B. Quality Management Strategy
C. Communication Strategy
D. Configuration Management Strategy
200-155 exam Answer: D

Bright hard the hard as long as Pass4itsure 200-155 dumps still, always find hope. No matter how bitter and more difficult, with Pass4itsure https://www.pass4itsure.com/200-155.html dumps you will still find the hope of light.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/we3j96ptWco

[Cisco OFFER] New Updated Cisco DCICN 200-150 Dumps New Exam Questions Youtube Study Online with 100% Pass Rate (From Google Drive)

Are you going to prepare Cisco 200-150 dumps? “DCICN Introducing Cisco Data Center Networking” is the name of Cisco 200-150 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. New updated Cisco DCICN 200-150 dumps new exam questions Youtube study online with 100% pass rate. Pass4itsure 200-150 dumps exam questions answers are updated (91 Q&As) are verified by experts.The Associated certifications of Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/200-150.html dumps is CCNA Data Center. They can obtain a better promotion opportunity in the IT industry, which can make their wages and life level improved.

Exam Code: 200-150
Exam Name: DCICN Introducing Cisco Data Center Networking
Updated: Sep 05, 2017
Q&As: 91

[Cisco 200-150 Dumps OFFER From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWTi1YUDlKM3U3R1U

[Microsoft 070-347 Dumps OFFER From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWdkVZWTJKYnNWUzA

200-150 dumps

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Cisco 200-150 Dumps Exam Q&As:

QUESTION 11
Which three layers of the OSI model are included in the application layer of the TCP/IP model? (Choose
three.)
A. 2
B. 6
C. 3
D. 7
E. 4
200-150 exam Correct Answer: ACE
QUESTION 12
What is the minimum number of disks that are needed in RAID 1?
A. 4 disks
B. 2 disks
C. 8 disks
D. 16 disks
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 13
Which two are 200-150 dumps functions of the data center access layer? (Choose two)
A. server connections
B. VLAN creation
C. packet filtering
D. high data transfer rate
E. high network fault tolerance
Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 14
An engineer created three VSANs on the Cisco MDS switch. VSAN 100 is allocated to the marketing
department, VSAN 110 is allocated to the research department, and VSAN 120 is allocated to the business
department. The engineer wants to verify that the interfaces for the research department are allocated
accordingly. Which command should the engineer use?
A. mdsswitch# show vsan 110
B. mdsswitch# show vsan membership
C. mdsswitch# show vsan
D. mdsswitch# show vsan usage
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION: 15
Scenario
Additional 200-150 pdf Information
During the initiation stage the Project Manager met with the Marketing Director to
find out more about the requirements of the promotional calendar and recorded the
following notes:

There has been a reduction in the order numbers at the MNO Manufacturing due in
part to the increased marketing activities of its competitors. 10% of customers
have not re-ordered in this financial year and staff morale is poor. A number of
skilled staff have left as a result and replacement staff have not been recruited due
to the reduced operation. If the project is successful, a recruitment campaign will
be required to fill the existing staff vacancies and there may be a requirement for
additional staff. Operational costs are likely to increase because skilled staff are
expensive and difficult to find.
In financial terms, there were a total of 1,500 orders in the last financial year, each
with an average profit of £2k. The Marketing department believes that sending a
promotional calendar to our current and prospective customers would increase
orders by at least 10% with a minimum of 10 further orders from the list of
prospective customers within 12 months from the date of distribution.
The Marketing Director will be funding the project from the business marketing
budget. She believes that the effect of a good company image portrayed by a
successful calendar would last into a second year. She has forecast the same
increase in orders for a second year and predicts that the annual employee
satisfaction survey will show a measurable improvement in staff morale.
A number of alternatives were explored, including:
• 20% discount for all repeat customers – not cost-effective and very short
term
• A promotional calendar as a free Christmas gift – would target current and
prospective customers and the benefits would last into a second year
• A series of television and press advertisements• was too expensive
• A direct mail shot to all customers – benefit would be short term
• Creation of an internet website – would not suit all customers
The calendar is seen as the favored option, as long as the company’s competitors do
not increase their 200-150 vce marketing activity. Whilst the Marketing department wants a
very high quality, glossy product, the project management team must be aware of
the cost this will incur. Which 2 statements should be recorded under the Expected
benefits heading?
A. Increase orders by at least 10% with a minimum of 10 further orders from the
list of prospective customers within 12 months.
B. It will be similar to calendars sent out in previous years
C. The Marketing department believes that the benefits of a good company image,
as portrayed by a successful calendar, will last into a second year and bring the
same increase in orders.
D. The calendar will contain photos of both staff and company products.
E. The Marketing department want a very high quality, glossy product as they
believe this will be more appealing to customers.
Answer: A, C
QUESTION: 16
Scenario
Additional Information
During the initiation stage the Project Manager met with the Marketing Director to
find out more about the requirements of the promotional calendar and recorded the
following notes:
There has been a reduction in the order numbers at the MNO Manufacturing due in
part to the increased marketing activities of its competitors. 10% of customers
have not re-ordered in this financial year and staff morale is poor. A number of
skilled staff have left as a result and replacement staff have not been recruited due
to the reduced operation. If the 200-150 exam  project is successful, a recruitment campaign will
be required to fill the existing staff vacancies and there may be a requirement for
additional staff. Operational costs are likely to increase because skilled staff are
expensive and difficult to find.
In financial terms, there were a total of 1,500 orders in the last financial year, each
with an average profit of £2k. The Marketing department believes that sending a
promotional calendar to our current and prospective customers would increase
orders by at least 10% with a minimum of 10 further orders from the list of
prospective customers within 12 months from the date of distribution.
The Marketing Director will be funding the project from the business marketing
budget. She believes that the effect of a good company image portrayed by a
successful calendar would last into a second year. She has forecast the same
increase in orders for a second year and predicts that the annual employee
satisfaction survey will show a measurable improvement in staff morale.
A number of alternatives were explored, including:
• 20% discount for all repeat customers – not cost-effective and very short
term
• A promotional calendar as a free Christmas gift – would target current and
prospective customers and the benefits would last into a second year
• A series of television and press advertisements• was too expensive
• A direct mail shot to all customers – benefit would be short term
• Creation of an internet website – would not suit all customers
The calendar is seen as the favored option, as long as the company’s competitors do
not increase their marketing activity. Whilst the Marketing department wants a
very high quality, glossy product, the project management team must be aware of
the cost this will incur.
Which 2 statements should be recorded under the Expected dis-benefits heading?
A. A high quality, glossy product will involve additional costs.
B Individuals in the engineering team who are not selected to appear in the
calendar photographs will become de-motivated.
C The calendar may not result in the expected 10% increase in orders.

