What is a 300-101 dumps certification exam and why would I even need to take it? The exam for this category of Cisco certification has many topics, as technologies including VPN, layer 2 and layer 3, network principles, and security and services of infrastructure. Cisco 300-101 (Implementing Cisco IP Routing) can help people maintain their livelihoods are basis of good quality education and specialized certification in this competitive contemporary world. There also some other topics that you can explore online. Pass4itsure experts assess students’capability through 300-101 exams. The certified candidate can also implement routing solutions that support different mobile workers, as well as the branch offices.  pass4itsure cisco 300-101 dumps have remarkably contributed to a vital role in your life and also the improvement of your living standards. These solutions are very secure.

[Pass4itsure Cisco 300-101 PDF Dumps OFFER From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWWDdYaFM0SVFwMTA

[Pass4itsure Cisco 200-105 PDF Dumps OFFER From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWWWw0QXQxY3R1X1E

Do you offer free after-sale services?

These days no enterprise can work without network solutions, so the certification will make your future bright. Are you still looking for 300-101 exam tests materials?  Yes. We provide 7/24 customer help and information on a wide range of issues. Don’t worry about it, because you find us, which means that you’ve found a shortcut to pass 300-101 exam tests. Our pass4itsure 300-101 dumps service is professional and confidential and your issues will be replied within 12 hous. With research and development of IT certification test software for years, our pass4itsure team had a very good reputation in the world.

What if I don’t pass the exam? How do I claim Refund?

By getting affordable 300-101 dumps, you would be able to pass an expensive test very easily.  Any Pass4itsure.com user who fails the corresponding exam has 30 days from the date of purchase of exam on Pass4itsure.com for a full refund. These dumps help students pass the test in just one attempt, and they don’t have to spend money on several exams. We can accept and arrange a full refund requests only if your score report or any relevant filed be confirmed. Those who want to get certified in Cisco 300-101 should not ignore the dumps.

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Cisco 300-101 Dumps Exam Q&As(1-22)

QUESTION 1
A network engineer executes the show ip cache flow command. Wich two types of information are displayed in the report that is generated? (Choose 2)
A. top talkers
B. flow export statistics
C. flow sample for specific protocols
D. MLS flow traffic
E. IP packet distribution
300-101 exam Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 2
At which layer does Cisco Express Forwarding use adjacency tables to populate addressing information?
A. Layer4
B. Layer 2
C. Layer 1
D. Layer 3
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
Which traffic does the following configuration allow? ipv6 access-list cisco permit ipv6 host 2001:DB8:0:4::32 any eq ssh line vty 0 4 ipv6 access-class cisco in
A. all traffic to vty 0 4 from source 2001:DB8:0:4::32
B. only ssh traffic to vty 0 4 from source all
C. only ssh traffic to vty 0 4 from source 2001:DB8:0:4::32
D. all traffic to vty 0 4 from source all
300-101 dumps Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
Refer to the exhibit. Will redistributed RIP routes from OSPF Area 2 be allowed in Area 1?
300-101 dumps
A. Because Area 1 is an NSSA, redistributed RIP routes will not be allowed.
B. Redistributed RIP routes will be allowed in Area 1 because they will be changed into type 5 LSAs in Area 0 and passed on into Area 1.
C. Because NSSA will discard type 7 LSAs, redistributed RIP routes will not be allowed in Area 1.
D. Redistributed RIP routes will be allowed in Area 1 because they will be changed into type 7 LSAs in Area 0 and passed on into Area 1.
E. RIP routes will be allowed in Area 1 only if they are first redistributed into EIGRP.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
Refer to the exhibit.
300-101 dumps
If R1 is configured for 6to4 tunneling, what will the prefix of its IPv6 network be?
A. 1723:1100:1::/48
B. FFFF:AC1F:6401::/16
C. AC1F:6401::/32
D. 2002:AC1F:6401::/48
E. 3FFE:AC1F:6401::/32
300-101 pdf Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
Refer to the exhibit.
300-101 dumps
A new TAC engineer came to you for advice. A GRE over IPsec tunnel was configured, but the tunnel is not coming up. What did the TAC engineer configure incorrectly?
A. The crypto isakmp configuration is not correct.
B. The crypto map configuration is not correct.
C. The network 172.16.1.0 is not included in the OSPF process.
D. The interface tunnel configuration is not correct.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
Which two methods of deployment can you use when implementing NAT64? (Choose two.)
A. stateless
B. stateful
C. manual
D. automatic
E. static
F. functional
G. dynamic
300-101 vce Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 8
Which statement about dual stack is true?
A. Dual stack translates IPv6 addresses to IPv4 addresses.
B. Dual stack means that devices are able to run IPv4 and IPv6 in parallel.
C. Dual stack translates IPv4 addresses to IPv6 addresses.
D. Dual stack changes the IP addresses on hosts from IPv4 to IPv6 automatically.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
The following configuration is applied to a router at a branch site: ipv6 dhcp pool dhcp-pool dns-server 2001:DB8:1:B::1
dns-server 2001:DB8:3:307C::42 domain-name example.com ! If IPv6 is configured with default settings on all interfaces on the router, which two dynamic IPv6 addressing mechanisms could you use on end hosts to provide end-to-end connectivity? (Choose two.)
A. EUI-64
B. SLAAC
C. DHCPv6
D. BOOTP
300-101 exam Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 10
Which two statements about EVN are true? (Choose two)
A. Virtual network tags are assigned per-VRF.
B. it is supported only on access ports.
C. Virtual network tags are assigned globally.
D. Routing metrics can be manipulated only from directly within the routing-context configuration.
E. The VLAN ID in the 802.1q frame carries the virtual network tag.
F. The VLAN ID is the ISL frame carries the virtual network tag.
Correct Answer: AE

