Is going for the brain dumps for Cisco 300-135 dumps the right way? “Troubleshooting and Maintaining Cisco IP Networks (TSHOOT v2.0)” is the name of Cisco 300-135 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Free Cisco 300-135 dumps exam questions and answers (TSHOOT v2.0) Youtube study for download.

Pass4itsure Cisco 300-135 dumps exam questions answers are updated (118 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of 300-135 dumps is CCNP Routing and Switching. Our https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-135.html dumps questions and answers is the result of Pass4itsure’s experienced IT experts with constant exploration, practice and research for many years.

Exam Code: 300-135
Exam Name: Troubleshooting and Maintaining Cisco IP Networks (TSHOOT v2.0)
Updated: Sep 09, 2017
Q&As: 118

[Cisco 300-135 Dumps OFFER From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWVjNzVmpXTDBzU00 

[Cisco 300-101 Dumps OFFER From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWWDdYaFM0SVFwMTA

300-135 dumps

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Cisco 300-135 Dumps Exam Q&As:

QUESTION 3
A customer network engineer has made configuration changes that have resulted in some loss of connectivity. You have been called in to evaluate a switch network and suggest resolutions to the 300-135 problems.

300-135 dumps

300-135 dumps

300-135 dumps

300-135 dumps

You have configured PVST+ load balancing between SW1 and the New_Switch in such a way that both the links E2/2 and E2/3 are utilized for traffic flow, which
component of the configuration is preventing PVST+ load balancing between SW1 and SW2 links
A. Port priority configuration on SW1
B. Port priority configuration on the New_Switch
C. Path cost configuration on SW1
D. Path cost configuration on the New_Switch
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Here is the configuration found on the New_Switch:

300-135 dumps

This causes the port cost for link eth 1/3 to increase the path cost to 250 for all VLANs, making that link less preferred so that only eth 1/2 will be used.
QUESTION 4
A customer network engineer has made configuration changes that have resulted in some loss of connectivity. You have been called in to evaluate a switch network and suggest resolutions to the 300-135 dumps problems.
300-135 dumps

300-135 dumps

300-135 dumps

300-135 dumps

Refer to the topology.
SW1 Switch Management IP address is not pingable from SW4. What could be the issue?
A. Management VLAN not allowed in the trunk links between SW1 and SW4
B. Management VLAN not allowed in the trunk links between SW1 and SW2
C. Management VLAN not allowed in the trunk link between SW2 and SW4
D. Management VLAN ip address on SW4 is configured in wrong subnet
E. Management VLAN interface is shutdown on SW4
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
In the network, VLAN 300 is called the Management VLAN. Based on the configurations shown below, SW1 has VLAN 300 configured with the IP address of
192.168.10.1/24, while on SW4 VLAN 300 has an IP address of 192.168.100.4/24, which is not in the same subnet.

300-135 dumps
QUESTION 5
You have been brought in to troubleshoot an EIGRP network. A network engineer has made configuration changes to the network rendering some locations unreachable. You are to locate the 300-135 tshoot pdf problem and suggest solution to resolve the issue.

300-135 dumps

300-135 dumps

300-135 dumps

300-135 dumps

300-135 dumps

QUESTION 6. R5 has become partially isolated from the remainder of the network. R5 can reach devices on directly connected networks but nothing else. What is causing the
problem?
A. An outbound distribute list in R3
B. Inbound distribute lists in R5
C. An outbound distribute list in R6
D. Incorrect EIGRP routing process ID in R5
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Here we see that distribute list 3 has been applied to EIGRP on router R%, but access-list 3 contains only deny statements so this will effectively block all routing
advertisements from its two EIGRP neighbors, thus isolating R5 from the rest of the EIGRP network:

