If you are an IT professional looking for proper Microsoft http://www.kill4exam.com/70-743.html pdf certification and if you are familiar with Windows Server 2016 core infrastructure services, this exam will perfectly meet your requirements. You are expected to have already earned an MCSA: Windows Server 2008 or MCSA: Windows Server 2012 R2 certification.

Vendor: Microsoft
Exam Code: 70-743
Exam Name: Upgrading Your Skills to MCSA: Windows Server 2016
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Total Questions: 107 Q&A
Updated on: Jul 13, 2017

Candidates should be able to do the following Kill4exam 70-743 pdf :

  • Install Windows Servers in host and compute environments
  • Implement storage solutions
  • Implement Hyper-V
  • Implement Windows containers
  • Implement high availability
  • Implement Domain Name System (DNS)
  • Implement IP Address Management (IPAM)
  • Implement network connectivity and remote access solutions
  • Implement an advanced network infrastructure
  • Install and configure Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS)
  • Implement identity federation and access solutions

70-743

Kill4exam Latest and Most Accurate Microsoft 70-743 PDF Dumps Exam Q&As:

QUESTION NO: 16
The most common site used for measurement of the pulse during exercise is the
A. Popliteal.
B. Femoral.
C. Radial.
D. Dorsalis pedis.
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 17
Blood from the peripheral anatomy flows to the heart through the superior and inferior venae
cavae into the
A. Right atrium.
B. Left atrium.
C. Right ventricle.
D. Left ventricle.
70-743 pdf 
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 18
rteries are large-diameter vessels that carry blood away from the heart. As they course through
the body, they progressively decrease in size until they become
A. Arterioles.
B. Anastomoses.
C. Venules.
D. Veins.

Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 19
The law of inertia
A. States that a body at rest tends to remain at rest, whereas a body in motion tends to con-tinue
to stay in motion with consistent speed and in the same direction unless acted on by an outside
force
B. States that the velocity of a body is changed only when acted on by an additional force
C. States that the driving force of the body is doubled and that the rate of acceleration is also
doubled.
D. States that the production of any force will create another force that will be opposite and equal
to the first force.
70-743 vce 
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 20
Running is a locomotor activity similar to walking but with some differences. In comparison to
walking, running requires greater
A. Balance.
B. Muscle strength.
C. Range of motion.
D. All of the above
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 21
Who first described that a body immersed in fluid is buoyed up with a force equal to the
weight of the displaced fluid?
A. Einstein.
B. Freud.
C. Whitehead.
D. Archimedes.
70-743 dumps Answer : D
QUESTION NO: 22
Which of the following bones articulates proxi- mally with the sternal manubrium and distally with
the scapula and is helpful to palpate in electrode placement?
A. Scapula.
B. Sternum.
C. Clavicle.
D. Twelfth rib.
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 23
Which of the following is NOT a characteristic of the “power position” used for lifting with proper
body mechanics?
A. Shoulders slouched.
B. Back straight.
C. Body bent forward from the hips.
D. Knees slightly bent.
70-743 exam 
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 24
The intervertebral disks have which of the following characteristics?
A. Calcified outer ring.
B. Gelatinous inner nucleus portion.
C. Gray matter surrounding the neural cell bodies.
D. All of the above.
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 25
Pain caused by low back muscle guarding and spasm in the absence of signs of disk herniation is
often treated with muscle stretching. Which of the following is (are) helpful stretching activities for
the low back?
A. Knee to chest.

B. Double-knee to chest.
C. Lower trunk rotation.
D. All of the above.
70-743 pdf 
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 26
Which of the following will increase stability?
A. Lowering the center of gravity.
B. Raising the center of gravity.
C. Decreasing the base of support.
D. Moving the center of gravity farther from the edge bf the base of support.
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 27
Which type of musculoskeletal lever is most common?
A. First-class.
B. Second-class.
C. Third-class.
D. Fourth-class.
70-743 vce 
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 28
Angular motion occurs when
A. A force is applied off-center to a freely- moveable object.
B. A freely-movable object moves in a straight line when a force is applied on-center.
C. An object is free to move only in a linear path.
D. All of the above.
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 29
In second-class lever,
A. The Axis is located between the effort force and the resistance.
B. The resistance is located between the effort force and the axis.
C. The effort force is located between the resistance and the axis.
D. None of the above.
70-743 dumps 
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 30
Slapping of the foot during heel strike and increased knee and hip flexion during swing are
characteristic of
A. Weakness in the gluteusmedius and minimus.
B. Weakness in the quadricepsfemoris.
C. Weakness in theplantarflexors.
D. Weakness in thedorsiflexors.
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 31
Which of the following is characteristic of running versus walking?
A. Less vigorous arm action.
B. Decreased stride length.
C. Period of nonsupport.
D. Period of double-support.
70-743 exam 
Answer: C
Testing Engine incorporates real  killexam 70-743 pdf questions and answers, so you can prepare for your exam in the realistic interactive Microsoft exam environment. This is industry’s most reliable and convenient tool to prepare for the 70-743 exam. Kill4exam 70-743 pdf Questions & Answers are now available for instant download.

It requires determination, hard work and good preparation to help you clear 70-743 exam. Knowing that you want to clear your Kill4exam http://www.kill4exam.com/70-743.html pdf (Upgrading Your Skills to MCSA: Windows Server 2016) exam at any cost, we have designed, for you, exam preparation products with unique characteristics that guarantee your success.

For More Exam Information – visit Kill4exam google drive:https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B9h0DZ9u5iEGcGdXVGtJdXY0X1k/view