QUESTION 11
In which scenario can asymmetric routing occur?
A. active/active firewall setup
B. single path in and out of the network.
C. active/standby firewall setup
D. redundant routers running VRRP
300-101 dumps Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 12
Which two options are requirements for EIGRP authentication? (Choose two)
A. A crypto map must be configured.
B. The Authentication key must be configured under the interface running EIGRP.
C. The authentication key must be configured within the EIGRP routing configuration.
D. The authentication key IDs must match between two neighbors.
E. A separate key chain must be configured.
F. AN IPsec profile must be configured.
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 13
Which of the following is a GRE Tunnel characteristic?
A. GRE impose more CPU overhead than IPSec on VPN gateways
B. GRE tunnels can run through IPsec tunnels.
C. GRE Tunnel doesn\’t have support for IPv6
D. GRE consists of two sub-protocols: Encapsulated Security Payload (ESP) and Authentication Header (AH).
300-101 pdf Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 14
A network engineer has been asked to ensure that the PPPoE connection is established and authenticated using an encrypted password. Which technology, in combination with PPPoE, can be used for authentication in this manner?
A. PAP
B. dot1x
C. IPsec
D. CHAP
E. ESP
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 15
Refer to the exhibit.
300-101 dumps
Which statement is correct regarding the operation of NAT-PT between the IPv4 and IPv6 networks shown?
A. The router will determine the IPv4 destination address.
B. The source IPv6 host can use DNS to determine the IPv6-to-IPv4 address mapping.
C. The host is statically configured with the IPv6-to-IPv4 address mapping.
D. ICMP can be used to determine the IPv6-to-IPv4 address mapping.
300-101 vce Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 16
Refer to the exhibit.
300-101 dumps
Which interoperability technique implemented on the router would allow Host-1 to communicate with Host-2?
A. Dual Stack
B. NAT-PT
C. 6to4 tunnel
D. GRE tunnel
E. ISATAP tunnel
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 17
A network engineer executes the andquot;ipv6 flowsetandquot; command. What is the result?
A. Flow-label marking in 1280-byte or larger packets is enabled.
B. Flow-set marking in 1280-byte or larger packets is enabled.
C. IPv6 PMTU is enabled on the router.
D. IPv6 flow control is enabled on the router.
300-101 exam Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 18
Which two statements are true about using IPv4 and IPv6 simultaneously on a network segment? (Choose two.)
A. Hosts can be configured to receive both IPv4 and IPv6 addresses via DHCP.
B. Host configuration options for IPv4 can be either statically assigned or assigned via DHCP.Host configuration options for IPv6 can be statically assigned only.
C. IPv6 allows a host to create its own IPv6 address that will allow it to communicate to other devices on a network configured via DHCP. IPv4 does not provide a similar capability for hosts.
D. IPv4 and IPv6 addresses can be simultaneously assigned to a host but not to a router interface.
E. IPv6 provides for more host IP addresses but IPv4 provides for more network addresses.
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 19
A network engineer enables OSPF on a Frame Relay WAN connecton to various remote sties, but no OSPF adiacencies come up. Which two actions are possible solutions for this issue? (Choose Two)
A. Change the network type to point-to-murpont under WAN interface
B. Enable virtual Iinks
C. Change the networktype to nonbroadcast mutpoint access
D. Configure the neighbor command under OSPF process for each remote site
E. Ensure that the OSPF process number matches among all remote sites
300-101 dumps Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 20
The OSPF database of a router shows LSA types 1, 2, 3, and 7 only. Which type of area is this router connected to?
A. stub area
B. totally stubby area
C. backbone area
D. not-so-stubby area
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 21
Which of the below mentioned conditions form a neighbor relationship in EIGRP? (Choose three)
A. Hello or ACK received
B. AS number match
C. Hello timer match
D. Identical metric (k values)
E. Dead Timer Match
300-101 pdf Correct Answer: ABD