D. Because the Calendar project is a priority for the MNO Manufacturing
Company, the delivery of other projects within the Marketing department will be
delayed.
E. The calendar may not result in the 10 further orders from the list of prospective
customers in 12 months.
200-150 dumps Answer: B, D
QUESTION: 17
Scenario
Additional Information
During the initiation stage the Project Manager met with the Marketing Director to
find out more about the requirements of the promotional calendar and recorded the
following 200-150 pdf  notes:
There has been a reduction in the order numbers at the MNO Manufacturing due in
part to the increased marketing activities of its competitors. 10% of customers
have not re-ordered in this financial year and staff morale is poor. A number of
skilled staff have left as a result and replacement staff have not been recruited due
to the reduced operation. If the project is successful, a recruitment campaign will
be required to fill the existing staff vacancies and there may be a requirement for
additional staff. Operational costs are likely to increase because skilled staff are
expensive and difficult to find.
In financial terms, there were a total of 1,500 orders in the last financial year, each
with an average profit of £2k. The Marketing department believes that sending a
promotional calendar to our current and prospective customers would increase
orders by at least 10% with a minimum of 10 further orders from the list of
prospective customers within 12 months from the date of distribution.
The Marketing Director will be funding the project from the business marketing
budget. She believes that the effect of a good company image portrayed by a
successful calendar would last into a second year. She has forecast the same
increase in orders for a second year and predicts that the annual employee
satisfaction survey will show a measurable improvement in staff morale.
A number of alternatives were explored, including:
• 20% discount for all repeat customers – not cost-effective and very short
term
• A promotional calendar as a free Christmas gift – would target current and
prospective customers and the benefits would last into a second year
• A series of television and press advertisements• was too expensive
• A direct mail shot to all customers – benefit would be short term
• Creation of an internet website – would not suit all customers
The calendar is seen as the favored option, as long as the company’s competitors do
not increase their marketing activity. Whilst the Marketing department wants a
very high quality, glossy product, the project management team must be aware of
the cost this will incur.

Which 2 statements should be recorded under the Timescale heading?
A. Benefits will be lost if the project is not completed on time.
B. A recruitment campaign to fill the existing staff vacancies will need to take
place in the next 12 months.
C. Additional 10% increase in orders in year two.
D. The prepared calendar pack must be delivered by the first week in December.
E. The print company requires a 2 week notification period of the calendar pack
delivery.
200-150 vce Answer: C, D

If you find a job in the IT industry, many human resource managers in the interview will reference what Cisco related certification you have. If you have Cisco 200-150 dumps certification, apparently, it can improve your competitiveness. A lot of IT people want to pass Cisco certification https://www.pass4itsure.com/200-150.html dumps.

https://youtu.be/-kU2s8iVg1o