300-135 dumps

300-135 dumps

QUESTION 7. Sales Managers use a weekly sales report that includes the following columns: Sales Person, Weekly
Sales and Quota. The Sales Managers would like the ability to retrieve additional non-sales related
information on their personnel by clicking on a hyperlink. Which type of report should you create?
A.Unlinked subreport based on manager ID
B.Unlinked subreport based on employee ID
C.Linked On-Demand subreport based on employee ID
D.On-Demand subreport based on manager ID
300-135 exam 
Answer:C
QUESTION  8.You must create a new Crystal report that displays the top 25% of customer sales leaders. Which
method will sort the report alphabetically by customer, not by the sales summary?
A.Use a standard Top N report.
B.Use subreports with shared variables to calculate the percentage summaries then sort the results.
C.Use multiple arrays in a single report to summarize and sort the data.
D.Use a dynamic array with subreports to create the Top N summaries then sort the data correctly.
Answer:D
QUESTION 9.Which two methods can you use to save an unlinked subreport as a stand alone report? (Choose two.)
A.In the Preview pane, right-click the subreport and select Save Subreport As
B.In the Design tab, right-click the subreport and select Save Subreport As
C.In the Subreport Preview tab, from the File menu, select Save Report As
D.In the main report, from the File menu, select Save Report As
300-135 dumps 
Answer:A B
QUESTION 10.You add a custom function from the repository to a new Crystal report and want to categorize the
function. What must you do to enable the Category box?
A.Edit the custom function.
B.Disconnect the function from the repository.
C.Re-add the function to the repository.
D.Save the custom function to the report.
Answer:B
QUESTION  11.The sales manager would like a sales report of last year’s sales summarized first by country and then by
last year’s sales summarized by sales person. Which method should you use to create the report?
A.Create a report grouped by country and add a subreport in the Report Footer grouped by sales person.
B.Create a report grouped by sales person and add a subreport in Group Header grouped by country.
C.Create a report grouped by sales person and add a subreport in the Report Footer grouped by country.
D.Create a report grouped by country and add a subreport in the Report Header grouped by sales person.
300-135 tshoot pdf 
Answer:A
QUESTION 12.The world sales report is being sent to all regional managers. Three of the managers cover multiple
regions. You need to configure report bursting so that these managers see all of their regions. Which of
the following is true?
A.The Dynamic Recipient Data Provider should be sorted by recipient ID.
B.The Dynamic Recipient Data Provider should be sorted by region ID.
C.It is not possible to include more than one region per manager in the report.
D.No action is required as the Dynamic Recipient Data Provider will automatically sort as necessary.
Answer:A
QUESTION 13.How can you verify that the data displayed on a report from a database is correct by using the Show
SQL Query option?
A.Copy and run the query into the native database client utility.
B.Copy the query into the Crystal SQL command.
C.Copy and run the query into the Database Expert.
D.Copy the query into SQL+.
300-135 
Answer:A
QUESTION 14.How can you reduce processing time for a Crystal report?
A.Sort records on the client
B.Perform query asynchronously
C.Perform grouping on the server
D.Verify data on first refresh
Answer:C
QUESTION 15.Which menu will allow you to import a new XML transform?
A.Report Export Options
B.Manage XML Exporting Formats
C.Manage XML Importing Formats
D.Report Import Options
300-135 dumps 
Answer:B
QUESTION 16.Which three conditions might cause an error when you save a custom function? (Choose three.)
A.You used a local variable.
B.You used a summary field.
C.You used a User Function Library (UFL).
D.You used a Print State function.
Answer:B C D
QUESTION 17.You create a Crystal report that shows customer names and locations. You use a linked subreport to
display details of the orders placed so far this year by each customer. Each customer’s total purchases for
last year are calculated and stored in the main report and retrieved by the subreport. The subreport must
calculate the percentage increase or decrease in orders received this year as compared to each
customer’s purchases made last year. Which formula should you use to accomplish this?
A.Shared currencyVar cLYS; (Sum ({Orders.Order Amount}) ?cLYS)/cLYS;
B.Shared currencyVar cLYS (Sum ({Orders.Order Amount}) ?cLYS)/ Sum ({Orders.Order Amount});
C.Global currencyVar cLYS (Sum ({Orders.Order Amount}) ?cLYS)/cLYS;
D.currencyVar cLYS; (cLYS – Sum ({Orders.Order Amount}))/ Sum ({Orders.Order Amount});
300-135 tshoot pdf 
Answer:A
QUESTION 18.Which two evaluation time functions can you use in a formula which contains a manual running total?
(Choose two.)
A.BeforeReadingRecords
B.EvaluateAfter
C.WhileReadingRecords
D.WhilePrintingRecords
Answer:B D

Our Pass4itsure’s 300-135 dumps questions and answers can test your knowledge, when you prepare for https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-135.html dumps questions and answers test; and can also evaluate your performance at the appointed time.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/K2S9iwgc3BY