Where do I get trusted dumps for Microsoft 70-412 dumps? “Configuring Advanced Windows Server 2012 Services” is the name of Microsoft 70-412 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. 100% pass rate Microsoft 70-412 dumps pdf 2017 with youtube study a high score. Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-412 dumps exam questions answers are updated (424 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 70-412 dumps is Windows Server 2012. Pass4itsure MCSA https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-412.html dumps Microsoft exam (Configuring Advanced Windows Server 2012 Services) offers free DEMO to download.

Exam Code: 70-412
Exam Name: Configuring Advanced Windows Server 2012 Services
Updated: Sep 13, 2017
Q&As: 424

[Microsoft 70-412 Dumps OFFER From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWTVhyb3I4T3F4blE

[Cisco 300-135 Dumps OFFER From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWVjNzVmpXTDBzU00

70-412 dumps

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Microsoft 70-412 Dumps Exam Q&As:

QUESTION 4.How many NAS heads can an Isilon cluster support?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 4
D. None. Isilon cluster do not use NAS heads.
70-412 exam 
Answer: D
QUESTION 5.Legacy LDAP does not allow what action on passwords.?
A. Encryption of passwords
B. Unencrypted passwords
C. Transfer of passwords to windows clients
D. Reading of passwords by windows clients
Answer: A
QUESTION 6.How many Accelerator nodes are recommended per NL node in a cluster?
A. 4 NL nodes for the first Accelerator and 3 NL nodes for each additional accelerator
B. 3 NL nodes for the first Accelerator and 3 NL nodes for each additional accelerator
C. 5 NL nodes for the first Accelerator and 3 NL nodes for each additional accelerator
D. 4 NL nodes for the first Accelerator and 4 NL nodes for each additional accelerator
E. 3 NL nodes for the first Accelerator and 4 NL nodes for each additional accelerator
70-412 dumps 
Answer: A
QUESTION 7.Select the standard ACL policies options? (Choose 4)
A. SMB only
B. UNIX only
C. Balanced
D. NFS only
E. Windows Only
F. Manual Configuration
Answer: B,C,E,F
QUESTION 8.When a file is saved to an Isilon cluster, which node creates the data and parity stripes?
A. The stripes are assigned to two separate nodes for calculation.
B. The node connected to the client.
C. The node with the least amount of read / write activity.
D. All nodes use Round Robin to take turns calculating the stripes.
70-412 pdf 
Answer: B
QUESTION 9.Which of the following is the Active Directory domain identifier used by an Isilon cluster when allocating
SIDs?
A. I-1-144-1
B. I-1-20-2
C. S-1-22-1
D. S-1-20-2

Answer: C
QUESTION 10.A customer would like a new Isilon cluster. There are two requirements, which are long term storage for
data files and video files that need to be edited. What two node types best serve these needs? (Choose 2)
A. S200
B. S400
C. X400
D. NL400
70-412 vce 
Answer: A,D
QUESTION 11.A customer needs to prevent accidental deletion or alteration of critical or archived data. They have used
a WORM storage setup in the past, but are not required to be WORM compliant. What Isilon license would
enable them to have this type of feature?
A. SmartConnect
B. SmartLock
C. SmartSecure
D. SmartCache
Answer: B
QUESTION 12 Your network contains a perimeter 70-412 exam network and an internal network. The internal network con- tains an Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) 2.1 infrastructure. The infrastructure uses Active Directory as
the attribute store. You plan to deploy a federation server proxy to a server named Server2 in the perimeter net- work.
You need to identify which value must be included in the certificate that is deployed to Server2.
What should you identify?
A. The FQDN of the AD FS server
B. The name of the Federation Service
C. The name of the Active Directory domain
D. The public IP address of Server2
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
To add a host (A) record to corporate DNS for a federation server On a DNS server for the corporate
network, open the DNS snap-in.
1. In the console tree, right-click the applicable forward lookup zone, and then click New Host (A).

