I finally passed the Citrix 1Y0-201 dumps on the first attempt. The Citrix XenDesktop 7 1Y0-201 exam software provided by the Pass4itsure had the Managing Citrix XenDesktop 7.6 Solutions test scenario, and it prepared me for best. Passs4itsure high quality Citrix https://www.pass4itsure.com/1y0-201.html dumps study guide download for Citrix Certification CCA-V video series covers all key points, pass Managing Citrix XenDesktop 7.6 Solutions.

Exam Code: 1Y0-201
Exam Name: Managing Citrix XenDesktop 7.6 Solutions
Updated: Aug 27, 2017
Q&As: 129

[Citrix 1Y0-201 Dumps OFFER From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWaWNmaTFQOVpmbUE

[CompTIA 220-901 Dumps OFFER From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWU3RVZHZ5YWNXQTQ

1Y0-201 dumps

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Citrix 1Y0-201 Dumps Exam Q&As:

DEMO
QUESTION 1
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator updates all of the machines within a Delivery Group. After the update, an
application stops working. The IT manager tells the administrator to revert all machines to the previous
image. How should the administrator revert all machines to the previous image?
A. By selecting ‘Rollback machine update’ for the Delivery Group
B. By deleting the snapshot associated with the template virtual machine
C. By selecting ‘Rollback machine update’ for the Session Machine Catalog
D. By deleting the difference disks of the virtual machines within the Delivery Group
1Y0-201 exam Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 2
A Citrix 1Y0-201 dumps Administrator must limit the Helpdesk team supporting Human Resources (HR) to only manage
and view resources for the HR department.
Which two steps must the administrator complete within Citrix Studio to meet the requirements of the
scenario? (Choose two.)
A. Apply the custom filter to the HR Helpdesk team.
B. Remove all current roles for the HR Helpdesk team.
C. Remove all current scopes for the HR Helpdesk team.
D. Create a new custom role and link it to the HR Helpdesk team.
E. Create a new custom scope and link it to the HR Helpdesk team.
Correct Answer: CE
QUESTION 3
Scenario: An application that renders locally and creates a large number of temporary files on the local
drive is installed on the Desktop OS machines. A Citrix Administrator creates a vDisk in Private mode with
this application installed. The administrator is in the process of updating a vDisk from Private mode to
Standard mode and needs to determine the write cache type.
Which cache type would provide the best performance?
A. Cache on server
B. Cache on device hard drive
C. Cache on device hard drive encrypted
D. Cache in device RAM with overflow on hard disk
1Y0-201 pdf Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 4
What is true about users’ access to Desktop OS machines when the XenDesktop SQL Server is offline?
A. New users may start sessions.
B. Only anonymous users may start new sessions.
C. Users may only start a new session to Desktop OS machines.
D. Users who have connected to their Desktop OS machine in the last 14 days are able to start sessions.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 5
Scenario: Due to changes in the network infrastructure, the IP addresses of the Delivery Controllers will be
changing.
There are 2000 Desktop OS machines in the environment.
What should a Citrix Administrator do to reduce the impact of the IP address changes on the environment?
A. Update the beacons in StoreFront to reflect the updated IP addresses.