QUESTION 22
Refer to the exhibit.
300-101 dumps
Given the partial configuration in the exhibit, which IPv6 statement is true?
A. The configuration is an example of an encrypted IPv6 VPN tunnel.
B. The configuration is an example of a one to one IPv6 tunnel.
C. The configuration is an example of a 6to4 tunnel.
D. The configuration is an example of a 4to6 tunnel.
Correct Answer: C

Feel free to send us any questions and we always try our best to keeping our Customers Satisfied. We provide the most comprehensive and effective help to those who are preparing for the important exams such as 300-101 exam tests. This Cisco 300-101 (Implementing Cisco IP Routing) exam is specialized in nature and the people should know about it. If you have decided to improve yourself IT ability by passing Cisco exam tests, choosing our new 300-101 dumps will be definitely right decision.

If you want to test your skill and like to use your certification in the process of recruitment, pass4itsure Cisco 300-101 dumps is your option. Our pass4itsure promises that you can pass test at your first time to participate in the 300-101 dumps torrent and enhance yourself by practicing exam questions. Sometimes you can get really frustrated due to failure of getting your job desires.

Do you provide free updates?

Finally start preparing for my exam, Cisco made some alternation in their program. Yes, once there are some changes on 300-101 dumps exam, we will update the study materials timely to make sure that our customer can download the latest edition. pass4itsure programmer team, regularly updated their material at their sites. The updates are provided free for 120 days.

  • 6000+ Exam Q&As
  • 6000+ Free Demo
  • 98% Pass Rate
  • 100% Money Back Guarantee
  • 365 Days Free Update
  • 5 Years Working ExperienceInstant Download After Purchase
  • 100% Money Back Guarantee
  • 365 Days Free Update
  • 50300+ Satisfied Customer

300-101 dumps
After the complete preparation with the 300-101 Dumps, I lastly cleared my exam with best marks. I got top position in it that was truly a big surprise for me and family.  The The pass4itsure 300-101 dumps exams simulate your upcoming test, so repeated practice and success on the practice exams ensures success on the final exam. I would like to suggest this Cisco 300-101 examination demo to all those who want to clear Implementation Cisco IP Routing exam and want to achieve higher grades in it.

You can be brimming 300-101 dumps with confidence ,not only to improve your 300-101 dumps knowledge of the culture, a training tool prepared for the IT certification exams 300-101 dumps, you will be completely ready for the Cisco 300-101 dumps ,but also provide you one 300-101 dumps year free update service. With much thorough analysis of the feedback from thousands of certified experts, we are able to determine which providers will provide you with updated and relevant Cisco 300-101 exam questions and which will offer your good quality 300-101 dumps questions for your 300-101 test.  In general case, we will reply the customers’ letter in 2 hours or quicker.
300-101 dumps

Pass4itsure Cisco 300-101 Dumps Practice, 100% Real Cisco 300-101 Dumps Online Exam With New Discount, We Help You Pass Implementing Cisco IP Routing. Pass4itsure 300-101 Dumps Exam Youtube Free Online Test Here:

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off