2. In Name, type only the computer name of the federation server or federation server cluster (for example,
type fs for the fully qualified domain name (FQDN) fs.adatum.com).
3. In IP address, type the IP address for the federation server or federation server cluster (for ex- ample,
192.168.1.4).
4. Click Add Host.
Reference: Add a host (A) record to corporate DNS for a federation server
QUESTION 13
Your network contains an Active directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains two child
domains named east.contoso.com and west.contoso.com. You install an Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS) cluster in each child domain. You discover that all of the users in the contoso.com forest are directed to the AD RMS cluster in east.contoso.com. You need to ensure that the users in west.contoso.com are directed to the AD RMS cluster 70-412 dumps  in west.contoso.com and that the users in east.contoso.com are directed to the AD RMS cluster in east.contoso.com.
What should you do?
A. Modify the Service Connection Point (SCP).
B. Configure the Group Policy object (GPO) settings of the users in the west.contoso.com do- main.
C. Configure the Group Policy object (GPO) settings of the users in the east.contoso.com do- main.
D. Modify the properties of the AD RMS cluster in west.contoso.com.
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
The west.contoso.com are the ones in trouble that need to be redirected to the west.contoso.com not the
east.contoso.com.
Note: It is recommended that you use GPO to deploy AD RMS client settings and that you only deploy
settings as needed.
Reference: AD RMS Best Practices Guide
QUESTION 14
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
From Server Manager, you install the Active Directory Certificate Services server role on Server1.
A domain administrator named Admin1 logs on to Server1.
When Admin1 runs the Certification Authority console, Admin1 receive the following error message.

70-412 dumps

You need to ensure that when Admin1 opens the Certification Authority console on Server1, the error
message does not appear.
What should you do?
A. Install the Active Directory Certificate Services (AD CS) tools.
B. Run the regsvr32.exe command.
C. Modify the PATH system variable.
D. Configure the Active Directory Certificate Services server role from Server Manager.
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
The error message is related to missing role configuration.
* Cannot Manage Active Directory Certificate Services
Resolution: configure the two Certification Authority and Certification Authority Web Enroll- ment Roles:

70-412 dumps

Reference: Cannot manage Active Directory Certificate Services in Server 2012 Error 0x800070002
QUESTION 15
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
A previous administrator implemented a Proof of Concept installation of Active Directory Rights
Management Services (AD RMS). 
After the proof of concept was complete, the Active Directory Rights Management Services server role was removed. You attempt to deploy AD RMS. During the configuration of AD RMS, you receive an error message indicating that an existing AD RMS Service Connection Point (SCP) was found. You need to remove the existing AD RMS SCP.
Which tool should you use?
A. Active Directory Users and Computers
B. Authorization Manager
C. Active Directory Domains and Trusts
D. Active Directory Sites and Services
E: Active Directory Rights Management Services
70-412 pdf 
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
ADRMS will registered the Service Connection Point (SCP) in Active Directory and you will need to
unregister first before you remove the ADRMS server role If your ADRMS server is still alive, you can
easily manually remove the SCP by below:

70-412 dumps

70-412 dumps

Reference: How to manually remove or reinstall ADRMS
QUESTION 16
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a member
server named Server1 that has the Active Directory Federation Services server role in- stalled. All servers
run Windows Server 2012.d
You complete the Active Directory Federation Services Configuration Wizard on Server1.
You need to ensure that client devices on the internal network can use Workplace Join.
Which two actions should you perform on Server1? (Each correct answer presents part of the so- lution.
Choose two.)
A. Run Enable-AdfsDeviceRegistration -PrepareActiveDirectory.
B. Edit the multi-factor authentication global authentication policy settings.
C. Run Enable-AdfsDeviceRegistration.
D. Run Set-AdfsProxyProperties HttpPort 80.
E. Edit the primary authentication global authentication policy settings.
70-412 vce 
Correct Answer: CE
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
C: To enable Device Registration Service
On your federation server, open a Windows PowerShell command window and type:
Enable-AdfsDeviceRegistration

Repeat this step on each federation farm node in your AD FS farm..
E: Enable seamless second factor authentication
Seamless second factor authentication is an enhancement in AD FS that provides an added 70-412 dumps level of
access protection to corporate resources and applications from external devices that are trying to access
them. When a personal device is Workplace Joined, it becomes a `known’ device and administrators can
use this information to drive conditional access and gate access to resources. To enable seamless second
factor authentication, persistent single sign-on (SSO) and conditional access for Workplace Joined devices
In the AD FS Management console, navigate to Authentication Policies. Select Edit Global Pri- mary
Authentication. Select the check box next to Enable Device Authentication, and then click OK.

You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our 70-412 dumps practice exams before you decide to buy it. We are the only one site can offer demo for almost all https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-412.html dumps products.
Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/6F7RTRwNTuQ