B. Change the DNS entries for the Delivery Controllers to the new IP addresses.
C. Run the Provisioning Services Configuration Wizard and update the IP addresses of the Delivery
Controllers.
D. Remove the Delivery Controller from the site, change the host file entries, and add the Delivery
Controller back to the site.
1Y0-201 vce Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 6
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator uses Citrix Director to determine that user logon times have increased by
two minutes in the last three months. The administrator wants to resolve this issue before the delay further
impacts users. Which action could the administrator take to reduce the logon times?
A. Configure Folder Redirection.
B. Update Citrix Receiver on the endpoint.
C. Increase RAM on the Desktop OS machine.
D. Configure Citrix Profile Manager Active Writeback.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 7
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator who works for a hospital receives a request to set the display quality
settings to the maximum possible quality for reviewing MRI scans. The hospital is using HDX 3D Pro within
a XenDesktop 7.6 deployment.
What should the administrator do to enhance the display quality as required in the scenario?
A. Enable the Lossless policy
B. Enable the HDX3DPro Quality Settings policy
C. Apply the CLI command xevgpu-create vm-uuid=<uuid>
D. Create a new catalog for the HDX 3D Pro Desktop OS machines
1Y0-201 exam Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 8
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator manages a XenDesktop site that consists of two Delivery Controllers. The
Helpdesk team uses Citrix Director to perform support and monitoring tasks within the environment. A
second XenDeskop site with two Delivery Controllers also exists in the environment.
How could the administrator integrate the first and second sites so that the Helpdesk team can support
both sites from one Director Console?
A. Run PowerShell for Citrix Director on the Delivery Controller.
B. Add a load balancing vServer on the NetScaler and add all four Delivery Controllers to it.
C. Add the new Delivery Controllers to the List of Delivery Controllers using Citrix StoreFront.
D. Add the FQDN of the new Delivery Controller servers in the second site on the servers hosting Citrix
Director in the first site.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 9
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator uses Provisioning Services to deploy a Windows 7 image in Standard
mode. After 1Y0-201 dumps updating the hosting infrastructure to the latest version, the XenServer tools within the vDisk
need to be updated. Which method could the administrator use to update the XenServer tools?
A. Reverse the image and install tools.
B. Clone the master target device and install tools.
C. Place the vDisk in Private image mode and install tools.
D. Enable maintenance mode on the Delivery Group and install tools.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 10
A Citrix Administrator needs to configure email alerts on performance threshold events for a XenServer
resource pool. Which three types of XenServer alerts could the administrator set in XenCenter? (Choose
three.)
A. Disk usage
B. CPU usage
C. Memory usage
D. Network usage
E. Storage I/O usage
Correct Answer: BCD
QUESTION 11
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator uses Machine Creation Services to provision Desktop OS machines in an
environment. The administrator needs to update an application that is locally installed on the Desktop OS
machines. Which action should the administrator take after updating the application to ensure that users
are provided with the updatedapplication?
A. Update the master image, then update the Delivery Group.
B. Update the session machine catalog, then update the Delivery Group.
C. Update the master image, then update the appropriate session machine catalog.
D. Update the Desktop OS machines, then update the appropriate session machine catalog.
1Y0-201 pdf Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 12
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator initially set up Finance users with Desktop OS machines which are set to
suspend during off-peak hours. Now, the administrator needs to change this setting to shut down the
Desktop OS machines to free host resources.
Which PowerShell cmdlet should the administrator use to change the existing setting?
A. Set-BrokerCatalog
B. Set-BrokerMachine
C. Set-BrokerDesktop
D. Set-BrokerDesktopGroup
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 13
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator needs to reduce power consumption during off-peak hours. With the
current configuration, the Desktop OS machines will remain powered-on when users disconnect at the end
of the workday. How could the administratorreduce power consumption during off-peak hours?
A. Use the PowerShell cmdlet: Set-BrokerDesktopGroup.
B. Set the Reboot Schedule policy from within Citrix Studio.
C. Create a shutdown scheduled task on the Desktop OS machines.
D. Configure Power Management settings in an Active Directory Group Policy.
1Y0-201 vce Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 14
Scenario: Employees in an organization work two separate shifts and use pooled-random Desktop OS
machines. When employees working at night end their shift, they disconnect from their Desktop OS
machines. When employees working the day 1Y0-201 dumps shift log on, their Desktop OS machines are NOT available.
What could a Citrix Administrator do to resolve this issue?

A. Configure the ‘Reboot Schedule’ in Citrix policies.
B. Set ‘When Disconnected’ to Suspend during peak hours.
C. Set ‘When Disconnected’ to Shutdown during peak hours.
D. Adjust Power Management settings in the Active Directory Group Policy.
Correct Answer: D

I can easily pass the 1Y0-201 dumps on the first attempt. I was very nervous before taking the Citrix 1Y0-201 dumps but, after starting the Managing Citrix XenDesktop 7.6 Solutions exam, I felt confident and I answered Citrix https://www.pass4itsure.com/1y0-201.html dumps exam questions in a jiffy.